🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

9 - Grove Green - Vinters Park - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Maidstone - Vinters Park - Grove Green

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H5) 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00
Maidstone Albion Place (N-bound) 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01
Maidstone, adj Holland Road 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01
Vinters Park Claremont Road (E-bound) 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02
Vinters Park, opp Mostyn Road 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03
Vinters Park, adj Commodore Road 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04
Vinters Park, adj Blendon Road 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05
Vinters Park, adj Community Centre 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06
Vinters Park, opp Emsworth Grove 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08
Vinters Park, adj Hilton Hotel 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08
Vinters Park, opp Maidstone Crematorium 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11
Grove Green TV Studios (E-bound) 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14
Grove Green, opp Tesco 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17
Grove Green, adj Tesco 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18

Grove Green - Vinters Park - Maidstone

Grove Green, adj Tesco 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20
Grove Green TV Studios (W-bound) 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21
Vinters Park, adj Maidstone Crematorium 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24
Vinters Park, opp Hilton Hotel 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25
Vinters Park, adj Emsworth Grove 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26
Vinters Park, opp Community Centre 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27
Vinters Park, opp Blendon Road 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28
Vinters Park, opp Commodore Road 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28
Vinters Park, adj Mostyn Road 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29
Vinters Park Claremont Road (W-bound) 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30
Maidstone, opp Holland Road 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31
Maidstone, opp Haynes 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H5) 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey