9 - Dumfries, Burns Statue - Summerhill, Hardthorn Avenue
Operated by Stagecoach West Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Dumfries Burns Statue (Blockbuster) | 07:05 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 19:07 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (Court) | 07:06 | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | |
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) | 19:08 | |||||||||||
Dumfries Terregles St (opp King St) | 07:07 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 19:09 | |
Dumfries Terregles St (opp Palmerston) | 07:08 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 19:10 | |
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Bridge Vet Centre) | 08:30 | |||||||||||
Dumfries Glasgow Street (opp St Teresas Church) | 08:33 | |||||||||||
Dumfries Hardthorn Road (Opp Park) | 08:36 | |||||||||||
Dumfries Hardthorn Crescent (no 15) | 08:36 | |||||||||||
Dumfries Alexandra Drive (Opp no 11) | 08:37 | |||||||||||
Dumfries Lochfield Road (Old Tesco) | 08:38 | |||||||||||
Dumfries Blackley Park (Nursing Home) | 07:11 | 08:39 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | |
Hardthorn, at Caulstran Avenue | 07:16 | 08:44 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | |
Dumfries Terregles Road (no 11) | 07:18 | 08:46 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 19:12 |
Summerhill Glencairn Road (no 3) | 07:19 | 08:47 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 19:12 |
Summerhill Afton Drive (Terminus) | 07:20 | 08:48 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 19:13 |
Summerhill Golf Avenue (no 26) | 07:20 | 08:48 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 19:13 |
Summerhill Ellisland Dr (Park) | 07:20 | 08:49 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 19:14 |
Dumfries Terregles St (Palmerston) | 08:49 | |||||||||||
Dumfries Terregles St (no 10) | 08:50 | |||||||||||
Dumfries Lochfield Road (opp QOS) | 07:21 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 19:15 | |
Dumfries Alexandra Drive (no 11) | 07:21 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 19:16 | |
Dumfries Hardthorn Cres (Opp no 15) | 07:23 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 19:19 | |
Dumfries Lochfield Road Health Centre (at Health Centre) | 07:25 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 19:20 | |
Dumfries Glasgow Street (St Teresas) | 07:27 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 19:22 | |
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Farmfoods) | 07:30 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 19:23 | |
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) | 07:34 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 19:25 |
Dumfries Burns Statue (Blockbuster) | 07:35 | 08:56 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 19:26 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 22 June 2024
Stagecoach West Scotland
- @StagecoachWScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app