84 - Swansea Bus Station (Bay G) - Port Talbot Bus Station
A bus service operated by First Cymru
- Timetable
- Map
Swansea Bus Station (Bay G) - Port Talbot Bus Station
Swansea Bus Station Stand G (at) | 07:15 | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swansea, opp Sainsbury's Quay Parade | 07:19 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner | 07:19 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station | 07:20 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 |
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn | 07:21 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 |
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) | 07:22 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 |
Crymlyn Burrows Baldwin's Crescent (nr Blazers) | 07:24 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 |
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Elba Crescent Car Park | 07:27 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 |
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine | 07:29 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 |
Briton Ferry, nr Valdon House | 07:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 |
Baglan Travellers Rest (nr 102) | 07:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 |
Baglan Swan Cottage (nr 66) | 07:35 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 |
Baglan, in Crawford Road | 07:35 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 |
Baglan Shops (after) | 07:37 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:37 |
Baglan, after Acorn Place | 07:38 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:38 |
Baglan Greenwood Road (opp 52) | 07:38 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:38 |
Baglan, nr Caer Hir Cottage | 07:39 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 |
Baglan Library (o/s) | 07:40 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 |
Baglan, in Willow Grove | 07:40 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 |
Baglan Maes-Ty-Canol (opp 58) | 07:41 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 17:41 |
Baglan Maes-Ty-Canol (opp 136) | 07:42 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 |
Baglan, opp Ty Canol School | 07:42 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 |
Baglan, before Tyn-Y-Twr | 07:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 |
Baglan, opp Tyn-Y-Twr Club | 07:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 |
Baglan, nr St Catherine`s Church | 07:45 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 |
Baglan, before Sunnycroft Roundabout | 07:46 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 |
Baglan Railway Station (after) | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 |
Baglan Seaway Parade (after footbridge) | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 |
Sandfields, before Afandale | 07:49 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:49 |
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Terminus | 07:50 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 |
Sandfields, nr Brahms Avenue | 07:50 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 |
Sandfields Surgery (o/s Pharmacy) | 07:51 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:51 |
Sandfields, nr Western Avenue School | 07:52 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Sandfields, after Briar Road | 07:53 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 |
Sandfields, after Farm Drive | 07:53 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 |
Sandfields Sandy Ridge (nr 47) | 07:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 |
Aberavon, opp Seaside Social Club | 07:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 |
Aberavon Romney Road (opp Club) | 07:56 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 |
Aberavon, before Goya Place | 07:57 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:57 |
Aberavon Seabrook Place (opp 29) | 07:58 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:58 |
Aberavon, after Sandown Road Shops | 07:59 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:59 |
Aberavon, before Hospital Road | 07:59 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:59 |
Aberavon, before Addison Road | 08:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 |
Aberavon, after Burgess Green | 08:01 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:01 |
Aberavon, o/s Health Centre | 08:02 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 |
Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 2 (at) | 08:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 |
Port Talbot Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station (Bay G)
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 3 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
More information
First Cymru
- @FirstCymru
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app