bustimes.org

9 - Wroughton - Tadpole Village

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SSWN)

Map

Wroughton - Tadpole Village

Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 05:31 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 then every 20 minutes until 15:16 15:36 then every 20 minutes until 16:56 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 05:31 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 15:16 15:36 16:56 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (N-bound) 05:32 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 15:17 15:37 16:57 17:20 17:40 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Wroughton Perrys Lane (NE-bound) 05:33 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 15:18 15:38 16:58 17:21 17:41 18:01 19:01 20:00 21:00
Wroughton Berkeley Road (W-bound) 05:33 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 15:18 15:38 16:58 17:21 17:41 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Wroughton Mill Close (SW-bound) 05:35 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 15:20 15:40 17:00 17:23 17:43 18:03 19:03 20:02 21:02
Wroughton Wharf Road (SW-bound) 05:35 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 15:20 15:40 17:00 17:23 17:43 18:03 19:03 20:02 21:02
Wroughton Edgar Row Close (NW-bound) 05:36 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 15:21 15:41 17:01 17:24 17:44 18:04 19:04 20:03 21:03
Wroughton Bladen Close (NW-bound) 05:36 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 15:21 15:41 17:01 17:24 17:44 18:04 19:04 20:03 21:03
Wroughton Ellingdon Road (NW-bound) 05:36 06:26 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 15:22 15:42 17:02 17:25 17:45 18:05 19:05 20:03 21:03
Middle Wichel Waitrose (E-bound) 05:41 06:31 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:07 15:27 15:47 17:07 17:30 17:50 18:10 19:10 20:08 21:08
E Wichel Offerton Road (E-bound) 05:42 06:32 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:08 15:28 15:48 17:08 17:31 17:51 18:11 19:11 20:09 21:09
E Wichel Rylane (SE-bound) 05:43 06:33 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:09 15:29 15:49 17:09 17:32 17:52 18:12 19:12 20:10 21:10
E Wichel Collard Close (E-bound) 05:44 06:34 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:11 15:31 15:51 17:11 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:14 20:11 21:11
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (NE-bound) 05:46 06:36 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:12 15:32 15:52 17:12 17:35 17:55 18:15 19:15 20:13 21:13
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (NE-bound) 05:47 06:37 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:13 15:33 15:53 17:13 17:36 17:56 18:16 19:16 20:14 21:14
Old Town St Margaret's Road (N-bound) 05:48 06:38 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:14 15:34 15:54 17:14 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:17 20:15 21:15
Old Town Devizes Road (N-bound) 05:48 06:38 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:15 15:35 15:55 17:15 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:18 20:15 21:15
Old Town Prospect (N-bound) 05:50 06:40 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:17 15:37 15:57 17:17 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:20 20:17 21:17
Old Town The Brow (N-bound) 05:51 06:41 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:18 15:38 15:58 17:18 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:21 20:18 21:18
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop C) 05:52 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:20 15:40 16:00 17:20 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:23 20:20 21:20
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop B) 05:55 06:45 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:23 15:43 16:03 17:23 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:26 20:23 21:23
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop B) 05:58 06:48 07:25 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:30 15:50 16:10 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:35
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 05:59 06:49 07:26 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:31 15:51 16:11 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:36
Gorse Hill South (N-bound) 06:02 06:52 07:31 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:34 15:54 16:16 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:39
Gorse Hill North (N-bound) 06:02 06:52 07:31 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:35 15:55 16:16 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:40
Gorse Hill May Close (N-bound) 06:03 06:53 07:32 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:36 15:56 16:17 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:41
Pinehurst Poplar Avenue East (N-bound) 06:04 06:54 07:34 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:37 15:57 16:19 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:42
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (N-bound) 06:05 06:55 07:35 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:38 15:58 16:20 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:43
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:06 06:56 07:36 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:39 15:59 16:21 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:44
Penhill Bradley Road (N-bound) 06:07 06:57 07:38 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:40 16:00 16:23 17:43 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:45
Penhill Queensfield (NW-bound) 06:08 06:58 07:39 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:42 16:02 16:24 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:47
Penhill Grafton Road (NW-bound) 06:09 06:59 07:41 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:43 16:03 16:26 17:46 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:48
Groundwell West (N-bound) 06:10 07:00 07:43 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:44 16:04 16:27 17:47 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:49
St Andrew’s Ridge Motorola (N-bound) 06:12 07:02 07:45 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:46 16:06 16:30 17:50 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:51
St Andrew’s Ridge Highdown Way (NW-bound) 06:13 07:03 07:46 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:47 16:07 16:30 17:50 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:52
St Andrew’s Ridge Jovial Monk (NW-bound) 06:13 07:03 07:47 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 16:07 16:31 17:51 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:52
St Andrew’s Ridge Wallis Drive (NW-bound) 06:14 07:04 07:48 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 16:08 16:32 17:52 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:53
St Andrew’s Ridge Thornhill Drive (N-bound) 06:14 07:04 07:48 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 16:08 16:32 17:52 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:53
Broad Blunsdon Abbey Stadium (E-bound) 06:15 07:05 07:49 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 16:09 16:33 17:53 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:54
Broad Blunsdon Lady Lane (NW-bound) 06:16 07:06 07:50 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 16:10 16:34 17:54 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:55
Tadpole Garden Village Primary Academy (W-bound) 06:22 07:12 07:57 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 16:17 16:40 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:05 20:01
Tadpole Garden Village Tadpole Cross (SW-bound) 06:23 07:13 07:58 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 16:18 16:41 18:01 18:26 18:46 19:06 20:03
Tadpole Garden Village Webb Lane (N-bound) 18:48 20:05

Tadpole Village - Wroughton

Tadpole Garden Village Tadpole Cross (SW-bound) 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:58 08:13 08:38 then every 20 minutes until 15:58 16:18 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 19:06
Tadpole Garden Village Webb Lane (N-bound) 05:50 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:16 08:40 16:00 16:20 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 19:08
Broad Blunsdon Hillside Way (SE-bound) 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:22 08:46 16:06 16:26 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:34 19:14
Broad Blunsdon Abbey Stadium (W-bound) 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:24 08:48 16:08 16:28 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:16
St Andrew’s Ridge Thornhill Drive (S-bound) 05:58 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:25 08:49 16:09 16:29 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:17
St Andrew’s Ridge Wallis Drive (SE-bound) 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:26 08:50 16:10 16:30 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:18
St Andrew’s Ridge Jovial Monk (SE-bound) 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:26 08:50 16:10 16:30 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:18
St Andrew’s Ridge Highdown Way (SE-bound) 06:00 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:27 08:50 16:10 16:30 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:18
St Andrew’s Ridge Motorola (S-bound) 06:01 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:28 08:51 16:11 16:31 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:14 18:39 19:19
Groundwell West (S-bound) 06:03 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:30 08:53 16:13 16:33 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:54 18:16 18:41 19:21
Penhill Grafton Road (SE-bound) 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:32 08:55 16:15 16:35 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:55 18:18 18:43 19:23
Penhill Queensfield (SE-bound) 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:32 08:55 16:15 16:35 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:55 18:18 18:43 19:23
Penhill Bradley Road (S-bound) 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:35 08:57 16:17 16:37 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:57 18:20 18:45 19:25
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (S-bound) 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:37 08:59 16:19 16:39 17:02 17:22 17:42 17:59 18:22 18:47 19:27
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (S-bound) 06:11 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:38 09:00 16:20 16:40 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:00 18:23 18:48 19:28
Pinehurst Poplar Avenue East (S-bound) 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:40 09:02 16:22 16:42 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:02 18:25 18:50 19:30
Gorse Hill May Close (S-bound) 06:14 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:41 09:02 16:22 16:42 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:02 18:25 18:50 19:30
Gorse Hill Tydeman Street (S-bound) 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:42 09:03 16:23 16:43 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:03 18:26 18:51 19:31
Gorse Hill North (S-bound) 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:43 09:04 16:24 16:44 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:04 18:27 18:52 19:32
Gorse Hill South (S-bound) 06:17 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:44 09:05 16:25 16:45 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:05 18:28 18:53 19:33
Swindon County Road Corner (W-bound) 06:19 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:29 08:46 09:07 16:27 16:47 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:30 18:55 19:35
Swindon Gladstone Street (W-bound) 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:47 09:08 16:28 16:48 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:08 18:31 18:56 19:36
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:23 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:50 09:10 16:30 16:50 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:10 18:33 18:58 19:38
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:03 06:25 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:40 20:40
Swindon Regent Circus (S-bound) 06:05 06:28 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:43 20:43
Swindon Durham Street (SE-bound) 06:06 06:29 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:44 20:44
Old Town The Brow (SE-bound) 06:07 06:30 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:45 20:45
Old Town Prospect (S-bound) 06:08 06:31 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:21 16:41 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:11 19:46 20:46
Old Town Devizes Road (S-bound) 06:08 06:31 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:21 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:11 19:46 20:46
Old Town St Margaret's Road (S-bound) 06:09 06:32 07:12 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:02 09:22 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:12 19:47 20:47
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (SW-bound) 06:10 06:34 07:14 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:24 16:44 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:13 19:48 20:48
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (SW-bound) 06:11 06:34 07:14 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:24 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:14 19:49 20:49
E Wichel Collard Close (W-bound) 06:12 06:36 07:16 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:26 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:14 19:49 20:49
E Wichel Rylane (NW-bound) 06:13 06:37 07:17 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:07 09:27 16:47 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:15 19:50 20:50
E Wichel Offerton Road (W-bound) 06:14 06:38 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:28 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:16 19:51 20:51
Middle Wichel Waitrose (W-bound) 06:16 06:40 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:30 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:18 19:53 20:53
Wroughton Maunsell Way (SE-bound) 06:19 06:43 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:13 09:33 16:53 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:21 19:56 20:56
Wroughton Ellingdon Road (SE-bound) 06:19 06:44 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:34 16:54 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:22 19:57 20:57
Wroughton Bladen Close (SE-bound) 06:19 06:44 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:34 16:54 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:22 19:57 20:57
Wroughton Edgar Row Close (SE-bound) 06:20 06:44 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:34 16:54 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:22 19:57 20:57
Wroughton Infants School (SE-bound) 06:20 06:45 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:35 16:55 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:58 20:58
Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 06:21 06:46 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:16 09:36 16:56 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:24 19:59 20:59
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 18:19 18:39 19:24
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (N-bound) 18:20 18:40 19:25
Wroughton Perrys Lane (NE-bound) 18:21 18:41 19:25
Wroughton Berkeley Road (W-bound) 18:21 18:41 19:26
Wroughton Mill Close (SW-bound) 18:23 18:43 19:27

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West (SSWN)