Bus Times

9 - Wroughton - Swindon Centre - Tadpole Garden Village

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Wroughton - Swindon Centre - Tadpole Garden Village

Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 05:51 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:46 then every 20 minutes until 14:06 14:26 then every 20 minutes until 16:06 16:29 then every 20 minutes until 17:29 17:49 18:09 19:04 19:59 20:59
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 05:51 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:46 14:06 14:26 16:06 16:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 19:04 19:59 20:59
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (N-bound) 05:52 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:47 14:07 14:27 16:07 16:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 19:05 20:00 21:00
Wroughton Perrys Lane (NE-bound) 05:53 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:48 14:08 14:28 16:08 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 19:05 20:00 21:00
Wroughton Berkeley Road (W-bound) 05:53 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:48 14:08 14:28 16:08 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 19:06 20:01 21:01
Wroughton Mill Close (SW-bound) 05:55 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:50 14:10 14:30 16:10 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 19:07 20:02 21:02
Wroughton Wharf Road (SW-bound) 05:55 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:50 14:10 14:30 16:10 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 19:07 20:02 21:02
Wroughton Edgar Row Close (NW-bound) 05:56 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:51 14:11 14:31 16:11 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:08 20:03 21:03
Wroughton Bladen Close (NW-bound) 05:56 06:36 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:51 14:11 14:31 16:11 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:08 20:03 21:03
Wroughton Ellingdon Road (NW-bound) 05:57 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:52 14:12 14:32 16:12 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 19:09 20:04 21:04
Middle Wichel Waitrose (E-bound) 06:01 06:41 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:57 14:17 14:37 16:17 16:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:13 20:08 21:08
East Wichel Offerton Road (E-bound) 06:03 06:43 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 08:59 14:19 14:39 16:19 16:42 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:15 20:10 21:10
East Wichel Rylane (SE-bound) 06:03 06:43 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:00 14:20 14:40 16:20 16:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:15 20:10 21:10
East Wichel Collard Close (E-bound) 06:05 06:45 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:37 09:01 14:21 14:41 16:21 16:44 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:17 20:12 21:12
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (NE-bound) 06:06 06:46 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:02 14:22 14:42 16:22 16:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:18 20:13 21:13
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (NE-bound) 06:07 06:47 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:03 14:23 14:43 16:23 16:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:19 20:14 21:14
Old Town St Margaret's Road (N-bound) 06:08 06:48 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:05 14:25 14:45 16:25 16:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:20 20:15 21:15
Old Town Devizes Road (N-bound) 06:08 06:48 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:05 14:25 14:45 16:25 16:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:20 20:15 21:15
Old Town Prospect (N-bound) 06:10 06:50 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:07 14:27 14:47 16:27 16:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:22 20:17 21:17
Old Town The Brow (N-bound) 06:11 06:51 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:08 14:28 14:48 16:28 16:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:23 20:18 21:18
Swindon Durham Street (N-bound) 06:12 06:52 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:09 14:29 14:49 16:29 16:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:24 20:19 21:19
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop C) 06:12 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:10 14:30 14:50 16:30 16:53 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:25 20:20 21:20
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop B) 06:15 06:55 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:13 14:33 14:53 16:33 16:56 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:28 20:23 21:23
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop B) 06:18 06:58 07:35 07:50 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:20 14:40 15:00 16:40 17:00 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:30
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 06:19 06:59 07:36 07:51 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:21 14:41 15:01 16:41 17:01 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:31
Gorse Hill South (N-bound) 06:22 07:02 07:41 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:04 09:24 14:44 15:06 16:46 17:06 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:34
Gorse Hill North (N-bound) 06:22 07:02 07:41 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:05 09:25 14:45 15:06 16:46 17:06 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:34
Gorse Hill May Close (N-bound) 06:23 07:03 07:42 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:06 09:26 14:46 15:07 16:47 17:07 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:35
Pinehurst Poplar Avenue East (N-bound) 06:24 07:04 07:44 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:07 09:27 14:47 15:09 16:49 17:09 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:36
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (N-bound) 06:25 07:05 07:45 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:08 09:28 14:48 15:10 16:50 17:10 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:37
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:25 07:05 07:46 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:09 09:29 14:49 15:11 16:51 17:11 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:37
Penhill Bradley Road (N-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:48 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:10 09:30 14:50 15:13 16:53 17:13 18:13 18:33 18:50 19:39
Penhill Queensfield (NW-bound) 06:28 07:08 07:49 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:12 09:32 14:52 15:14 16:54 17:14 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:40
Penhill Grafton Road (NW-bound) 06:29 07:09 07:51 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:13 09:33 14:53 15:16 16:56 17:16 18:16 18:36 18:53 19:41
Groundwell West (N-bound) 06:30 07:10 07:52 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:34 14:54 15:17 16:57 17:17 18:17 18:37 18:54 19:42
St Andrew’s Ridge Motorola (N-bound) 06:32 07:12 07:55 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:16 09:36 14:56 15:20 17:00 17:20 18:20 18:40 18:56 19:43
St Andrew’s Ridge Highdown Way (NW-bound) 06:33 07:13 07:56 08:11 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:37 14:57 15:20 17:00 17:20 18:20 18:40 18:57 19:44
St Andrew’s Ridge Jovial Monk (NW-bound) 06:33 07:13 07:57 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 14:57 15:21 17:01 17:21 18:21 18:41 18:57 19:44
St Andrew’s Ridge Wallis Drive (NW-bound) 06:34 07:14 07:58 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 14:58 15:22 17:02 17:22 18:22 18:42 18:58 19:45
St Andrew’s Ridge Thornhill Drive (N-bound) 06:34 07:14 07:58 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 14:58 15:23 17:03 17:23 18:23 18:43 18:58 19:45
Tadpole Garden Village Webb Lane (N-bound) 06:38 07:18 08:03 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 15:03 15:28 17:08 17:28 18:28 18:48 19:03 19:49
Tadpole Garden Village Primary Academy (W-bound) 18:50 19:51
Tadpole Garden Village Tadpole Cross (SW-bound) 18:52 19:53

Tadpole Garden Village - Swindon Centre - Wroughton

Tadpole Garden Village Webb Lane (N-bound) 06:03 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:18 08:43 then every 20 minutes until 15:03 15:28 then every 20 minutes until 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:03
Tadpole Garden Village Great Western Academy (SW-bound) 08:21
Tadpole Garden Village Primary Academy (W-bound) 06:04 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 15:05 15:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:05
Tadpole Garden Village Tadpole Cross (SW-bound) 06:06 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 15:07 15:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:07
St Andrew’s Ridge Thornhill Drive (S-bound) 06:12 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:54 15:14 15:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:14
St Andrew’s Ridge Wallis Drive (SE-bound) 06:13 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:55 15:15 15:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:15
St Andrew’s Ridge Jovial Monk (SE-bound) 06:13 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:55 15:15 15:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:15
St Andrew’s Ridge Highdown Way (SE-bound) 06:13 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:56 15:16 15:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:16
St Andrew’s Ridge Motorola (S-bound) 06:14 06:52 07:12 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:57 15:17 15:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:17
Groundwell West (S-bound) 06:16 06:54 07:14 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:59 15:19 15:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:19
Penhill Grafton Road (SE-bound) 06:18 06:56 07:16 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:01 15:21 15:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:21
Penhill Queensfield (SE-bound) 06:18 06:56 07:16 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:01 15:21 15:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:21
Penhill Bradley Road (S-bound) 06:20 06:58 07:18 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:03 15:23 15:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:23
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (S-bound) 06:21 07:00 07:20 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:05 15:25 15:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:25
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (S-bound) 06:22 07:00 07:20 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:05 15:25 15:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:25
Pinehurst Poplar Avenue East (S-bound) 06:23 07:02 07:22 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:07 15:27 15:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:27
Gorse Hill May Close (S-bound) 06:24 07:03 07:23 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:08 15:28 15:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:28
Gorse Hill Tydeman Street (S-bound) 06:24 07:03 07:23 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:08 15:28 15:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:28
Gorse Hill North (S-bound) 06:25 07:04 07:24 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:09 15:29 15:54 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:29
Gorse Hill South (S-bound) 06:26 07:05 07:25 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:10 15:30 15:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:30
Swindon County Road Corner (W-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:27 07:52 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:12 15:32 15:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:32
Swindon Gladstone Street (W-bound) 06:28 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:13 15:33 15:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:33
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:30 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:15 15:35 16:00 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:35
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:13 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 15:45 16:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:40 20:40
Swindon Regent Circus (S-bound) 06:15 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 15:48 16:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:43 20:43
Swindon Durham Street (SE-bound) 06:16 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 15:49 16:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:44 20:44
Old Town The Brow (SE-bound) 06:17 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 15:50 16:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:45 20:45
Old Town Prospect (S-bound) 06:18 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 15:51 16:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:46 20:46
Old Town Devizes Road (S-bound) 06:18 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 15:51 16:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:46 20:46
Old Town St Margaret's Road (S-bound) 06:19 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 15:52 16:14 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:47 20:47
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (SW-bound) 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 15:54 16:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:13 19:48 20:48
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (SW-bound) 06:21 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 15:54 16:16 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:49 20:49
East Wichel Collard Close (W-bound) 06:22 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 15:55 16:17 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:54 19:14 19:49 20:49
East Wichel Rylane (NW-bound) 06:23 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 15:57 16:18 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:55 19:15 19:50 20:50
East Wichel Offerton Road (W-bound) 06:24 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 15:57 16:19 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:56 19:16 19:51 20:51
Middle Wichel Waitrose (W-bound) 06:26 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 16:00 16:22 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:58 19:18 19:53 20:53
Wroughton Maunsell Way (SE-bound) 06:29 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 16:03 16:26 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:56 20:56
Wroughton Ellingdon Road (SE-bound) 06:29 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 16:03 16:26 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:56 20:56
Wroughton Bladen Close (SE-bound) 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 16:04 16:27 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:57 20:57
Wroughton Edgar Row Close (SE-bound) 06:30 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 16:04 16:27 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:57 20:57
Wroughton Infants School (SE-bound) 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 16:05 16:28 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:58 20:58
Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 16:06 16:29 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:59 20:59
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 18:29 18:49 19:24
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (N-bound) 18:30 18:50 19:25
Wroughton Perrys Lane (NE-bound) 18:30 18:50 19:25
Wroughton Berkeley Road (W-bound) 18:31 18:51 19:26
Wroughton Mill Close (SW-bound) 18:32 18:52 19:27

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also