Bus Times

9 - Gloucester - Tuffley - Gloucester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Gloucester - Tuffley - Gloucester

Gloucester Clarence Street (Stop E) 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 then every 15 minutes until 07:55 08:10 08:20 08:25 08:40 08:57 09:15 09:30 then every 20 minutes until 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:45 then every 15 minutes until 17:30 17:50 then every 20 minutes until 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:20
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:56 08:11 08:21 08:26 08:41 08:58 09:16 09:31 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:46 17:31 17:51 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:21
Gloucester, opp The Park 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:58 07:13 07:58 08:13 08:23 08:28 08:43 09:00 09:18 09:33 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:48 17:33 17:52 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:22
Gloucester, opp Weston Road 06:03 06:23 06:43 06:59 07:14 07:59 08:14 08:24 08:29 08:44 09:01 09:19 09:34 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:49 17:34 17:53 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:23
St Paul’s, nr Church 06:04 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:15 08:00 08:15 08:25 08:30 08:45 09:02 09:19 09:34 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:50 17:35 17:54 18:54 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:23
Tredworth, o/s Rosebank Surgery 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:00 07:15 08:00 08:15 08:25 08:30 08:45 09:02 09:20 09:35 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:15 15:26 15:36 15:51 17:36 17:54 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:24
Gloucester, opp Sydenham Terrace 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:01 07:16 08:01 08:16 08:26 08:31 08:46 09:03 09:21 09:36 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:16 15:27 15:37 15:52 17:37 17:55 18:55 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:24
Gloucester, opp Tweenbrook Avenue 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:01 07:17 08:02 08:17 08:27 08:32 08:47 09:04 09:21 09:36 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:17 15:28 15:38 15:53 17:38 17:55 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:25
Gloucester, nr Ribston Hall School 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:02 07:18 08:03 08:18 08:28 08:33 08:48 09:05 09:22 09:37 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:53 17:38 17:56 18:56 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:25
Gloucester, opp Sunnycroft Mews 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:04 07:20 08:05 08:20 08:30 08:35 08:50 09:07 09:24 09:39 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:55 17:40 17:57 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:27
Tuffley, o/s St Barnabas Church 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:20 08:05 08:20 08:30 08:35 08:50 09:07 09:25 09:40 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:20 15:31 15:41 15:56 17:41 17:58 18:58 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:27
Tuffley, o/s The Knoll Nursing Home 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:22 08:07 08:22 08:32 08:37 08:52 09:09 09:26 09:41 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:22 15:33 15:43 15:58 17:43 17:59 18:59 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:28
Tuffley Fox Elms Road (corner of) 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:24 08:09 08:24 08:34 08:39 08:54 09:11 09:28 09:43 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:24 15:35 15:45 16:00 17:45 18:01 19:01 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:30
Tuffley, nr Fox and Elm 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:24 08:09 08:24 08:34 08:39 08:54 09:11 09:28 09:43 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:24 15:36 15:46 16:00 17:45 18:01 19:01 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:30
Tuffley, before St Michael's Church 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:25 08:10 08:26 08:36 08:41 08:56 09:12 09:29 09:44 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:25 15:37 15:47 16:01 17:46 18:02 19:02 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:31
Tuffley, opp Recreation Ground 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:10 07:26 08:11 08:27 08:37 08:42 08:57 09:13 09:30 09:45 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:26 15:38 15:48 16:02 17:47 18:03 19:03 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:32
Tuffley, before Whittle Avenue 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:11 07:27 08:12 08:28 08:38 08:43 08:58 09:14 09:31 09:46 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:27 15:40 15:50 16:03 17:48 18:04 19:04 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:33
Tuffley Gurney Avenue (corner of) 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:29 08:14 08:30 08:40 08:45 09:00 09:16 09:32 09:47 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:29 15:42 15:52 16:05 17:50 18:05 19:05 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:34
Tuffley, opp Goddard Way 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:29 08:14 08:30 08:40 08:45 09:00 09:16 09:32 09:47 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:29 15:42 15:52 16:05 17:50 18:05 19:05 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:34
Tuffley, nr Allotments 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:30 08:15 08:31 08:41 08:46 09:01 09:17 09:33 09:48 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:30 15:43 15:53 16:06 17:51 18:06 19:06 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:35
Tuffley, by Recreation Ground 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:14 07:31 08:16 08:32 08:42 08:47 09:02 09:18 09:34 09:49 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:31 15:45 15:55 16:07 17:52 18:07 19:07 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:35
Tuffley, after St Michael's Church 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:15 07:32 08:17 08:33 08:43 08:48 09:03 09:19 09:35 09:50 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:32 15:46 15:56 16:08 17:53 18:08 19:08 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:36
Tuffley, after Fox and Elm 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:16 07:34 08:19 08:35 08:45 08:50 09:05 09:21 09:36 09:51 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:34 15:48 15:58 16:10 17:55 18:09 19:09 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:37
Tuffley, after Fox Elms Road 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:17 07:35 08:20 08:36 08:46 08:51 09:06 09:22 09:37 09:52 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:35 15:49 15:59 16:11 17:56 18:10 19:10 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:38
Tuffley, opp The Knoll Nursing Home 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:18 07:36 08:21 08:37 08:47 08:52 09:07 09:23 09:38 09:53 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:36 15:50 16:00 16:12 17:57 18:11 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:39
Tuffley, opp St Barnabas Church 06:21 06:41 07:03 07:20 07:38 08:23 08:39 08:49 08:54 09:09 09:25 09:40 09:55 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:38 15:52 16:02 16:13 17:58 18:13 19:13 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:40
Gloucester, after Tuffley Avenue 06:22 06:42 07:04 07:21 07:39 08:24 08:40 08:50 08:55 09:10 09:26 09:41 09:56 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:39 15:53 16:03 16:15 18:00 18:14 19:14 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:41
Gloucester, by Ribston Hall School 06:24 06:44 07:06 07:23 07:41 08:26 08:42 08:52 08:57 09:12 09:28 09:43 09:58 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:41 15:55 16:05 16:16 18:01 18:16 19:16 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:42
Gloucester, after Tweenbrook Avenue 06:25 06:45 07:07 07:24 07:42 08:27 08:43 08:53 08:58 09:13 09:29 09:44 09:59 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:42 15:56 16:06 16:17 18:02 18:17 19:17 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:43
Gloucester, after Sydenham Terrace 06:26 06:46 07:08 07:25 07:43 08:28 08:44 08:54 08:59 09:14 09:30 09:45 10:00 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:43 15:57 16:07 16:18 18:03 18:18 19:18 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:44
Tredworth, after Rosebank Surgery 06:26 06:46 07:09 07:26 07:44 08:29 08:45 08:55 09:00 09:15 09:31 09:46 10:01 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:44 15:58 16:08 16:19 18:04 18:19 19:19 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:45
St Paul’s, by Church 06:27 06:47 07:09 07:26 07:44 08:29 08:46 08:56 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:45 15:59 16:09 16:20 18:05 18:19 19:19 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:45
Gloucester, after Weston Road 06:28 06:48 07:10 07:27 07:45 08:30 08:47 08:57 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:46 16:00 16:10 16:20 18:05 18:20 19:20 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:46
Gloucester, by The Park 06:29 06:49 07:11 07:28 07:46 08:31 08:48 08:58 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:47 16:01 16:11 16:22 18:07 18:21 19:21 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:47
Gloucester, nr Leisure Centre 06:30 06:50 07:13 07:30 07:48 08:33 08:50 09:00 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:49 16:03 16:13 16:23 18:08 18:23 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:48
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stop A) 06:32 06:52 07:15 07:32 07:50 08:35 08:52 09:02 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:51 16:05 16:15 16:25 18:10 18:25 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:50

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also