bustimes.org

9 - Fakenham - Holt - Sheringham

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Less frequent timetables, and no service on Sundays, from Saturday 16th January. Please see the Sanders website

sanderscoaches.com/news/timetables-change-saturday-16th-january-for-lockdown-period

Map

Sheringham - Holt - Fakenham

Sheringham Railway Approach (W-bound) 09:31 10:50 12:15 13:50 15:07 16:50
Sheringham, adj Abbey Road 09:32 10:51 12:16 13:51 15:08 16:51
Sheringham, opp Greenlands Way 09:33 10:52 12:17 13:52 15:09 16:52
Sheringham, adj High School 09:34 10:53 12:18 13:53 15:10 16:53
Upper Sheringham, adj Church 09:35 10:54 12:19 13:54 15:12 16:54
Upper Sheringham, opp Sheringham Park 09:37 10:56 12:21 13:56 15:14 16:56
W Beckham, opp Wrights Corner 15:16
Bodham, opp church 09:38 10:57 12:22 13:57 16:57
Bodham, adj Village hall 15:18
Bodham, adj old school 09:39 10:58 12:23 13:58 15:19 16:58
High Kelling, opp Beech Close 09:42 11:01 12:26 14:01 15:22 17:01
High Kelling, opp Hospital 09:44 11:03 12:28 14:03 15:24 17:03
High Kelling, opp Holt Rail Station 09:46 11:05 12:30 14:05 15:26 17:05
Holt, opp Gresham school 09:47 11:06 12:31 14:06 15:27 17:06
Holt, opp Kelling Road 09:48 11:07 12:32 14:07 15:28 17:07
Holt, adj Bus Shelter 07:00 07:45 09:51 11:10 12:35 14:10 15:30 17:10
Holt, adj Beresford Road 07:02 07:47 09:53 11:12 12:37 14:12 15:32 17:12
Holt, opp Coronation Road 07:02 07:47 09:53 11:12 12:37 14:12 15:32 17:12
Holt, opp Regents Close 07:03 07:48 09:54 11:13 12:38 14:13 15:33 17:13
Hunworth, opp King Street 07:07 07:52 09:58 11:17 12:42 14:17 15:37 17:17
Briston, opp Stody turn 07:08 07:53 09:59 11:18 12:43 14:18 15:38 17:18
Briston, adj Vicarage corner 07:10 07:55 10:01 11:20 12:45 14:20 15:40 17:20
Briston, opp Plumb's Close 07:10 07:55 10:01 11:20 12:45 14:20 15:40 17:20
Briston, adj Mill Road 07:11 07:56 10:02 11:21 12:46 14:21 15:41 17:21
Briston, adj Old Post Road 07:12 07:57 10:03 11:22 12:47 14:22 15:42 17:22
Briston, adj Plumb's Close 07:13 07:58 10:04 11:23 12:48 14:23 15:43 17:23
Briston, adj The Lane 07:15 08:00 10:06 11:25 12:50 14:25 15:45 17:25
Briston, adj school 07:16 08:01 10:07 11:26 12:51 14:26 15:46 17:26
Melton Constable, adj Hillside 07:18 08:03 10:09 11:28 12:53 14:28 15:48 17:28
Melton Constable, opp Bus Shelter 07:19 08:04 10:10 11:29 12:54 14:29 15:49 17:29
Barney, adj Highways Depot 07:23 08:08 10:14 11:33 12:58 14:33 15:53 17:33
Little Snoring, adj Green Man 07:27 08:12 10:18 11:37 13:02 14:37 15:57 17:37
Fakenham, adj Morrisons 07:31 08:16 10:23 11:42 13:07 14:42 16:02
Fakenham, opp turn 07:31 08:16 10:23 11:43 13:08 14:43 16:03 17:39
Fakenham, adj George Edwards Road 07:32 08:17 10:24 11:44 13:09 14:44 16:04 17:40
Fakenham, opp Whitelands 07:32 08:17 10:25 11:45 13:10 14:45 16:05 17:40
Fakenham, opp Henry IV 07:33 08:18 10:26 11:46 13:11 14:46 16:06 17:41
Fakenham, adj Lancaster Avenue 07:33 08:18 10:27 11:47 13:12 14:47 16:07 17:42
Fakenham, adj Car Park 07:34 08:19 10:28 11:48 13:13 14:48 16:08 17:43
Fakenham, adj High School 08:20
Fakenham, adj Sixth Form Centre 08:22
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 07:36 08:25 10:30 11:50 13:15 14:50 16:10 17:45
Fakenham Sixth Form days only Norfolk school days only

Fakenham - Holt - Sheringham

Fakenham, adj High School 15:38
Fakenham, adj Sixth Form Centre 15:40
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 09:30 11:00 12:30 13:40 15:45 16:30 17:48
Fakenham, opp Lancaster Avenue 09:33 11:03 12:33 13:43 15:48 16:33 17:51
Fakenham, adj Henry IV 09:34 11:04 12:34 13:44 15:49 16:34 17:52
Fakenham, adj Whitelands 09:35 11:05 12:35 13:45 15:50 16:35 17:53
Fakenham, opp George Edwards Road 09:36 11:06 12:36 13:46 15:51 16:36 17:54
Fakenham, adj turn 09:37 11:07 12:37 13:47 15:52 16:37 17:55
Fakenham, adj Morrisons 09:37 11:07 12:37 13:47 15:52 16:37 17:55
Little Snoring, opp Green Man 09:43 11:13 12:43 13:53 15:58 16:41 17:59
Barney, opp Highway Depot 09:46 11:16 12:46 13:56 16:01 16:46 18:03
Melton Constable, adj Bus Shelter 07:35 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:00 16:05 16:50 18:05
Melton Constable, opp Hillside 07:35 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:00 16:05 16:50 18:05
Briston, opp The Lane 07:36 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:01 16:06 16:51 18:06
Briston, opp Plumb's Close 07:37 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:02 16:07 16:52 18:07
Briston, adj Mill Road 07:38 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:03 16:08 16:53 18:08
Briston, adj Old Post Road 07:40 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:05 16:10 16:55 18:10
Briston, adj Plumb's Close 07:40 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:05 16:10 16:55 18:10
Briston, opp Vicarage corner 07:41 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:06 16:11 16:56 18:11
Briston, adj Stody turn 07:43 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:08 16:13 16:58 18:13
Hunworth, adj King Street 07:45 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:10 16:15 17:00 18:15
Holt, opp Lodge Close 07:50 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:15 16:20 17:05 18:20
Holt, adj Coronation Road 07:51 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:16 16:21 17:06 18:21
Holt, opp Beresford Road 07:51 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:16 16:21 17:06 18:21
Holt, o/s East Anglias Childrens Hospices 07:55 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:20 16:25 17:10 18:23
Holt, adj Kelling Road 07:56 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:21 16:26
Holt, adj Gresham school 07:56 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:21 16:26
High Kelling, adj Holt Rail Station 07:57 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:22 16:27
High Kelling, adj Hospital 07:58 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:23 16:28
High Kelling, adj Beech Close 08:00 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:25 16:30
Bodham, opp old school 08:03 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:28 16:33
Bodham, opp Village hall 08:04
Bodham, adj church 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:29 16:34
W Beckham, adj Wrights Corner 08:05
Upper Sheringham, adj Sheringham Park 08:07 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:31 16:36
Upper Sheringham, opp Church 08:09 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:33 16:38
Sheringham, opp High School 08:11 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:35 16:40
Sheringham, adj Greenlands Way 08:12 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:36 16:41
Sheringham, opp Abbey Road 08:13 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:37 16:42
Sheringham Railway Approach (W-bound) 08:15 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:38 16:43
Norfolk school days only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Holdall smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Sanders Coaches