🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8A - Oxley Park - Central Milton Keynes - Kingston - Walnut Tree

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Oxley Park - Central Milton Keynes - Kingston - Walnut Tree

Oxley Park Holden Avenue (SW-bound) 06:12 07:12 then every 20 minutes until 18:12 18:52 19:12 20:12
Oxley Park Swanson Drive (W-bound) 06:12 07:12 18:12 18:52 19:12 20:12
Oxley Park Davis Grove (SW-bound) 06:13 07:13 18:13 18:53 19:13 20:13
Oxley Park Powis Lane (SW-bound) 06:13 07:13 18:13 18:53 19:13 20:13
Westcroft Powis Lane bridge (E-bound) 06:14 07:14 18:14 18:54 19:14 20:14
Shenley Wood Oxley Park Roundabout East (NE-bound) 06:14 07:14 18:14 18:54 19:14 20:14
Oxley Park Roundabout West (W-bound) 06:14 07:14 18:14 18:54 19:14 20:14
Westcroft Powis Lane bridge (W-bound) 06:16 07:16 18:16 18:56 19:16 20:16
Kingsmead Whitney Roundabout South (S-bound) 06:17 07:17 18:17 18:57 19:17 20:17
Tattenhoe Park Hayton Way (SW-bound) 06:19 07:19 18:19 18:59 19:19 20:19
Tattenhoe Park Priory Rise School (NE-bound) 06:20 07:20 18:20 19:00 19:20 20:20
Westcroft Kingsmead roundabout east (E-bound) 06:24 07:24 18:24 19:04 19:24 20:24
Westcroft, opp Hidcote Drive 06:26 07:26 18:26 19:06 19:26 20:26
Westcroft District Centre (o/s) 06:27 07:27 18:27 19:07 19:27 20:27
Shenley Lodge Faraday Drive (N-bound) 06:32 07:32 18:32 19:12 19:32 20:32
Shenley Lodge Livesey Hill (NE-bound) 06:34 07:34 18:34 19:14 19:34 20:34
Knowlhill Roundabout East (NE-bound) 06:35 07:35 18:35 19:15 19:35 20:35
Knowlhill Davy Avenue (E-bound) 06:35 07:35 18:35 19:15 19:35 20:35
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y3) 06:39 07:39 18:39 19:19 19:39 20:39
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y3) 06:42 07:42 18:42 19:22 19:42 20:42
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop X3) 06:44 07:44 18:44 19:24 19:44 20:44
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop R3) 06:46 07:46 18:46 19:26 19:46 20:46
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop J3) 06:50 07:50 18:50 19:30 19:50 20:50
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop D3) 06:50 07:50 18:50 19:30 19:50 20:50
Campbell Park Enmore Roundabout west (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 18:52 19:32 19:52 20:52
Campbell Park Glebe Roundabout west (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 18:53 19:33 19:53 20:53
Woolstone Pattison Lane (E-bound) 06:54 07:54 18:54 19:34 19:54 20:54
Woolstone Roundabout West (E-bound) 06:55 07:55 18:55 19:35 19:55 20:55
Fox Milne Roundabout West (E-bound) 06:58 07:58 18:58 19:38 19:58 20:58
Broughton Griffith Gate (SE-bound) 07:00 08:00 19:00 19:40 20:00 21:00
Monkston Roundabout North (S-bound) 07:02 08:02 19:02 19:42 20:02 21:02
Kingston Chippenham Drive (S-bound) 07:04 08:04 19:04 19:44 20:04 21:04
Kingston District Centre (o/s) 07:05 08:05 19:05 19:45 20:05 21:05
Walnut Tree Roundabout North (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 19:08 19:48 20:08 21:08
Walnut Tree Roundabout South (S-bound) 07:09 08:09 19:09 19:49 20:09 21:09
Walnut Tree, o/s Walton High School 07:11 08:11 19:11 19:51 20:11 21:11
Walnut Tree Lichfield Down (SW-bound) 07:12 08:12 19:12 19:52 20:12 21:12

Walnut Tree - Kingston - Central Milton Keynes - Oxley Park

Walnut Tree Lichfield Down (SW-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:52 then every 20 minutes until 17:12 17:52 18:12 18:52 19:12 19:52 20:12 21:12
Walnut Tree Bourton Low (E-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:53 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:53 19:13 19:53 20:13 21:13
Browns Wood Elgar Grove (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:55 17:15 17:55 18:15 18:55 19:15 19:55 20:15 21:15
Old Farm Park Hindmithe Gardens (N-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:57 17:17 17:57 18:17 18:57 19:17 19:57 20:17 21:17
Wavendon Gate Byrd Crescent (N-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:59 17:19 17:59 18:19 18:59 19:19 19:59 20:19 21:19
Wavendon Gate Gregories Drive (SW-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:59 17:19 17:59 18:19 18:59 19:19 19:59 20:19 21:19
Wavendon Gate Dixie Lane (NW-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:00 17:20 18:00 18:20 19:00 19:20 20:00 20:20 21:20
Walnut Tree, o/s Walton High School 06:21 07:21 08:01 17:21 18:01 18:21 19:01 19:21 20:01 20:21 21:21
Walnut Tree Roundabout South (N-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:02 17:22 18:02 18:22 19:02 19:22 20:02 20:22 21:22
Walnut Tree Roundabout North (N-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:03 17:23 18:03 18:23 19:03 19:23 20:03 20:23 21:23
Kingston District Centre (o/s) 06:27 07:27 08:07 17:27 18:07 18:27 19:07 19:27 20:07 20:27 21:27
Kingston Chippenham Drive (N-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:09 17:29 18:09 18:29 19:09 19:29 20:09 20:29 21:29
Monkston Roundabout North (N-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:11 17:31 18:11 18:31 19:11 19:31 20:11 20:31 21:31
Broughton Griffith Gate (NW-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:13 17:33 18:13 18:33 19:13 19:33 20:13 20:33 21:33
Fox Milne Roundabout West (W-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:15 17:35 18:15 18:35 19:15 19:35 20:15 20:35 21:35
Woolstone Roundabout West (W-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:17 17:37 18:17 18:37 19:17 19:37 20:17 20:37 21:37
Woolstone Pattison Lane (W-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:17 17:37 18:17 18:37 19:17 19:37 20:17 20:37 21:37
Campbell Park Glebe Roundabout west (W-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:19 17:39 18:19 18:39 19:19 19:39 20:19 20:39 21:39
Campbell Park Enmore Roundabout west (W-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:20 17:40 18:20 18:40 19:20 19:40 20:20 20:40 21:40
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop D4) 06:41 07:41 08:21 17:41 18:21 18:41 19:21 19:41 20:21 20:41 21:41
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop L4) 06:43 07:43 08:23 17:43 18:23 18:43 19:23 19:43 20:23 20:43 21:43
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Z2) 06:51 07:51 08:31 17:51 18:31 18:51 19:31 19:51 20:31 20:51 21:51
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Z2) 06:54 07:54 08:34 17:54 18:34 18:54 19:34 19:54 20:34 20:54 21:54
Knowlhill Davy Avenue (W-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:37 17:57 18:37 18:57 19:37 19:57 20:37 20:57 21:57
Knowlhill Roundabout East (SW-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:38 17:58 18:38 18:58 19:38 19:58 20:38 20:58 21:58
Shenley Lodge Livesey Hill (SW-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:39 17:59 18:39 18:59 19:39 19:59 20:39 20:59 21:59
Shenley Lodge Faraday Drive (S-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:41 18:01 18:41 19:01 19:41 20:01 20:41 21:01 22:01
Furzton Roundabout West (W-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:42 18:02 18:42 19:02 19:42 20:02 20:42 21:02 22:02
Emerson Valley Manifold Lane bridge (SW-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:43 18:03 18:43 19:03 19:43 20:03 20:43 21:03 22:03
Westcroft Roundabout East (W-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:44 18:04 18:44 19:04 19:44 20:04 20:44 21:04 22:04
Westcroft District Centre (o/s) 07:06 08:06 08:46 18:06 18:46 19:06 19:46 20:06 20:46 21:06 22:06
Tattenhoe Park Priory Rise School (NE-bound) 19:51 20:51 21:11 22:11
Kingsmead Whitney Roundabout South (N-bound) 19:53 20:53 21:13 22:13
Oxley Park Academy (NE-bound) 19:54 20:54 21:14 22:14
Oxley Park Roundabout North (N-bound) 19:55 20:55 21:15 22:15
Oxley Park Holden Avenue (SW-bound) 07:11 08:11 08:51 18:11 18:51 19:11 19:56 20:11 20:56 21:16 22:16
Oxley Park Powis Lane (SW-bound) 20:00 21:00 21:20 22:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks