bustimes.org

821 - Keighley - Scar House Reservoir

A bus service operated by The Keighley Bus Company

Keighley - Scar House Reservoir

Keighley Bus Station (Stand P) 09:30
Bradford Road Keighley Rail Station (opp) 09:31
Eastwood, opp Bradford Road Elia St 09:32
Stockbridge, adj Alston Retail Park 09:33
Stockbridge, opp Bradford Road Aireworth Rd 09:33
Riddlesden, adj Bradford Road Bar Ln 09:34
Riddlesden, opp Bradford Road West Lea Ave 09:34
Riddlesden, opp East Riddlsden Hall 09:35
Riddlesden, at Morton Cemetery 09:36
Riddlesden, adj Bradford Road Swine Ln 09:37
Riddlesden, adj Bradford Rd Sunny Mount 09:37
Riddlesden, adj Bradford Rd Poplar Terrace 09:38
Micklethwaite Keighley Rd Croft Road 09:38
Crossflatts Keighley Rd Canal Road 09:40
Crossflatts Keighley Road Laurel Grove 09:40
Bingley, adj Keighley Road Harold St 09:41
Bingley Keighley Rd Old Main Street (S-bound) 09:41
Bingley Midland Hotel (stop D) 09:42
Bingley Main Street (stop G) 09:42
Bingley Bradford Road Ashfield Court (NW-bound) 09:43
Bingley Bradford Rd Southlands Grove 09:43
Bingley, at Bradford Road Beckfoot School 09:44
Cottingley, opp Bradford Rd Ghyll Wood Drive 09:45
Cottingley, adj Bradford Road Grange Park Dr 09:45
Cottingley, opp Bradford Road New Rd 09:45
Nab Wood, opp Bradford Road Yorkshire Clinic 09:46
Nab Wood, opp Bingley Rd Nab Lane 09:46
Nab Wood, adj Crematorium 09:47
Saltaire, opp Bingley Rd Sherwood Grove 09:48
Saltaire Roundabout (stop 1) 09:48
Saltaire, opp Bingley Road Victoria Prk 09:50
Shipley Kirkgate Thompson Street 09:52
Shipley Kirkgate St Pauls Road 09:53
Shipley Market Square (stop S2) 09:55
Shipley Otley Road Green Ln 09:56
Shipley Otley Rd Baildon Road 09:57
Baildon Otley Rd John Street 09:57
Charlestown Otley Rd Woodcot Avenue 09:58
Charlestown Otley Rd Midland Road (E-bound) 09:58
Charlestown Otley Road St Johns Court (E-bound) 09:58
Charlestown Otley Rd Kirklands Lane 09:59
Charlestown Otley Rd Hoyle Court Road 09:59
Charlestown Otley Rd Roundwood Road 10:00
Charlestown Otley Road Tong Park (NE-bound) 10:00
Esholt, adj Hollins Hill Tong Park 10:01
Esholt, adj Lamb Springs Farm 10:02
Esholt Hollins Hill Station Road 10:02
Esholt, opp Hollins Hill Farm 10:03
Guiseley, at Bradford Road Southway 10:03
Guiseley White Cross (N-bound) 10:05
Menston, opp Bradford Rd Moorland Crescent 10:06
Menston, opp Bradford Road St Marys School 10:07
Menston, at Bradford Rd Station Road 10:08
Menston Otley Rd Burley Road 10:09
Otley Bradford Road Gill Brow 10:10
Otley, adj Bradford Road West Busk Ln 10:11
Otley, opp Bradford Rd Sunnydale Crescent 10:11
Otley, after Bradford Road Duncan Ave 10:12
Otley, adj Bradford Rd Westbourne Close 10:12
Otley Bradford Rd West Chevin Road 10:13
Otley, adj Burras Lane Granville Mount 10:14
Otley Bus Station (Stand 02) 10:15
Otley Bus Station (Stand 02) 10:20 13:50
Otley, adj Bridge Street Police Station 10:21 13:51
Farnley, adj Letter Box 10:27 13:57
Norwood Bottom Re (adj) 10:32 14:02
Fewston, opp Washburn Cottages 10:38 14:08
Fewston Reservoir Car Park (adj) 10:40 14:10
Blubberhouses Hall Lane (E-bound) 10:46 14:16
Greenhow Hill St Mary's Church (E-bound) 11:00 14:30
Greenhow Hill, opp Coldstones Cut 11:02 14:32
Pateley Bridge King Street (NE-bound) 11:10
Pateley Bridge King Street (NE-bound) 11:15 14:40
Wath Bridge (N-bound) 11:21 14:46
Gouthwaite Reservoir (N-bound) 11:27 14:52
Ramsgill The Green (NW-bound) 11:30 14:55
Lofthouse Primary School (NW-bound) 11:35 15:00
Middlesmoor, adj Scar House Reservoir 11:50 15:15

Scar House Reservoir - Keighley

Middlesmoor, adj Scar House Reservoir 11:55 15:45
Lofthouse Crown Hotel (SE-bound) 12:10 16:00
Ramsgill, adj The Green 12:16 16:06
Gouthwaite Reservoir (S-bound) 12:18 16:08
Wath Bridge (S-bound) 12:22 16:12
Pateley Bridge King Street (NE-bound) 16:20
Pateley Bridge King Street (NE-bound) 12:30 16:25
Greenhow Hill, adj Coldstones Cut 12:35 16:30
Greenhow Hill St Mary's Church (W-bound) 12:38 16:33
Blubberhouses, adj Church Hill 12:50 16:45
Fewston Reservoir Car Park (opp) 16:52
Fewston, adj Washburn Cottages 16:54
Norwood Hall (adj) 17:00
Farnley, opp Letter Box 17:07
Newall, opp Farnley Lane Chippendale Rise 17:12
Newall, nr Farnley Lane Prince Henry Grammar Sch 17:13
Otley, after Billams Hill Farnley Lane 13:09 17:13
Otley, at Cattle Market Street Bridge St 13:09 17:14
Otley Bus Station (Stand 02) 13:10 17:15
Otley Burras Lane Granville Mount 17:16
Otley, adj Bradford Rd West Chevin Road 17:17
Otley, opp Bradford Rd Westbourne Close 17:17
Otley, after Bradford Rd Westbourne Close 17:17
Otley, opp Bradford Road Duncan Ave 17:18
Otley Bradford Rd Sunnydale Crescent 17:18
Otley, opp Bradford Road West Busk Ln 17:19
Otley Bradford Road Gill Brow (W-bound) 17:19
Menston Otley Rd Ellar Gardens 17:20
Menston Bradford Road Chevin Ave 17:20
Menston, opp Bradford Rd Station Road 17:21
Menston Bradford Rd Buckle Lane (S-bound) 17:21
Menston Bradford Rd High Royds Drive 17:22
Menston, adj Bradford Road St Marys School 17:22
Guiseley White Cross (S-bound) 17:23
Guiseley, opp Bradford Road Southway 17:25
Esholt, adj Hollins Hill Farm 17:25
Esholt, adj Hollins Hill Station Road 17:26
Esholt, opp Lamb Springs Farm 17:27
Esholt Hollins Hill Tong Park 17:28
Charlestown Otley Road Tong Park 17:28
Charlestown Otley Rd Roundwood Avenue 17:29
Charlestown Otley Road Hoyle Court 17:30
Charlestown, opp Otley Rd Kirklands Lane 17:30
Charlestown Otley Road St Johns Court 17:31
Charlestown Otley Rd Midland Road 17:31
Charlestown, adj Otley Rd Midland Road 17:32
Baildon Otley Rd Wood Street 17:32
Shipley Otley Rd Baildon Road (SW-bound) 17:33
Shipley Otley Rd Dockfield Road 17:33
Shipley Market Square (stop S2) 17:35
Shipley, adj Kirkgate St Pauls Road 17:36
Shipley Kirkgate Wycliffe Road 17:36
Saltaire, at Bingley Road Victoria Prk 17:37
Saltaire, at Bingley Road Ferncliffe Rd 17:37
Saltaire Roundabout (stop 2) 17:38
Saltaire, adj Bingley Rd Sherwood Grove 17:38
Nab Wood, opp Crematorium 17:39
Nab Wood Bingley Rd Nab Lane 17:40
Nab Wood Bradford Road Yorkshire Clinic 17:40
Cottingley, adj Bradford Road New Rd 17:41
Cottingley, at Bradford Rd Ghyll Wood Drive 17:42
Bingley, opp Bradford Road Beckfoot School 17:43
Bingley, at Bradford Rd Southlands Grove 17:43
Bingley Bradford Road Ashfield Court (SE-bound) 17:44
Bingley Main Street (stop F) 17:45
Bingley Midland Hotel (stop B) 17:45
Bingley, opp Keighley Road Harold St 17:47
Crossflatts Keighley Road Longwood View 17:48
Crossflatts Keighley Rd Queens Road 17:48
Micklethwaite, adj Keighley Rd Croft Road 17:50
Riddlesden, opp Bradford Rd Poplar Terrace 17:51
Riddlesden, opp Bradford Rd Sunny Mount 17:52
Riddlesden, opp Bradford Road Swine Ln 17:53
Riddlesden, opp Morton Cemetery 17:53
Riddlesden, before East Riddlsden Hall 17:54
Riddlesden, adj Bradford Road West Lea Ave 17:55
Riddlesden Bradford Road Bar Ln 17:56
Stockbridge, before Bradford Road Aireworth Rd 17:56
Stockbridge, opp Alston Retail Park 17:57
Eastwood, adj Bradford Road Elia St 17:58
Bradford Road Keighley Rail Station (adj) 17:59
Keighley Bus Station (Stand P) 18:00

More information

The Keighley Bus Company