Bus Times

9 - Gloucester - Tuffley - Gloucester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Gloucester Clarence Street (Stop E) 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:05 then every 15 minutes until 07:50 08:10 then every 15 minutes until 09:10 09:30 then every 20 minutes until 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 then every 15 minutes until 17:30 17:50 18:10 then every 30 minutes until 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:15
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 06:01 06:31 06:47 07:07 07:52 08:12 09:12 09:31 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:47 17:32 17:51 18:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:16
Gloucester, opp The Park 06:03 06:33 06:49 07:09 07:54 08:14 09:14 09:33 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:49 17:34 17:53 18:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:17
Gloucester, opp Weston Road 06:04 06:34 06:50 07:10 07:55 08:15 09:15 09:34 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:50 17:35 17:54 18:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:18
St Paul’s, nr Church 06:05 06:35 06:51 07:11 07:56 08:16 09:16 09:35 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:51 17:36 17:55 18:14 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:19
Tredworth, o/s Rosebank Surgery 06:05 06:35 06:52 07:12 07:57 08:17 09:17 09:35 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:52 17:37 17:55 18:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:20
Gloucester, opp Sydenham Terrace 06:06 06:36 06:52 07:12 07:57 08:17 09:17 09:36 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:52 17:37 17:56 18:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:20
Gloucester, opp Tweenbrook Avenue 06:07 06:37 06:53 07:13 07:58 08:18 09:18 09:37 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:53 17:38 17:57 18:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:21
Gloucester, nr Ribston Hall School 06:08 06:38 06:54 07:14 07:59 08:19 09:19 09:38 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:54 17:39 17:58 18:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:22
Gloucester, opp Sunnycroft Mews 06:09 06:39 06:57 07:17 08:02 08:22 09:22 09:39 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:57 17:42 17:59 18:18 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:23
Tuffley, o/s St Barnabas Church 06:10 06:40 06:58 07:18 08:03 08:23 09:23 09:40 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:58 17:43 18:00 18:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:24
Tuffley, o/s The Knoll Nursing Home 06:12 06:42 07:00 07:20 08:05 08:25 09:25 09:42 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:00 17:45 18:02 18:20 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:25
Tuffley Fox Elms Road (corner of) 06:14 06:44 07:02 07:22 08:07 08:27 09:27 09:44 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:02 17:47 18:04 18:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:27
Tuffley, nr Fox and Elm 06:14 06:44 07:02 07:22 08:07 08:27 09:27 09:44 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:02 17:47 18:04 18:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:27
Tuffley, before St Michael's Church 06:16 06:46 07:04 07:24 08:09 08:29 09:29 09:46 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:04 17:49 18:06 18:23 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:28
Tuffley, opp Recreation Ground 06:17 06:47 07:05 07:25 08:10 08:30 09:30 09:47 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:05 17:50 18:07 18:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:29
Tuffley, before Whittle Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:06 07:26 08:11 08:31 09:31 09:48 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:06 17:51 18:08 18:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:30
Tuffley Gurney Avenue (corner of) 06:20 06:50 07:08 07:28 08:13 08:33 09:33 09:50 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:08 17:53 18:10 18:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:32
Tuffley, opp Goddard Way 06:20 06:50 07:08 07:28 08:13 08:33 09:33 09:50 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:08 17:53 18:10 18:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:32
Tuffley, nr Allotments 06:21 06:51 07:09 07:29 08:14 08:34 09:34 09:51 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:37 15:52 16:09 17:54 18:11 18:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:33
Tuffley, by Recreation Ground 06:22 06:52 07:10 07:30 08:15 08:35 09:35 09:52 14:52 15:07 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:10 17:55 18:12 18:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:33
Tuffley, after St Michael's Church 06:23 06:53 07:11 07:31 08:16 08:36 09:36 09:53 14:53 15:08 15:24 15:40 15:55 16:11 17:56 18:13 18:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:34
Tuffley, after Fox and Elm 06:24 06:54 07:12 07:32 08:17 08:37 09:37 09:54 14:54 15:09 15:26 15:42 15:57 16:12 17:57 18:14 18:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:35
Tuffley, after Fox Elms Road 06:25 06:55 07:13 07:33 08:18 08:38 09:38 09:55 14:55 15:10 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:13 17:58 18:15 18:31 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:36
Tuffley, opp The Knoll Nursing Home 06:26 06:56 07:14 07:34 08:19 08:39 09:39 09:56 14:56 15:11 15:28 15:44 15:59 16:14 17:59 18:16 18:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:37
Tuffley, opp St Barnabas Church 06:27 06:57 07:16 07:36 08:21 08:41 09:41 09:57 14:57 15:13 15:30 15:46 16:01 16:16 18:01 18:17 18:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:38
Gloucester, after Tuffley Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:17 07:37 08:22 08:42 09:42 09:58 14:58 15:15 15:31 15:47 16:02 16:17 18:02 18:18 18:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:39
Gloucester, by Ribston Hall School 06:30 07:00 07:19 07:39 08:24 08:44 09:44 10:00 15:00 15:17 15:33 15:49 16:04 16:19 18:04 18:20 18:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:40
Gloucester, after Tweenbrook Avenue 06:31 07:01 07:20 07:40 08:25 08:45 09:45 10:01 15:01 15:18 15:34 15:50 16:05 16:20 18:05 18:21 18:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:41
Gloucester, after Sydenham Terrace 06:32 07:02 07:21 07:41 08:26 08:46 09:46 10:02 15:02 15:20 15:35 15:51 16:06 16:21 18:06 18:22 18:37 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:42
Tredworth, after Rosebank Surgery 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:27 08:47 09:47 10:02 15:02 15:21 15:36 15:52 16:07 16:22 18:07 18:22 18:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:43
St Paul’s, by Church 06:33 07:03 07:22 07:42 08:27 08:47 09:47 10:03 15:03 15:21 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 18:07 18:23 18:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:43
Gloucester, after Weston Road 06:34 07:04 07:23 07:43 08:28 08:48 09:48 10:04 15:04 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 18:08 18:24 18:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:44
Gloucester, by The Park 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:30 08:50 09:50 10:05 15:05 15:24 15:39 15:55 16:10 16:25 18:10 18:25 18:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:45
Gloucester, by St Bartholomews 22:40 23:45
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 22:42 23:47
Gloucester, nr Leisure Centre 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:31 08:51 09:51 10:06 15:06 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 18:11 18:26 18:41 20:11 20:41 21:41
Gloucester, in Clarence Street Set Down 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:33 08:53 09:53 10:08 15:08 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 18:13 18:28 18:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:48
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also