bustimes.org

855 - Bourton-on-the-Water - Northleach - Bibury - Cirencester

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Map

Bourton-on-the-Water - Northleach - Bibury - Cirencester

Bourton-on-the-Water, o/s Newsagent 07:00 10:00
Bourton-on-the-Water, after Green Lake Close 07:01 10:01
Bourton-on-the-Water, after The Paddocks 07:02 10:02
Northleach, nr Turn 07:11 10:12
Northleach, nr The Old Police Station 07:13 10:14
Northleach, opp Fire Station 07:13 10:15
Northleach, by Market Square 07:14 10:16
Northleach, by Market Square 07:15 11:55 14:00 16:30
Foss Cross, by Hare & Hounds 12:05 14:01 16:31
Aldsworth, after Blackpitts Farm Lane 07:25 10:25
Aldsworth, opp The Green 07:26 10:26 14:18 16:48
Bibury, opp Kilkenny Cottages 07:29 10:30
Bibury Aldsworth Road Estate (corner of) 07:33 10:34 14:19 16:49
Bibury, by The Square 07:35 10:35 14:20 16:50
Bibury, by Village Hall 07:35 10:35
Bibury, after Bridge House 07:35 10:35
Arlington, opp Trout Farm 07:35 10:35
Arlington, by Bibury Post Office 07:35 10:35
Arlington, by The Quarry 07:36 10:36
Arlington, after Crossroads 07:37 10:37 14:22 16:52
Arlington, by Quarry Hill Farm school stop 07:37 10:38
Barnsley, opp The Village Pub 07:41 10:42 14:27 16:57
Barnsley House (by) 07:41 10:42
Ampney Crucis Park Farm school stop (Entrance) 07:46 10:46
Cirencester, opp The Forum 07:54 10:52 12:15 14:37 17:07
Cirencester, by Beeches Car Park 07:56
Cirencester, nr Kingshill School 07:59
Barnsley, by The Village Pub 08:05
Arlington, before Crossroads 08:08
Bibury, opp The Square 08:10
Arlington, nr Bibury Post Office 08:11
Bibury, opp Aldsworth Road Estate 08:12
Coln St Aldwyns, o/s Post Office 08:22
Fairford, in Farmors School Grounds 08:35
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cirencester - Bibury - Northleach - Bourton-on-the-Water

Fairford, in Farmors School Grounds 15:40
Coln St Aldwyns, o/s Post Office 15:53
Bibury Aldsworth Road Estate (corner of) 16:03
Bibury, by The Square 16:04
Bibury, by Village Hall 16:05
Arlington, after Crossroads 16:07
Barnsley, opp The Village Pub 16:10
Cirencester, by Beeches Car Park 16:20
Cirencester, opp The Forum 09:00 11:00 13:15 16:25 17:30
Cirencester, opp Beeches Car Park 09:01 11:01 13:16 17:31
Cirencester, by Stow Lodge 09:02
Cirencester, opp Abbey Home Farm 09:03
Baunton, by Perrott's Brook Turn 09:05
Baunton, opp Ampney Downs Farm 09:06
Foss Cross, by Hare & Hounds 09:10 16:35
Lower Chedworth, after Chedworth Turn 09:11
Fossebridge, before Yanworth Turn 09:12
Fossebridge, nr Reservoir Hill Top 09:12
Northleach, opp Garage 09:16
Barnsley House (opp) 11:09 13:24 17:39
Barnsley, by The Village Pub 11:10 13:25 17:40
Arlington, before Crossroads 11:15 13:30 17:45
Arlington, nr The Quarry 11:15 13:30 17:45
Arlington, nr Bibury Post Office 11:16 13:31 17:46
Arlington, by Trout Farm 11:16 13:31 17:46
Bibury, before Bridge House 11:16 13:31 17:46
Bibury, opp Village Hall 11:16 13:31 17:46
Bibury, opp The Square 11:17 13:32 17:47
Bibury, opp Aldsworth Road Estate 11:18 13:33 17:48
Bibury, nr Kilkenny Cottages 11:21 13:36 17:51
Aldsworth, on The Green 11:26 13:41 17:56
Aldsworth, before Blackpitts Farm Lane 11:26 13:41 17:56
Northleach, opp Fire Station 09:18
Northleach, before Eastington Road 11:36 13:51 18:06
Northleach, by Market Square 09:19 11:37 13:52 16:44 18:07
Northleach, by Market Square 09:20 16:45 18:08
Northleach, opp Eastington Road 09:20
Northleach, o/s Fire Station 18:08
Northleach, o/s The Old Police Station 18:08
Northleach, by Turn 09:25 18:10
Bourton-on-the-Water, before The Paddocks 09:32 18:19
Bourton-on-the-Water, before Green Lake Close 09:33 18:20
Bourton-on-the-Water, nr Edinburgh Wool Shop 09:34 17:03 18:22
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Timetable data from Pulhams Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 26 November 2020

More information

Pulhams Coaches