bustimes.org

87 - Coventry - Solihull

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Solihull - Coventry

Solihull Station Interchange (Stand D) 06:20 07:15 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Solihull Town Centre (Stop SE) 06:23 07:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Solihull, opp House Of Fraser 06:23 07:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Solihull School (adj) 06:24 07:19 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Solihull, opp Brueton Avenue 06:25 07:20 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Solihull, adj Marsh Lane 06:26 07:21 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Copt Heath, adj Ravenshaw Way 06:29 07:24 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Copt Heath, opp Lady Byron Lane 06:30 07:25 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Copt Heath, opp Jacobean Lane 06:32 07:27 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Copt Heath, adj Lightwood Close 06:32 07:27 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Knowle, adj Arden Vale Rd 06:34 07:29 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Knowle, adj Lodge Rd 06:35 07:30 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Knowle Green Church (adj) 06:36 07:31 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Knowle, after Golden End Drive 06:37 07:32 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Temple Balsall, after Balsall St 06:40 07:35 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Fen End, adj Fernhill Lane 06:43 07:38 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Fen End, before Jaguar Land Rover 06:46 07:41 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Balsall Common Primary School (opp) 06:51 07:46 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Needlers End, opp Kemps Green Rd 06:52 07:47 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Needlers End, after Balsall St 06:53 07:48 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Needlers End, after Burberry Grove 06:53 07:48 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Needlers End, before Dunchurch Close 06:54 07:49 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Balsall Common Island (before) 06:55 07:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Balsall Common, adj Hallmeadow Rd 06:57 07:52 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Balsall Common, after Grovefield Crescent 06:59 07:54 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Balsall Common, before Lavender Hall Park 07:00 07:55 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Balsall Common, adj Chapel Drive 07:00 07:55 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Balsall Common, adj Library 07:00 07:55 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Balsall Common, adj The White Horse 07:01 07:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Balsall Common, adj Blythe Avenue 07:01 07:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Balsall Common, adj Catchems Corner 07:02 07:57 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Carol Green, opp Little Beanit Farm 07:02 07:57 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Carol Green, adj Bridge 07:02 07:57 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Carol Green, opp Nailcote Lane 07:03 07:58 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Carol Green, opp Electricity Station 07:04 07:59 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Burton Green, adj Cromwell Lane 07:05 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Tile Hill South, opp Water Tower 07:05 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Tile Hill South, adj Peeping Tom 07:06 08:01 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Tile Hill South, before Cromwell Lane 07:06 08:01 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Westwood Heath, opp Bockendon Rd 07:07 08:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Westwood Heath, after Woodleigh Rd 07:08 08:03 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Westwood Business Park, adj Broadwells Crescent 07:09 08:04 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Kirby Corner, before Gibbet Hill Rd 07:10 08:04 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Cannon Park, adj University Westwood Site 07:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Cannon Park, before Lynchgate Rd 07:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Westwood Business Park, adj Westwood School 08:06
Westwood Business Park, after Mitchell Ave 08:07
Westwood Business Park, adj John Rous Ave 08:07
Canley, before Sheriff Ave 08:08
Canley, opp Northfolk Terrace 08:08
Cannon Park Shops (opp) 07:14 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Cannon Park, adj Leeming Close 07:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Canley, opp Centenary Rd 07:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Canley Rd (adj) 07:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
War Memorial Park, opp Cannon Park Rd 07:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Green Lane, after Fletchamstead Highway 07:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
War Memorial Park, opp Coat of Arms Bridge Rd 07:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
War Memorial Park, adj Beechwood Avenue 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
War Memorial Park, adj Earlsdon Avenue South 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
War Memorial Park, adj Davenport Rd 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Earlsdon, opp Leamington Rd 07:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR3) 07:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) 07:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 07:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 07:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 07:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand H) 07:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29

Coventry - Solihull

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand H) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Coventry Ironmonger Square (Stop TS5) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS2) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR1) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Earlsdon, adj Leamington Rd 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
War Memorial Park, opp Davenport Rd 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
War Memorial Park, opp Earlsdon Avenue South 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
War Memorial Park, opp Beechwood Avenue 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
War Memorial Park, adj Coat of Arms Bridge Rd 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Green Lane, before Fletchamstead Highway 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
War Memorial Park, adj Cannon Park Rd 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Canley, after Fletchamstead Highway 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Canley, opp Centenary Rd 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Canley, before Sir Henry Parkes Rd 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Cannon Park Shops (opp) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Cannon Park, adj Leeming Close 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Cannon Park, after Lynchgate Rd 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Cannon Park, opp University Westwood Site 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Kirby Corner, before Gibbet Hill Rd 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Canley, before Freeburn Causeway 16:51
Canley, adj Northfolk Terrace 16:52
Canley, opp Sheriff Ave 16:53
Westwood Business Park, opp John Rous Ave 16:54
Westwood Business Park, adj Westwood School 16:54
Kirby Corner, adj Mitchell Avenue 16:55
Kirby Corner, adj Gibbet Hill Rd 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:57
Kirby Corner, adj Westwood Church 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:57
Westwood Business Park, opp Broadwells Crescent 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:57
Westwood Heath, opp Woodleigh Rd 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:57
Westwood Heath, adj Bockendon Rd 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:57
Tile Hill South, after Cromwell Lane 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:57
Tile Hill South, adj Westwood Heath Rd 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:57
Tile Hill South, opp Peeping Tom 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:58
Tile Hill South, adj Water Tower 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:01
Burton Green, adj Hodgetts Lane 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:01
Carol Green, adj Electricity Station 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:02
Carol Green, adj Nailcote Lane 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:03
Carol Green, before Bridge 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:03
Carol Green, adj Little Beanit Farm 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:04
Balsall Common, opp Catchems Corner 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:06
Balsall Common, opp Blythe Avenue 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:06
Balsall Common, opp The White Horse 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:07
Balsall Common, adj Elmwood Close 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:08
Balsall Common, opp Library 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:08
Balsall Common, opp Chapel Drive 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:08
Balsall Common, before Lavender Hall Park 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:09
Balsall Common, opp Grovefield Crescent 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:09
Balsall Common, opp Hallmeadow Rd 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:11
Balsall Common Island (after) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:13
Needlers End, after Dunchurch Close 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:13
Needlers End, before Burberry Grove 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:14
Needlers End, before Balsall St 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:15
Needlers End, adj Kemps Green Rd 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:15
Balsall Common Primary School (adj) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:16
Fen End, after Jaguar Land Rover 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:21
Fen End, opp Fernhill Lane 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:25
Temple Balsall, before Balsall St 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:27
Knowle, before Golden End Drive 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:30
Knowle Green Church (opp) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:32
Knowle, adj Wilsons Arms 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:32
Knowle, opp Arden Vale Rd 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:33
Copt Heath, opp Lightwood Close 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:34
Copt Heath, adj Jacobean Lane 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:36
Copt Heath, adj Lady Byron Lane 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:37
Copt Heath, opp Ravenshaw Way 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:38
Solihull, opp Marsh Lane 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:41
Solihull, adj Brueton Avenue 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:43
Solihull School (opp) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:43
Solihull, adj House Of Fraser 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:44
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SK) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:46
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand D) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:49

Timetable data from Johnsons Coach & Bus Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Similar services

Johnson’s Excelbus