90 - Bristol City Centre - Bedminster - Knowle West - Imperial Park - Hengrove Park
A bus service operated by Transpora Bus
- Timetable
- Map
The Haymarket - Hengrove Park
Broadmead The Haymarket (B8) | 07:50 | 08:20 | 09:05 | 09:45 | then every 30 minutes until | 14:45 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:25 | 17:10 | 17:45 | 18:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bristol The Centre (C9) | 07:51 | 08:21 | 09:06 | 09:46 | 14:46 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:27 | 17:12 | 17:47 | 18:51 | |
Bristol The Centre (C5) | 07:53 | 08:23 | 09:08 | 09:48 | 14:48 | 15:19 | 15:49 | 16:29 | 17:14 | 17:49 | 18:53 | |
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R3) | 07:58 | 08:28 | 09:12 | 09:52 | 14:52 | 15:23 | 15:53 | 16:33 | 17:18 | 17:53 | 18:57 | |
Bedminster Parade (SW-bound) | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:14 | 09:54 | 14:54 | 15:25 | 15:55 | 16:35 | 17:20 | 17:55 | 18:59 | |
Bedminster Dalby Avenue (SW-bound) | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:14 | 09:54 | 14:54 | 15:25 | 15:55 | 16:35 | 17:20 | 17:55 | 18:59 | |
Bedminster The Malago (S-bound) | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:16 | 09:56 | 14:56 | 15:28 | 15:58 | 16:38 | 17:23 | 17:58 | 19:01 | |
Bedminster Littleton Road (E-bound) | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:17 | 09:57 | 14:57 | 15:29 | 15:59 | 16:39 | 17:24 | 17:59 | 19:02 | |
Windmill Hill Raymend Road (E-bound) | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:18 | 09:58 | 14:58 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:40 | 17:25 | 18:00 | 19:03 | |
Windmill Hill Park Avenue (B) | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:19 | 09:59 | 14:59 | 15:31 | 16:01 | 16:41 | 17:26 | 18:01 | 19:04 | |
Lower Knowle Stockwood Crescent (S-bound) | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:20 | 10:00 | 15:00 | 15:32 | 16:02 | 16:42 | 17:27 | 18:02 | 19:05 | |
Knowle Broad Walk Square (A) | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:21 | 10:01 | 15:01 | 15:34 | 16:04 | 16:44 | 17:29 | 18:04 | 19:06 | |
Lower Knowle St Barnabas Close (SW-bound) | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:22 | 10:02 | 15:02 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:45 | 17:30 | 18:05 | 19:07 | |
Knowle West Melvin Square (D) | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:24 | 10:04 | 15:04 | 15:37 | 16:07 | 16:47 | 17:32 | 18:07 | 19:09 | |
Knowle West Broadbury Road (SW-bound) | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:24 | 10:04 | 15:04 | 15:37 | 16:07 | 16:47 | 17:32 | 18:07 | 19:09 | |
Novers Park Hurston Road (SW-bound) | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:25 | 10:05 | 15:05 | 15:38 | 16:08 | 16:48 | 17:33 | 18:08 | 19:10 | |
Novers Park Novers Lane (SW-bound) | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:26 | 10:06 | 15:06 | 15:39 | 16:09 | 16:49 | 17:34 | 18:09 | 19:11 | |
Inn’s Court Hartcliffe Way (SE-bound) | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:26 | 10:06 | 15:06 | 15:39 | 16:09 | 16:49 | 17:34 | 18:09 | 19:11 | |
Hartcliffe Imperial Park (E-bound) | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:28 | 10:08 | 15:08 | 15:41 | 16:11 | 16:51 | 17:36 | 18:11 | 19:13 | |
Inn’s Court Wills Way (SE-bound) | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:28 | 10:08 | 15:08 | 15:41 | 16:11 | 16:51 | 17:36 | 18:11 | 19:13 | |
Hengrove Park The Boulevard (SE-bound) | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:30 | 10:10 | 15:10 | 15:43 | 16:13 | 16:53 | 17:38 | 18:13 | 19:15 | |
Hengrove Park (E-bound) | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:31 | 10:11 | 15:11 | 15:44 | 16:15 | 16:55 | 17:40 | 18:15 | 19:16 |
Hengrove Park - The Haymarket
Hengrove Park (E-bound) | 08:22 | 09:02 | 09:37 | 10:12 | then every 30 minutes until | 15:12 | 15:45 | 16:20 | 17:05 | 18:16 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hengrove Park Skills Academy (SW-bound) | 08:22 | 09:02 | 09:37 | 10:12 | 15:12 | 15:45 | 16:20 | 17:05 | 18:16 | |||
Hengrove Park The Boulevard (NW-bound) | 08:23 | 09:03 | 09:38 | 10:13 | 15:13 | 15:46 | 16:21 | 17:06 | 18:17 | |||
Hartcliffe Imperial Park (E-bound) | 07:16 | 07:46 | 08:26 | 09:06 | 09:41 | 10:16 | 15:16 | 15:50 | 16:25 | 17:10 | 18:20 | |
Inn’s Court Wills Way (NW-bound) | 07:16 | 07:46 | 08:26 | 09:06 | 09:41 | 10:16 | 15:16 | 15:50 | 16:25 | 17:10 | 18:20 | |
Novers Park Novers Lane (NE-bound) | 07:17 | 07:47 | 08:27 | 09:07 | 09:42 | 10:17 | 15:17 | 15:51 | 16:26 | 17:11 | 18:21 | |
Novers Park Hurston Road (NE-bound) | 07:18 | 07:48 | 08:28 | 09:08 | 09:43 | 10:18 | 15:18 | 15:52 | 16:27 | 17:12 | 18:22 | |
Knowle West Broadbury Road (NE-bound) | 07:18 | 07:48 | 08:28 | 09:08 | 09:43 | 10:18 | 15:18 | 15:52 | 16:27 | 17:12 | 18:22 | |
Knowle West Melvin Square (B) | 07:20 | 07:50 | 08:30 | 09:10 | 09:45 | 10:20 | 15:20 | 15:54 | 16:29 | 17:14 | 18:24 | |
Lower Knowle St Barnabas Close (NE-bound) | 07:21 | 07:51 | 08:31 | 09:11 | 09:46 | 10:21 | 15:21 | 15:55 | 16:30 | 17:15 | 18:25 | |
Knowle Broad Walk Square (B) | 07:24 | 07:54 | 08:34 | 09:14 | 09:49 | 10:23 | 15:23 | 15:57 | 16:32 | 17:17 | 18:27 | |
Lower Knowle Stockwood Crescent (N-bound) | 07:24 | 07:54 | 08:34 | 09:14 | 09:49 | 10:23 | 15:23 | 15:57 | 16:32 | 17:17 | 18:27 | |
Windmill Hill Park Avenue (C) | 07:26 | 07:56 | 08:36 | 09:16 | 09:51 | 10:25 | 15:25 | 15:59 | 16:34 | 17:19 | 18:29 | |
Windmill Hill Raymend Road (W-bound) | 07:27 | 07:57 | 08:37 | 09:17 | 09:52 | 10:25 | 15:25 | 16:00 | 16:35 | 17:20 | 18:29 | |
Windmill Hill Knowle Health Centre (W-bound) | 07:28 | 07:58 | 08:38 | 09:18 | 09:53 | 10:26 | 15:26 | 16:01 | 16:36 | 17:21 | 18:30 | |
Bedminster Littleton Road (W-bound) | 07:29 | 07:59 | 08:39 | 09:19 | 09:54 | 10:27 | 15:27 | 16:02 | 16:37 | 17:22 | 18:31 | |
Bedminster The Malago (N-bound) | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:40 | 09:20 | 09:55 | 10:28 | 15:28 | 16:03 | 16:38 | 17:23 | 18:32 | |
Bedminster Wesley Street (N-bound) | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:42 | 09:22 | 09:57 | 10:29 | 15:29 | 16:05 | 16:40 | 17:25 | 18:33 | |
Bedminster East Street (E-bound) | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:43 | 09:23 | 09:58 | 10:30 | 15:30 | 16:06 | 16:41 | 17:26 | 18:34 | |
Bedminster Parade (NE-bound) | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:45 | 09:25 | 10:00 | 10:32 | 15:32 | 16:08 | 16:43 | 17:28 | 18:36 | |
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R2) | 07:36 | 08:06 | 08:46 | 09:26 | 10:01 | 10:33 | 15:33 | 16:09 | 16:44 | 17:29 | 18:37 | |
Bristol The Centre (C6) | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:51 | 09:31 | 10:06 | 10:38 | 15:38 | 16:14 | 16:49 | 17:34 | 18:42 | |
Broadmead The Haymarket (B8) | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:55 | 09:35 | 10:10 | 10:42 | 15:42 | 16:18 | 16:53 | 17:38 | 18:46 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 28 June 2024
More information
Transpora Bus
- Website
- www.transporabus.co.uk
- @TransporaBus
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app