bustimes.org

850 - High Wycombe - Reading

A service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

High Wycombe - Reading

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:50 10:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:15 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:50 17:40 18:30
High Wycombe, adj St John's Church 06:00 06:40 07:11 07:46 08:50 10:00 13:00 14:15 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:50 17:40 18:30
High Wycombe, adj West End Road 06:01 06:41 07:12 07:48 08:52 10:02 13:02 14:17 15:07 15:37 16:17 16:52 17:42 18:32
High Wycombe, opp Plumer Road 06:02 06:42 07:13 07:49 08:52 10:02 13:02 14:17 15:07 15:37 16:17 16:52 17:42 18:32
High Wycombe, opp The Wendover Arms PH 06:03 06:43 07:14 07:51 08:53 10:03 13:03 14:18 15:08 15:38 16:18 16:53 17:43 18:33
High Wycombe, adj Carver Hill Road 06:04 06:44 07:16 07:54 08:55 10:05 13:05 14:20 15:10 15:40 16:20 16:55 17:45 18:35
High Wycombe, opp Rupert Avenue 06:06 06:46 07:18 07:57 08:57 10:07 13:07 14:22 15:12 15:42 16:22 16:57 17:47 18:37
Cressex Marlow Road (o/s 73) 06:08 06:48 07:20 08:00 08:59 10:09 13:09 14:24 15:14 15:44 16:24 16:59 17:49 18:39
Marlow Wiltshire Road (o/s 60) 06:14 06:54 07:26 08:09 09:06 10:16 13:16 14:31 15:21 15:51 16:31 17:06 17:56 18:46
Little Marlow Road (W-bound) 06:14 06:54 07:26 08:09 09:06 10:16 13:16 14:31 15:21 15:51 16:31 17:06 17:56 18:46
Marlow, opp Bobmore Lane 06:15 06:55 07:27 08:11 09:07 10:17 13:17 14:32 15:22 15:52 16:32 17:07 17:57 18:47
Marlow, adj Foxes Piece 06:16 06:56 07:28 08:14 09:09 10:19 13:19 14:34 15:24 15:54 16:34 17:09 17:59 18:48
Marlow Spittal Street (o/s 16) 06:17 06:57 07:29 08:16 09:10 10:20 13:20 14:35 15:25 15:56 16:36 17:11 18:01 18:49
Marlow West Street (W-bound) 06:19 06:58 07:31 08:19 09:12 10:22 13:22 14:37 15:27 15:58 16:38 17:13 18:03 18:51
Medmenham, opp The Dog & Badger PH 06:26 07:05 07:38 08:27 09:19 10:29 13:29 14:44 15:34 16:05 16:45 17:20 18:10 18:57
Medmenham, adj Westfield Bungalows 06:27 07:06 07:39 08:28 09:20 10:30 13:30 14:45 15:35 16:06 16:46 17:21 18:11 18:58
Hambleden, adj Mill End 06:29 07:08 07:42 08:31 09:22 10:32 13:32 14:47 15:37 16:09 16:49 17:24 18:14 19:00
Hambleden, adj Greenlands 06:31 07:10 07:44 08:33 09:24 10:34 13:34 14:49 15:39 16:11 16:51 17:26 18:16 19:02
Fawley, opp Benhams Lane 06:32 07:12 07:46 08:35 09:25 10:35 13:35 14:50 15:40 16:12 16:53 17:28 18:18 19:03
Fawley Court Farm (opp) 06:33 07:12 07:46 08:35 09:26 10:36 13:36 14:51 15:41 16:13 16:53 17:28 18:18 19:03
Fawley, opp Icehouse Lane 06:34 07:13 07:48 08:37 09:27 10:37 13:37 14:52 15:42 16:14 16:55 17:30 18:20 19:04
Henley-on-Thames, opp Swiss Farm 06:35 07:15 07:50 08:39 09:28 10:38 13:38 14:53 15:43 16:16 16:57 17:32 18:22 19:06
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street North (S-bound) 06:36 07:16 07:51 08:40 09:29 10:39 13:39 14:54 15:44 16:17 16:58 17:33 18:23 19:07
Henley-on-Thames Hart Street (Stop A) 06:38 07:18 07:53 08:42 09:31 10:41 13:41 14:56 15:46 16:19 17:00 17:35 18:25 19:08
Henley-on-Thames Hart Street (Stop A) 06:40 07:20 07:55 08:45 09:35 10:43 13:43 14:58 15:48 16:25 17:03 17:38 18:28 19:10
Remenham Two Brewers (S-bound) 06:41 07:22 07:57 08:47 09:37 10:45 13:45 15:00 15:50 16:27 17:05 17:40 18:30 19:12
Wargrave, adj Temple Combe 06:45 07:27 08:02 08:50 09:41 10:49 13:49 15:05 15:54 16:31 17:09 17:44 18:34 19:16
Wargrave, adj Kenton's Lane 06:45 07:28 08:03 08:51 09:41 10:49 13:49 15:06 15:54 16:32 17:10 17:45 18:35 19:16
Wargrave, adj White Cliff 06:46 07:29 08:04 08:52 09:43 10:51 13:51 15:08 15:56 16:34 17:12 17:47 18:37 19:18
Wargrave, opp Summer Lodge 06:47 07:30 08:05 08:53 09:44 10:52 13:52 15:09 15:57 16:35 17:13 17:48 18:38 19:19
Wargrave, opp Willow Lane 06:48 07:31 08:06 08:54 09:44 10:52 13:52 15:10 15:57 16:35 17:13 17:48 18:38 19:19
Wargrave Hill (adj) 06:49 07:33 08:08 08:55 09:46 10:54 13:54 15:11 15:59 16:37 17:15 17:50 18:40 19:21
Wargrave, opp Station Road 06:50 07:34 08:09 08:56 09:47 10:55 13:55 15:13 16:00 16:38 17:16 17:51 18:41 19:22
Twyford Piggott School (Adj 144) 06:52 07:36 08:11 08:59 09:49 10:57 13:57 15:15 16:03 16:40 17:18 17:53 18:43 19:24
Twyford Carliles Corner - New Bath Rd Roundabout (S-bound) 06:52 07:36 08:11 08:59 09:50 10:58 13:58 15:16 16:03 16:40 17:18 17:53 18:43 19:25
Twyford Carlile Gardens (Adj 57) 06:53 07:37 08:12 09:00 09:51 10:59 13:59 15:17 16:04 16:41 17:19 17:54 18:44 19:26
Northfields, adj Arnside Close 06:53 07:38 08:13 09:01 09:51 10:59 13:59 15:17 16:05 16:42 17:20 17:55 18:45 19:26
Twyford Longfield Road (Adj 41) 06:54 07:38 08:13 09:02 09:52 11:00 14:00 15:18 16:06 16:42 17:20 17:55 18:45 19:27
Twyford Pennfields (Opp 1) 06:54 07:39 08:14 09:02 09:53 11:01 14:01 15:19 16:06 16:43 17:21 17:56 18:46 19:28
Twyford, opp Loddon Hall Road 06:55 07:40 08:15 09:03 09:53 11:01 14:01 15:19 16:07 16:44 17:22 17:57 18:47 19:28
Twyford Springfield Park (Adj 52) 06:55 07:40 08:15 09:04 09:54 11:02 14:02 15:20 16:08 16:44 17:22 17:57 18:47 19:29
Twyford, opp Waitrose 06:56 07:41 08:16 09:04 09:54 11:02 14:02 15:20 16:08 16:45 17:23 17:58 18:48 19:29
Twyford, adj Cross Roads 06:56 07:41 08:16 09:05 09:55 11:03 14:03 15:21 16:09 16:45 17:23 17:58 18:48 19:30
Twyford, adj Old Silk Mill 06:57 07:42 08:17 09:06 09:56 11:04 14:04 15:22 16:10 16:46 17:24 17:59 18:49 19:31
Twyford, adj Waggon and Horses 06:57 07:42 08:17 09:06 09:56 11:04 14:04 15:22 16:10 16:46 17:24 17:59 18:49 19:31
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Opp 101) 06:58 07:43 08:18 09:07 09:57 11:05 14:05 15:23 16:11 16:47 17:25 18:00 18:50 19:32
Charvil, opp Park View Drive South 06:58 07:44 08:19 09:08 09:58 11:06 14:06 15:24 16:12 16:48 17:26 18:01 18:51 19:33
Charvil, opp Wee Waif 06:59 07:44 08:19 09:09 09:58 11:07 14:07 15:24 16:12 16:48 17:27 18:02 18:52 19:33
Charvil, opp Milestone Avenue 06:59 07:45 08:20 09:09 09:59 11:07 14:07 15:25 16:13 16:49 17:27 18:02 18:52 19:34
Sonning, adj Model Farm 07:00 07:45 08:20 09:10 09:59 11:08 14:08 15:25 16:13 16:49 17:28 18:03 18:53 19:34
Sonning, adj Hawthorn Way 07:01 07:46 08:21 09:11 10:00 11:09 14:09 15:26 16:14 16:50 17:29 18:04 18:54 19:35
Sonning, adj Holmemoor Drive 07:02 07:48 08:23 09:12 10:02 11:10 14:10 15:28 16:16 16:52 17:30 18:05 18:55 19:37
Sonning Lane (opp) 07:03 07:48 08:23 09:13 10:02 11:11 14:11 15:28 16:16 16:52 17:31 18:06 18:56 19:37
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (W-bound) 07:04 07:50 08:25 09:15 10:04 11:13 14:13 15:30 16:18 16:54 17:33 18:08 18:58 19:39
N Earley Earley Power Station (W-bound) 07:04 07:51 08:26 09:16 10:05 11:14 14:14 15:31 16:19 16:55 17:34 18:09 18:59 19:40
N Earley, opp Shepherds House Lane 07:05 07:52 08:27 09:17 10:05 11:14 14:14 15:31 16:19 16:55 17:34 18:09 19:00 19:40
N Earley London Road - The Drive (Adj 240) 07:06 07:53 08:28 09:18 10:06 11:15 14:15 15:32 16:20 16:56 17:35 18:10 19:00 19:41
N Earley London Road - The Drive (W-bound) 07:06 07:53 08:28 09:18 10:07 11:16 14:16 15:33 16:21 16:57 17:36 18:11 19:01 19:42
New Town, opp Liverpool Road 07:07 07:54 08:29 09:19 10:08 11:17 14:17 15:34 16:22 16:58 17:37 18:12 19:02 19:43
New Town, opp Cholmeley Road 07:07 07:55 08:30 09:20 10:08 11:17 14:17 15:34 16:22 16:58 17:37 18:12 19:02 19:43
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 07:09 07:57 08:32 09:22 10:10 11:19 14:19 15:36 16:24 17:00 17:39 18:14 19:04 19:45
Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 07:17 08:05 08:40 09:30 10:23 11:28 14:28 15:47 16:36 17:10 17:49 18:24 19:14 19:53

Reading - High Wycombe

Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 06:25 07:25 08:15 08:45 09:35 10:32 then hourly until 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:30
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 06:25 07:26 08:16 08:46 09:36 10:33 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:31
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 06:26 07:27 08:16 08:46 09:36 10:33 14:33 15:13 15:54 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:31
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 06:27 07:30 08:19 08:49 09:38 10:35 14:35 15:15 15:56 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:33 19:33
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 5) 06:28 07:32 08:21 08:51 09:39 10:36 14:36 15:16 15:58 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:34 19:34
Reading, opp Eldon Road 06:29 07:34 08:22 08:52 09:41 10:38 14:38 15:18 16:00 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:36 19:36
Reading College (adj) 06:30 07:35 08:23 08:53 09:42 10:39 14:39 15:19 16:01 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:37 19:37
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E1) 06:30 07:36 08:24 08:54 09:42 10:39 14:39 15:19 16:02 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:37 19:37
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E2) 06:31 07:37 08:25 08:55 09:43 10:40 14:40 15:20 16:03 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:38 19:38
New Town, adj Cholmeley Road 06:32 07:37 08:25 08:55 09:43 10:40 14:40 15:20 16:03 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:38 19:38
New Town, adj Liverpool Road 06:33 07:38 08:26 08:56 09:44 10:41 14:41 15:21 16:04 16:56 17:36 18:06 18:39 19:39
N Earley London Road - The Drive (NE-bound) 06:35 07:40 08:28 08:58 09:45 10:42 14:42 15:22 16:05 16:58 17:38 18:07 18:40 19:40
N Earley, adj Shepherds House Lane 06:36 07:40 08:28 08:58 09:46 10:43 14:43 15:23 16:06 16:58 17:38 18:08 18:41 19:41
N Earley Earley Power Station (E-bound) 06:38 07:42 08:30 09:00 09:47 10:44 14:44 15:24 16:07 17:00 17:40 18:09 18:42 19:42
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (Adj 25) 06:40 07:43 08:31 09:01 09:48 10:45 14:45 15:25 16:08 17:01 17:41 18:10 18:43 19:43
Sonning Lane (adj) 06:41 07:45 08:33 09:02 09:49 10:46 14:46 15:26 16:09 17:02 17:42 18:11 18:44 19:44
Sonning, opp Holmemoor Drive 06:41 07:45 08:33 09:03 09:50 10:47 14:47 15:27 16:10 17:03 17:43 18:12 18:44 19:44
Sonning, opp Hawthorn Way 06:42 07:47 08:35 09:04 09:51 10:48 14:48 15:28 16:11 17:04 17:44 18:13 18:45 19:45
Sonning, opp Model Farm 06:43 07:49 08:37 09:06 09:52 10:49 14:49 15:29 16:12 17:05 17:45 18:14 18:46 19:46
Charvil, adj Wee Waif 06:44 07:50 08:38 09:07 09:53 10:50 14:50 15:30 16:14 17:07 17:47 18:16 18:47 19:47
Charvil, adj Park View Drive South 06:45 07:51 08:39 09:08 09:54 10:51 14:51 15:31 16:14 17:07 17:47 18:16 18:48 19:48
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Adj 103) 06:45 07:52 08:40 09:08 09:54 10:51 14:51 15:31 16:15 17:08 17:48 18:17 18:48 19:48
Twyford, opp Waggon and Horses 06:47 07:54 08:42 09:10 09:56 10:53 14:53 15:33 16:16 17:09 17:49 18:18 18:50 19:50
Twyford, opp Old Silk Mill 06:47 07:54 08:42 09:11 09:56 10:53 14:53 15:33 16:17 17:10 17:50 18:19 18:50 19:50
Twyford, adj Waitrose 06:48 07:56 08:44 09:12 09:57 10:54 14:54 15:34 16:18 17:11 17:51 18:20 18:51 19:51
Twyford, opp Springfield Park 06:48 07:56 08:44 09:12 09:57 10:54 14:54 15:34 16:18 17:11 17:51 18:20 18:51 19:51
Twyford, adj Loddon Hall Road 06:49 07:57 08:45 09:13 09:58 10:55 14:55 15:35 16:19 17:12 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:51
Twyford Pennfields (Adj 1) 06:49 07:57 08:45 09:13 09:58 10:55 14:55 15:35 16:19 17:12 17:52 18:21 18:52 19:52
Twyford Longfield Road (Adj 28) 06:50 07:58 08:46 09:14 09:59 10:56 14:56 15:36 16:20 17:13 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:52
Northfields, opp Arnside Close 06:50 07:59 08:47 09:15 09:59 10:56 14:56 15:36 16:21 17:14 17:54 18:22 18:53 19:53
Twyford Carlile Gardens (Adj 42) 06:51 07:59 08:47 09:15 10:00 10:57 14:57 15:37 16:22 17:15 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:53
Twyford Carliles Corner - New Bath Rd Roundabout (N-bound) 06:51 08:00 08:48 09:16 10:00 10:57 14:57 15:37 16:23 17:16 17:55 18:23 18:54 19:54
Wargrave The Greyhound (N-bound) 06:55 08:04 08:52 09:20 10:04 11:01 15:01 15:41 16:27 17:20 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:57
Wargrave, adj Willow Lane 06:56 08:05 08:53 09:21 10:05 11:02 15:02 15:42 16:28 17:21 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:58
Wargrave, adj Summer Lodge 06:57 08:07 08:55 09:23 10:06 11:03 15:03 15:43 16:30 17:23 18:02 18:30 18:59 19:59
Wargrave, opp White Cliff 06:57 08:08 08:56 09:24 10:07 11:03 15:03 15:44 16:31 17:24 18:03 18:31 19:00 20:00
Wargrave, opp Kenton's Lane 06:58 08:09 08:57 09:25 10:08 11:04 15:04 15:45 16:32 17:25 18:04 18:32 19:01 20:01
Wargrave, opp Temple Combe 07:00 08:11 08:59 09:27 10:10 11:06 15:06 15:47 16:34 17:27 18:06 18:34 19:02 20:02
Remenham, adj Marsh Mills 07:02 08:14 09:02 09:30 10:12 11:08 15:08 15:49 16:37 17:30 18:09 18:37 19:04 20:04
Remenham, opp Two Brewers 07:03 08:17 09:05 09:33 10:14 11:09 15:09 15:51 16:40 17:33 18:12 18:39 19:06 20:06
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street (Stop D) 07:05 08:19 09:07 09:35 10:16 11:11 15:11 15:53 16:42 17:35 18:14 18:41 19:08 20:08
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street (Stop D) 08:20 09:10 09:37 10:18 11:13 15:13 15:55 16:45 17:37 18:16 18:43 19:10 20:10
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street North (N-bound) 07:05 08:20 09:10 09:37 10:18 11:13 15:13 15:55 16:45 17:37 18:16 18:43 19:10 20:10
Henley-on-Thames, o/s Swiss Farm 07:06 08:21 09:11 09:38 10:19 11:14 15:14 15:56 16:46 17:38 18:17 18:43 19:10 20:10
Fawley, adj Icehouse Lane 07:07 08:22 09:12 09:39 10:20 11:15 15:15 15:57 16:47 17:39 18:18 18:45 19:12 20:12
Fawley Court Farm (adj) 07:08 08:23 09:13 09:40 10:21 11:16 15:16 15:58 16:48 17:40 18:19 18:45 19:12 20:12
Fawley, adj Benhams Lane 07:08 08:24 09:14 09:40 10:21 11:16 15:16 15:58 16:49 17:41 18:19 18:46 19:13 20:13
Hambleden, opp Greenlands 07:09 08:25 09:15 09:41 10:22 11:17 15:17 15:59 16:50 17:42 18:20 18:47 19:14 20:14
Hambleden, opp Mill End 07:11 08:26 09:16 09:43 10:24 11:19 15:19 16:01 16:51 17:43 18:22 18:48 19:15 20:15
Medmenham, opp Westfield Bungalows 07:12 08:28 09:18 09:44 10:25 11:20 15:20 16:02 16:53 17:45 18:23 18:50 19:17 20:17
Medmenham, adj The Dog & Badger PH 07:14 08:30 09:20 09:46 10:27 11:22 15:22 16:04 16:55 17:47 18:25 18:51 19:18 20:18
Marlow, adj Spinfield Lane 07:20 08:36 09:26 09:53 10:34 11:29 15:29 16:10 17:01 17:55 18:32 18:57 19:24 20:23
Marlow Dean Street (o/s 48) 07:21 08:38 09:27 09:55 10:36 11:31 15:31 16:11 17:03 17:57 18:34 18:58 19:25 20:24
Marlow, adj Dean Street Car Park 07:22 08:39 09:28 09:56 10:37 11:32 15:32 16:12 17:04 17:58 18:35 18:59 19:26 20:25
Marlow Spittal Street (o/s 57) 07:23 08:40 09:29 09:57 10:38 11:33 15:33 16:13 17:05 17:59 18:36 19:00 19:27 20:25
Marlow, opp Foxes Piece 07:24 08:41 09:31 09:59 10:40 11:34 15:34 16:14 17:07 18:01 18:37 19:01 19:28 20:27
Marlow, adj Bobmore Lane 07:27 08:44 09:33 10:02 10:42 11:36 15:36 16:16 17:09 18:03 18:39 19:03 19:30 20:28
Little Marlow Road (o/s 48) 07:29 08:46 09:36 10:05 10:45 11:38 15:38 16:18 17:12 18:06 18:41 19:05 19:32 20:30
Marlow Wiltshire Road (opp 62) 07:30 08:47 09:37 10:06 10:46 11:39 15:39 16:19 17:13 18:07 18:42 19:06 19:33 20:31
Marlow, adj Churchill Drive 07:30 08:47 09:37 10:06 10:46 11:39 15:39 16:19 17:13 18:07 18:42 19:06 19:33 20:31
Marlow Bottom Wycombe Road (N-bound) 07:31 08:48 09:38 10:07 10:47 11:40 15:40 16:20 17:14 18:08 18:43 19:07 19:34 20:31
Marlow Bottom, opp The Three Horseshoes PH 07:34 08:51 09:41 10:09 10:49 11:41 15:41 16:21 17:16 18:10 18:44 19:08 19:35 20:33
Marlow Bottom, adj The Blacksmiths' Arms PH 07:37 08:54 09:44 10:12 10:52 11:44 15:44 16:24 17:19 18:13 18:47 19:11 19:38 20:34
Cressex Marlow Road (opp 61) 07:40 08:57 09:47 10:14 10:54 11:46 15:46 16:26 17:21 18:15 18:49 19:13 19:40 20:36
High Wycombe, adj Rupert Avenue 07:41 08:58 09:48 10:15 10:55 11:47 15:47 16:27 17:22 18:16 18:50 19:14 19:41 20:36
High Wycombe, opp Carver Hill Road 07:43 09:00 09:50 10:17 10:57 11:49 15:49 16:29 17:25 18:19 18:53 19:16 19:43 20:39
High Wycombe, o/s The Wendover Arms PH 07:45 09:02 09:52 10:19 10:59 11:51 15:51 16:31 17:27 18:21 18:55 19:18 19:45 20:40
High Wycombe, adj Plumer Road 07:46 09:03 09:53 10:20 11:00 11:52 15:52 16:32 17:29 18:22 18:56 19:19 19:46 20:41
High Wycombe, opp West End Road 07:47 09:04 09:54 10:21 11:01 11:53 15:53 16:33 17:30 18:23 18:57 19:20 19:47 20:42
High Wycombe, opp St John's Church 07:48 09:05 09:55 10:22 11:02 11:54 15:54 16:34 17:31 18:24 18:58 19:21 19:48 20:42
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:50 09:07 09:57 10:24 11:04 11:56 15:56 16:36 17:33 18:26 19:00 19:23 19:50 20:44

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Beds and Bucks