bustimes.org

88B - Colchester Osborne St. - Halstead High St.

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Colchester - Halstead via EIGHT ASH GREEN, ALDHAM, EARLS COLNE

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 15:40
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 15:44
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 15:46
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 15:47
Colchester, adj The Avenue 15:48
Colchester, adj Park Road 15:49
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 15:50
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 15:51
Lexden, o/s Church 15:53
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 15:55
Lexden, opp Mellor Chase 15:55
Lexden, adj King Coel Road North 15:55
Lexden, adj Peace Road 15:56
Lexden, adj Tudor Rose Close 15:57
Lexden, opp Warren Farm 15:57
Eight Ash Green, o/s Holiday Inn 15:59
Eight Ash Green, adj The Walk 16:00
Eight Ash Green, adj Huxtables Lane 16:00
Eight Ash Green, opp The Cricketers 16:00
Fordham Heath, opp Heath Cottages 16:02
Fordham Heath Wood Lane (W-bound) 16:03
Fordham Heath, adj Fiddlers Folly 16:03
Fordham, o/s Primary School 16:06
Fordham, opp Memorial 16:08
Fordham, opp Quilters Green 16:08
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (N-bound) 16:14
Wakes Colne, adj The Street 16:15
Wakes Colne, opp The Fox & Pheasant 16:17
White Colne, o/s York House 16:19
White Colne, opp Bures Road 16:20
Earls Colne, o/s Riverside Inn 16:21
Earls Colne, opp Colne Priory 16:22
Earls Colne Church Hill (N-bound) 16:22
Earls Colne, o/s Temperance Yard 16:23
Earls Colne, opp The Lion 16:24
Earls Colne, opp Station Road 16:24
Earls Colne, o/s The Kennels 16:25
Halstead, opp Blue Bridge 16:31
Halstead, opp Courtauld Playing Fields 16:32
Halstead, adj Nether Court 16:33
Halstead, opp Pretoria Rd 16:33
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 16:35

Halstead - Colchester via EIGHT ASH GREEN, ALDHAM, EARLS COLNE

Halstead White Horse Avenue (N-bound) 07:18
Halstead, adj Parker Way 07:19
Halstead, opp Lock Road 07:20
Halstead, opp Ronald Road 07:21
Halstead, adj Conies Road 07:22
Halstead Mount Hill (N-bound) 07:23
Halstead, opp Blamsters Crescent 07:23
Halstead, adj Monklands Court 07:25
Halstead Park (opp) 07:26
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 07:27
07:29
Halstead, adj Pretoria Rd 07:30
Halstead, opp Nether Court 07:31
Halstead, adj Courtauld Playing Fields 07:31
Halstead, adj Blue Bridge 07:32
Earls Colne, opp The Kennels 07:39
Earls Colne, adj Station Road 07:39
Earls Colne, o/s The Lion 07:40
Earls Colne, opp Temperance Yard 07:41
Earls Colne Church Hill (S-bound) 07:41
Earls Colne, o/s Colne Priory 07:42
Earls Colne, opp Riverside Inn 07:42
White Colne, adj Bures Road 07:43
White Colne, opp York House 07:44
Wakes Colne, o/s The Fox & Pheasant 07:45
Wakes Colne, opp The Street 07:48
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (S-bound) 07:49
Fordham, adj Quilters Green 07:58
Fordham, o/s Memorial 07:58
Fordham, opp Primary School 08:00
Fordham Heath, opp Fiddlers Folly 08:03
Fordham Heath Wood Lane (E-bound) 08:03
Fordham Heath, o/s Heath Cottages 08:03
Eight Ash Green, o/s The Cricketers 08:05
Eight Ash Green, opp Huxtables Lane 08:05
Eight Ash Green, opp The Walk 08:06
Eight Ash Green, opp Holiday Inn 08:07
Lexden, o/s Warren Farm 08:08
Lexden, opp Cornflower Close 08:09
Lexden, opp Tudor Rose Close 08:10
Lexden, opp King Coel Road North 08:11
Lexden, adj Mellor Chase 08:12
Lexden, o/s The Crown 08:14
Lexden, opp Church 08:15
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 08:16
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 08:17
Colchester, opp Park Road 08:18
Colchester, opp The Avenue 08:19
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 08:19
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 08:20
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 08:22
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 08:25
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 08:28

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Essex