Bus Times

9 - Swindon Centre - Wroughton - Thorney Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon Centre - Wroughton - Thorney Park

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:25 07:05 07:25 07:45 then every 20 minutes until 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40
Swindon Regent Circus (S-bound) 06:28 07:08 07:28 07:48 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43
Swindon Durham Street (SE-bound) 06:29 07:09 07:29 07:49 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44
Old Town The Brow (SE-bound) 06:30 07:10 07:30 07:50 15:50 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45
Old Town Prospect (S-bound) 06:31 07:11 07:31 07:51 15:51 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46
Old Town Devizes Road (S-bound) 06:31 07:11 07:31 07:51 15:51 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46
Old Town St Margaret's Road (S-bound) 06:32 07:12 07:32 07:52 15:52 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:47
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (SW-bound) 06:33 07:13 07:33 07:53 15:53 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (SW-bound) 06:34 07:14 07:34 07:54 15:54 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49
East Wichel Collard Close (W-bound) 06:35 07:15 07:35 07:55 15:55 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:55 18:20 18:49 19:49 20:49
East Wichel Rylane (NW-bound) 06:37 07:17 07:37 07:57 15:57 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:57 18:22 18:51 19:51 20:51
East Wichel Offerton Road (W-bound) 06:37 07:17 07:37 07:57 15:57 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:57 18:22 18:51 19:51 20:51
Middle Wichel Waitrose (W-bound) 06:40 07:20 07:40 08:00 16:00 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:25 18:53 19:53 20:53
Wroughton Maunsell Way (SE-bound) 06:40 07:20 07:40 08:00 16:00 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:25 18:53 19:53 20:53
Wroughton Ellingdon Road (SE-bound) 06:40 07:20 07:40 08:00 16:00 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:25 18:53 19:53 20:53
Wroughton Bladen Close (SE-bound) 06:41 07:21 07:41 08:01 16:01 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:01 18:26 18:54 19:54 20:54
Wroughton Edgar Row Close (SE-bound) 06:42 07:22 07:42 08:02 16:02 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:02 18:27 18:55 19:55 20:55
Wroughton Infants School (SE-bound) 06:44 07:24 07:44 08:04 16:04 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:04 18:29 18:57 19:57 20:57
Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 06:46 07:26 07:46 08:06 16:06 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:06 18:31 18:59 19:59 20:59
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 06:46 07:46 16:49 17:29 18:06
Wroughton Marlborough Road (S-bound) 06:47 07:47 16:50 17:30 18:07
Wroughton Brimble Hill Bottom (E-bound) 06:48 07:48 16:51 17:31 18:08
Burderop Wood (E-bound) 06:50 07:50 16:53 17:33 18:10
Burderop Burdeop Park Lodge (S-bound) 06:50 07:50 16:53 17:33 18:10
Thorney Park Whittingham Drive (S-bound) 06:52 07:52 16:55 17:35 18:12
Thorney Park Beranburh Field (W-bound) 06:53 07:53 16:56 17:36 18:13
Thorney Park Overtown Turn (W-bound) 06:54 07:54 16:57 17:37 18:14
Thorney Park (E-bound) 06:56 07:56 16:59 17:39 18:16

Thorney Park - Wroughton - Swindon Centre

Thorney Park (E-bound) 06:19 06:59 07:39 then every 20 minutes until 17:22 18:22
Thorney Park Overtown Turn (E-bound) 06:20 07:00 07:40 17:23 18:23
Thorney Park Beranburh Field (E-bound) 06:21 07:01 07:41 17:24 18:24
Thorney Park Whittingham Drive (N-bound) 06:22 07:02 07:42 17:25 18:25
Burderop Buderop Park Lodge (N-bound) 06:24 07:04 07:44 17:27 18:27
Burderop Wood (W-bound) 06:25 07:05 07:45 17:28 18:28
Wroughton Brimble Hill Bottom (W-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:47 17:30 18:29
Wroughton Marlborough Road (N-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:47 17:30 18:30
Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 05:51 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:26 08:46 16:06 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:59 19:59 20:59
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 05:51 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:26 08:46 16:06 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:59 19:59 20:59
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (N-bound) 05:52 06:28 06:47 07:08 07:27 07:48 08:07 08:27 08:47 16:07 16:30 17:10 17:31 17:50 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00
Wroughton Perrys Lane (NE-bound) 05:53 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 16:08 16:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:31 19:00 20:00 21:00
Wroughton Berkeley Road (W-bound) 05:53 06:29 06:48 07:09 07:28 07:49 08:08 08:28 08:48 16:08 16:31 17:11 17:32 17:51 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01
Wroughton Mill Close (SW-bound) 05:55 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 16:10 16:33 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02
Wroughton Wharf Road (SW-bound) 05:57 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 16:12 16:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04
Wroughton Edgar Row Close (NW-bound) 05:59 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 16:14 16:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05
Wroughton Bladen Close (NW-bound) 06:00 06:35 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:55 16:15 16:38 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06
Wroughton Ellingdon Road (NW-bound) 06:02 06:37 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:57 16:17 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07
Middle Wichel Waitrose (E-bound) 06:02 06:37 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:57 16:17 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08
East Wichel Offerton Road (E-bound) 06:04 06:39 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:59 16:19 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:10
East Wichel Rylane (SE-bound) 06:05 06:40 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:00 16:20 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:11
East Wichel Collard Close (E-bound) 06:06 06:41 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:01 16:21 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:12
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (NE-bound) 06:07 06:42 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:02 16:22 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:13
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (NE-bound) 06:08 06:43 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:03 16:23 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14
Old Town St Margaret's Road (N-bound) 06:10 06:45 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:05 16:25 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15
Old Town Devizes Road (N-bound) 06:10 06:45 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:05 16:25 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16
Old Town Prospect (N-bound) 06:12 06:47 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:07 16:27 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17
Old Town The Brow (N-bound) 06:13 06:48 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:08 16:28 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18
Swindon Durham Street (N-bound) 06:13 06:48 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:08 16:28 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop C) 06:14 06:49 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:09 16:29 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:19
Swindon Corporation Street (N-bound) 06:16 06:51 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:11 16:31 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:21
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:18 06:53 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:13 16:33 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:23

Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also