9, 9A - Fakenham - Holt - Sheringham

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Fakenham - Holt - Sheringham

Fakenham Oak Street (Stand A) 09:2010:2612:2113:4015:3016:3017:48
Fakenham, adj High School 15:35
Fakenham, adj Sixth Form Centre 15:38
Fakenham, opp Lancaster Avenue 09:2310:2912:2413:4315:4016:3317:51
Fakenham, adj Henry IV 09:2310:2912:2413:4315:4016:3317:51
Fakenham, adj Whitelands 09:2410:3012:2513:4415:4116:3417:52
Fakenham, opp George Edwards Road 09:2510:3112:2613:4515:4216:3517:53
Fakenham, adj turn 09:2610:3212:2713:4615:4316:3617:54
Fakenham, adj Morrisons 09:2610:3212:2713:4615:4316:3617:54
Little Snoring, adj Bell Close 15:49
Little Snoring, opp The Hill 15:50
Little Snoring, opp Snoring School 15:52
Little Snoring, adj Oaklands 15:53
Little Snoring, opp Green Man 09:3310:3912:3413:5315:5516:4317:58
Barney, opp Highway Depot 09:3610:4212:3713:5615:5916:4618:01
Melton Constable, adj Bus Shelter 07:3509:4010:4612:4114:0016:0316:5018:05
Melton Constable, opp Hillside 07:3509:4010:4612:4114:0016:0316:5018:05
Briston, opp The Lane 07:3609:4110:4712:4214:0116:0416:5118:06
Briston, opp Plumb's Close 07:3709:4210:4812:4314:0216:0516:5218:07
Briston, adj Mill Road 07:3809:4310:4912:4414:0316:0616:5318:08
Briston, adj Old Post Road 07:4009:4510:5112:4614:0516:0816:5518:10
Briston, adj Plumb's Close 07:4009:4510:5112:4614:0516:0816:5518:10
Briston, opp Vicarage corner 07:4109:4610:5212:4714:0616:0916:5618:11
Briston, adj Stody turn 07:4309:4810:5412:4914:0816:1116:5818:13
Hunworth, adj King Street 07:4509:5010:5612:5114:1016:1317:0018:15
Holt, opp Lodge Close 07:5009:5511:0112:5614:1516:1817:0518:20
Holt, adj Coronation Road 07:5109:5611:0212:5714:1616:1917:0618:21
Holt, opp Beresford Road 07:5109:5611:0212:5714:1616:1917:0618:21
Holt, o/s Hospice Shop 07:5509:5811:0613:0114:2016:2517:0818:23
Holt, adj Kelling Road 07:5611:0713:0214:2116:26
Holt, adj Gresham school 07:5711:0713:0214:2116:26
High Kelling, adj Holt Rail Station 07:5811:0813:0314:2216:27
High Kelling, adj Hospital 07:5911:0913:0414:2316:28
High Kelling, adj Beech Close 08:0111:1113:0614:2516:30
Bodham, opp old school 08:0411:1413:0914:2816:33
Bodham, opp Village hall 08:04
Bodham, adj church 11:1513:1014:2916:34
West Beckham, adj Wrights Corner 08:05
Upper Sheringham, adj Sheringham Park 08:0711:1713:1214:3116:36
Upper Sheringham, opp Church 08:0911:1913:1414:3316:38
Sheringham, opp High School 08:1011:2013:1514:3416:39
Sheringham, adj Greenlands Way 08:1211:2113:1614:3516:40
Sheringham, opp Abbey Road 08:1311:2213:1714:3616:41
Sheringham Railway Approach (W-bound) 08:1511:2313:1814:3716:42

Sheringham - Holt - Fakenham

Sheringham Railway Approach (W-bound) 08:2309:1112:3513:5015:0716:50
Sheringham, adj Abbey Road 08:2409:1212:3613:5115:0816:51
Sheringham, opp Greenlands Way 08:2409:1312:3713:5215:0916:52
Sheringham, adj High School 08:2409:1412:3813:5315:1016:53
Upper Sheringham, adj Church 08:2509:1512:3913:5415:1216:54
Upper Sheringham, opp Sheringham Park 08:2609:1712:4113:5615:1416:56
West Beckham, opp Wrights Corner 15:16
Bodham, opp church 08:2709:1812:4213:5716:57
Bodham, adj Village hall 15:18
Bodham, adj old school 08:3109:1912:4313:5815:1916:58
High Kelling, opp Beech Close 08:3109:2212:4614:0115:2217:01
High Kelling, opp Hospital 08:3209:2412:4814:0315:2417:03
High Kelling, opp Holt Rail Station 08:3309:2612:5014:0515:2617:05
Holt, opp Gresham school 08:3409:2712:5114:0615:2717:06
Holt, opp Kelling Road 08:3409:2812:5214:0715:2817:07
Holt, adj Bus Shelter 06:5007:4008:3509:3111:0012:5514:1015:3017:10
Holt, adj Beresford Road 06:5207:4209:3311:0212:5714:1215:3217:12
Holt, opp Coronation Road 06:5207:4309:3311:0212:5714:1215:3217:12
Holt, opp Regents Close 06:5307:4509:3411:0312:5814:1315:3317:13
Hunworth, opp King Street 06:5707:4909:3811:0713:0214:1715:3717:17
Briston, opp Stody turn 06:5807:5009:3911:0813:0314:1815:3817:18
Briston, adj Vicarage corner 07:0007:5209:4111:1013:0514:2015:4017:20
Briston, opp Plumb's Close 07:0007:5209:4111:1013:0514:2015:4017:20
Briston, adj Mill Road 07:0107:5309:4211:1113:0614:2115:4117:21
Briston, adj Old Post Road 07:0207:5409:4311:1213:0714:2215:4217:22
Briston, adj Plumb's Close 07:0307:5509:4411:1313:0814:2315:4317:23
Briston, adj The Lane 07:0507:5709:4611:1513:1014:2515:4517:25
Briston, adj school 07:0607:5809:4711:1613:1114:2615:4617:26
Melton Constable, adj Hillside 07:0808:0009:4911:1813:1314:2815:4817:28
Melton Constable, opp Bus Shelter 07:0908:0109:5011:1913:1414:2915:4917:29
Barney, adj Highways Depot 07:1308:0509:5411:2313:1814:3315:5317:33
Little Snoring, adj Green Man 07:1708:0909:5811:2713:2214:3715:5717:37
Little Snoring, opp Oaklands 08:10
Little Snoring, adj Snoring School 08:11
Little Snoring, adj The Hill 08:12
Little Snoring, opp Bell Close 08:13
Fakenham, adj Morrisons 07:2108:1810:0311:3213:2714:4216:02
Fakenham, opp turn 07:2108:1810:0311:3213:2714:4316:0317:39
Fakenham, adj George Edwards Road 07:2208:1910:0411:3313:2814:4416:0417:40
Fakenham, opp Whitelands 07:2208:1910:0511:3413:2914:4516:0517:40
Fakenham, opp Henry IV 07:2308:2010:0611:3513:3014:4616:0617:41
Fakenham, adj Lancaster Avenue 07:2308:2010:0811:3713:3214:4716:0717:42
Fakenham, adj Car Park 07:2408:2110:0911:3813:3314:4816:0817:43
Fakenham, adj High School 08:25
Fakenham, adj Sixth Form Centre 08:27
Fakenham Oak Street (Stand A) 07:2608:3010:1111:4013:3514:5016:1017:45

Timetable data from Sanders Coaches/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 December 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Sanders Coaches

Website
Twitter
@SandersCoaches

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service