bustimes.org

85

A service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Monday to Friday, not Dorset school holidays

Outbound

Kinson, o/s The Acorn 07:24
Kinson Tonge Road (W-bound) 07:24
Bear Cross Durdells Avenue (W-bound) 07:25
Bear Cross (W-bound) 07:26
Bear Cross Shapland Avenue (W-bound) 07:27
Bear Cross Weldon Avenue (N-bound) 07:28
Bearwood Knights Road (NW-bound) 07:30
Bearwood Runnymede Avenue Top (NW-bound) 07:32
Bearwood Viscount Walk (S-bound) 07:34
Bearwood King John Avenue (E-bound) 07:35
Bearwood Co-op Store (SE-bound) 07:37
Bearwood King Richard Drive (SW-bound) 07:37
Bearwood Fitzwilliam Close (E-bound) 07:38
W Howe Knighton Heath Road (SE-bound) 07:39
W Howe High Howe Gardens (S-bound) 07:40
Turbary Common Mandale Road Top (SE-bound) 07:42
Turbary Common Gate (SE-bound) 07:42
Turbary Common Turbary Park Flats (o/s 98) 07:43
Turbary Common Lydford Road (E-bound) 07:43
Turbary Common Fernheath Road (E-bound) 07:44
Turbary Common Turbary Park Avenue (SE-bound) 07:45
Turbary Common Kingsbere Avenue (SW-bound) 07:46
Turbary Common Acton Road (SW-bound) 07:46
Wallisdown Hood Crescent (SW-bound) 07:47
Wallisdown Aldi (E-bound) 07:49
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (E-bound) 07:51
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop J) 07:52
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (SE-bound) 07:56
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:57
Winton Osborne Road (E-bound) 07:58
Winton Banks (E-bound) 08:00
Winton Banks (E-bound) 08:00
Winton Stokewood Road (E-bound) 08:02
Winton Heron Court Road (E-bound) 08:03
Charminster The Richmond Arms (SW-bound) 08:06
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (SW-bound) 08:06
Charminster Lowther Road (SW-bound) 08:07
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SW-bound) 08:07
Meyrick Park Wellington Road (SE-bound) 08:08
Springbourne Wellington Road (SE-bound) 08:10
Springbourne Ophir Gardens (NE-bound) 08:11
Springbourne Stewart Close (NE-bound) 08:12
Springbourne Library (NE-bound) 08:13
Springbourne St Marys Church (NE-bound) 08:14
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (o/s 166) 08:15
Springbourne Kings Park (SE-bound) 08:16
Boscombe North Road (SE-bound) 08:17
Boscombe Centenary Way (SE-bound) 08:18
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 08:19
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 08:19
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 08:19
Pokesdown Parkwood Road (E-bound) 08:20
Pokesdown Hannington Road (NE-bound) 08:21
Pokesdown Station (SE-bound) 08:22
Pokesdown Darracott Road (SE-bound) 08:23
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 08:25
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (E-bound) 08:26
W Southbourne Carbery Avenue (SE-bound) 08:28
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (S-bound) 08:29
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (SE-bound) 08:31
Southbourne Cross Roads (E-bound) 08:32
Southbourne Belle Vue Mansions (E-bound) 08:33
Southbourne Twynham Road (NE-bound) 08:34
Southbourne St Peters School (SE-bound) 08:35

Inbound

Southbourne St Peters School (SE-bound) 15:25
Southbourne St Catherines Road (W-bound) 15:25
Southbourne Church Road (SW-bound) 15:26
Southbourne Cross Roads (NW-bound) 15:27
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (W-bound) 15:28
Southbourne Clifton Road (N-bound) 15:28
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (W-bound) 15:29
W Southbourne Carbery Avenue (NW-bound) 15:30
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (W-bound) 15:31
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 15:31
Pokesdown Darracott Road (NW-bound) 15:32
Pokesdown Station (opp) 15:34
Pokesdown Hannington Road (SW-bound) 15:34
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 15:35
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 15:35
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand A) 15:36
Boscombe North Road (NW-bound) 15:36
Springbourne Kings Park (NW-bound) 15:37
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (SW-bound) 15:38
Springbourne St Marys Church (SW-bound) 15:38
Springbourne Capstone Place (SW-bound) 15:39
Springbourne Library (SW-bound) 15:40
Springbourne Stewart Close (SW-bound) 15:40
Springbourne Ophir Gardens (SW-bound) 15:41
Springbourne Wellington Road (NW-bound) 15:42
Meyrick Park Wellington Road (NW-bound) 15:44
Charminster Lowther Road (NE-bound) 15:45
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (NE-bound) 15:46
Charminster The Richmond Arms (NE-bound) 15:47
Winton Heron Court Road (W-bound) 15:49
Winton Stoke Wood Road (W-bound) 15:50
Winton Banks (W-bound) 15:52
Winton Osborne Road (NW-bound) 15:52
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (SW-bound) 15:53
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (NW-bound) 15:55
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop K) 15:56
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (W-bound) 15:57
Talbot Heath Alton Road (W-bound) 15:59
Wallisdown Aldi (W-bound) 16:00
Wallisdown Methodist Church (NE-bound) 16:00
Wallisdown Hood Crescent (NE-bound) 16:01
Turbary Common Acton Road (NE-bound) 16:02
Turbary Common Kingsbere Avenue (NE-bound) 16:03
Turbary Common Turbary Park Avenue (o/s 3) 16:04
Turbary Common Fernheath Road (W-bound) 16:04
Turbary Common Lydford Road (W-bound) 16:05
Turbary Common Turbary Park Flats (opp 100) 16:05
Turbary Common Gate (NW-bound) 16:06
Turbary Common Mandale Road Top (NW-bound) 16:06
W Howe High Howe Gardens (N-bound) 16:08
W Howe, opp Knighton Heath Road 16:09
Bearwood Fitzwilliam Close (o/s 148) 16:10
Bearwood King Richard Drive (NE-bound) 16:11
Bearwood Co-op Store (W-bound) 16:12
Bearwood King John Avenue (o/s 74) 16:13
Bearwood Viscounts Walk (N-bound) 16:13
Bearwood Runnymede Avenue Top (SE-bound) 16:15
Bearwood Knights Road (SE-bound) 16:17
Bear Cross Weldon Avenue (E-bound) 16:18
Bear Cross Shapland Avenue (o/s 3) 16:18
Bear Cross (E-bound) 16:19
Kinson Durdells Avenue (E-bound) 16:20
Kinson Tonge Road (E-bound) 16:21
Kinson Library (E-bound) 16:22

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 9 November 2020

Yellow Buses