bustimes.org

8A - Oxley Park - Central Milton Keynes - Kingston - Walnut Tree

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Oxley Park - Central Milton Keynes - Kingston - Walnut Tree

Oxley Park Holden Avenue (SW-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:32 then every 20 minutes until 18:12 18:52 19:31 then every 30 minutes until 22:31
Oxley Park Powis Lane (SW-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:33 18:13 18:53 19:32 22:32
Westcroft Powis Lane bridge (E-bound) 06:14 07:14 07:34 18:14 18:54 19:32 22:32
Oxley Park Roundabout West (W-bound) 06:14 07:14 07:34 18:14 18:54 19:33 22:33
Westcroft Powis Lane bridge (W-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:36 18:16 18:56 19:34 22:34
Kingsmead Whitney Roundabout South (S-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:37 18:17 18:57 19:34 22:34
Tattenhoe Park Hayton Way (SW-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:39 18:19 18:59 19:36 22:36
Tattenhoe Park Priory Rise School (NE-bound) 06:20 07:20 07:40 18:20 19:00 19:37 22:37
Westcroft Kingsmead roundabout east (E-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:44 18:24 19:04 19:38 22:38
Westcroft, opp Hidcote Drive 06:26 07:26 07:46 18:26 19:06 19:39 22:39
Westcroft District Centre (o/s) 06:27 07:27 07:47 18:27 19:07 19:40 22:40
Westcroft Roundabout West (E-bound) 06:27 07:27 07:47 18:27 19:07 19:40 22:40
Emerson Valley Manifold Lane bridge (NE-bound) 06:29 07:29 07:49 18:29 19:09 19:42 22:42
Furzton Roundabout West (E-bound) 06:30 07:30 07:50 18:30 19:10 19:43 22:43
Shenley Lodge Faraday Drive (N-bound) 06:32 07:32 07:52 18:32 19:12 19:44 22:44
Shenley Lodge Livesey Hill (NE-bound) 06:34 07:34 07:54 18:34 19:14 19:45 22:45
Knowlhill Roundabout East (NE-bound) 06:35 07:35 07:55 18:35 19:15 19:46 22:46
Knowlhill Davy Avenue (E-bound) 06:36 07:36 07:56 18:36 19:16 19:47 22:47
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y3) 06:39 07:39 07:59 18:39 19:19 19:50 22:50
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y3) 06:42 08:02 18:42 19:20
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop X3) 06:44 08:04 18:44 19:21 19:51 22:51
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop R3) 06:46 08:06 18:46 19:23 19:53 22:53
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop J3) 06:50 08:10 18:50 19:26 19:56 22:56
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop D3) 06:50 08:10 18:50 19:26 19:56 22:56
Campbell Park Enmore Roundabout west (E-bound) 06:52 08:12 18:52 19:28 19:58 22:58
Campbell Park Glebe Roundabout west (E-bound) 06:53 08:13 18:53 19:28 19:58 22:58
Woolstone Pattison Lane (E-bound) 06:54 08:14 18:54 19:30 20:00 23:00
Woolstone Roundabout West (E-bound) 06:55 08:15 18:55 19:30 20:00 23:00
Fox Milne Roundabout West (E-bound) 06:58 08:18 18:58 19:33 20:03 23:03
Broughton Griffith Gate (SE-bound) 07:00 08:20 19:00 19:34 20:04 23:04
Monkston Roundabout North (S-bound) 07:02 08:22 19:02 19:36 20:06 23:06
Kingston Chippenham Drive (S-bound) 07:04 08:24 19:04 19:37 20:07 23:07
Kingston District Centre (o/s) 07:05 08:25 19:05 19:38 20:08 23:08
Walnut Tree Roundabout North (S-bound) 07:08 08:28 19:08 19:40 20:10 23:10
Walnut Tree Roundabout South (S-bound) 07:09 08:29 19:09 19:41 20:11 23:11
Walnut Tree, o/s Walton High School 07:11 08:31 19:11 19:43 20:13 23:13
Walnut Tree Lichfield Down (SW-bound) 07:12 08:32 19:12 19:44 20:14 23:14

Walnut Tree - Kingston - Central Milton Keynes - Oxley Park

Walnut Tree Lichfield Down (SW-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:52 then every 20 minutes until 14:52 15:32 then every 20 minutes until 17:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:44 then every 30 minutes until 21:44 22:14 22:44
Walnut Tree Bourton Low (E-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:53 14:53 15:33 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:45 21:45 22:15 22:45
Browns Wood Elgar Grove (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:55 14:55 15:35 17:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:47 21:47 22:17 22:47
Old Farm Park Hindmithe Gardens (N-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:57 14:57 15:37 17:17 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:49 21:49 22:19 22:49
Wavendon Gate Byrd Crescent (N-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:59 14:59 15:39 17:19 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:50 21:50 22:20 22:50
Wavendon Gate Gregories Drive (SW-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:59 14:59 15:39 17:19 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:51 21:51 22:21 22:51
Wavendon Gate Dixie Lane (NW-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:00 15:00 15:40 17:20 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:52 21:52 22:22 22:52
Walnut Tree, o/s Walton High School 06:21 07:21 08:01 15:01 15:41 17:21 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:52 21:52 22:22 22:52
Walnut Tree Roundabout South (N-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:02 15:02 15:42 17:22 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:54 21:54 22:24 22:54
Walnut Tree Roundabout North (N-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:03 15:03 15:43 17:23 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:54 21:54 22:24 22:54
Kingston District Centre (o/s) 06:27 07:27 08:07 15:07 15:47 17:27 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:58 21:58 22:28 22:58
Kingston Chippenham Drive (N-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:09 15:09 15:49 17:29 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 20:00 22:00 22:30 23:00
Monkston Roundabout North (N-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:11 15:11 15:51 17:31 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 20:01 22:01 22:31 23:01
Broughton Griffith Gate (NW-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:13 15:13 15:53 17:33 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 20:02 22:02 22:32 23:02
Fox Milne Roundabout West (W-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:15 15:15 15:55 17:35 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 20:04 22:04 22:34 23:04
Woolstone Roundabout West (W-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:17 15:17 15:57 17:37 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 20:06 22:06 22:36 23:06
Woolstone Pattison Lane (W-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:17 15:17 15:57 17:37 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 20:06 22:06 22:36 23:06
Campbell Park Glebe Roundabout west (W-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:19 15:19 15:59 17:39 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 20:08 22:08 22:38 23:08
Campbell Park Enmore Roundabout west (W-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:20 15:20 16:00 17:40 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 20:09 22:09 22:39 23:09
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop D4) 06:41 07:41 08:21 15:21 16:01 17:41 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 20:10 22:10 22:40 23:10
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop L4) 06:43 07:43 08:23 15:23 16:03 17:43 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 20:12 22:12 22:42 23:12
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop R4) 06:46 07:46 08:26 15:26 16:06 17:46 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 20:14 22:14 22:44 23:14
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop X4) 06:48 07:48 08:28 15:28 16:08 17:48 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 20:15 22:15 22:45 23:15
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Z2) 06:51 07:51 08:31 15:31 16:11 17:51 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 20:18 22:18 22:48 23:18
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Z2) 06:54 07:54 08:34 15:34 15:54 16:14 17:54 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34
Knowlhill Davy Avenue (W-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:37 15:37 15:57 16:17 17:57 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:20 22:20 22:50 23:20
Knowlhill Roundabout East (SW-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:38 15:38 15:58 16:18 17:58 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 20:21 22:21 22:51 23:21
Shenley Lodge Livesey Hill (SW-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:39 15:39 15:59 16:19 17:59 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:21 22:21 22:51 23:21
Shenley Lodge Faraday Drive (S-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:41 15:41 16:01 16:21 18:01 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:23 22:23 22:53 23:23
Furzton Roundabout West (W-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:42 15:42 16:02 16:22 18:02 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:23 22:23 22:53 23:23
Emerson Valley Manifold Lane bridge (SW-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:43 15:43 16:03 16:23 18:03 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:24 22:24 22:54 23:24
Westcroft Roundabout East (W-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:44 15:44 16:04 16:24 18:04 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Westcroft District Centre (o/s) 07:06 08:06 08:46 15:46 16:06 16:26 18:06 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:26 22:26 22:56 23:26
Westcroft Roundabout West (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:46 15:46 16:06 16:26 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:26 22:26
Westcroft, o/s Hidcote Drive 19:07 19:47 22:56 23:26
Westcroft Kingsmead roundabout east (W-bound) 19:08 19:48 22:58 23:28
Tattenhoe Park Hayton Way (SW-bound) 19:09 19:49 22:59 23:29
Tattenhoe Park Priory Rise School (NE-bound) 19:11 19:51 23:00 23:30
Kingsmead Whitney Roundabout South (N-bound) 19:13 19:53 23:02 23:32
Westcroft, o/s Alton Gate 07:08 08:08 08:48 15:48 16:08 16:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:28 22:28
Oxley Park Academy (NE-bound) 19:14 19:54 23:03 23:33
Oxley Park Roundabout North (N-bound) 07:09 08:09 08:49 15:49 16:09 16:29 18:09 18:49 19:15 19:29 19:55 20:29 22:29 23:04 23:34
Oxley Park Holden Avenue (SW-bound) 07:11 08:11 08:51 15:51 16:11 16:31 18:11 18:51 19:16 19:31 19:56 20:31 22:31 23:05 23:35
Oxley Park Powis Lane (SW-bound) 19:20 20:00 23:09 23:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks