84 - Swansea Bus Station (Bay G) - Port Talbot Bus Station
A bus service operated by First Cymru
- Timetable
- Map
Swansea Bus Station (Bay G) - Port Talbot Bus Station
Swansea Bus Station Stand G (at) | 07:15 | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swansea, opp Sainsbury's Quay Parade | 07:19 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner | 07:19 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station | 07:20 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 |
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn | 07:21 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 |
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) | 07:22 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 |
Crymlyn Burrows Baldwin's Crescent (nr Blazers) | 07:24 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 |
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Elba Crescent Car Park | 07:27 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 |
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine | 07:29 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 |
Briton Ferry, nr Valdon House | 07:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 |
Briton Ferry Travellers Rest (nr 102) | 07:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 |
Baglan Swan Cottage (nr 66) | 07:35 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 |
Briton Ferry, in Crawford Road | 07:35 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 |
Baglan Shops (after) | 07:37 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:37 |
Baglan, after Acorn Place | 07:38 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:38 |
Baglan Greenwood Road (opp 52) | 07:38 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:38 |
Baglan, nr Caer Hir Cottage | 07:39 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 |
Baglan Library (o/s) | 07:40 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 |
Baglan, in Willow Grove | 07:40 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 |
Baglan Maes-Ty-Canol (opp 58) | 07:41 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 17:41 |
Baglan Maes-Ty-Canol (opp 136) | 07:42 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 |
Baglan, opp Ty Canol School | 07:42 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 |
Baglan, before Tyn-Y-Twr | 07:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 |
Baglan, opp Tyn-Y-Twr Club | 07:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 |
Baglan, nr St Catherine`s Church | 07:45 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 |
Baglan, before Sunnycroft Roundabout | 07:46 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 |
Baglan Railway Station (after) | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 |
Baglan Seaway Parade (after footbridge) | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 |
Sandfields, before Afandale | 07:49 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:49 |
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Terminus | 07:50 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 |
Sandfields, nr Brahms Avenue | 07:50 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 |
Sandfields Surgery (o/s Pharmacy) | 07:51 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:51 |
Sandfields, nr Western Avenue School | 07:52 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Sandfields, after Briar Road | 07:53 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 |
Sandfields, after Farm Drive | 07:53 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 |
Sandfields Sandy Ridge (nr 47) | 07:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 |
Aberavon, opp Seaside Social Club | 07:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 |
Aberavon Romney Road (opp Club) | 07:56 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 |
Aberavon, before Goya Place | 07:57 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:57 |
Aberavon Seabrook Place (opp 29) | 07:58 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:58 |
Aberavon, after Sandown Road Shops | 07:59 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:59 |
Aberavon, before Hospital Road | 07:59 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:59 |
Aberavon, before Addison Road | 08:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 |
Aberavon, after Burgess Green | 08:01 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:01 |
Aberavon, o/s Health Centre | 08:02 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 |
Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 2 (at) | 08:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 |
Port Talbot Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station (Bay G)
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 18 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
More information
First Cymru
- @FirstCymru
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app