bustimes.org

9 - Wigan - Higher Folds

A service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Wigan Bus Station

19 September–22 November 2021

From Monday 20th September until Monday 22nd November, works are being undertaken at Wigan Bus Station. During this time, there may be some stand changes for bus services. Notices will be placed at stands on the station with more information.

From Monday 20th September until Monday 22nd November, works are being undertaken at Wigan Bus Station. During this time, there may be some stand changes for bus services. Notices will be placed at stands on the station with more information.

Map

Wigan - Higher Folds

⚠️ Wigan Bus Station (Stand L) 06:05 06:33 06:52 07:18 07:31 07:45 08:00 08:14 08:28 08:41 then every 12 minutes until 14:29 14:39 14:50 15:03 15:16 15:29 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:32 16:44 16:57 17:10 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:02 18:20 18:45 19:08 then hourly until 23:08
⚠️ Wigan Wallgate (Stop E) 06:05 06:33 06:53 07:19 07:32 07:46 08:01 08:15 08:29 08:42 14:30 14:40 14:51 15:04 15:17 15:30 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:33 16:45 16:58 17:11 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:03 18:21 18:46 19:08 23:08
⚠️ Wigan, nr Rodney Street 06:07 06:35 06:54 07:20 07:33 07:47 08:02 08:16 08:30 08:43 14:31 14:41 14:52 15:05 15:18 15:31 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:22 16:35 16:47 17:00 17:13 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:04 18:22 18:47 19:10 23:10
⚠️ Scholes (nr) 06:08 06:36 06:55 07:22 07:35 07:49 08:03 08:17 08:31 08:44 14:32 14:42 14:53 15:06 15:19 15:32 15:46 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:36 16:49 17:02 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:06 18:23 18:48 19:11 23:11
⚠️ Wigan, nr Walmersley Street 06:08 06:36 06:56 07:22 07:35 07:49 08:04 08:18 08:32 08:45 14:33 14:43 14:54 15:07 15:20 15:33 15:47 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:37 16:49 17:02 17:15 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:06 18:24 18:49 19:11 23:11
⚠️ Lower Ince, nr Redbrook Road 06:10 06:38 06:57 07:24 07:37 07:51 08:05 08:19 08:33 08:46 14:34 14:44 14:55 15:08 15:22 15:35 15:49 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:39 16:52 17:05 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:08 18:25 18:50 19:13 23:13
⚠️ Lower Ince, nr Windleshaw Street 06:11 06:39 06:58 07:25 07:38 07:52 08:06 08:20 08:34 08:47 14:35 14:45 14:56 15:09 15:23 15:36 15:50 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:41 16:53 17:06 17:19 17:32 17:44 17:55 18:09 18:26 18:51 19:14 23:14
⚠️ Lower Ince, opp Cemetery Road 06:12 06:40 07:00 07:27 07:40 07:54 08:08 08:22 08:36 08:49 14:37 14:47 14:58 15:11 15:25 15:38 15:52 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:43 16:55 17:08 17:21 17:34 17:46 17:57 18:11 18:28 18:53 19:15 23:15
⚠️ Spring View, nr Marlborough Avenue 06:13 06:41 07:01 07:29 07:42 07:56 08:09 08:23 08:37 08:50 14:38 14:48 14:59 15:12 15:26 15:39 15:53 16:06 16:18 16:31 16:45 16:57 17:10 17:23 17:36 17:48 17:59 18:13 18:29 18:54 19:17 23:17
⚠️ Spring View, opp Taylors Lane 06:14 06:42 07:02 07:30 07:43 07:57 08:10 08:24 08:38 08:51 14:39 14:49 15:00 15:13 15:27 15:40 15:54 16:07 16:19 16:32 16:46 16:59 17:12 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:00 18:14 18:30 18:55 19:18 23:18
⚠️ Spring View, opp Coronation Street 06:14 06:42 07:03 07:30 07:43 07:57 08:11 08:25 08:39 08:52 14:40 14:50 15:01 15:14 15:28 15:41 15:55 16:08 16:20 16:33 16:47 17:00 17:13 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:01 18:14 18:31 18:56 19:18 23:18
⚠️ Platt Bridge, nr Neville Street 06:16 06:44 07:05 07:32 07:45 07:59 08:13 08:27 08:41 08:54 14:42 14:52 15:03 15:16 15:30 15:43 15:57 16:10 16:22 16:35 16:49 17:02 17:15 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:16 18:33 18:58 19:20 23:20
⚠️ Platt Bridge Queens Arms (Stop B) 06:17 06:45 07:05 07:33 07:46 08:00 08:13 08:27 08:41 08:54 14:42 14:52 15:03 15:16 15:30 15:43 15:57 16:11 16:23 16:36 16:50 17:03 17:16 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:17 18:34 18:58 19:21 23:21
⚠️ Platt Bridge, opp Millers Lane 06:18 06:46 07:07 07:35 07:48 08:02 08:15 08:29 08:43 08:56 14:44 14:54 15:05 15:18 15:32 15:45 15:59 16:13 16:25 16:38 16:52 17:05 17:18 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:06 18:19 18:35 19:00 19:22 23:22
⚠️ Abram, nr Warrington Road 06:18 06:46 06:56 07:07 07:20 07:35 07:48 08:02 08:15 08:29 08:43 08:56 14:44 14:54 15:05 15:18 15:32 15:45 15:59 16:13 16:25 16:38 16:52 17:05 17:18 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:06 18:19 18:35 19:00 19:22 23:22
⚠️ Abram, o/s Watson Depot 06:18 06:46 06:56 07:07 07:20 07:35 07:49 08:03 08:16 08:30 08:44 08:56 14:44 14:54 15:06 15:19 15:33 15:46 16:00 16:14 16:26 16:39 16:53 17:06 17:19 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:20 18:36 19:01 19:22 23:22
⚠️ Abram, opp Keats Way 06:18 06:46 06:56 07:07 07:20 07:36 07:49 08:03 08:16 08:30 08:44 08:57 14:45 14:55 15:06 15:19 15:33 15:46 16:00 16:14 16:26 16:39 16:53 17:06 17:19 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:20 18:36 19:01 19:23 23:23
⚠️ Abram, nr Foscolor 06:19 06:47 06:57 07:08 07:21 07:36 07:49 08:04 08:17 08:30 08:44 08:57 14:45 14:55 15:07 15:20 15:34 15:47 16:01 16:15 16:27 16:40 16:54 17:07 17:20 17:33 17:45 17:56 18:07 18:20 18:36 19:01 19:23 23:23
⚠️ Bickershaw, nr Gibson Street 06:20 06:48 06:58 07:09 07:22 07:37 07:50 08:05 08:18 08:31 08:45 08:58 14:46 14:56 15:08 15:21 15:35 15:48 16:02 16:16 16:28 16:41 16:55 17:08 17:21 17:34 17:46 17:57 18:08 18:21 18:37 19:02 19:24 23:24
⚠️ Bickershaw, opp Turner Avenue 06:20 06:48 06:59 07:09 07:23 07:38 07:51 08:05 08:18 08:32 08:46 08:59 14:47 14:57 15:08 15:21 15:35 15:48 16:02 16:16 16:28 16:41 16:55 17:08 17:21 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:09 18:22 18:38 19:03 19:25 23:25
⚠️ Bickershaw Post Office (o/s) 06:21 06:49 06:59 07:10 07:23 07:38 07:52 08:06 08:19 08:33 08:47 08:59 14:47 14:57 15:09 15:22 15:36 15:49 16:03 16:17 16:29 16:42 16:56 17:09 17:22 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:10 18:23 18:39 19:04 19:25 23:25
⚠️ Bickershaw, opp Bolton House Road 06:21 06:49 07:01 07:10 07:25 07:39 07:53 08:07 08:20 08:34 08:48 09:00 14:48 14:58 15:10 15:23 15:37 15:50 16:04 16:18 16:30 16:43 16:57 17:10 17:23 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:11 18:24 18:40 19:05 19:26 23:26
⚠️ Bickershaw, nr Beacon Road 06:22 06:50 07:01 07:11 07:25 07:40 07:53 08:08 08:21 08:34 08:48 09:01 14:49 14:59 15:11 15:24 15:38 15:51 16:05 16:19 16:31 16:44 16:58 17:11 17:24 17:37 17:49 18:00 18:11 18:24 18:40 19:05 19:27 23:27
⚠️ Bickershaw, o/s Owens Farm 06:22 06:50 07:02 07:11 07:26 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:22 08:35 08:49 09:01 14:49 14:59 15:12 15:25 15:39 15:52 16:06 16:20 16:32 16:45 16:59 17:12 17:25 17:38 17:50 18:01 18:12 18:25 18:41 19:06 19:27 23:27
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, opp Smiths Lane 06:23 06:51 07:03 07:12 07:27 07:41 07:55 08:10 08:23 08:36 08:50 09:02 14:50 15:00 15:13 15:26 15:40 15:53 16:07 16:21 16:33 16:46 17:00 17:13 17:26 17:39 17:51 18:02 18:13 18:26 18:42 19:07 19:28 23:28
⚠️ Tamer Lane End Tamar 06:24 06:52 07:04 07:13 07:28 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:24 08:37 08:51 09:03 14:51 15:01 15:14 15:27 15:41 15:54 16:08 16:22 16:34 16:47 17:01 17:14 17:27 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:14 18:27 18:43 19:08 19:29 23:29
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, nr Garden Vale 06:25 06:53 07:05 07:14 07:29 07:43 07:57 08:12 08:25 08:38 08:52 09:04 14:52 15:02 15:15 15:28 15:42 15:55 16:09 16:23 16:35 16:48 17:02 17:15 17:28 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:15 18:28 18:44 19:08 19:29 23:29
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, opp Barrie Street 06:26 06:54 07:06 07:15 07:30 07:44 07:58 08:13 08:26 08:39 08:53 09:05 14:53 15:03 15:16 15:29 15:43 15:56 16:10 16:24 16:36 16:49 17:03 17:16 17:29 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:29 18:44 19:09 19:30 23:30
⚠️ Westleigh, opp Red Lion 06:28 06:56 07:09 07:17 07:33 07:46 08:00 08:15 08:28 08:41 08:55 09:07 14:55 15:06 15:18 15:31 15:45 15:59 16:12 16:26 16:38 16:51 17:05 17:18 17:31 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:18 18:31 18:46 19:11 19:32 23:32
⚠️ Westleigh, nr School Street 06:29 06:57 07:10 07:18 07:34 07:47 08:01 08:16 08:29 08:42 08:56 09:08 14:56 15:07 15:19 15:32 15:46 16:00 16:13 16:27 16:39 16:52 17:06 17:19 17:32 17:45 17:57 18:08 18:19 18:31 18:47 19:12 19:33 23:33
⚠️ Westleigh, nr Westbourne Avenue 06:31 06:59 07:12 07:20 07:36 07:49 08:03 08:18 08:31 08:44 08:58 09:10 14:58 15:09 15:21 15:34 15:48 16:02 16:15 16:29 16:41 16:54 17:08 17:21 17:34 17:47 17:59 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:49 19:14 19:35 23:35
⚠️ Kirkhall Lane, nr Linden Grove 06:32 07:01 07:14 07:22 07:38 07:51 08:05 08:19 08:32 08:45 08:59 09:11 14:59 15:10 15:23 15:36 15:50 16:03 16:17 16:30 16:42 16:56 17:10 17:23 17:36 17:49 18:00 18:11 18:22 18:34 18:50 19:15 19:36 23:36
⚠️ Lilford, nr Leigh Road 06:33 07:02 07:16 07:23 07:40 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:34 08:47 09:00 09:12 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:37 15:51 16:05 16:18 16:32 16:44 16:57 17:11 17:24 17:37 17:50 18:02 18:13 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:16 19:37 23:37
⚠️ Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 06:35 07:04 07:18 07:25 07:42 07:54 08:08 08:23 08:36 08:49 09:02 09:14 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:39 15:53 16:07 16:20 16:34 16:46 16:59 17:13 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:04 18:15 18:26 18:37 18:53 19:18 19:39 23:39
⚠️ Leigh, nr The Avenue 06:36 07:06 07:19 07:27 07:43 07:56 08:10 08:24 08:37 08:50 09:03 09:15 15:03 15:15 15:28 15:41 15:55 16:08 16:22 16:35 16:47 17:01 17:15 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:19 19:40 23:40
⚠️ Leigh Town Hall (nr) 06:41 07:11 07:21 07:32 07:45 08:01 08:15 08:29 08:42 08:55 09:08 09:20 15:08 15:21 15:33 15:46 16:00 16:14 16:27 16:40 16:52 17:06 17:20 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:10 18:21 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:23 19:44 23:44
⚠️ Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:42 07:12 07:22 07:33 07:46 08:02 08:16 08:30 08:43 08:56 09:09 09:21 15:09 15:22 15:34 15:47 16:01 16:15 16:28 16:41 16:53 17:07 17:21 17:34 17:47 18:00 18:11 18:22 18:33 18:44 18:57 19:24 19:45 23:45
⚠️ Leigh Town Hall (nr) 06:43 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:47 08:03 08:17 08:31 08:44 08:57 09:10 09:22 15:10 15:23 15:35 15:48 16:02 16:16 16:29 16:42 16:54 17:08 17:22 17:35 17:48 18:01 18:12 18:23 18:34 18:45 19:25 19:46 23:46
⚠️ Leigh, nr Silk Street 06:43 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:47 08:03 08:17 08:31 08:44 08:57 09:10 09:22 15:10 15:23 15:35 15:48 16:02 16:16 16:29 16:42 16:54 17:08 17:22 17:35 17:48 18:01 18:12 18:23 18:34 18:45 19:25 19:46 23:46
⚠️ Leigh, nr Brown Street 06:44 07:14 07:24 07:35 07:48 08:04 08:18 08:32 08:45 08:58 09:11 09:23 15:11 15:24 15:36 15:49 16:03 16:17 16:30 16:43 16:55 17:09 17:23 17:36 17:49 18:02 18:13 18:24 18:35 18:46 19:26 19:47 23:47
⚠️ Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 06:45 07:15 07:25 07:36 07:49 08:05 08:19 08:33 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:24 15:12 15:25 15:37 15:50 16:04 16:18 16:31 16:44 16:56 17:10 17:24 17:37 17:50 18:03 18:14 18:25 18:36 18:47 19:27 19:48 23:48
⚠️ Leigh, opp Three Crowns 06:45 07:15 07:25 07:36 07:49 08:05 08:19 08:33 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:24 15:12 15:25 15:38 15:51 16:05 16:19 16:32 16:45 16:57 17:11 17:25 17:37 17:50 18:03 18:14 18:25 18:36 18:47 19:27 19:48 23:48
⚠️ Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 06:46 07:16 07:26 07:37 07:50 08:06 08:20 08:34 08:47 09:00 09:13 09:25 15:13 15:26 15:39 15:52 16:06 16:20 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:12 17:26 17:38 17:51 18:04 18:15 18:26 18:37 18:48 19:28 19:49 23:49
⚠️ Bedford, opp Sandersons Croft 06:47 07:17 07:27 07:38 07:51 08:07 08:21 08:35 08:48 09:01 09:14 09:26 15:14 15:27 15:39 15:52 16:06 16:20 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:12 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:05 18:16 18:27 18:38 18:49 19:29 19:50 23:50
⚠️ Bedford, adj Holden Road 06:47 07:17 07:27 07:38 07:51 08:07 08:21 08:35 08:48 09:01 09:14 09:26 15:14 15:27 15:40 15:53 16:07 16:21 16:34 16:47 16:59 17:13 17:27 17:39 17:52 18:05 18:16 18:27 18:38 18:49 19:29 19:50 23:50
⚠️ Bedford, nr Holden Road 06:48 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:52 08:08 08:22 08:36 08:49 09:02 09:15 09:27 15:15 15:28 15:41 15:54 16:08 16:22 16:35 16:48 17:00 17:14 17:28 17:40 17:53 18:06 18:17 18:28 18:39 18:50 19:30 19:51 23:51
⚠️ Bedford, nr Green Lane 06:49 07:19 07:29 07:40 07:53 08:09 08:23 08:37 08:50 09:03 09:16 09:28 15:16 15:29 15:42 15:55 16:09 16:23 16:36 16:49 17:01 17:15 17:29 17:41 17:54 18:07 18:18 18:29 18:40 18:51 19:31 19:52 23:52
⚠️ Higher Folds, opp Osborne Grove 06:50 07:20 07:30 07:41 07:54 08:10 08:24 08:38 08:51 09:04 09:17 09:29 15:17 15:30 15:43 15:56 16:10 16:24 16:37 16:50 17:02 17:16 17:30 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:19 18:30 18:41 18:52 19:32 19:53 23:53
⚠️ Higher Folds, opp Royal Drive 06:51 07:21 07:31 07:42 07:55 08:11 08:25 08:39 08:52 09:05 09:18 09:30 15:18 15:31 15:44 15:57 16:11 16:25 16:38 16:51 17:03 17:17 17:31 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:20 18:31 18:42 18:53 19:33 19:54 23:54

Higher Folds - Wigan

⚠️ Higher Folds, opp Royal Drive 06:25 06:45 06:55 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:43 07:56 08:12 08:26 08:40 08:53 09:06 09:19 09:31 then every 12 minutes until 11:19 11:31 then every 12 minutes until 13:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:56 15:07 15:19 15:33 15:46 15:58 16:12 16:26 16:39 16:52 17:04 17:18 17:32 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:43 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
⚠️ Higher Folds, opp Precinct 06:25 06:45 06:55 07:02 07:12 07:23 07:33 07:44 07:57 08:13 08:27 08:41 08:54 09:07 09:20 09:32 11:20 11:32 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:57 15:08 15:20 15:34 15:47 15:59 16:13 16:27 16:40 16:53 17:05 17:19 17:33 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:43 19:00 23:00
⚠️ Higher Folds, nr Regent Drive 06:26 06:46 06:56 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:45 07:57 08:14 08:28 08:42 08:55 09:08 09:20 09:32 11:20 11:32 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:57 15:08 15:20 15:34 15:47 15:59 16:14 16:28 16:40 16:53 17:05 17:19 17:33 17:45 17:58 18:11 18:22 18:34 18:44 19:01 23:01
⚠️ Higher Folds, nr Parish Centre 06:27 06:47 06:57 07:04 07:14 07:25 07:35 07:46 07:59 08:15 08:29 08:43 08:56 09:09 09:22 09:34 11:22 11:34 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:59 15:10 15:22 15:36 15:49 16:01 16:15 16:29 16:42 16:55 17:07 17:21 17:35 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:23 18:35 18:44 19:01 23:01
⚠️ Higher Folds, nr Sandringham Drive 06:28 06:48 06:58 07:05 07:15 07:26 07:36 07:47 08:00 08:16 08:30 08:44 08:57 09:10 09:23 09:35 11:23 11:35 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 15:00 15:11 15:23 15:37 15:50 16:02 16:16 16:30 16:43 16:56 17:08 17:22 17:36 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:24 18:36 18:45 19:02 23:02
⚠️ Higher Folds, nr Coronation Drive 06:28 06:48 06:58 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:37 07:48 08:00 08:17 08:31 08:45 08:58 09:11 09:24 09:36 11:23 11:35 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 15:00 15:11 15:23 15:37 15:50 16:03 16:17 16:31 16:44 16:57 17:09 17:22 17:37 17:48 18:01 18:14 18:24 18:37 18:45 19:02 23:02
⚠️ Higher Folds, nr Regina Crescent 06:29 06:49 06:59 07:07 07:17 07:28 07:38 07:49 08:02 08:18 08:32 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:25 09:37 11:25 11:37 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:02 15:13 15:25 15:39 15:52 16:04 16:18 16:32 16:45 16:58 17:10 17:24 17:38 17:49 18:02 18:15 18:25 18:38 18:46 19:03 23:03
⚠️ Higher Folds, nr Precinct 06:30 06:50 07:00 07:07 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:50 08:02 08:19 08:33 08:47 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:38 11:25 11:37 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:02 15:13 15:25 15:39 15:52 16:05 16:19 16:33 16:46 16:59 17:11 17:24 17:39 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:26 18:38 18:47 19:04 23:04
⚠️ Higher Folds, nr Coronation Drive 06:31 06:51 07:01 07:08 07:19 07:30 07:40 07:51 08:04 08:20 08:34 08:48 09:01 09:14 09:27 09:39 11:27 11:39 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:04 15:15 15:27 15:41 15:54 16:06 16:21 16:34 16:47 17:00 17:12 17:26 17:40 17:51 18:03 18:16 18:27 18:39 18:47 19:04 23:04
⚠️ Higher Folds, nr Osbourne Grove 06:31 06:51 07:01 07:09 07:19 07:30 07:41 07:52 08:04 08:21 08:35 08:49 09:02 09:15 09:28 09:40 11:27 11:39 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:04 15:15 15:27 15:41 15:54 16:07 16:21 16:35 16:48 17:01 17:13 17:26 17:41 17:52 18:04 18:17 18:27 18:40 18:48 19:05 23:05
⚠️ Bedford, opp Green Lane 06:32 06:52 07:03 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:43 07:54 08:06 08:23 08:37 08:51 09:04 09:17 09:29 09:41 11:29 11:41 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:06 15:17 15:29 15:43 15:56 16:08 16:23 16:37 16:49 17:02 17:14 17:28 17:42 17:53 18:05 18:18 18:28 18:41 18:49 19:06 23:06
⚠️ Bedford, opp Holden Road 06:33 06:53 07:04 07:11 07:22 07:33 07:44 07:55 08:07 08:24 08:38 08:52 09:05 09:18 09:31 09:43 11:30 11:42 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:07 15:18 15:30 15:44 15:57 16:10 16:25 16:38 16:51 17:04 17:16 17:29 17:44 17:54 18:06 18:19 18:29 18:42 18:49 19:06 23:06
⚠️ Bedford Holden Road 06:34 06:54 07:04 07:12 07:22 07:34 07:45 07:56 08:08 08:25 08:39 08:53 09:06 09:19 09:31 09:43 11:31 11:43 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:08 15:19 15:31 15:45 15:58 16:10 16:25 16:39 16:51 17:04 17:16 17:30 17:44 17:55 18:07 18:20 18:30 18:43 18:50 19:07 23:07
⚠️ Bedford, nr Sandersons Croft 06:34 06:54 07:05 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:46 07:57 08:09 08:26 08:40 08:54 09:07 09:20 09:32 09:44 11:32 11:44 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:09 15:20 15:32 15:46 15:59 16:11 16:27 16:40 16:52 17:05 17:17 17:31 17:45 17:56 18:08 18:21 18:31 18:44 18:50 19:07 23:07
⚠️ Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 06:35 06:55 07:06 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:47 07:58 08:10 08:27 08:41 08:55 09:08 09:21 09:33 09:45 11:33 11:45 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:10 15:21 15:33 15:47 16:00 16:12 16:28 16:41 16:53 17:06 17:18 17:32 17:46 17:57 18:09 18:22 18:31 18:45 18:51 19:08 23:08
⚠️ Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 06:36 06:56 07:07 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:48 07:59 08:11 08:28 08:42 08:56 09:09 09:22 09:35 09:47 11:34 11:46 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:11 15:22 15:34 15:48 16:01 16:14 16:29 16:42 16:55 17:08 17:20 17:33 17:48 17:58 18:10 18:23 18:32 18:46 18:52 19:09 23:09
⚠️ Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 06:37 06:57 07:08 07:16 07:27 07:39 07:50 08:01 08:13 08:30 08:44 08:58 09:11 09:24 09:36 09:48 11:36 11:48 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:13 15:24 15:36 15:50 16:03 16:15 16:31 16:44 16:56 17:09 17:21 17:35 17:49 18:00 18:11 18:24 18:34 18:47 18:53 19:10 23:10
⚠️ Leigh, o/s Tesco 06:38 06:58 07:09 07:17 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:03 08:14 08:32 08:46 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:38 09:50 11:37 11:49 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:14 15:25 15:37 15:51 16:04 16:17 16:32 16:46 16:58 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:51 18:01 18:12 18:25 18:35 18:48 18:53 19:10 23:10
⚠️ Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 18:36
⚠️ Leigh Bus Station (Stand G) 06:14 06:40 07:00 07:11 07:19 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:05 08:16 08:34 08:48 09:02 09:15 09:28 09:40 09:52 11:39 11:51 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:16 15:27 15:39 15:53 16:06 16:19 16:35 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:25 17:38 17:53 18:03 18:14 18:27 18:50 18:55 19:12 23:12
⚠️ Leigh Town Hall (o/s) 06:14 06:40 07:00 07:11 07:19 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:05 08:16 08:34 08:48 09:02 09:15 09:28 09:40 09:52 11:39 11:51 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:16 15:27 15:39 15:53 16:06 16:19 16:35 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:25 17:38 17:53 18:03 18:14 18:27 18:50 18:55 19:12 23:12
⚠️ Leigh The Avenue 06:14 06:41 07:01 07:12 07:20 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:06 08:17 08:35 08:49 09:03 09:16 09:29 09:41 09:53 11:40 11:52 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:17 15:28 15:40 15:54 16:07 16:20 16:36 16:49 17:01 17:14 17:26 17:39 17:54 18:04 18:15 18:28 18:51 18:56 19:13 23:13
⚠️ Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 06:16 06:42 07:02 07:14 07:22 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:08 08:19 08:36 08:50 09:04 09:17 09:30 09:42 09:54 11:41 11:53 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:18 15:29 15:41 15:55 16:08 16:21 16:37 16:50 17:02 17:15 17:27 17:40 17:55 18:05 18:16 18:29 18:52 18:57 19:14 23:14
⚠️ Lilford, nr Gordon Street 06:17 06:44 07:04 07:15 07:23 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:09 08:20 08:38 08:51 09:05 09:18 09:31 09:43 09:55 11:42 11:54 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:19 15:30 15:42 15:56 16:09 16:22 16:38 16:51 17:03 17:16 17:28 17:41 17:56 18:06 18:17 18:30 18:53 18:58 19:15 23:15
⚠️ Kirkhall Lane, opp Linden Grove 06:18 06:45 07:05 07:16 07:24 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:10 08:21 08:39 08:53 09:06 09:19 09:32 09:44 09:56 11:43 11:55 14:19 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:21 15:32 15:44 15:58 16:11 16:24 16:40 16:53 17:05 17:18 17:29 17:42 17:57 18:07 18:18 18:31 18:54 18:59 19:16 23:16
⚠️ Westleigh, opp Westbourne Avenue 06:19 06:46 07:06 07:17 07:25 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:11 08:22 08:40 08:53 09:07 09:20 09:33 09:45 09:57 11:44 11:56 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:21 15:32 15:44 15:58 16:11 16:24 16:40 16:53 17:05 17:18 17:30 17:43 17:58 18:08 18:19 18:32 18:55 19:00 19:17 23:17
⚠️ Westleigh, opp School Street 06:20 06:47 07:07 07:19 07:27 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:13 08:24 08:41 08:55 09:08 09:21 09:34 09:46 09:58 11:45 11:57 14:21 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:23 15:34 15:46 16:00 16:13 16:26 16:42 16:55 17:07 17:20 17:31 17:44 17:59 18:09 18:20 18:33 18:56 19:01 19:18 23:18
⚠️ Westleigh, adj Red Lion 06:21 06:48 07:08 07:20 07:28 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:14 08:25 08:42 08:56 09:09 09:22 09:35 09:47 09:59 11:46 11:58 14:22 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:24 15:35 15:47 16:01 16:14 16:27 16:43 16:56 17:08 17:21 17:32 17:45 18:00 18:10 18:21 18:34 18:57 19:02 19:19 23:19
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, nr Barrie Street 06:22 06:49 07:09 07:21 07:29 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:15 08:26 08:43 08:56 09:10 09:23 09:36 09:48 10:00 11:47 11:59 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:24 15:35 15:47 16:01 16:14 16:27 16:43 16:56 17:08 17:21 17:33 17:46 18:01 18:11 18:22 18:35 18:58 19:03 19:20 23:20
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, opp Garden Vale 06:23 06:51 07:11 07:22 07:30 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:16 08:27 08:45 08:58 09:11 09:24 09:37 09:49 10:01 11:48 12:00 14:24 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:26 15:37 15:49 16:03 16:16 16:29 16:45 16:58 17:10 17:23 17:34 17:47 18:02 18:12 18:23 18:36 18:59 19:04 19:21 23:21
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, by Tamar 06:24 06:52 07:12 07:24 07:32 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:18 08:29 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:25 09:38 09:50 10:02 11:49 12:01 14:25 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:27 15:38 15:50 16:04 16:17 16:30 16:46 16:59 17:11 17:24 17:35 17:48 18:03 18:13 18:24 18:37 19:00 19:05 19:22 23:22
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, nr Smiths Lane 06:24 06:52 07:13 07:25 07:33 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:19 08:30 08:47 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:39 09:51 10:03 11:50 12:01 14:25 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:28 15:39 15:51 16:05 16:18 16:31 16:47 17:00 17:12 17:25 17:35 17:48 18:03 18:13 18:24 18:37 19:00 19:05 19:22 23:22
⚠️ Bickershaw, opp Owens Farm 06:26 06:54 07:14 07:27 07:35 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:21 08:32 08:49 09:02 09:15 09:27 09:40 09:52 10:04 11:51 12:03 14:27 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:29 15:40 15:52 16:06 16:19 16:32 16:48 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:37 17:50 18:05 18:15 18:26 18:39 19:02 19:07 19:24 23:24
⚠️ Bickershaw, opp Beacon Road 06:27 06:54 07:15 07:28 07:36 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:22 08:33 08:50 09:03 09:16 09:28 09:41 09:53 10:05 11:52 12:04 14:28 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:30 15:41 15:53 16:07 16:20 16:33 16:49 17:02 17:14 17:27 17:38 17:51 18:06 18:16 18:27 18:40 19:03 19:08 19:25 23:25
⚠️ Bickershaw, nr Bolton House Road 06:28 06:55 07:16 07:29 07:37 07:48 08:00 08:13 08:24 08:35 08:52 09:04 09:17 09:29 09:42 09:54 10:06 11:53 12:05 14:29 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:31 15:42 15:54 16:08 16:21 16:34 16:50 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:39 17:52 18:07 18:17 18:28 18:41 19:04 19:09 19:26 23:26
⚠️ Bickershaw Post Office (opp) 06:30 06:57 07:19 07:32 07:40 07:51 08:03 08:16 08:27 08:38 08:55 09:07 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:08 11:55 12:07 14:31 14:44 14:56 15:09 15:21 15:34 15:45 15:57 16:11 16:24 16:37 16:53 17:06 17:18 17:31 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:19 18:30 18:43 19:06 19:11 19:28 23:28
⚠️ Bickershaw, nr Turner Avenue 06:30 06:57 07:19 07:32 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:27 08:38 08:55 09:07 09:20 09:32 09:45 09:57 10:09 11:56 12:07 14:31 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:34 15:45 15:57 16:11 16:24 16:37 16:53 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:19 18:30 18:43 19:06 19:11 19:28 23:28
⚠️ Bickershaw, opp Barracks Road 06:31 06:57 07:20 07:33 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:28 08:39 08:56 09:08 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 11:56 12:08 14:32 14:45 14:57 15:10 15:22 15:35 15:46 15:58 16:12 16:25 16:38 16:54 17:07 17:19 17:32 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:20 18:31 18:44 19:07 19:12 19:29 23:29
⚠️ Abram Foscolor 06:33 06:59 07:22 07:36 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:21 08:32 08:43 09:00 09:11 09:24 09:35 09:48 10:00 10:12 11:59 12:10 14:34 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:37 15:48 16:00 16:14 16:27 16:40 16:56 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:22 18:33 18:46 19:09 19:14 19:31 23:31
⚠️ Abram, nr Keats Way 06:33 07:00 07:23 07:37 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:32 08:43 09:00 09:12 09:25 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:12 11:59 12:10 14:34 14:48 15:00 15:13 15:25 15:38 15:49 16:01 16:15 16:28 16:41 16:57 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:22 18:33 18:46 19:09 19:14 19:31 23:31
⚠️ Abram, opp Watson Depot 06:34 07:00 07:24 07:37 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:22 08:33 08:44 09:01 09:12 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 12:00 12:11 14:35 14:49 15:01 15:14 15:26 15:39 15:50 16:02 16:16 16:29 16:42 16:58 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:23 18:34 18:47 19:10 19:15 19:32 23:32
⚠️ Abram, adj Warrington Road 06:35 07:01 07:24 07:38 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:23 08:34 08:45 09:02 09:13 09:26 09:37 09:50 10:02 10:14 12:01 12:12 14:36 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:39 15:50 16:02 16:16 16:29 16:42 16:58 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:24 18:35 18:48 19:11 19:16 19:33 23:33
⚠️ Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 06:36 07:02 07:26 07:40 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:25 08:36 08:47 09:04 09:15 09:28 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:15 12:02 12:13 14:37 14:51 15:03 15:16 15:28 15:41 15:52 16:04 16:18 16:31 16:44 17:00 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:25 18:36 18:49 19:12 19:17 19:34 23:34
⚠️ Platt Bridge Queens Arms (Stop A) 06:36 07:02 07:26 07:40 07:48 08:01 08:13 08:26 08:37 08:48 09:04 09:15 09:28 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:15 12:02 12:13 14:37 14:51 15:03 15:16 15:28 15:41 15:52 16:04 16:18 16:31 16:44 17:00 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:25 18:36 18:49 19:12 19:17 19:34 23:34
⚠️ Platt Bridge, nr Stapleton Street 06:37 07:03 07:27 07:41 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:27 08:38 08:49 09:05 09:16 09:29 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:16 12:03 12:14 14:38 14:52 15:04 15:17 15:29 15:42 15:53 16:05 16:19 16:32 16:45 17:01 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:48 18:01 18:16 18:26 18:37 18:50 19:13 19:18 19:35 23:35
⚠️ Spring View, nr Coronation Street 06:39 07:05 07:30 07:43 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:29 08:40 08:51 09:08 09:19 09:32 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:18 12:05 12:16 14:40 14:54 15:06 15:19 15:31 15:44 15:55 16:07 16:21 16:34 16:47 17:03 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:28 18:39 18:52 19:15 19:20 19:37 23:37
⚠️ Spring View, nr Taylors Lane 06:40 07:06 07:31 07:44 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:30 08:42 08:52 09:09 09:20 09:33 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 12:06 12:17 14:41 14:55 15:07 15:20 15:32 15:45 15:56 16:08 16:22 16:35 16:48 17:04 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:29 18:40 18:53 19:16 19:20 19:37 23:37
⚠️ Spring View, opp Marlborough Avenue 06:41 07:07 07:32 07:45 07:54 08:07 08:19 08:32 08:43 08:54 09:10 09:21 09:34 09:44 09:56 10:08 10:20 12:07 12:18 14:42 14:56 15:08 15:21 15:33 15:46 15:57 16:09 16:23 16:36 16:49 17:05 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:30 18:41 18:54 19:17 19:21 19:38 23:38
⚠️ Lower Ince, nr Cemetery Road 06:43 07:09 07:33 07:47 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:33 08:44 08:55 09:12 09:23 09:35 09:46 09:57 10:09 10:21 12:08 12:19 14:43 14:57 15:09 15:22 15:34 15:47 15:58 16:10 16:24 16:37 16:50 17:06 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:18 19:22 19:39 23:39
⚠️ Lower Ince, nr Westwood Lane 06:43 07:09 07:34 07:47 07:56 08:09 08:21 08:34 08:46 08:56 09:12 09:23 09:36 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:21 12:09 12:20 14:44 14:58 15:10 15:23 15:35 15:48 15:59 16:11 16:25 16:38 16:51 17:07 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:32 18:43 18:56 19:19 19:23 19:40 23:40
⚠️ Lower Ince, nr Chorley Street 06:44 07:10 07:35 07:48 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:35 08:47 08:57 09:14 09:25 09:37 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:22 12:10 12:21 14:45 14:59 15:11 15:24 15:36 15:49 16:00 16:12 16:26 16:39 16:52 17:08 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:33 18:44 18:57 19:20 19:24 19:41 23:41
⚠️ Lower Ince, opp Frederick Street 06:45 07:11 07:36 07:49 07:58 08:11 08:23 08:36 08:48 08:58 09:14 09:25 09:38 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:23 12:11 12:22 14:46 15:00 15:12 15:25 15:37 15:50 16:01 16:13 16:27 16:40 16:53 17:09 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:56 18:09 18:24 18:34 18:45 18:58 19:21 19:24 19:41 23:41
⚠️ Wigan, nr Orrell Street 06:47 07:13 07:38 07:51 08:00 08:13 08:25 08:38 08:50 09:00 09:16 09:27 09:40 09:50 10:01 10:13 10:24 12:12 12:23 14:47 15:01 15:13 15:26 15:38 15:51 16:02 16:14 16:28 16:41 16:54 17:10 17:25 17:37 17:49 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:22 19:26 19:43 23:43
⚠️ Wigan, nr Darlington Street 06:47 07:13 07:38 07:51 08:01 08:14 08:26 08:39 08:50 09:01 09:17 09:28 09:40 09:50 10:01 10:13 10:25 12:12 12:23 14:47 15:01 15:13 15:26 15:38 15:51 16:02 16:14 16:28 16:41 16:54 17:10 17:25 17:37 17:49 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:22 19:26 19:43 23:43
⚠️ Wigan, o/s Job Centre 06:48 07:14 07:39 07:52 08:02 08:15 08:27 08:40 08:52 09:02 09:18 09:29 09:41 09:51 10:02 10:14 10:26 12:13 12:24 14:48 15:02 15:14 15:27 15:39 15:52 16:03 16:15 16:29 16:42 16:55 17:11 17:26 17:38 17:50 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:37 18:48 19:00 19:23 19:27 19:44 23:44
⚠️ Wigan, nr Wallgate 06:49 07:15 07:40 07:53 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:40 08:52 09:02 09:19 09:30 09:42 09:52 10:03 10:15 10:26 12:14 12:25 14:49 15:03 15:15 15:28 15:40 15:53 16:04 16:16 16:30 16:43 16:56 17:12 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:00 18:13 18:28 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:24 19:27 19:44 23:44
⚠️ Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:51 07:17 07:42 07:55 08:05 08:18 08:30 08:43 08:55 09:05 09:21 09:32 09:44 09:54 10:05 10:17 10:28 12:16 12:27 14:51 15:05 15:17 15:30 15:42 15:55 16:06 16:18 16:32 16:45 16:58 17:14 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:02 18:15 18:30 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:26 19:29 19:46 23:46

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 5 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Manchester