bustimes.org

9 - Wigan - Higher Folds

A service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SWIG)

Map

Wigan - Higher Folds

Wigan Bus Station (Stand L) 09:00 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:30 then hourly until 22:30
Wigan Wallgate (Stop E) 09:01 10:01 15:31 22:30
Wigan, nr Rodney Street 09:02 10:02 15:32 22:32
Scholes (nr) 09:03 10:03 15:33 22:33
Wigan, nr Walmersley Street 09:04 10:04 15:34 22:33
Lower Ince, nr Redbrook Road 09:05 10:05 15:35 22:35
Lower Ince, nr Windleshaw Street 09:06 10:06 15:36 22:36
Lower Ince, opp Cemetery Road 09:08 10:08 15:38 22:37
Spring View, nr Marlborough Avenue 09:09 10:09 15:39 22:38
Spring View, opp Taylors Lane 09:10 10:10 15:40 22:39
Spring View, opp Coronation Street 09:11 10:11 15:41 22:39
Platt Bridge, nr Neville Street 09:13 10:13 15:43 22:41
Platt Bridge Queens Arms (Stop B) 09:13 10:13 15:43 22:42
Platt Bridge, opp Millers Lane 09:15 10:15 15:45 22:43
Abram, nr Warrington Road 09:15 10:15 15:45 22:43
Abram, o/s Watson Depot 09:16 10:16 15:46 22:44
Abram, opp Keats Way 09:16 10:16 15:46 22:44
Abram, nr Foscolor 09:16 10:16 15:46 22:44
Bickershaw, nr Gibson Street 09:17 10:17 15:47 22:45
Bickershaw, opp Turner Avenue 09:18 10:18 15:48 22:46
Bickershaw Post Office (o/s) 09:19 10:19 15:49 22:47
Bickershaw, opp Bolton House Road 09:20 10:20 15:50 22:48
Bickershaw, nr Beacon Road 09:20 10:20 15:50 22:48
Bickershaw, o/s Owens Farm 09:21 10:21 15:51 22:49
Tamer Lane End, opp Smiths Lane 09:22 10:22 15:52 22:50
Tamer Lane End Tamar 09:23 10:23 15:53 22:51
Tamer Lane End, nr Garden Vale 09:23 10:23 15:53 22:51
Tamer Lane End, opp Barrie Street 09:24 10:24 15:54 22:52
Westleigh, opp Red Lion 09:26 10:26 15:56 22:54
Westleigh, nr School Street 09:27 10:27 15:57 22:55
Westleigh, nr Westbourne Avenue 09:28 10:28 15:58 22:56
Kirkhall Lane, nr Linden Grove 09:29 10:29 15:59 22:57
Lilford, nr Leigh Road 09:30 10:30 16:00 22:58
Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 09:32 10:32 16:02 23:00
Leigh, nr The Avenue 09:32 10:32 16:02 23:00
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 09:36 10:36 16:06 23:04
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 09:37 10:37 16:07 23:05
Leigh Bus Station (Stand H) 09:38 10:38 16:08 23:08
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 09:38 10:38 16:08 23:08
Leigh, nr Silk Street 09:39 10:39 16:09 23:09
Leigh, nr Brown Street 09:39 10:39 16:09 23:09
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 09:40 10:40 16:10 23:10
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 09:41 10:41 16:11 23:11
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 09:41 10:41 16:11 23:11
Bedford, opp Sandersons Croft 09:42 10:42 16:12 23:12
Bedford, adj Holden Road 09:43 10:43 16:13 23:13
Bedford, nr Holden Road 09:43 10:43 16:13 23:13
Bedford, nr Green Lane 09:44 10:44 16:14 23:14
Higher Folds, opp Osborne Grove 09:45 10:45 16:15 23:15
Higher Folds, opp Royal Drive 09:46 10:46 16:16 23:16

Higher Folds - Wigan

Higher Folds, opp Royal Drive 09:47 10:47 then every 30 minutes until 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 then hourly until 22:17
Higher Folds, opp Precinct 09:48 10:48 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17 22:17
Higher Folds, nr Regent Drive 09:49 10:49 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:17 22:17
Higher Folds, nr Parish Centre 09:50 10:50 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:18 22:18
Higher Folds, nr Sandringham Drive 09:51 10:51 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:18 22:18
Higher Folds, nr Coronation Drive 09:52 10:52 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:18 22:18
Higher Folds, nr Regina Crescent 09:54 10:54 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:19 22:19
Higher Folds, nr Precinct 09:55 10:55 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:19 22:19
Higher Folds, nr Coronation Drive 09:56 10:56 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:20 22:20
Higher Folds, nr Osbourne Grove 09:57 10:57 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:20 22:20
Bedford, opp Green Lane 09:59 10:59 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:21 22:21
Bedford, opp Holden Road 10:00 11:00 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:21 22:21
Bedford Holden Road 10:01 11:01 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:21 22:21
Bedford, nr Sandersons Croft 10:02 11:02 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:22 22:22
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 10:04 11:04 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:22 22:22
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 10:05 11:05 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:23 22:23
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 10:07 11:07 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:23 22:23
Leigh, o/s Tesco 10:08 11:08 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:24 22:24
Leigh Bus Station (Stand G) 09:09 10:11 11:11 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:25 22:25
Leigh Town Hall (o/s) 09:09 10:11 11:11 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:25 22:25
Leigh The Avenue 09:09 10:12 11:12 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:26 22:26
Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 09:11 10:13 11:13 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:27 22:27
Lilford, nr Gordon Street 09:12 10:14 11:14 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:28 22:28
Kirkhall Lane, opp Linden Grove 09:13 10:15 11:15 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:29 22:29
Westleigh, opp Westbourne Avenue 09:14 10:16 11:16 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:30 22:30
Westleigh, opp School Street 09:15 10:17 11:17 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:31 22:31
Westleigh, adj Red Lion 09:16 10:18 11:18 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:32 22:32
Tamer Lane End, nr Barrie Street 09:17 10:19 11:19 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:33 22:33
Tamer Lane End, opp Garden Vale 09:18 10:20 11:20 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:34 22:34
Tamer Lane End, by Tamar 09:19 10:21 11:21 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:35 22:35
Tamer Lane End, nr Smiths Lane 09:19 10:21 11:21 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:35 22:35
Bickershaw, opp Owens Farm 09:21 10:23 11:23 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:37 22:37
Bickershaw, opp Beacon Road 09:21 10:23 11:23 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:37 22:37
Bickershaw, nr Bolton House Road 09:22 10:24 11:24 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:38 22:38
Bickershaw Post Office (opp) 09:24 10:26 11:26 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:40 22:40
Bickershaw, nr Turner Avenue 09:25 10:27 11:27 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:41 22:41
Bickershaw, opp Barracks Road 09:25 10:27 11:27 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:41 22:41
Abram Foscolor 09:27 10:29 11:29 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:43 22:43
Abram, nr Keats Way 09:28 10:30 11:30 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:44 22:44
Abram, opp Watson Depot 09:28 10:30 11:30 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:44 22:44
Abram, adj Warrington Road 09:29 10:31 11:31 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:45 22:45
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 09:30 10:32 11:32 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:46 22:46
Platt Bridge Queens Arms (Stop A) 09:30 10:32 11:32 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:46 22:46
Platt Bridge, nr Stapleton Street 09:31 10:33 11:33 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:47 22:47
Spring View, nr Coronation Street 09:33 10:35 11:35 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:49 22:49
Spring View, nr Taylors Lane 09:33 10:35 11:35 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:49 22:49
Spring View, opp Marlborough Avenue 09:34 10:36 11:36 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:50 22:50
Lower Ince, nr Cemetery Road 09:35 10:37 11:37 17:07 18:07 19:07 19:51 22:51
Lower Ince, nr Westwood Lane 09:36 10:38 11:38 17:08 18:08 19:08 19:52 22:52
Lower Ince, nr Chorley Street 09:37 10:39 11:39 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:53 22:53
Lower Ince, opp Frederick Street 09:37 10:39 11:39 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:53 22:53
Wigan, nr Orrell Street 09:39 10:41 11:41 17:11 18:11 19:11 19:55 22:55
Scholes, opp Hardybutts 09:40 10:42 11:42 17:12 18:12 19:12 19:56 22:56
Wigan, nr Standishgate 09:41 10:43 11:43 17:13 18:13 19:13 19:57 22:57
Wigan, o/s Market Hall 09:42 10:44 11:44 17:14 18:14 19:14 19:58 22:58
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 09:43 10:45 11:45 17:15 18:15 19:15 19:59 22:59

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 4 March 2021

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SWIG)