bustimes.org

88A - Colchester - Halstead

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

Colchester - Halstead

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 07:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 07:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 07:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 07:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Colchester, adj The Avenue 07:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Colchester, adj Park Road 07:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 07:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 07:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Lexden, o/s Church 07:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 07:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Lexden, opp Mellor Chase 07:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Lexden, adj King Coel Road North 07:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:50
Lexden, adj Peace Road 07:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
Lexden, adj Tudor Rose Close 07:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Lexden, opp Warren Farm 07:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Eight Ash Green, o/s Holiday Inn 07:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:55
Eight Ash Green, opp Jubilee Meadow 07:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:56
Fordham Heath, adj Turkey Cock Lane 07:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:56
Fordham Heath Wood Corner (W-bound) 07:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:56
Aldham, opp Village Hall 08:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:00
Aldham, adj New Rd 08:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:02
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (N-bound) 08:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:07
Wakes Colne, adj The Street 08:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:08
Wakes Colne, opp The Fox & Pheasant 08:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:09
White Colne, o/s York House 08:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:10
White Colne, opp Bures Road 08:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:11
Earls Colne, o/s Riverside Inn 08:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:12
Earls Colne, opp Colne Priory 08:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:12
Earls Colne Church Hill (N-bound) 08:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:13
Earls Colne, o/s Temperance Yard 08:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:13
Earls Colne, opp The Lion 08:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:14
Earls Colne, opp Station Road 08:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:14
Earls Colne, o/s The Kennels 08:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:15
Halstead, opp Blue Bridge 08:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:20
Halstead, opp Courtauld Playing Fields 08:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:20
Halstead, adj Nether Court 08:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:21
Halstead, opp Pretoria Rd 08:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:22
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 08:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:23
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 08:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Halstead Park (o/s) 08:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:23
Halstead, adj Ramsey Road 08:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:24
Halstead Mount Hill (S-bound) 08:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:24
Halstead Conies Road (S-bound) 08:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:25
Halstead, adj Tweed Close 08:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:25
Halstead White Horse Avenue (N-bound) 08:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:27

Halstead - Colchester

Halstead White Horse Avenue (N-bound) 08:38 17:38 21:40
Halstead, opp Ronald Road 08:38 17:38 21:40
Halstead, adj Conies Road 08:39 17:39 21:41
Halstead Mount Hill (N-bound) 08:40 17:40 21:42
Halstead, opp Blamsters Crescent 08:41 17:41 21:43
Halstead, adj Monklands Court 08:42 17:42 21:44
Halstead Park (opp) 08:42 17:42 21:44
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 08:44 17:44 21:46
Halstead, adj Pretoria Rd 08:44 17:44 21:46
Halstead, opp Nether Court 08:45 17:45 21:47
Halstead, adj Courtauld Playing Fields 08:46 17:46 21:48
Halstead, adj Blue Bridge 08:46 17:46 21:48
Earls Colne, opp The Kennels 08:51 17:51 21:53
Earls Colne, adj Station Road 08:52 17:52 21:54
Earls Colne, o/s The Lion 08:53 17:53 21:55
Earls Colne, opp Temperance Yard 08:53 17:53 21:55
Earls Colne Church Hill (S-bound) 08:54 17:54 21:55
Earls Colne, o/s Colne Priory 08:54 17:54 21:56
Earls Colne, opp Riverside Inn 08:55 17:55 21:56
White Colne, adj Bures Road 08:55 17:55 21:57
White Colne, opp York House 08:56 17:56 21:58
Wakes Colne, o/s The Fox & Pheasant 08:57 17:57 21:59
Wakes Colne, opp The Street 09:00 18:00 22:01
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (S-bound) 09:01 18:01 22:02
Aldham, opp New Rd 09:05 18:05 22:06
Aldham, o/s Village Hall 09:08 18:08 22:09
Fordham Heath Wood Corner (E-bound) 09:12 18:12 22:12
Fordham Heath, opp Turkey Cock Lane 09:13 18:13 22:13
Eight Ash Green, o/s Jubilee Meadow 09:14 18:14 22:14
Eight Ash Green, opp Holiday Inn 09:14 18:14 22:14
Lexden, o/s Warren Farm 09:15 18:15 22:15
Lexden, opp Cornflower Close 09:16 18:16 22:16
Lexden, opp Tudor Rose Close 09:16 18:16 22:16
Lexden, opp King Coel Road North 09:18 18:18 22:18
Lexden, adj Mellor Chase 09:18 18:18 22:18
Lexden, o/s The Crown 09:20 18:20 22:20
Lexden, opp Church 09:20 18:20 22:20
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 09:21 18:21 22:21
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 09:22 18:22 22:22
Colchester, opp Park Road 09:22 18:22 22:22
Colchester, opp The Avenue 09:23 18:23 22:23
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 09:23 18:23 22:23
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 09:24 18:24 22:24
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 09:26 18:26 22:26
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 09:28 18:28
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 09:30 18:30 22:29
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 09:33 18:33 22:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex