🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

86C - Newtown Bus Station - Newtown Bus Station via Maesydail, Trehafren

A bus service operated by Owen’s Travelmaster

Map

Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand D 11:00 13:00 15:35 18:05
Newtown Tesco 11:03 13:03 15:38 18:08
Treowen, opp Primary School 11:07 13:07 15:42 18:12
Newtown Plantation Lane 18:13
Garth Owen, o/s Post Office 11:09 13:09 15:44 18:14
Maesyrhandir Primary School 11:10 13:10 15:45 18:15
Maesyrhandir Falcon Court 11:11 13:11 15:46 18:16
Maesyrhandir, after Youth Centre 11:12 13:12 15:46 18:16
Maesyrhandir, before Violet Close 11:12 13:12 15:47 18:17
Nantoer Maesydail 11:14 13:14 15:48 18:18
Maesyrhandir, before Lon Pantllyn 11:14 13:14 15:48 18:18
Newtown Coleg Powys (Grounds) 11:15 13:15 15:50
Nantoer, before Heol-y-nant 11:17 13:17 15:52 18:20
Nantoer, after Heol Pengwern 11:17 13:17 15:52 18:20
Nantoer, after Vaynor Turning Circle 11:19 13:19 15:54 18:22
Nantoer, before Heol-y-nant 11:20 13:20 15:55 18:23
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 11:21 13:21 15:56 18:24
Newtown, after Lon Gwern 11:23 13:23 15:58 18:26
Newtown, after Lon Masarn 11:23 13:23 15:58 18:26
Newtown, after Lon Pinwydd 11:23 13:23 15:58 18:26
Newtown, after Lon Rhosod 11:24 13:24 15:59 18:27
Newtown, after Llys Dulais 11:24 13:24 15:59 18:27
Milford Trehafren Roundabout 11:25 13:25 16:00 18:28
Newtown Llys Dulais 11:25 13:25 16:00 18:28
Newtown Lon Rhosod 11:25 13:25 16:00 18:28
Newtown Lon Pinwydd 11:25 13:25 16:00 18:28
Newtown Lon Masarn 11:25 13:25 16:00 18:28
Newtown Lon Gwern 11:26 13:26 16:01 18:28
Newtown, after Hill View Close 11:26 13:26 16:01 18:29
Newtown, before Ladywell House 11:27 13:27 16:02 18:29
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand E 11:28 13:28 16:03 18:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Owen’s Travelmaster