bustimes.org

89 - Henlow Camp - Hitchin

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Henlow Camp - Hitchin

Henlow Camp Bird In Hand (SE-bound) 16:41
Henlow Camp Bedford Road (W-bound) 07:27 09:52 13:27
Henlow Camp, opp Three Star Park 16:41
Lower Stondon, o/s Station Road 07:28 09:52 13:27
Upper Stondon, opp Mount Pleasant Farm 07:29 09:53 13:28
Upper Stondon, opp Stondon Lower School 07:30 09:54 13:29
Upper Stondon, opp All Saints' Church 07:31 09:55 13:30
Upper Stondon Meppershall Road (E-bound) 07:32 09:56 13:31
Upper Stondon, opp Chapel Road 07:33 09:57 13:32
Meppershall, opp Brookmead 07:35 09:59 13:34
Meppershall, opp Post Office 07:36 10:00 13:35
Meppershall, opp Fowlers Drive 07:36 10:00 13:35
Meppershall, adj Gregory Close 07:36 10:00 13:35
Meppershall, o/s Lower School 07:36 10:00 13:35
Meppershall Rectory Road (E-bound) 07:37 10:01 13:36
Shillington Woodmer End (S-bound) 07:42 10:06 13:41
Shillington Hillfoot End (S-bound) 07:44 10:07 13:42
Shillington, opp Hillside Road 07:44 10:08 13:43
Shillington, o/s Bells Close 07:45 10:09 13:44
Shillington, o/s Post Office 07:47 10:10 13:45
Shillington, opp Hanscombe End Road 07:48 10:11 13:46
Shillington, opp Apsley End Road 07:49 10:12 13:47
Pirton, nr Danefield Road 07:53 10:16 13:51
Pirton, opp Motte & Bailey PH 07:55 09:18 10:18 12:13 13:53 14:33
Pirton, opp War Memorial 07:55 09:18 10:18 12:13 13:53 14:33
Pirton High Street (NE-bound) 07:56 09:18 10:18 12:13 13:53 14:33
Pirton, opp Royal Oak Lane 07:57 09:19 10:19 12:14 13:54 14:34
Pirton, adj New Wrights Farm 08:00 09:21 10:21 12:16 13:56 14:36
Holwell, opp Rectory 08:04 09:23 10:23 12:18 13:58 14:38
Holwell, opp St Peter's Church 08:05 09:24 10:24 12:19 13:59 14:39
Holwell, opp Rand's Meadow 08:06 09:25 10:25 12:20 14:00 14:40
Holwell, nr Ramerick Cottages 16:42
Holwell Turn (opp) 08:09 09:27 10:27 12:22 14:02 14:42 16:45
Ickleford, nr Turnpike Lane 08:16 09:29 10:29 12:24 14:04 14:44 16:48
Westmill Estate, opp Burford Way 08:17 09:30 10:30 12:25 14:05 14:45 16:48
Westmill Estate, opp Wellingham Avenue 08:18 09:30 10:30 12:25 14:05 14:45 16:49
Westmill Estate, opp Angel's Reply PH 08:19 09:31 10:31 12:26 14:06 14:46 16:49
Hitchin, nr Fishponds Road 08:21 09:31 10:31 12:26 14:06 14:46 16:50
Hitchin, opp Waitrose 08:23 16:51
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 08:23 16:51
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop E) 08:25 16:53
Hitchin, o/s Football Club 09:32 10:32 12:27 14:07 14:47
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop M) 08:27
Hitchin Hollow Lane (SE-bound) 08:28
Hitchin Railway Station (Stop E) 08:35
Hitchin, opp The Phoenix PH 09:33 10:33 12:28 14:08 14:48
Hitchin, opp North Herts College 08:36
Walsworth, adj Green Lane 08:36
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop G) 09:35 10:35 12:30 14:10 14:50
Walsworth, opp Orchard Road 08:37
Hitchin, adj Girdle Road 08:38
Hitchin, opp Alexander House 08:38
Hitchin, nr Cam Centre 08:39
Hitchin, opp Hunting Gate 08:39
Hitchin, nr Rydal Way 08:40

Hitchin - Henlow Camp

Hitchin Bancroft (Stop G) 09:00 09:40 11:55 12:35 14:15 15:58 17:25
Hitchin, nr West Hill 09:01 09:41 11:56 12:36 14:16 15:59 17:26
Hitchin, opp Fishponds Road 09:02 09:42 11:57 12:37 14:17 16:00 17:27
Westmill Estate, adj Angel's Reply PH 09:02 09:42 11:57 12:37 14:17 16:00 17:27
Westmill Estate, nr Wellingham Avenue 09:03 09:43 11:58 12:38 14:18 16:01 17:28
Westmill Estate, nr Burford Way 09:03 09:43 11:58 12:38 14:18 16:01 17:28
Ickleford, opp Turnpike Lane 09:04 09:44 11:59 12:39 14:19 16:02 17:29
Holwell Turn (W-bound) 09:08 12:03 12:43 14:23 16:06 17:33
Holwell Turn (adj) 09:48
Holwell, nr Rand's Meadow 09:09 12:04 12:44 14:24 16:07 17:34
Holwell, opp Ramerick Cottages 09:50
Henlow Camp, adj Three Star Park 09:51
Henlow Camp Bird In Hand (N-bound) 09:51
Henlow Camp Bedford Road (W-bound) 09:52
Holwell, o/s St Peter's Church 09:11 12:06 12:46 14:26 16:09 17:36
Holwell, adj Rectory 09:11 12:06 12:46 14:26 16:09 17:36
Pirton, opp New Wrights Farm 09:13 12:09 12:48 14:29 16:11 17:38
Pirton, adj Royal Oak Lane 09:14 12:10 12:50 14:30 16:13 17:40
Pirton High Street (SW-bound) 09:15 12:11 12:51 14:31 16:14 17:41
Pirton, opp Motte & Bailey PH 09:17 12:13 14:33
Pirton, opp Post Office 12:51 16:14 17:41
Pirton, o/s Motte & Bailey PH 12:52 16:15 17:42
Shillington, adj Apsley End Road 12:56 16:19 17:46
Shillington, adj Hanscombe End Road 12:56 16:19 17:46
Shillington, opp Post Office 12:58 16:21 17:48
Shillington, opp Bells Close 12:59 16:22 17:49
Shillington, adj Hillside Road 12:59 16:22 17:49
Shillington Hillfoot End (N-bound) 13:00 16:23 17:50
Shillington Woodmer End (N-bound) 13:02 16:25 17:52
Meppershall Rectory Road (W-bound) 13:06 16:29 17:56
Meppershall, opp Lower School 13:07 16:30 17:57
Meppershall, opp Gregory Close 13:07 16:30 17:57
Meppershall, adj Fowlers Drive 13:07 16:30 17:57
Meppershall, adj Post Office 13:08 16:31 17:58
Meppershall, adj Brookmead 13:08 16:31 17:58
Upper Stondon, adj Chapel Road 13:11 16:34 18:01
Upper Stondon Meppershall Road (E-bound) 13:12 16:35 18:02
Upper Stondon, o/s All Saints' Church 13:12 16:35 18:02
Lower Stondon, o/s Stondon Lower School 13:14 16:37 18:04
Lower Stondon, opp Mount Pleasant farm 13:14 16:37 18:04
Lower Stondon, o/s Station Road 13:15 16:38 18:05
Henlow Camp Bird In Hand (SE-bound) 13:16 16:39 18:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Centrebus (South)