bustimes.org

88 - City Centre - Eyres Monsell

A service operated by First Leicester

Map

Eyres Monsell - Humberstone Gate East

Eyres Monsell, adj Bus Turning Circle 06:49 then every 12 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Eyres Monsell, adj Bus Turning Circle 05:47 06:11 06:35 06:53 07:05 17:05 17:20 17:50 19:50
Eyres Monsell, opp Tilford Crescent 05:49 06:13 06:37 06:55 07:07 17:07 17:22 17:51 19:51
Eyres Monsell, opp Silsden Rise 05:51 06:15 06:39 06:57 07:09 17:09 17:24 17:53 19:53
Eyres Monsell, opp Eamont Close 05:51 06:15 06:39 06:57 07:09 17:09 17:24 17:53 19:53
Eyres Monsell, o/s Community Centre 05:52 06:16 06:40 06:58 07:10 17:10 17:25 17:54 19:54
Eyres Monsell, adj Littlejohn Road 05:53 06:17 06:41 06:59 07:11 17:11 17:26 17:54 19:54
Eyres Monsell, opp Lydall Road 05:54 06:18 06:42 07:00 07:12 17:12 17:27 17:55 19:55
Eyres Monsell, opp Tamerton Road 05:54 06:18 06:42 07:00 07:12 17:12 17:27 17:55 19:55
Eyres Monsell, opp Pasley Road 05:55 06:19 06:43 07:01 07:13 17:13 17:28 17:55 19:55
Aylestone, opp Broughton Road 05:56 06:20 06:44 07:02 07:14 17:14 17:29 17:56 19:56
Aylestone, adj Saffron Way 05:57 06:21 06:45 07:03 07:15 17:15 17:30 17:57 19:57
Aylestone, adj Cyprus Road 05:58 06:22 06:46 07:04 07:16 17:16 17:31 17:57 19:57
Aylestone, opp The Fairway 05:58 06:22 06:46 07:04 07:16 17:16 17:31 17:58 19:58
Aylestone, nr Heathcott Road 05:59 06:23 06:47 07:05 07:17 17:17 17:32 17:58 19:58
Aylestone, adj Wren Close 06:00 06:24 06:48 07:06 07:18 17:18 17:33 17:59 19:59
Aylestone, opp Recreation Ground 06:01 06:25 06:49 07:07 07:19 17:19 17:34 17:59 19:59
Aylestone, o/s Lansdowne Road 06:02 06:26 06:50 07:08 07:20 17:20 17:35 18:01 20:01
Aylestone, adj Lothair Road 06:03 06:27 06:51 07:09 07:21 17:21 17:36 18:02 20:02
Aylestone, opp Hawkins Road 06:05 06:29 06:53 07:11 07:23 17:23 17:38 18:03 20:03
Aylestone Road (adj) 06:07 06:31 06:55 07:13 07:25 17:25 17:40 18:04 20:04
Leicester, adj Raw Dykes Road 06:09 06:33 06:57 07:15 07:27 17:27 17:42 18:06 20:06
Leicester, adj Sawday Street 06:10 06:34 06:58 07:16 07:28 17:28 17:43 18:07 20:07
Leicester, adj Walnut Street 06:11 06:35 06:59 07:17 07:29 17:29 17:44 18:07 20:07
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital (Stand 1) 06:12 06:36 07:00 07:18 07:30 17:30 17:45 18:09 20:09
Leicester, adj Bonners Lane 06:14 06:38 07:02 07:20 07:32 17:32 17:47 18:10 20:10
Leicester Pocklingtons Walk (Stand EQ) 06:16 06:40 07:04 07:22 07:34 17:34 17:49 18:12 20:12
Leicester Town Hall Square (Stand ES) 06:17 06:41 07:05 07:23 07:35 17:35 17:50 18:12 20:12
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CL) 06:20 06:44 07:08 07:26 07:38 17:38 17:53 18:14 20:14
Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DJ) 06:23 06:47 07:11 07:29 07:41 17:41 17:56 18:17 20:17

Humberstone Gate East - Eyres Monsell

Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DJ) 06:40 06:58 then every 12 minutes until 17:34 17:55 then every 30 minutes until 20:25
Leicester Rutland Street (Stand EK) 06:41 06:59 17:35 17:56 20:26
Leicester Welford Place (Stand EM) 06:42 07:00 17:36 17:57 20:27
Leicester Tower Street (Stand 1) 06:43 07:01 17:37 17:58 20:28
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park (Stand 2) 06:44 07:02 17:38 17:59 20:29
Southfields, o/s Morrison's 06:46 07:04 17:40 18:01 20:31
Aylestone, o/s Freemen's Common 06:47 07:05 17:41 18:02 20:32
Aylestone Road (opp) 06:47 07:05 17:41 18:02 20:32
Aylestone, adj Hawkins Road 06:49 07:07 17:43 18:04 20:34
Aylestone, opp Lothair Road 06:49 07:07 17:43 18:04 20:34
Aylestone, adj Recreation Ground 06:50 07:08 17:44 18:05 20:35
Aylestone Wren Close (Stop 2) 06:51 07:09 17:45 18:06 20:36
Aylestone, adj Heathcott Road 06:52 07:10 17:46 18:06 20:36
Aylestone, opp Cyprus Road 06:53 07:11 17:47 18:07 20:37
Aylestone, opp Saffron Way 06:54 07:12 17:48 18:08 20:38
Aylestone, adj Broughton Road 06:55 07:13 17:49 18:09 20:39
Eyres Monsell, adj Pasley Road 06:57 07:15 17:51 18:10 20:40
Eyres Monsell, adj Tamerton Road 06:58 07:16 17:52 18:10 20:40
Eyres Monsell Lydall Road (S-bound) 06:59 07:17 17:53 18:11 20:41
Eyres Monsell, opp Littlejohn Road 06:59 07:17 17:53 18:11 20:41
Eyres Monsell, opp Community Centre 07:01 07:19 17:55 18:12 20:42
Eyres Monsell, adj Eamont Close 07:02 07:20 17:56 18:13 20:43
Eyres Monsell, adj Silsden Rise 07:03 07:21 17:57 18:14 20:44
Eyres Monsell, adj Swinford Avenue 07:05 07:23 17:59 18:15 20:45
Eyres Monsell, adj Featherstone Drive 07:06 07:24 18:00 18:16 20:46
Eyres Monsell, adj Henray Avenue 07:07 07:25 18:01 18:16 20:46
Eyres Monsell, adj Bus Turning Circle 07:11 07:29 18:05 18:19 20:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Leicester