bustimes.org

88 - Colchester - Halstead

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 21 June 2021

Colchester - Halstead

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 05:48 06:28 then hourly until
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 05:50 06:30 08:40 09:40 13:40 17:40
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 05:52 06:32 08:44 09:43 13:43 17:43
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 05:53 06:33 08:46 09:45 13:45 17:45
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 05:54 06:34 08:47 09:45 13:45 17:46
Colchester, adj The Avenue 05:54 06:34 08:48 09:46 13:46 17:46
Colchester, adj Park Road 05:54 06:34 08:49 09:46 13:46 17:47
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 05:55 06:35 08:50 09:47 13:47 17:48
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 05:56 06:36 08:51 09:48 13:48 17:49
Lexden, o/s Church 05:56 06:36 08:53 09:49 13:49 17:50
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 05:58 06:38 08:55 09:51 13:51 17:52
Lexden, opp Mellor Chase 05:58 06:38 08:55 09:51 13:51 17:52
Lexden, adj King Coel Road North 05:58 06:38 08:56 09:52 13:52 17:53
Lexden, adj Peace Road 05:59 06:39 08:56 09:52 13:52 17:53
Lexden, adj Tudor Rose Close 06:00 06:40 08:58 09:53 13:53 17:55
Lexden, opp Warren Farm 06:00 06:40 08:59 09:54 13:54 17:56
Eight Ash Green, o/s Holiday Inn 06:02 06:42 09:02 09:57 13:57 17:59
Eight Ash Green, opp Jubilee Meadow 06:03 06:43 09:03 09:58 13:58 18:00
Fordham Heath, adj Turkey Cock Lane 06:03 06:43 09:03 09:58 13:58 18:00
Fordham Heath Wood Corner (W-bound) 06:04 06:44 09:04 09:59 13:59 18:01
Aldham, adj New Rd 06:06 06:46 09:07 10:02 14:02 18:04
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (N-bound) 06:10 06:50 09:11 10:06 14:06 18:08
Wakes Colne, adj The Street 06:11 06:51 09:12 10:07 14:07 18:09
Wakes Colne, opp The Fox & Pheasant 06:13 06:53 09:14 10:09 14:09 18:11
White Colne, o/s York House 06:14 06:54 09:15 10:11 14:11 18:12
White Colne, opp Bures Road 06:15 06:55 09:16 10:12 14:12 18:13
Earls Colne, o/s Riverside Inn 06:15 06:55 09:16 10:13 14:13 18:14
Earls Colne, opp Colne Priory 06:16 06:56 09:17 10:14 14:14 18:15
Earls Colne Church Hill (N-bound) 06:16 06:56 09:17 10:14 14:14 18:15
Earls Colne, o/s Temperance Yard 06:17 06:57 09:18 10:15 14:15 18:16
Earls Colne, opp The Lion 06:18 06:58 09:19 10:16 14:16 18:17
Earls Colne, opp Station Road 06:18 06:58 09:19 10:16 14:16 18:17
Earls Colne, o/s The Kennels 06:19 06:59 09:20 10:17 14:17 18:18
Halstead, opp Blue Bridge 06:24 07:04 09:26 10:23 14:23 18:24
Halstead, opp Courtauld Playing Fields 06:25 07:05 09:27 10:24 14:24 18:25
Halstead, adj Nether Court 06:26 07:06 09:28 10:25 14:25 18:26
Halstead, opp Pretoria Rd 06:26 07:06 09:28 10:25 14:25 18:26
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 06:28 07:08 09:30 10:27 14:27 18:28
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 06:29 07:09 10:29 14:29 18:29
Halstead Park (o/s) 06:29 07:09 09:30 10:29 14:29 18:29
Halstead, adj Ramsey Road 06:30 07:10 09:31 10:30 14:30 18:30
Halstead Mount Hill (S-bound) 06:31 07:11 09:32 10:31 14:31 18:31
Halstead Conies Road (S-bound) 06:32 07:12 09:33 10:32 14:32 18:32
Halstead, adj Tweed Close 06:33 07:13 09:34 10:33 14:33 18:33
Halstead White Horse Avenue (N-bound) 06:35 07:15 09:36 10:35 14:35 18:35

Halstead - Colchester

Halstead White Horse Avenue (N-bound) 06:38 09:38 then hourly until 15:38 18:38 19:40 23:30
Halstead, adj Parker Way 06:39 09:39 15:39 18:39 19:41 23:30
Halstead, opp Lock Road 06:40 09:40 15:40 18:40 19:42 23:31
Halstead, opp Ronald Road 06:41 09:41 15:41 18:41 19:43 23:32
Halstead, adj Conies Road 06:42 09:42 15:42 18:42 19:43 23:32
Halstead Mount Hill (N-bound) 06:43 09:43 15:43 18:43 19:44 23:33
Halstead, opp Blamsters Crescent 06:43 09:43 15:43 18:43 19:45 23:34
Halstead, adj Monklands Court 06:45 09:45 15:45 18:45 19:46 23:35
Halstead Park (opp) 06:45 09:45 15:45 18:45 19:46 23:35
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 06:47 09:47 15:47 18:47 19:48 23:37
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 09:49 15:49 16:49 18:49 19:49
Halstead, adj Pretoria Rd 06:48 09:50 15:50 16:50 18:49 19:49 23:37
Halstead, opp Nether Court 06:48 09:50 15:50 16:50 18:50 19:50 23:38
Halstead, adj Courtauld Playing Fields 06:49 09:51 15:51 16:51 18:50 19:50 23:38
Halstead, adj Blue Bridge 06:50 09:52 15:52 16:52 18:51 19:51 23:39
Earls Colne, opp The Kennels 06:55 09:57 15:57 16:57 18:55 19:55 23:43
Earls Colne, adj Station Road 06:56 09:58 15:58 16:58 18:56 19:56 23:44
Earls Colne, o/s The Lion 06:57 09:59 15:59 16:59 18:57 19:57 23:45
Earls Colne, opp Temperance Yard 06:57 09:59 15:59 16:59 18:57 19:57 23:45
Earls Colne Church Hill (S-bound) 06:58 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:57 19:57 23:45
Earls Colne, o/s Colne Priory 06:58 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:58 19:58 23:46
Earls Colne, opp Riverside Inn 06:59 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:58 19:58 23:46
White Colne, adj Bures Road 07:00 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:59 19:59 23:47
White Colne, opp York House 07:01 10:03 16:03 17:03 19:00 20:00 23:48
Wakes Colne, o/s The Fox & Pheasant 07:02 10:04 16:04 17:04 19:01 20:01 23:49
Wakes Colne, opp The Street 07:05 10:07 16:07 17:07 19:03 20:03 23:51
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (S-bound) 07:05 10:07 16:07 17:07 19:03 20:03 23:51
Aldham, opp New Rd 07:09 10:11 16:11 17:11 19:07 20:07 23:54
Fordham Heath Wood Corner (E-bound) 07:11 10:14 16:14 17:14 19:10 20:10 23:57
Fordham Heath, opp Turkey Cock Lane 07:12 10:15 16:15 17:15 19:11 20:11 23:57
Eight Ash Green, o/s Jubilee Meadow 07:13 10:16 16:16 17:16 19:12 20:12 23:58
Eight Ash Green, opp Holiday Inn 07:13 10:16 16:16 17:16 19:12 20:12 23:58
Lexden, o/s Warren Farm 07:14 10:17 16:17 17:17 19:13 20:13 23:59
Lexden, opp Cornflower Close 07:15 10:18 16:18 17:18 19:14 20:14 00:00
Lexden, opp Tudor Rose Close 07:15 10:18 16:18 17:18 19:14 20:14 00:00
Lexden, opp King Coel Road North 07:17 10:20 16:20 17:20 19:16 20:16 00:02
Lexden, adj Mellor Chase 07:18 10:21 16:21 17:21 19:16 20:16 00:02
Lexden, o/s The Crown 07:19 10:22 16:22 17:22 19:18 20:18 00:04
Lexden, opp Church 07:20 10:23 16:23 17:23 19:18 20:18 00:04
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 07:20 10:23 16:23 17:24 19:19 20:19 00:05
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 07:21 10:24 16:24 17:25 19:20 20:20 00:06
Colchester, opp Park Road 07:22 10:25 16:25 17:26 19:20 20:20 00:06
Colchester, opp The Avenue 07:23 10:26 16:26 17:26 19:21 20:21 00:07
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 07:23 10:26 16:26 17:27 19:21 20:21 00:07
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 07:24 10:27 16:27 17:28 19:22 20:22 00:08
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 07:26 10:29 16:29 17:30 19:24 20:24 00:10
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 07:28 10:31 16:31 17:31 19:26 20:26
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 07:31 10:34 16:34 17:34 19:29 20:29 00:13
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 07:34 10:37 16:37 17:38 19:32 20:32 00:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex