bustimes.org

88A - Colchester Osborne St. - Halstead Conies Rd.

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Colchester - Halstead via EIGHT ASH GREEN, ALDHAM, EARLS COLNE

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 08:38
08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Colchester, adj The Avenue 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Colchester, adj Park Road 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Lexden, o/s Church 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Lexden, opp Mellor Chase 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Lexden, adj King Coel Road North 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Lexden, adj Peace Road 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Lexden, adj Tudor Rose Close 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Lexden, opp Warren Farm 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Eight Ash Green, o/s Holiday Inn 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Eight Ash Green, opp Jubilee Meadow 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Fordham Heath, adj Turkey Cock Lane 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Fordham Heath Wood Corner (W-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Aldham, opp Village Hall 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Aldham, adj New Rd 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (N-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Wakes Colne, adj The Street 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Wakes Colne, opp The Fox & Pheasant 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
White Colne, o/s York House 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
White Colne, opp Bures Road 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Earls Colne, o/s Riverside Inn 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Earls Colne, opp Colne Priory 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Earls Colne Church Hill (N-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Earls Colne, o/s Temperance Yard 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Earls Colne, opp The Lion 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Earls Colne, opp Station Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Earls Colne, o/s The Kennels 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Halstead, opp Blue Bridge 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Halstead, opp Courtauld Playing Fields 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Halstead, adj Nether Court 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Halstead, opp Pretoria Rd 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Halstead Park (o/s) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Halstead, adj Ramsey Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Halstead Mount Hill (S-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Halstead Conies Road (S-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Halstead, adj Tweed Close 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Halstead White Horse Avenue (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34

Halstead - Colchester via EIGHT ASH GREEN, ALDHAM, EARLS COLNE

Halstead White Horse Avenue (N-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Halstead, opp Ronald Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Halstead, adj Conies Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Halstead Mount Hill (N-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Halstead, opp Blamsters Crescent 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Halstead, adj Monklands Court 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Halstead Park (opp) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Halstead, adj Pretoria Rd 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Halstead, opp Nether Court 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Halstead, adj Courtauld Playing Fields 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Halstead, adj Blue Bridge 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Earls Colne, opp The Kennels 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Earls Colne, adj Station Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Earls Colne, o/s The Lion 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Earls Colne, opp Temperance Yard 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Earls Colne Church Hill (S-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Earls Colne, o/s Colne Priory 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Earls Colne, opp Riverside Inn 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
White Colne, adj Bures Road 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
White Colne, opp York House 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Wakes Colne, o/s The Fox & Pheasant 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Wakes Colne, opp The Street 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (S-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Aldham, opp New Rd 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Aldham, o/s Village Hall 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Fordham Heath Wood Corner (E-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Fordham Heath, opp Turkey Cock Lane 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Eight Ash Green, o/s Jubilee Meadow 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Eight Ash Green, opp Holiday Inn 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Lexden, o/s Warren Farm 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Lexden, opp Cornflower Close 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Lexden, opp Tudor Rose Close 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Lexden, opp King Coel Road North 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Lexden, adj Mellor Chase 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Lexden, o/s The Crown 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Lexden, opp Church 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Colchester, opp Park Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Colchester, opp The Avenue 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Essex