84 - East Grinstead, High Street - Crawley Bus Station

A bus service operated by Metrobus

East Grinstead, High Street - Crawley Bus Station

Crawley Bus Station (Stand D) 07:1609:3511:3513:3516:10
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (E-bound) 07:1809:3711:3713:3716:12
Three Bridges Squareabout (E-bound) 07:1909:3811:3813:3816:13
Three Bridges Station (Stop B) 07:2209:4111:4113:4116:16
Pound Hill Parade (adj) 07:2309:4311:4313:4316:18
Pound Hill, opp Burleys Road 07:2309:4311:4313:4316:18
Pound Hill, adj Hillcrest Close 07:2309:4311:4313:4316:18
Crabbet Park, opp Ashurst Drive 07:2409:4411:4413:4416:19
Crabbet Park, adj Nuffield Park 07:2509:4511:4513:4516:20
Crawley, opp World of Water 07:2809:4811:4813:4816:23
Turners Hill, opp Tulleys Farm 07:2909:4911:4913:4916:24
Turners Hill, adj Pumpkin Farm 07:3109:5111:5113:5116:26
Turners Hill, opp The Crown 07:3609:5411:5413:5416:29
Turners Hill, adj Mount Lane 09:5411:5413:5416:29
Turners Hill Park (adj) 09:5611:5613:5616:31
Turners Hill, opp Mount Lane 09:5711:5713:5716:33
Turners Hill, adj The Crown 07:3609:5811:5813:5816:34
Turners Hill, opp Withypitts Pond 07:3609:5811:5813:5816:34
Turners Hill, opp Tarana 07:3709:5911:5913:5916:35
West Hoathly, opp Broadfield 07:4210:0412:0414:0416:40
West Hoathly, opp The Fox 07:4310:0512:0514:0516:41
Sharpthorne, adj Station Road 07:4510:0712:0714:0716:43
Sharpthorne, adj Blackland Farm 07:4810:1012:1014:1016:46
Saint Hill Green (adj) 07:5210:1412:1414:1416:50
Saint Hill Green, opp Standen National Trust 07:5310:1512:1514:1516:51
East Grinstead, o/s The Old Dunnings Mill 07:5410:1612:1614:1616:52
East Grinstead, opp Coronation Road 07:5510:1712:1714:1716:53
East Grinstead, opp Paddock Gardens 07:5510:1712:1714:1716:53
East Grinstead, opp Harvest Hill 07:5610:1812:1814:1816:54
East Grinstead, opp West Hill 07:5610:1912:1914:1916:55
East Grinstead, adj Garden Wood Road 07:5710:2012:2014:2016:56
East Grinstead Brooklands Way (Stop M) 07:5810:2112:2114:2116:57
East Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop G) 07:5810:2112:2114:2116:57
East Grinstead, adj Whitehall 07:5910:2212:2214:2216:58
East Grinstead, adj Bell Hammer 08:0010:2312:2314:2316:59
East Grinstead, opp Musgrave Avenue 08:0110:2412:2414:2417:00
East Grinstead, opp Stuart Way 08:0210:2512:2514:2517:01
East Grinstead, adj Richmond Way 08:0210:2512:2514:2517:01
East Grinstead, adj Glendyne Way 08:0310:2612:2614:2617:02
East Grinstead, opp Sackville School 08:0410:2712:2714:2717:03
East Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 08:0510:2812:2814:2817:04
East Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 08:0610:2912:2914:2917:05
East Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 08:06
East Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 08:07
East Grinstead Brooklands Way (Stop B) 08:07
East Grinstead Railway Viaduct (just before) 08:09
East Grinstead, opp Kipling Way 08:10
East Grinstead, opp Blount Avenue 08:11
East Grinstead, before Heathcote Drive 08:12
East Grinstead, adj Fairlawn Drive 08:12
East Grinstead, at Imberhorne Upper Grounds 08:14

Crawley Bus Station - East Grinstead, High Street

East Grinstead, opp Sackville School 15:05
East Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 15:06
East Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 07:2208:3510:3512:3515:0817:10
East Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 07:2208:3510:3512:3515:0817:10
East Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 07:2308:3710:3712:3715:1017:12
East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 15:12
East Grinstead Brooklands Way (Stop B) 07:2408:3910:3912:3917:14
East Grinstead Garland Road (Stop U) 15:13
East Grinstead, opp Garden Wood Road 07:2408:3910:3912:3917:14
East Grinstead, opp Lingfield Road 15:14
East Grinstead, adj West Hill 07:2508:4010:4012:4017:15
East Grinstead, adj Gwynne Gardens 15:15
East Grinstead, adj Harvest Hill 07:2508:4110:4112:4117:15
East Grinstead, adj Halsford Green 15:16
East Grinstead, before Dunning's Road 07:2608:4210:4212:4217:16
East Grinstead, opp Yew Lane 15:17
East Grinstead, adj Coronation Road 07:2708:4310:4312:4317:17
East Grinstead, at Imberhorne Upper Grounds 15:20
East Grinstead, opp The Old Dunnings Mill 07:2708:4310:4312:4317:17
East Grinstead, opp Imberhorne Upper School 15:20
Saint Hill Green, adj Standen National Trust 07:2908:4510:4512:4517:19
Saint Hill Green (opp) 07:2908:4510:4512:4515:2517:19
Sharpthorne, opp Blackland Farm 07:3408:4910:4912:4915:2917:23
Sharpthorne, opp Station Road 07:3808:5310:5312:5315:3317:27
West Hoathly, adj The Fox 07:3808:5310:5312:5315:3317:27
West Hoathly, adj Broadfield 07:4008:5510:5512:5515:3517:29
Turners Hill, adj Tarana 07:4809:0011:0013:0015:4117:35
Turners Hill, adj Withypitts Pond 07:4909:0111:0113:0115:4217:36
Turners Hill, opp The Crown 07:5109:0211:0213:0215:4317:37
Turners Hill, adj Mount Lane 07:5109:0211:0213:0217:37
Turners Hill Park (adj) 07:5309:0411:0413:0417:39
Turners Hill, opp Mount Lane 07:5509:0511:0513:0517:41
Turners Hill, adj The Crown 07:5609:0611:0613:0615:4317:42
Turners Hill, opp Pumpkin Farm 07:5709:0711:0713:0715:4417:43
Turners Hill, adj Tulleys Farm 07:5909:0911:0913:0915:4617:45
Crawley, adj World of Water 07:5909:0911:0913:0915:4617:45
Crabbet Park, opp Nuffield Park 08:0409:1311:1313:1315:4917:48
Crabbet Park, adj Ashurst Drive 08:0509:1411:1413:1415:5017:49
Pound Hill, adj Burleys Road 08:0709:1511:1513:1515:5117:50
Pound Hill Parade (opp) 08:0809:1611:1613:1615:5217:51
Three Bridges Station (Stop A) 08:1209:1811:1813:1815:5417:53
Three Bridges Squareabout (S-bound) 08:1409:2011:2013:2015:5617:54
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (W-bound) 08:1609:2111:2113:2115:5717:55
Crawley Bus Station (Stand E) 08:1909:2411:2413:2416:0017:58

Timetable data from Metrobus, 27 February 2024

Metrobus

Website
Twitter
@METROBUS

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service