🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

86A - Newtown - Newtown via Maesydail

A bus service operated by Owen’s Travelmaster and Tanat Valley Coaches

Map

Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand E 08:15 11:31 13:31 16:31
Newtown Hill View Close 08:16 11:32 13:32 16:32
Newtown, after Lon Masarn 08:17 11:33 13:33 16:33
Newtown, after Lon Pinwydd 08:17 11:33 13:33 16:33
Newtown, after Lon Rhosod 08:17 11:33 13:33 16:33
Newtown, after Llys Dulais 08:17 11:33 13:33 16:33
Milford Trehafren Roundabout 08:18 11:34 13:34 16:34
Newtown Llys Dulais 08:18 11:34 13:34 16:34
Newtown Lon Rhosod 08:19 11:35 13:35 16:35
Newtown Lon Pinwydd 08:19 11:35 13:35 16:35
Newtown Lon Masarn 08:19 11:35 13:35 16:35
Newtown Lon Gwern 08:20 11:36 13:36 16:36
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 08:21 11:37 13:37 16:37
Nantoer, before Heol-y-nant 08:22 11:38 13:38 16:38
Nantoer, after Heol Pengwern 08:23 11:39 13:39 16:39
Nantoer, after Vaynor Turning Circle 08:25 11:41 13:41 16:41
Nantoer, before Heol-y-nant 08:26 11:42 13:42 16:42
Newtown Coleg Powys (Grounds) 08:30 11:45 13:45 16:45
Maesyrhandir, before Lon Pantyllyn 08:32 11:47 13:47 16:47
Maesyrhandir, after Violet Close 08:33 11:48 13:48 16:48
Maesyrhandir, before Youth Centre 08:34 11:49 13:49 16:49
Maesyrhandir Falcon Court 08:35 11:50 13:50 16:50
Maesyrhandir Primary School 08:35 11:50 13:50 16:50
Garth Owen, opp Post Office 08:37 11:52 13:52 16:52
Newtown Plantation Lane 08:37 11:52 13:52 16:52
Treowen, o/s Primary School 08:39 11:54 13:54 16:54
Newtown Old Kerry Road Turn 08:41 11:56 13:56 16:56
Newtown Tesco 08:42 11:57 13:57 16:57
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand E 08:46 12:01 14:01 17:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Owen’s Travelmaster

Tanat Valley Coaches