🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

9 - Aylesbury - Stoke Mandeville Hospital

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Inbound

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:30 then every 30 minutes until 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:00 15:30 then hourly until 19:30
Aylesbury Morrisons (W-bound) 06:30 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 19:30
Aylesbury, opp TA Centre 06:31 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 19:31
Aylesbury College (adj) 06:32 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 19:32
Southcourt, opp The Priory 06:32 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 19:32
Southcourt, adj Chalgrove Walk 06:33 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 19:33
Southcourt, adj Hampden Gardens 06:34 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 19:34
Southcourt, adj Carrington Road 06:34 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 19:34
Walton Court Church Square (S-bound) 06:35 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 19:35
Walton Court, adj Blyth Close 06:36 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 19:36
Walton Court Hannon Road (SW-bound) 06:37 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 19:37
Walton Court, adj Ellen Road Shops 06:37 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 19:37
Walton Court, opp Blackwater Drive 06:38 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 19:38
Aylesbury, opp Harbourne Close 06:38 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 19:38
Aylesbury, opp Isis Close 06:38 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 19:38
Aylesbury, opp Hillier Road 06:39 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 19:39
Aylesbury, opp Enbourne Close 06:39 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 19:39
Aylesbury, adj Lowmon Way 06:40 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 19:40
Walton Court, opp Orwell Drive 06:40 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 19:40
Walton Court, opp Mandeville School 06:41 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 19:41
Aylesbury, adj Rutherford Road 06:41 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 19:41
Aylesbury Walton Street (SE-bound) 06:41 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 19:41
Aylesbury, opp The Plough & Harrow PH 06:42 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:42 19:42
Aylesbury Stoke Road (o/s 83) 06:42 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:42 19:42
Aylesbury Mandeville Road (o/s 22) 06:43 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 19:43
Aylesbury, adj Harvey Road 06:43 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 19:43
Aylesbury, adj Stadium Approach 06:44 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 19:44
Aylesbury, opp Stoke Mandeville Hospital ASDA Store 06:44 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 19:44
Aylesbury, adj Ambulance Station Roundabout 06:45 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 19:45

Outbound

Aylesbury, adj Ambulance Station Roundabout 06:48 then every 30 minutes until 09:48 then hourly until 14:48 15:18 15:48 then hourly until 19:48
Aylesbury, adj Stoke Mandeville Hospital ASDA Store 06:48 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 19:48
Aylesbury, adj Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate 06:49 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 19:49
Aylesbury, opp Rutherford Road 06:50 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 19:50
Walton Court, o/s Mandeville School 06:50 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 19:50
Walton Court, adj Mandeville School Main Gate 06:51 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 19:51
Walton Court, adj Orwell Drive 06:52 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 19:52
Aylesbury, opp Lowmon Way 06:52 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 19:52
Aylesbury, adj Enbourne Close 06:53 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 19:53
Aylesbury, adj Hillier Road 06:54 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 19:54
Aylesbury, adj Isis Close 06:54 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 19:54
Aylesbury, adj Harbourne Close 06:55 09:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 19:55
Walton Court, adj Blackwater Drive 06:56 09:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 19:56
Walton Court Hannon Road (NE-bound) 06:57 09:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 19:57
Walton Court, opp Blyth Close 06:57 09:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 19:57
Walton Court Church Square (N-bound) 06:58 09:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 19:58
Southcourt, opp Carrington Road 06:59 09:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 19:59
Southcourt, opp Hampden Gardens 06:59 09:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 19:59
Southcourt, opp Chalgrove Walk 07:00 10:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 20:00
Southcourt, adj The Priory 07:01 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:01 20:01
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue (N-bound) 07:02 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 20:02
Aylesbury College (opp) 07:02 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 20:02
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 07:04 10:04 15:04 15:34 16:04 20:04
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:05 10:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 20:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks