bustimes.org

90 - Yew Tree - Duckmanton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Staveley Whitehead Street - Walton Spring House Farm

The Duckmanton Hotel (adj) 09:34 then hourly until 22:34
Duckmanton, opp Miners Welfare 09:34 22:34
Duckmanton, adj Ravensworth Care Home 09:34 22:34
Poolsbrook The Grove (W-bound) 09:39 22:39
Poolsbrook Staveley Road (W-bound) 09:39 22:39
Poolsbrook, adj Pools Brook Country Park 09:40 22:40
Staveley, adj Ireland Industrial Estate 09:40 22:40
Staveley, adj Ireland Close 09:42 22:42
Staveley, adj Whitehead Street 09:42 22:42
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 09:43 22:43
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 09:43 22:43
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 09:44 22:44
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 09:45 22:45
Staveley Market Street (Stop 1) 09:46 22:46
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 09:46 22:46
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 09:46 22:46
Staveley, opp Library 09:47 22:47
Barrow Hill, opp Hall Lane 09:50 22:50
Barrow Hill, adj Post Office 09:50 22:50
Barrow Hill, adj Chelsea Court 08:51 09:51 22:51
Barrow Hill, adj Bromley Court 08:51 09:51 22:51
Barrow Hill, adj Chelmsford Way 08:51 09:51 22:51
Barrow Hill, adj Campbell Drive Bottom 08:52 09:52 22:52
Barrow Hill, adj Clock Tower 08:53 09:53 22:53
Barrow Hill, opp Staveley Works 08:53 09:53 22:53
Hollingwood Crescent (NW-bound) 08:55 09:55 22:55
Hollingwood, adj Sycamore Road 10 08:55 09:55 22:55
Hollingwood, opp Beech Street 08:56 09:56 22:56
Brimington, adj Markham Arms 08:57 09:57 22:57
Brimington, opp Devon Drive 08:57 09:57 22:57
Brimington, adj Oxford Road 08:58 09:58 22:58
Brimington, adj High Street 08:59 09:59 22:59
Brimington Chapel Street (NE-bound) 09:00 10:00 23:00
Brimington Princess Street (NW-bound) 09:00 10:00 23:00
Brimington, adj Damon Drive 09:01 10:01 23:01
Brimington, adj Peterdale Close 09:02 10:02 23:02
Brimington Summerfield Crescent (W-bound) 09:03 10:03 23:03
Brimington Springvale Road (W-bound) 09:04 10:04 23:04
Brimington Totley Mount (SW-bound) 09:04 10:04 23:04
Brimington, opp Paton Grove 09:05 10:05 23:05
Brimington, adj Wheeldon Crescent 09:05 10:05 23:05
Brimington Neale Bank (W-bound) 09:06 10:06 23:06
Brimington Lansdowne Road (S-bound) 09:07 10:07 23:07
Brimington, adj Crematorium 09:07 10:07 23:07
Tapton, adj Sainsburys 09:10 10:10 23:10
Whittington Moor, opp Tesco 09:12 10:12 23:12
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 09:12 10:12 23:12
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 09:13 10:13 23:13
The Stonegravels (adj) 09:13 10:13 23:13
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 09:14 10:14 23:14
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 09:15 10:15 23:15
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 09:16 10:16 23:16
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K3) 09:18 10:18 23:18
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop F) 09:19 10:19 23:19
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B11) 09:21 10:21 23:21

Walton Spring House Farm - Duckmanton The Duckmanton Hotel

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B1) 09:47 then hourly until 22:47
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 09:47 22:47
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T1) 09:50 22:50 23:22
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 09:50 22:50 23:22
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 09:51 22:51 23:23
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 09:52 22:52 23:24
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 09:52 22:52 23:24
The Stonegravels (opp) 09:53 22:53 23:25
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 09:53 22:53 23:25
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 09:53 22:53 23:25
Whittington Moor, adj Tesco 09:55 22:55 23:27
Tapton, adj Sainsburys 09:57 22:57 23:29
Brimington Lansdowne Road 102 (N-bound) 09:58 22:58 23:30
Brimington Lansdowne Road (N-bound) 09:59 22:59 23:31
Brimington Neale Bank (E-bound) 09:59 22:59 23:31
Brimington, opp Wheeldon Crescent 09:59 22:59 23:31
Brimington, adj Paton Grove 10:00 23:00 23:32
Brimington Totley Mount (N-bound) 10:01 23:01 23:33
Brimington Springvale Road (E-bound) 10:02 23:02 23:34
Brimington Summerfield Crescent (E-bound) 10:02 23:02 23:34
Brimington, opp Peterdale Close 10:02 23:02 23:34
Brimington, opp Lydden Close 10:02 23:02 23:34
Brimington, opp Damon Drive 10:03 23:03 23:35
Brimington Princess Street (SE-bound) 10:04 23:04 23:36
Brimington Chapel Street (SW-bound) 10:05 23:05 23:37
Brimington, opp High Street 10:06 23:06 23:38
Brimington, opp Oxford Road 10:06 23:06 23:38
Brimington, adj Devon Drive 10:06 23:06 23:38
Brimington, opp Markham Arms 10:07 23:07 23:39
Hollingwood, adj Beech Street 10:08 23:08 23:40
Hollingwood, opp Sycamore Road 10 10:09 23:09 23:41
Hollingwood Crescent (SE-bound) 10:10 23:10 23:42
Barrow Hill, adj Staveley Works 10:10 23:10 23:42
Barrow Hill, opp Clock Tower 10:11 23:11 23:43
Barrow Hill, opp Campbell Drive Bottom 10:12 23:12 23:44
Barrow Hill, opp Chelmsford Way 10:12 23:12 23:44
Barrow Hill, opp Bromley Court 10:13 23:13 23:45
Barrow Hill, opp Chelsea Court 10:14 23:14 23:46
Barrow Hill, opp Post Office 10:14 23:14 23:46
Barrow Hill, adj Hall Lane 10:15 23:15 23:47
Staveley, adj Library 10:18 23:18 23:50
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 10:19 23:19 23:51
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 10:20 23:20 23:52
Staveley Market Street (Stop 1) 10:21 23:21
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 10:21 23:21
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 10:21 23:21
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 10:22 23:22
Staveley, opp Whitehead Street 10:23 23:23
Staveley, opp Ireland Close 10:23 23:23
Staveley, opp Ireland Industrial Estate 10:25 23:25
Poolsbrook, opp Pools Brook Country Park 10:25 23:25
Poolsbrook Staveley Road (E-bound) 10:26 23:26
Poolsbrook The Grove (E-bound) 10:27 23:27
Duckmanton, opp Ravensworth Care Home 10:31 23:31
Duckmanton, adj Miners Welfare 10:31 23:31
Duckmanton, opp North Grove 10:31 23:31
Duckmanton, opp School 10:32 23:32
The Duckmanton Hotel (adj) 10:33 23:33

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 28 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Yorkshire