bustimes.org

88 - Welshpool - Welshpool via Borfa Green

A bus service operated by Owen’s Travelmaster and Tanat Valley Coaches

Map

Welshpool, o/s High Street C 09:02 09:30 10:05 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 16:10 16:35
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages (opp Sainsbury's) 09:02 09:30 10:05 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 16:10 16:35
Welshpool Church Bank (o/s Church Bank) 09:04 09:32 10:07 10:32 11:07 11:32 12:07 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:07 14:32 16:12 16:37
Welshpool Brookfield Road (o/s Clemella) 09:06 09:34 10:09 10:34 11:09 11:34 12:09 12:34 13:09 13:34 14:09 14:34 16:14 16:39
Gungrog-fechan Borfa Green (nr 32) 08:40 09:08 09:36 10:11 10:36 11:11 11:36 12:11 12:36 13:11 13:36 14:11 14:36 16:16 16:41
Welshpool, after Gungrog Road 08:42 09:10 09:38 10:13 10:38 11:13 11:38 12:13 12:38 13:13 13:38 14:13 14:38 16:18 16:43
Welshpool Gungrog Hill (o/s 2 Bryn Glas) 08:43 09:11 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:19 16:44
Welshpool Bryn Siriol (o/s 5) 08:44 09:12 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:20 16:45
Welshpool, opp Bryn Glas 08:44 09:12 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:20 16:45
Welshpool, before Gungrog Road 08:45 09:13 09:41 10:14 10:41 11:14 11:41 12:14 12:41 13:14 13:41 14:14 14:41 16:21 16:46
Gungrog-fechan, after Erw Wen 08:46 09:14 09:42 10:15 10:42 11:15 11:42 12:15 12:42 13:15 13:42 14:15 14:42 16:22 16:47
Welshpool, after Salop Road Medical Centre 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15
Gungrog-fechan, opp Salop Road Medical Centre 08:47 09:15 09:43 10:16 10:43 11:16 11:43 12:16 12:43 13:16 13:43 14:16 14:43 16:23 16:48
Welshpool, o/s Tesco 16:51
Welshpool Mill Lane (o/s Tesco) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:51
Welshpool, o/s Smithfield Car Park 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:53
Welshpool Pola Cinema (o/s former Cinema) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Welshpool, nr Masons Yard 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Welshpool, nr Oldford 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Welshpool Oldford (opp Sub Station) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Welshpool Somerfield Car Park (Grounds) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Welshpool, after Royal Oak Hotel 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Welshpool, o/s Old Station 08:51 09:19 09:55 10:20 10:55 11:20 11:55 12:20 12:55 13:20 13:55 14:20 14:55
Welshpool, o/s Tesco 08:52 09:20 09:57 10:21 10:57 11:21 11:57 12:21 12:57 13:21 13:57 14:21 14:57 16:26
Welshpool Church Bank (o/s Church Bank) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58
Welshpool Mill Lane (o/s Tesco) 08:52 09:20 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:26
Welshpool, o/s Smithfield Car Park 08:53 09:21 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:28
Welshpool, o/s Post Office 08:53 09:21 09:59 10:22 10:59 11:22 11:59 12:22 12:59 13:22 13:59 14:22 14:59 16:28
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 08:54 09:22 09:59 10:23 10:59 11:23 11:59 12:23 12:59 13:23 13:59 14:23 14:59 16:29 16:56
Welshpool Raven Square (opp Raven Inn) 08:56 09:24 10:01 10:25 11:01 11:25 12:01 12:25 13:01 13:25 14:01 14:25 15:01 16:31
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 08:58 09:26 10:03 10:27 11:03 11:27 12:03 12:27 13:03 13:27 14:03 14:27 15:03 16:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Owen’s Travelmaster

Tanat Valley Coaches