bustimes.org

84 - Swansea - Port Talbot via Baglan Estate, Sandfields Estate

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Port Talbot - Swansea via Baglan Estate, Sandfields Estate

Port Talbot, at Bus Station 1 06:30 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:05
Water Street, opp Health Centre 06:30 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:06
Aberavon Council Depot (nr former) 06:31 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:06
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 06:31 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:07
Aberavon, before Addison Road 06:32 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:08
Aberavon, before Hospital Road 06:32 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:09
Aberavon, before Sandown Road Shops 06:33 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:10
Aberavon, before Goya Place 06:34 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:12
Aberavon Romney Road (o/s Club) 06:34 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:13
Aberavon Sandy Ridge (o/s 30) 06:35 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:15
Sandfields, in Farm Drive 06:36 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:16
Sandfields, after Briar Road 06:36 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:17
Sandfields, adj Western Avenue School 06:37 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:18
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Roundabout 06:37 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:19
Sandfields, before Brahms Avenue 06:38 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:20
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Terminus 06:39 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:22
Sandfields, after Afandale 06:40 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:22
Baglan Seaway Parade (before footbridge) 06:40 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Baglan, nr Railway Station 06:42 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Baglan, adj Pinewood Terrace 06:42
Baglan, adj Swan Road 06:44
Baglan, before St Catherine's Church 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Briton Ferry, before Roundabout 06:45
Baglan, o/s Ty'n y Twr Club 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Baglan, after Tyn-Y-Twr 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Blaenbaglan Primary School (after) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Baglan Maes-Ty-Canol (o/s 136) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Baglan Maes-Ty-Canol (nr 28) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Baglan, in Willow Grove 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Baglan, o/s Libary 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Baglan, nr Caer Hir Cottage 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Baglan Hawthorn Avenue (nr 57) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Baglan Keir Hardie Road (opp 13) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Baglan, o/s Shops 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Briton Ferry Crawford Road (nr 1) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Briton Ferry, nr Swan Cottage 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Briton Ferry, nr Travellers Rest 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Briton Ferry, nr Valdon House 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Shelone, nr Earlswood 06:47 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 06:50 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Jersey Marine, nr Elba Crescent Car Park 06:53 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Elba Crescent, nr Community Centre 06:54 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Jersey Marine Baldwin's Crescent (o/s Blazers) 06:54 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:01 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:03 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 07:06 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Swansea, at Bus Station E 07:10 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08

Swansea - Port Talbot via Baglan Estate, Sandfields Estate

Swansea, at Bus Station E 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Jersey Marine Baldwin's Crescent (nr Blazers) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Jersey Marine, nr Elba Crescent Car Park 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Briton Ferry, nr Valdon House 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Briton Ferry Travellers Rest (nr 102) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Baglan Swan Cottage (nr 66) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Briton Ferry, in Crawford Road 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Baglan, after Shops 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Baglan, after Acorn Place 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Baglan Greenwood Road (opp 52) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Baglan, nr Caer Hir Cottage 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Baglan, o/s Library 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Baglan, in Willow Grove 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Baglan Maes-Ty-Canol (opp 58) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Baglan Maes-Ty-Canol (opp 136) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Baglan, opp Ty Canol School 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Baglan, before Tyn-Y-Twr 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Baglan, opp Tyn-Y-Twr Club 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Baglan, nr St Catherine's Church 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Baglan, before Sunnycroft Roundabout 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Baglan, after Railway Station 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Baglan Seaway Parade (after footbridge) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Sandfields, before Afandale 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Terminus 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Sandfields, nr Brahms Avenue 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Sandfields Surgery (o/s Pharmacy) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Sandfields, nr Western Avenue School 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Sandfields, after Briar Road 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Sandfields, after Farm Drive 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Sandfields Sandy Ridge (nr 47) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Aberavon, opp Seaside Social Club 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Aberavon Romney Road (opp Club) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Aberavon, before Goya Place 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Aberavon Seabrook Place (opp 29) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Aberavon, after Sandown Road Shops 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Aberavon, before Hospital Road 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Aberavon, before Addison Road 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Aberavon, o/s Health Centre 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Port Talbot, at Bus Station 1 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales