bustimes.org

8a - Rotherham - Rawmarsh Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Rotherham Interchange/A4 (A4) 06:18 06:56 07:32 08:31 09:31 then hourly until 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:41
Rotherham, opp St Anns Road/Selborne Street 06:19 06:57 07:34 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:44 18:42
Parkgate, at Rawmarsh Road/Grafton Bridge 06:20 06:58 07:35 08:34 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:45 18:43
Parkgate, opp Rotherham Road/Stadium Way 06:21 06:59 07:36 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:47 18:44
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/The Gateway 06:22 07:01 07:37 08:36 09:36 13:36 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:49 18:46
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/Taylors Lane 06:23 07:01 07:38 08:37 09:37 13:37 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:50 18:46
Parkgate, adj Broad Street/Foundry Street 06:23 07:02 07:38 08:37 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:51 18:47
Parkgate, adj Rawmarsh Hill/Bear Tree Street 06:24 07:03 07:39 08:38 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:52 18:48
Parkgate, adj Rawmarsh Hill/Terrace Road 06:25 07:03 07:40 08:39 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:53 18:48
Rawmarsh, adj High Street/Haugh Road 06:26 07:05 07:42 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:56 18:50
Rawmarsh, adj Blyth Avenue/West Avenue 06:26 07:05 07:42 08:41 09:42 13:42 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:57 18:50
Rawmarsh, adj Dale Road/Quarry Street 05:38 06:28 07:07 07:44 08:43 09:44 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:59 18:52
Rawmarsh, opp Warren Vale/Kilnhurst Road 05:38 06:28 07:07 07:44 08:43 09:45 13:45 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:59 18:52
Rawmarsh, at Thorogate/Victoria Park 05:39 06:29 07:08 07:45 08:44 09:46 13:46 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:00 18:53
Upper Haugh, opp Thorogate/Sharpfield Avenue 05:40 06:30 07:09 07:46 08:45 09:47 13:47 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:01 18:54
Upper Haugh, opp Thorogate/The Parade 05:41 06:31 07:10 07:47 08:46 09:48 13:48 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:02 18:55
Upper Haugh, nr Lister Avenue/Hague Avenue 05:41 06:31 07:10 07:47 08:46 09:48 13:48 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:02 18:55
Upper Haugh, opp Hague Avenue/Meadow Avenue 05:42 06:32 07:11 07:48 08:47 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:02 18:55
Upper Haugh, nr Harding Avenue/Scovell Avenue 05:42 06:32 07:11 07:48 08:47 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:03 18:56
Upper Haugh, at Harding Avenue/Green Rise 05:43 06:33 07:12 07:49 08:48 09:50 13:50 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:03 18:56
Upper Haugh, adj Symonds Avenue/Harding Avenue 05:43 06:33 07:12 07:49 08:48 09:50 13:50 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:04 18:57
Upper Haugh, adj Symonds Avenue/Hollis Close 05:44 06:34 07:13 07:50 08:49 09:51 13:51 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:04 18:57
Upper Haugh, adj Symonds Avenue/Boardman Avenue 05:44 06:34 07:13 07:50 08:49 09:51 13:51 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:04 18:57
Upper Haugh, adj Symonds Avenue/Roden Way 05:45 06:35 07:14 07:51 08:50 09:52 13:52 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:05 18:58
Upper Haugh, adj Symonds Avenue/Haugh Road 05:46 06:36 07:15 07:52 08:51 09:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:06 18:59
Upper Haugh, opp Haugh Road/Hawke Close 05:46 06:36 07:15 07:52 08:51 09:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:06 18:59
Upper Haugh, adj Haugh Road/Wild Avenue 05:47 06:37 07:16 07:53 08:52 09:54 13:54 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:07 19:00
Upper Haugh, nr Haugh Road/Green Rise 05:47 06:37 07:16 07:53 08:53 09:54 13:54 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:07 19:00
Upper Haugh, adj Haugh Road/Green Rise 05:48 06:38 07:17 07:54 08:53 09:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:08 19:01
Upper Haugh, at Haugh Road/Scovell Avenue 05:48 06:38 07:17 07:55 08:54 09:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:09 19:01
Upper Haugh, opp Monkwood Road/Jackson Crescent 05:49 06:39 07:18 07:55 08:55 09:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:09 19:02
Upper Haugh, opp Monkwood Road/Wilson Avenue 05:50 06:40 07:19 07:56 08:56 09:57 13:57 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:10 19:03
Rawmarsh, adj Monkwood Road/Birchwood Avenue 05:50 06:40 07:19 07:57 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:11 19:03
Rawmarsh, opp Rosehill Road/Park Street 05:51 06:41 07:20 07:58 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:12 19:04
Rawmarsh, opp Dale Road/East Avenue 05:53 06:43 07:22 08:00 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:14 19:06
Rawmarsh, opp Blyth Avenue/Haugh Road 05:54 06:44 07:23 08:01 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:14 19:06
Rawmarsh, adj High Street/Stocks Lane 05:54 06:44 07:23 08:01 09:01 10:02 14:02 15:03 16:03 17:02 18:15 19:07
Parkgate, adj Rawmarsh Hill/Netherfield Lane 05:56 06:46 07:25 08:03 09:03 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 17:04 18:16 19:08
Parkgate, nr Broad Street/Aldwarke Road 05:56 06:46 07:25 08:04 09:04 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:06 17:05 18:17 19:09
Parkgate, opp Broad Street/Foundry Street 05:57 06:47 07:26 08:05 09:05 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:07 17:05 18:18 19:09
Parkgate, opp Rotherham Road/Taylors Lane 05:58 06:48 07:27 08:06 09:06 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:06 18:18 19:10
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/Stadium Way 05:59 06:49 07:28 08:08 09:08 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:10 17:08 18:20 19:11
Parkgate, nr Rawmarsh Road/Grafton Bridge 06:01 06:51 07:30 08:10 09:10 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:11 17:09 18:21 19:12
Rotherham, adj St Anns Road/Selborne Street 06:01 06:51 07:30 08:11 09:11 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:12 17:10 18:22 19:13
Rotherham, opp Greasbrough Road/Bridge Street 06:04s 06:54s 07:33s 08:14s 09:14s 10:16s 14:16s 15:17s 16:16s 17:13s 18:24s 19:15s
Rotherham Interchange/A4 (A4) 06:05 06:55 07:34 08:15 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:17 17:14 18:25 19:16

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)