Bus Times

9 - Grove Green - Vinters Park - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Grove Green - Vinters Park - Maidstone

Bearsted, adj Cross Keys 07:10 07:28 then every 30 minutes until
Bearsted Green (adj) 07:11 07:29
Bearsted, opp Railway Station 07:12 07:30
Bearsted, opp Sandy Lane 07:13 07:31
Bearsted, adj Spurway 07:14 07:32
Bearsted, adj Plantation Lane 07:15 07:33
Bearsted, opp The Landway 07:17 07:35
Maidstone, opp Weavering Street 07:22 07:40
Maidstone, opp New Cut Road 07:23 07:41
Grove Green, adj Harvesters Way 07:25 07:43
Grove Green, adj Wagoners Close 07:26 07:44
Grove Green, adj St John's School 07:27 07:45
Grove Green, adj Threshers Drive 07:29 07:47
Grove Green, opp Tesco 07:31 07:49
Grove Green, adj Tesco 07:32 07:50 08:45 09:20 09:45 15:15 15:55 16:55 17:25
Grove Green TV Studios (W-bound) 07:34 07:51 08:46 09:21 09:46 15:16 15:57 16:57 17:27
Maidstone, adj Turkey Mill 07:55
Vinters Park, adj Maidstone Crematorium 07:39 08:49 09:24 09:49 15:19 16:00 17:00 17:30
Vinters Park, opp Hilton Hotel 07:41 08:50 09:25 09:50 15:20 16:02 17:02 17:32
Vinters Park, adj Emsworth Grove 07:42 08:51 09:26 09:51 15:21 16:03 17:03 17:33
Vinters Park, opp Community Centre 07:44 08:52 09:27 09:52 15:22 16:04 17:04 17:34
Vinters Park, opp Blendon Road 07:45 08:53 09:28 09:53 15:23 16:05 17:05 17:35
Vinters Park, opp Commodore Road 07:47 08:53 09:28 09:53 15:23 16:06 17:06 17:36
Vinters Park, adj Mostyn Road 07:49 08:54 09:29 09:54 15:24 16:07 17:07 17:37
Vinters Park Claremont Road (W-bound) 07:50 08:55 09:30 09:55 15:25 16:08 17:08 17:38
Maidstone, opp Holland Road 07:52 08:56 09:31 09:56 15:26 16:09 17:09 17:39
Maidstone, opp Haynes 07:54 07:57 08:57 09:32 09:57 15:27 16:11 17:11 17:41
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H5) 08:59 09:34 09:59 15:29 16:13 17:13 17:43
Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 07:57 07:59
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E3) 07:59 08:01
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 07:59 08:01
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 08:01 08:03
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 08:03 08:05
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 08:05 08:07
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 08:07 08:09
Maidstone, opp Queen's Avenue 08:07 08:09
Maidstone, opp Court Drive 08:08 08:10
Maidstone, opp Shaftesbury Drive 08:09 08:11
Maidstone, adj Saxon Mews 08:09 08:11
Maidstone, opp Malling Terrace 08:10 08:12
Maidstone, adj Bramble Close 08:12 08:14
Maidstone, opp Cherry Tree 08:13 08:15
Maidstone, opp Western Road 08:14 08:16
Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park 08:15 08:17
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Maidstone - Vinters Park - Grove Green

Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park then every 30 minutes until 15:45
Maidstone, adj The Poplars 15:47
Maidstone, opp St Michael's Church 15:49
Maidstone, opp Bower Lane 15:51
Maidstone Terrace Road (N-bound) 15:53
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 15:54
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 15:57
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 15:58
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H5) 09:00 09:23 14:53 15:30 16:01 16:30 17:00 17:50
Maidstone Albion Place (N-bound) 09:01 09:24 14:54 15:31 16:04 16:31 17:01 17:51
Maidstone, adj Holland Road 09:01 09:24 14:54 15:32 16:05 16:32 17:02 17:52
Vinters Park Claremont Road (E-bound) 09:02 09:25 14:55 15:33 16:06 16:33 17:03 17:53
Vinters Park, opp Mostyn Road 09:03 09:26 14:56 15:34 16:07 16:34 17:04 17:54
Vinters Park, adj Commodore Road 09:04 09:27 14:57 15:36 16:09 16:36 17:06 17:56
Vinters Park, adj Blendon Road 09:05 09:28 14:58 15:36 16:09 16:36 17:06 17:56
Vinters Park, adj Community Centre 09:06 09:29 14:59 15:38 16:11 16:38 17:08 17:58
Vinters Park, opp Emsworth Grove 09:08 09:31 15:01 15:40 16:13 16:40 17:10 18:00
Vinters Park, opp Maidstone Crematorium 09:11 09:34 15:04 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:03
Grove Green TV Studios (E-bound) 09:14 09:37 15:07 15:47 16:14 16:47 17:17 18:07
Grove Green, opp Tesco 09:17 09:40 15:10 15:51 16:15 16:51 17:21 18:11
Grove Green, adj Tesco 09:18 09:41 15:11 15:52 16:16 16:52 17:22 18:12
Grove Green, opp Threshers Drive 16:17
Grove Green, opp St John's School 16:17
Grove Green, opp Wagoners Close 16:18
Grove Green, opp Harvesters Way 16:19
Maidstone, adj New Cut Road 16:20
Maidstone, adj Weavering Street 16:21
Bearsted, adj The Landway 16:23
Bearsted, opp Plantation Lane 16:24
Bearsted, opp Spurway 16:26
Bearsted, adj Sandy Lane 16:26
Bearsted, adj Railway Station 16:28
Bearsted Green (opp) 16:28
Bearsted, adj Mallings Lane 16:30
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey