bustimes.org

850 - High Wycombe Bus Station - Reading Town Centre Friar Street

A service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 8 November 2020

Bus Station - Friar Street

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 13) 07:1008:0509:0510:0511:05then hourly until16:0517:0518:05
High Wycombe, adj St John's Church 07:1008:0509:0610:0611:0616:0617:0618:05
High Wycombe, adj West End Road 07:1108:0609:0710:0711:0716:0717:0718:06
High Wycombe, opp Plumer Road 07:1208:0709:0810:0811:0816:0817:0818:07
High Wycombe, opp The Wendover Arms PH 07:1308:0809:0910:0911:0916:0917:0918:08
High Wycombe, adj Carver Hill Road 07:1408:0909:1010:1011:1016:1017:1018:09
High Wycombe, opp Rupert Avenue 07:1508:1009:1110:1111:1116:1117:1118:10
Cressex Marlow Road (o/s 73) 07:1608:1109:1210:1211:1216:1217:1218:11
Marlow Bottom, opp The Blacksmiths' Arms PH 07:1608:1209:1310:1311:1316:1317:1318:12
Marlow Bottom, opp Burroughs Grove Hill 07:1708:1309:1410:1411:1416:1417:1418:13
Marlow Bottom, adj The Three Horseshoes PH 07:1808:1409:1510:1511:1516:1517:1518:14
Marlow Bottom Wycombe Road (S-bound) 07:1908:1509:1610:1611:1616:1617:1618:15
Marlow, opp Churchill Drive 07:2008:1609:1710:1711:1716:1717:1718:16
Marlow Wiltshire Road (o/s 60) 07:2108:1709:1810:1811:1816:1817:1818:17
Marlow, opp Bobmore Lane 07:2208:1809:1910:2011:2016:2017:1918:18
Marlow, adj Foxes Piece 07:2308:2009:2110:2211:2216:2217:2118:20
Marlow Spittal Street (o/s 16) 07:2408:2109:2210:2411:2416:2417:2318:22
Marlow West Street (W-bound) 07:2608:2309:2410:2611:2616:2617:2518:24
Marlow, opp Spinfield Lane 07:2608:2309:2410:2611:2616:2617:2518:24
Marlow, adj Pound Lane 07:2708:2409:2510:2711:2716:2717:2618:25
Marlow, opp Hook's Corner 07:2808:2509:2610:2811:2816:2817:2718:26
Danesfield, adj Harleyford Manor 07:2808:2509:2710:2911:2916:2917:2818:26
Danesfield, opp Combined School 07:2908:2609:2710:2911:2916:2917:2818:27
Danesfield, opp Thames Reach 07:3008:2709:2810:3011:3016:3017:2918:28
Danesfield House (adj) 07:3008:2709:2910:3111:3116:3117:3018:28
Medmenham, opp Millbank Wood 07:3108:2809:3010:3211:3216:3217:3118:29
Medmenham, opp The Dog & Badger PH 07:3208:2909:3110:3311:3316:3317:3218:30
Medmenham, adj Westfield Bungalows 07:3308:3009:3210:3411:3416:3417:3318:31
Hambleden, adj Mill End 07:3408:3209:3410:3611:3616:3617:3518:33
Fawley, opp Benhams Lane 07:3608:3309:3510:3711:3816:3817:3618:34
Fawley Court Farm (opp) 07:3708:3509:3710:3911:4016:4017:3818:36
Fawley, opp Icehouse Lane 07:3808:3609:3910:4111:4116:4117:4018:37
Henley-on-Thames, opp Swiss Farm 07:4008:3809:4010:4211:4316:4317:4118:39
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street North (S-bound) 07:4108:3909:4210:4411:4516:4517:4318:40
Henley-on-Thames Hart Street (Stop A) 07:4308:4109:4410:4611:4716:4717:4518:42
Henley-on-Thames Hart Street (Stop A) 07:45 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Remenham Two Brewers (S-bound) 07:4608:4609:5110:5111:5116:5117:5118:51
Wargrave, adj Temple Combe 07:4708:4709:5210:5211:5216:5217:5218:52
Wargrave, adj Kenton's Lane 07:4808:4809:5310:5311:5316:5317:5318:53
Wargrave, adj White Cliff 07:4908:4909:5510:5511:5516:5517:5418:54
Wargrave, opp Summer Lodge 07:5008:5009:5610:5611:5616:5617:5518:55
Wargrave, opp Willow Lane 07:5108:5109:5710:5711:5716:5717:5618:56
Wargrave Hill (adj) 07:5208:5209:5810:5811:5816:5817:5718:57
Wargrave, opp Station Road 07:5408:5410:0011:0012:0017:0017:5918:59
Twyford Piggott School (Adj 144) 07:5408:5410:0011:0012:0017:0017:5918:59
Twyford Carliles Corner - New Bath Rd Roundabout (S-bound) 07:5508:5510:0111:0112:0117:0118:0019:00
Twyford Carlile Gardens (Adj 57) 07:5608:5510:0211:0212:0217:0218:0119:01
Northfields, adj Arnside Close 07:5708:5610:0311:0312:0317:0318:0219:02
Twyford Longfield Road (Adj 41) 07:5708:5710:0411:0412:0417:0418:0319:02
Twyford Pennfields (Opp 1) 07:5808:5710:0411:0412:0417:0418:0319:03
Twyford, opp Loddon Hall Road 07:5908:5810:0511:0512:0517:0518:0419:04
Twyford Springfield Park (Adj 52) 08:0008:5910:0611:0612:0617:0618:0519:05
Twyford, opp Waitrose 08:0008:5910:0711:0712:0717:0718:0619:05
Twyford, adj Cross Roads 08:0109:0010:0811:0812:0817:0818:0719:06
Twyford, adj Waggon and Horses 08:0209:0110:0811:0812:0817:0818:0719:07
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Opp 101) 08:0309:0110:0911:0912:0917:0918:0819:08
Charvil, opp Park View Drive South 08:0309:0210:1011:1012:1017:1018:0919:08
Charvil, opp Wee Waif 08:0409:0310:1111:1112:1117:1118:1019:09
Charvil, opp Milestone Avenue 08:0509:0310:1211:1212:1217:1218:1119:10
Sonning, adj Model Farm 08:0609:0410:1211:1212:1217:1218:1119:11
Sonning, adj Hawthorn Way 08:0609:0510:1311:1312:1317:1318:1219:11
Sonning, adj Holmemoor Drive 08:0709:0510:1411:1412:1417:1418:1319:12
Sonning Lane (opp) 08:0809:0610:1511:1512:1517:1518:1419:13
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (W-bound) 08:0909:0710:1611:1612:1617:1618:1519:14
N Earley Earley Power Station (W-bound) 08:0909:0710:1611:1612:1617:1618:1519:14
N Earley, opp Shepherds House Lane 08:1009:0810:1711:1712:1717:1718:1619:15
N Earley London Road - The Drive (SW-bound) 08:1109:0910:1811:1812:1817:1818:1719:16
New Town, opp Liverpool Road 08:1109:1010:1911:1912:1917:1918:1719:16
New Town, opp Cholmeley Road 08:1209:1110:2011:2012:2017:2018:1819:17
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 08:1309:1210:2111:2112:2117:2118:1919:18
Reading College (opp) 08:1409:1310:2211:2212:2217:2218:2019:19
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 08:1509:1410:2311:2312:2317:2318:2119:20
Reading Huntley and Palmers (N-bound) 08:1609:1510:2411:2412:2417:2418:2219:21
Reading Forbury Road (stop EN) 08:1709:1610:2511:2512:2517:2518:2319:22
Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 08:1809:1810:2711:2712:2717:2718:2519:23

Friar Street - Bus Station

Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 07:3508:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:40then hourly until16:4017:4018:4019:50
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 07:3608:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4116:4117:4118:4119:51
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 07:3608:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4116:4117:4118:4119:51
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 07:3708:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4316:4317:4318:4319:52
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 5) 07:3808:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4516:4517:4518:4519:53
Reading, opp Eldon Road 07:3908:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4616:4617:4618:4619:54
Reading College (adj) 07:4008:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4716:4717:4718:4719:55
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E1) 07:4008:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4716:4717:4718:4719:55
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E2) 07:4108:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4816:4817:4818:4819:56
New Town, adj Cholmeley Road 07:4108:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4816:4817:4818:4819:56
New Town, adj Liverpool Road 07:4208:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4916:4917:4918:4919:57
N Earley London Road - The Drive (NE-bound) 07:4308:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5016:5017:5018:5019:58
N Earley, adj Shepherds House Lane 07:4408:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5116:5117:5118:5119:59
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (Adj 25) 07:4608:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5316:5317:5318:5320:01
Sonning Lane (adj) 07:4708:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5416:5417:5418:5420:02
Sonning, opp Holmemoor Drive 07:4808:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5516:5517:5518:5520:03
Sonning, opp Model Farm 07:5008:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5716:5717:5718:5720:05
Charvil, adj Wee Waif 07:5108:5809:5910:5911:5912:5913:5916:5917:5918:5920:06
Charvil, adj Park View Drive South 07:5108:5809:5910:5911:5912:5913:5916:5917:5918:5920:06
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Adj 103) 07:5208:5910:0011:0012:0013:0014:0017:0018:0019:0020:07
Twyford, opp Waggon and Horses 07:5309:0010:0111:0112:0113:0114:0117:0118:0119:0120:08
Twyford, opp Old Silk Mill 07:5409:0110:0211:0212:0213:0214:0217:0218:0219:0220:09
Twyford, opp Springfield Park 07:5509:0210:0311:0312:0313:0314:0317:0318:0319:0320:10
Twyford, adj Loddon Hall Road 07:5509:0210:0411:0412:0413:0414:0417:0418:0419:0420:10
Twyford Pennfields (Adj 1) 07:5609:0310:0411:0412:0413:0414:0417:0418:0419:0420:11
Twyford Longfield Road (Adj 28) 07:5609:0310:0511:0512:0513:0514:0517:0518:0519:0520:11
Northfields, opp Arnside Close 07:5709:0410:0511:0512:0513:0514:0517:0518:0519:0520:12
Twyford Carlile Gardens (Adj 42) 07:5709:0410:0611:0612:0613:0614:0617:0618:0619:0620:12
Twyford Carliles Corner - New Bath Rd Roundabout (N-bound) 07:5809:0510:0611:0612:0613:0614:0617:0618:0619:0620:13
Wargrave The Greyhound (N-bound) 08:0109:0810:1011:1012:1013:1014:1017:1018:1019:1020:16
Wargrave, adj Willow Lane 08:0209:0910:1111:1112:1113:1114:1117:1118:1119:1120:16
Wargrave, opp White Cliff 08:0309:1010:1211:1212:1213:1214:1217:1218:1219:1220:18
Wargrave, opp Kenton's Lane 08:0409:1110:1311:1312:1313:1314:1317:1318:1319:1320:18
Wargrave, opp Temple Combe 08:0509:1210:1411:1412:1413:1414:1417:1418:1419:1420:19
Remenham, adj Marsh Mills 08:0609:1310:1611:1612:1613:1614:1617:1618:1619:1620:21
Remenham, opp Two Brewers 08:0709:1410:1711:1712:1713:1714:1717:1718:1719:1720:22
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street (Stop D) 08:0909:1610:1911:1912:1913:1914:1917:1918:1919:1920:23
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street (Stop D) 08:15 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:23 18:20 19:20 20:25
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street North (N-bound) 08:1509:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2317:2318:2019:2020:25
Henley-on-Thames, o/s Swiss Farm 08:1609:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2417:2418:2119:2120:25
Fawley, adj Icehouse Lane 08:1709:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2517:2518:2219:2220:27
Fawley Court Farm (adj) 08:1809:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2617:2618:2319:2320:27
Fawley, adj Benhams Lane 08:1809:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2717:2718:2319:2320:28
Hambleden, opp Greenlands 08:1909:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2817:2818:2419:2420:29
Hambleden, opp Mill End 08:2109:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2917:2918:2619:2620:30
Medmenham, opp Westfield Bungalows 08:2209:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3117:3118:2719:2720:32
Medmenham, adj The Dog & Badger PH 08:2409:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3317:3318:2919:2920:33
Medmenham, adj Millbank Wood 08:2409:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3317:3318:2919:2920:33
Danesfield House (opp) 08:2509:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3417:3418:3019:3020:34
Danesfield, adj Thames Reach 08:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3517:3518:3019:3020:34
Danesfield, adj Combined School 08:2609:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3517:3518:3119:3120:35
Danesfield, opp Harleyford Manor 08:2609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3617:3618:3119:3120:35
Marlow, adj Hook's Corner 08:2709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3717:3718:3219:3220:36
Marlow, opp Pound Lane 08:2809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3817:3818:3319:3320:37
Marlow, adj Spinfield Lane 08:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3917:3918:3419:3420:38
Marlow Queens Road (opp 52) 08:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4017:4018:3519:3520:39
Marlow Dean Street (o/s 48) 08:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4017:4018:3519:3520:39
Marlow, adj Dean Street Car Park 08:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4117:4118:3619:3620:40
Marlow Spittal Street (o/s 57) 08:3209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4217:4218:3719:3720:40
Marlow, opp Foxes Piece 08:3309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4317:4318:3819:3820:42
Marlow, adj Bobmore Lane 08:3509:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4617:4618:4019:4020:43
Marlow Wiltshire Road (opp 62) 08:3809:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4917:4918:4319:4320:46
Marlow, adj Churchill Drive 08:3809:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4917:4918:4319:4320:46
Marlow Bottom Wycombe Road (N-bound) 08:3909:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5017:5018:4419:4420:47
Marlow Bottom, opp The Three Horseshoes PH 08:4009:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5117:5118:4519:4520:48
Marlow Bottom, adj The Blacksmiths' Arms PH 08:4209:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5417:5418:4819:4720:50
Cressex Marlow Road (opp 61) 08:4409:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5617:5618:5019:4920:52
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 13) 08:5110:0411:0512:0413:0514:0515:0418:0418:5719:5620:58

Timetable data from Arriva Beds & Bucks/Bus Open Data Service, 28 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Beds and Bucks