90 - Wadebridge - St Columb Major - Indian Quens - Summercourt - Truro
A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Wadebridge - Truro
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) | 06:55 | 08:35 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) | 06:55 | 08:35 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | |
Wadebridge, opp Lidl Superstore | 06:56 | 08:36 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | |
Wadebridge, opp Trevanson Turn | 06:57 | 08:37 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 | |
Wadebridge, opp Chesterton Court | 06:57 | 08:37 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 | |
Wadebridge Tesco (W-bound) | 06:59 | 08:39 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | |
Whitecross Royal Cornwall Showground (SW-bound) | 07:00 | 08:40 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 | |
Whitecross Bus Shelter (SW-bound) | 07:00 | 08:40 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 | |
Edmonton Padstow Fork (SW-bound) | 07:01 | 08:41 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:26 | |
St Jidgey, opp Halfway House | 07:03 | 08:43 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | |
St Jidgey Crealy Turning (SW-bound) | 07:04 | 08:44 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 | |
Winnards Perch, opp Birds of Prey | 07:07 | 08:47 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 | |
Gluvian Talskiddy Turn (S-bound) | 07:09 | 08:49 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 | |
St Columb Major Bypass South (S-bound) | 07:10 | 08:50 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 | |
Trekenning A3059 (NW-bound) | 07:13 | 08:53 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:38 | |
St Columb Major Industrial Estate (NE-bound) | 07:14 | 08:54 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 | |
St Columb Major Trelawney Parc (E-bound) | 07:15 | 08:55 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 | |
06:30 | 07:25 | 09:00 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 | |
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (N-bound) | 06:32 | 07:27 | 09:02 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
St Columb Major, opp West Park | 06:32 | 07:27 | 09:02 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
St Columb Major, opp Bospolvans Road | 06:32 | 07:27 | 09:02 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
St Columb Major Hawkens Way (W-bound) | 06:33 | 07:28 | 09:03 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 |
St Columb Major Carloggas Grove (W-bound) | 06:33 | 07:28 | 09:03 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 |
Trekenning A3059 (SE-bound) | 06:34 | 07:29 | 09:04 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 |
Trekenning Roundabout (S-bound) | 06:35 | 07:30 | 09:05 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 |
St Columb Road, opp Queen and Railway Inn | 06:39 | 07:34 | 09:09 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:59 |
St Columb Road, opp Co Op | 06:40 | 07:35 | 09:10 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 |
St Columb Road, opp Carworgie Way | 06:40 | 07:35 | 09:10 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 |
Indian Queens, opp Victory Hall | 06:41 | 07:36 | 09:11 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:01 |
Indian Queens, opp Tregawne | 06:42 | 07:37 | 09:12 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 |
Indian Queens, opp Top of Fraddon Hill | 06:42 | 07:37 | 09:12 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 |
Fraddon Seaview (SW-bound) | 06:43 | 07:38 | 09:13 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 |
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (S-bound) | 06:43 | 07:38 | 09:13 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 |
Fraddon Blue Anchor (SW-bound) | 06:44 | 07:39 | 09:14 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 |
Fraddon St Margarets (S-bound) | 06:44 | 07:39 | 09:14 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 |
Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace | 06:45 | 07:40 | 09:15 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 |
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) | 06:46 | 07:41 | 09:16 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:06 |
Summercourt School (SW-bound) | 06:50 | 07:45 | 09:20 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:10 |
Summercourt London Inn (SW-bound) | 06:51 | 07:46 | 09:21 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 18:11 |
Summercourt, opposite Bus Depot | 06:51 | 07:46 | 09:21 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 18:11 |
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (E-bound) | 06:53 | 07:48 | 09:23 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:13 |
New Mills, opp Methodist Church | 06:56 | 07:51 | 09:26 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:16 |
Ladock Post Office (S-bound) | 06:59 | 07:54 | 09:29 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:19 |
Truck, o/s Riverside Villas | 07:06 | 08:01 | 09:36 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 |
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) | 07:07 | 08:02 | 09:37 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:27 |
Tresillian Business Park (opp) | 07:08 | 08:03 | 09:38 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:28 |
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) | 07:10 | 08:05 | 09:40 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 |
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) | 07:11 | 08:06 | 09:41 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:31 |
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) | 07:11 | 08:06 | 09:41 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:31 |
Tresillian, opp River View | 07:13 | 08:08 | 09:43 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:33 |
Truro, opposite Waitrose | 07:17 | 08:12 | 09:47 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:37 |
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) | 07:17 | 08:12 | 09:47 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:37 |
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) | 07:19 | 08:14 | 09:49 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:39 |
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) | 07:19 | 08:14 | 09:49 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:39 |
Truro Bus Station (Stand G) | 07:21 | 08:16 | 09:51 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:41 |
Truro - Wadebridge
Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Go Cornwall Bus
- Website
- www.gocornwallbus.co.uk
- @GoCornwallBuses
Contactless payment accepted