🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

88 - Welshpool - Welshpool via Borfa Green

A bus service operated by Owen’s Travelmaster

Map

Welshpool, o/s High Street C 08:34 10:30 11:30 14:30 16:40
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages (opp Sainsbury's) 08:34 10:30 11:30 14:30 16:40
Welshpool Church Bank 08:36 10:32 11:32 14:32 16:42
Welshpool Brookfield Road 08:38 10:34 11:34 14:34 16:44
Gungrog-fechan Borfa Green (nr 32) 08:40 10:36 11:36 14:36 16:46
Welshpool, after Gungrog Road 08:42 10:38 11:38 14:38 16:48
Welshpool Gungrog Hill (o/s 2 Bryn Glas) 08:43 10:39 11:39 14:39 16:49
Welshpool Bryn Siriol 08:44 10:40 11:40 14:40 16:50
Welshpool, opp Bryn Glas 08:44 10:40 11:40 14:40 16:50
Welshpool, before Gungrog Road 08:45 10:41 11:41 14:41 16:51
Gungrog-fechan Erw Wen 08:46 10:42 11:42 14:42 16:52
Gungrog-fechan, opp Salop Road Medical Centre 08:48 10:44 11:44 14:44 16:54
Welshpool Old Station 08:51 10:47 11:47 14:47 16:57
Welshpool Tesco 08:52 10:48 11:48 14:48 16:58
Welshpool Mill Lane 08:52 10:48 11:48 14:48 16:58
Welshpool, o/s Smithfield Car Park 08:53 10:49 11:49 14:49 16:59
Welshpool Pola Cinema 10:51 11:51 14:51
Welshpool, nr Masons Yard 10:51 11:51 14:51
Welshpool, nr Oldford 10:54 11:54 14:54
Welshpool Oldford (opp Sub Station) 10:54 11:54 14:54
Welshpool Somerfield Car Park 10:57 11:57 14:57
Welshpool, o/s Post Office 08:53 10:57 11:57 14:57 17:00
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 08:54 10:57 11:57 14:57 17:02
Welshpool Raven Square 08:56 10:59 11:59 14:59
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 08:58 11:01 12:01 15:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Owen’s Travelmaster