Bus Times

9 - Gloucester - White City - Tuffley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - White City - Tuffley

Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand R) 08:30 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 08:32 09:32 18:02
Gloucester, opp The Park 08:33 09:33 18:03
Gloucester, opp Weston Road 08:35 09:35 18:05
St Paul’s, nr Church 08:36 09:36 18:06
Tredworth, o/s Junior School 08:37 09:37 18:07
Tredworth, before Hatherley Road 08:38 09:38 18:08
Tredworth, by Cemetery 08:40 09:40 18:10
White City, by St Aldate Church 08:42 09:42 18:12
White City, before Sapperton Road 08:43 09:43 18:13
White City, nr Bibury Road 08:44 09:44 18:14
White City, opp Avening Road 08:44 09:44 18:14
White City, nr Northfield Road 08:45 09:45 18:15
White City, opp Northfield Square 08:45 09:45 18:15
White City Dale Close (corner of) 08:46 09:46 18:16
Tuffley, o/s St Barnabas Church 08:47 09:47 18:17
Tuffley, opp Beechwood Grove 08:49 09:49 18:19

Tuffley - White City - Gloucester

Tuffley, opp Beechwood Grove 08:49 09:49 then every 30 minutes until 18:19
Tuffley, opp Flaxley Road 08:50 09:50 18:20
Tuffley, before St Michael's Church 08:52 09:52 18:22
Tuffley, opp Recreation Ground 08:53 09:53 18:23
Tuffley, before Whittle Avenue 08:55 09:55 18:25
Tuffley Gurney Avenue (corner of) 08:55 09:55 18:25
Tuffley, opp Goddard Way 08:56 09:56 18:26
Tuffley, nr Allotments 08:57 09:57 18:27
Tuffley, by Recreation Ground 08:58 09:58 18:28
Tuffley, after St Michael's Church 08:58 09:58 18:28
Tuffley, after Fox and Elm 08:59 09:59 18:29
Tuffley, after Fox Elms Road 09:00 10:00 18:30
Tuffley, opp The Knoll Nursing Home 09:01 10:01 18:31
Tuffley, after St Barnabas Church 09:03 10:03 18:33
White City, nr Elmira Road 09:03 10:03 18:33
White City, by Nickleby Bungalows 09:04 10:04 18:34
White City, by Shops 09:05 10:05 18:35
Robinswood, after Bibury Road 09:05 10:05 18:35
White City, opp St Aldate Church 09:06 10:06 18:36
White City, o/s Finlay Primary School 09:07 10:07 18:37
Tredworth, nr Cemetery 09:08 10:08 18:38
Tredworth, opp Hatherley Road 09:09 10:09 18:39
Tredworth, after Junior School 09:10 10:10 18:40
Tredworth, opp Furlong Road 09:11 10:11 18:41
Gloucester, by Peel Centre & Quays 09:14 10:14 18:44
Gloucester, before Spa Road 09:15 10:15 18:45
Gloucester, by The Docks 09:16 10:16 18:46
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 09:17 10:17 18:47
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 09:18 10:18 18:48
Gloucester, in Clarence Street Set Down 09:20 10:20 18:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester