bustimes.org

867 - Rishton - Mount Carmel RCHS via St Christophers CEHS & Accrington

A bus service operated by Pilkingtonbus

Map

Monday to Friday, Hyndburn Mount Carmel Rchs days

Rishton - Mount Carmel RCHS via St Christophers CEHS & Accrington

Rishton, opp War Memorial 08:05
Rishton, opp Cricket Club 08:06
Rishton, opp Station Road 08:06
Rishton, opp Roebuck Inn 08:09
Rishton, by James Street 08:09
Rishton, by Riverside Ind Park 08:10
Rishton, opp Dunkenhalgh Way 08:11
Clayton-le-Moors, by Beech Street 08:12
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 1) 08:13
Clayton-le-Moors, o/s Albion Inn 08:13
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Devonshire Drive 08:15
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sparth Road 08:17
Forts Arms, o/s Sparth Road 08:20
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sparth Road 08:22
Clayton-le-Moors, by Devonshire Drive 08:23
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Albion Inn 08:24
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 2) 08:25
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sydney Street 08:25
Enfield, by Whinney Hill Road 08:26
Enfield, opp Cricket Club 08:27
Dill Hall, by Cemetery 08:28
Dill Hall, adj Cemetery 08:29
Dill Hall, by St Christophers HS 08:30
Milnshaw, by Accrington Academy 08:31
Milnshaw, by Whalley Road 08:33
Accrington, o/s Victoria Hospital 08:33
Accrington, opp Castle Hotel 08:35
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:37
Scaitcliffe House (by) 08:40
Scaitcliffe, by Hope Street 08:40
Scaitcliffe, by Perth Street 08:41
Spring Hill, by Willow Lane 08:41
Fern Gore, opp Clarence Road 08:42
Fern Gore, opp Ferngore Avenue 08:42
Spring Hill, by Mount Carmel Rchs 08:44
Fern Gore, by Shops 08:47
Fern Gore, o/s Spinning Jenny 08:47
Fern Gore, opp St Oswalds RCPS 08:47
Green Haworth, o/s Red Lion Hotel 08:49
Green Haworth, by Primary School 08:52
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Mount Carmel RCHS - Rishton via St Christophers CEHS & Accrington

Green Haworth, by Primary School 15:20
Green Haworth, opp Red Lion Hotel 15:21
Fern Gore, by Broadfield Road 15:25
Spring Hill, by Mount Carmel Rchs 15:26
Spring Hill, by Willows Lane 15:27
Scaitcliffe, by Higher Antley Street 15:28
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 4) 15:32
Accrington, opp Ellison Street 15:34
Accrington, opp Lister Street 15:35
Accrington, by Princess Street 15:36
Accrington, by Acorn 15:37
Church, opp Kirk House 15:39
Church, opp Sports Centre 15:39
Peel Bank, opp Hyndburn Road 15:41
Dill Hall, opp Regent Road 15:43
Dill Hall, adj Cemetery 15:44
Dill Hall, by St Christophers HS 15:44
Milnshaw, by Accrington Academy 15:45
Milnshaw, by Whalley Road 15:46
Milnshaw, opp Ribblesdale Avenue 15:46
Milnshaw, opp Crown Inn 15:47
Enfield, opp Whinney Hill Road 15:47
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sydney Street 15:48
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 1) 15:49
Clayton-le-Moors, o/s Albion Inn 15:50
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Devonshire Drive 15:53
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sparth Road 15:55
Forts Arms, o/s Sparth Road 16:00
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sparth Road 16:02
Clayton-le-Moors, by Devonshire Drive 16:03
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Albion Inn 16:04
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 2) 16:05
Clayton-le-Moors, by Hare and Hounds 16:05
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Beech Street 16:06
Rishton, by Dunkenhalgh Way 16:07
Rishton, opp Riverside Ind Park 16:09
Rishton, opp Holt Street 16:10
Rishton, adj Roebuck Inn 16:12
Rishton, by Station Road 16:13
Rishton, by Cricket Ground 16:14
Rishton, by War Memorial 16:15
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Pilkingtonbus