Bus Times

900 - Huddersfield - Hebden Bridge

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Hebden Bridge - Huddersfield

Hebden Bridge Hope Street (stop HB8) 07:30
Hebden Bridge Albert Street (stop HB9) 07:30
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road (stop HB3) 07:31
Hebden Bridge, after Burnley Road Mayroyd Bridge 07:32
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road Failing Royd (SE-bound) 07:33
Mytholmroyd, at Burnley Road Bank Buildings 07:34
Mytholmroyd, at Burnley Rd Bethesda Row 07:34
Mytholmroyd Burnley Rd Clarendon Street (E-bound) 07:35
Mytholmroyd, at The Dusty Miller PH 07:36
New Road Mytholmroyd Station (SW-bound) 07:36
Mytholmroyd Cragg Road Stocks Ln 07:37
Mytholmroyd, opp Cragg Rd Elphin Court 07:38
Mytholmroyd Dauber Bridge (S-bound) 07:38
Mytholmroyd, adj Dean Hey Business Park 07:39
Mytholmroyd, opp Cragg Rd Cragg Lane 07:39
Cragg Vale, opp Holderness Farm 07:40
Cragg Vale, adj Twist Clough 07:41
Cragg Vale, adj Peter Row 07:41
Cragg Vale, opp Cragg Rd Castle Gate 07:42
Cragg Vale, adj Cragg Rd Bank Bottom 07:42
Cragg Vale, before Junior & Infant School 07:43
Cragg Vale, opp Blackstone Edge Road Turvin Cottages 07:44
Cragg Vale, at Blackstone Edge Rd Victoria Buildings 07:44
Cragg Vale, at Blackstone Edge Rd Will Clough 07:45
Cragg Vale, opp Blackstone Edge Rd Turvin Cottages 07:45
Soyland Moor Rochdale Road Blackstone Edge 07:51
Rishworth Moor, adj Baitings Reservoir 07:55
Rishworth Moor, adj New Inn Cottage 07:56
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Blue Ball Lane 07:57
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Hollin Lane 07:57
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Dowry Lane 07:58
Ripponden, after Rochdale Rd Nursery Lane 07:58
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stones Drive (stop) 07:59
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stead Lane (N-bound) 07:59
Ripponden Rochdale Road White Hart Fold (NE-bound) 07:59
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Bird Lane 08:00
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Small Lees Road 08:00
Ripponden, adj Halifax Rd Royd Lane 08:01 09:30
Ripponden Elland Road Mill View 08:01 09:30
Ripponden Elland Rd School Close 08:02 09:31
Ripponden New Bank 08:03 09:32
Ripponden New Bank Fiddle Lane 08:04 09:32
Barkisland, at The Fleece PH 08:04 09:33
Barkisland Stainland Rd Greetland Road 08:05 09:33
Barkisland Stainland Road (stop) 08:05 09:33
Barkisland, before Stainland Road Stonelea 08:06 09:34
Barkisland, adj Scammonden Rd War Memorial 08:07 09:35
Barkisland Scammonden Road Howroyd La (S-bound) 08:07 09:35
Krumlin, before Clough House Lane Scammonden Rd 08:08 09:36
Krumlin Hall Farm 08:09 09:37
Krumlin Scammonden Rd Bank Royd Lane (stop) 08:09 09:37
Krumlin Saddleworth Road Ringstone Reservoir 08:10 09:38
Krumlin Saddleworth Road 08:11 09:39
Krumlin Saddleworth Rd Hudson Croft (stop) 08:11 09:39
Scammonden Saddleworth Rd Church Lane 08:12 09:40
Scammonden Buckstones (NE-bound) 08:16 09:44
Pole Moor New Hey Road Pole Gate (stop) 08:22 09:49
Pole Moor New Hey Rd Rochdale Road 08:22 09:49
Outlane New Hey Road Marsden Gate (stop) 08:23 09:50
Outlane, opp Fieldhouse Farm 08:23 09:50
Outlane New Hey Rd Round Ings Rd (stop) 08:24 09:51
Outlane New Hey Rd Round Ings Road 08:24 09:51
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Gosport Lane 08:24 09:51
Outlane New Hey Road Slack Ln 08:25 09:52
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Stainland Road 08:25 09:52
Outlane New Hey Rd Springfield Terrace 08:26 09:52
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Swan Lane 08:26 09:53
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue (adj) 08:28 09:54
Mount New Hey Rd Moorlands Road 08:29 09:55
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Fortis Way 08:30 09:56
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent (W-bound) 08:31 09:56
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 08:31 09:56
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 08:32 09:57
Salendine Nook New Hey Road New College 08:32 09:57
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Hill Top Drive 08:33 09:58
Oakes, at New Hey Rd Crosland Road 08:34 09:58
Oakes New Hey Rd Plover Road 08:34 09:59
Oakes, adj New Hey Rd Dean Street 08:35 09:59
Oakes, adj New Hey Rd Gibson Street 08:35 10:00
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 08:36 10:00
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 08:37 10:00
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 08:38 10:01
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 08:39 10:02
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 08:41 10:02
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 08:42 10:03
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 08:43 10:04
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 08:45 10:04
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 08:46 10:05
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 08:48 10:06
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand D) 08:50 10:07

Huddersfield - Hebden Bridge

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand D) 15:10 17:10
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 15:12 17:12
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 15:13 17:13
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 15:14 17:14
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 15:14 17:14
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 15:15 17:15
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 15:16 17:16
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 15:17 17:17
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 15:18 17:18
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 15:18 17:18
Oakes, on Bay Horse New Hey Road 15:18 17:18
Oakes New Hey Rd Gibson Street 15:19 17:19
Oakes New Hey Rd Dean Street 15:19 17:19
Oakes New Hey Rd Sparks Road 15:19 17:19
Oakes New Hey Rd Crosland Road 15:20 17:20
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Road New College 15:21 17:21
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 15:21 17:21
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 15:22 17:22
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent 15:22 17:22
Salendine Nook, at New Hey Road Fortis Wy 15:23 17:23
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Wilmar Drive 15:23 17:23
Mount New Hey Road Ray Gate 15:24 17:24
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue 15:24 17:24
Outlane New Hey Rd Swan Lane 15:26 17:26
Outlane, opp New Hey Rd Mulehouse Lane 15:26 17:26
Outlane New Hey Rd Stainland Road 15:27 17:27
Outlane, adj New Hey Road Slack Ln 15:27 17:27
Outlane New Hey Rd Gosport Lane 15:28 17:28
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Round Ings Road 15:28 17:28
Outlane New Hey Rd Round Ings Rd 15:29 17:29
Outlane, adj Fieldhouse Farm 15:29 17:29
Outlane New Hey Road Marsden Gate 15:30 17:30
Pole Moor New Hey Rd Rochdale Road (stop) 15:31 17:31
Pole Moor New Hey Road Pole Gate 15:31 17:31
Scammonden Buckstones 15:36 17:36
Scammonden Saddleworth Rd Church Lane (N-bound) 15:41 17:41
Krumlin Saddleworth Rd Hudson Croft 15:41 17:41
Krumlin Saddleworth Road Bridleway 15:42 17:42
Krumlin Scammonden Rd Bank Royd Lane 15:43 17:43
Krumlin Hall Farm (stop) 15:44 17:44
Krumlin, after Clough House Lane Scammonden Rd 15:45 17:45
Barkisland Scammonden Road Howroyd La (N-bound) 15:46 17:46
Barkisland, opp Scammonden Rd War Memorial 15:47 17:47
Barkisland, opp Stainland Road Stonelea 15:47 17:47
Barkisland Stainland Road 15:48 17:48
Barkisland Stainland Rd Greetland Road (stop) 15:48 17:48
Barkisland, opp The Fleece PH 15:49 17:49
Ripponden, adj New Bank Fiddle Lane 15:50 17:50
Ripponden New Bank Bank Hey Bottom Lane 15:51 17:51
Ripponden Elland Road Oldham Rd 15:52 17:52
Ripponden, adj Halifax Rd Royd Lane 15:53 17:53
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Small Lees Road (stop) 15:54 17:54
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Bird Lane 15:54 17:54
Ripponden Rochdale Road White Hart Fold 15:54 17:54
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stead Lane 15:55 17:55
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stones Drive 15:55 17:55
Ripponden, opp Rochdale Rd Nursery Lane 15:55 17:55
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Dowry Lane 15:56 17:56
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Hollin Lane 15:56 17:56
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Blue Ball Lane (stop) 15:56 17:56
Rishworth Moor, opp New Inn Cottage 15:57 17:57
Rishworth Moor, opp Baitings Reservoir 15:58 17:58
Soyland Moor Blackstone Edge Rochdale Rd 16:01 18:01
Cragg Vale, at Blackstone Edge Rd Turvin Cottages 16:08 18:08
Cragg Vale, opp Blackstone Edge Rd Will Clough 16:09 18:09
Cragg Vale, opp Blackstone Edge Rd Victoria Buildings 16:10 18:10
Cragg Vale, adj Blackstone Edge Road Turvin Cottages 16:10 18:10
Cragg Vale, after Junior & Infant School 16:11 18:11
Cragg Vale, opp Cragg Rd Bank Bottom 16:12 18:12
Cragg Vale, before Cragg Rd Castle Gate 16:12 18:12
Cragg Vale Castle Gate Cragg Rd (stop) 16:13 18:13
Cragg Vale, opp Peter Row 16:14 18:14
Cragg Vale, opp Twist Clough 16:14 18:14
Cragg Vale, adj Holderness Farm 16:15 18:15
Mytholmroyd, after Cragg Rd Cragg Lane 16:16 18:16
Mytholmroyd, opp Dean Hey Business Park 16:17 18:17
Mytholmroyd Dauber Bridge (N-bound) 16:18 18:18
Mytholmroyd, adj Cragg Rd Elphin Court 16:19 18:19
Mytholmroyd, adj Cragg Road Stocks Ln 16:20 18:20
New Road Mytholmroyd Station 16:20 18:20
Mytholmroyd, opp The Dusty Miller PH 16:21 18:21
Mytholmroyd Burnley Rd Clarendon Street (W-bound) 16:22 18:22
Mytholmroyd, opp Burnley Rd Bethesda Row 16:24 18:24
Mytholmroyd, opp Burnley Road Bank Buildings 16:25 18:25
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road Failing Royd (NW-bound) 16:27 18:27
Hebden Bridge, opp Burnley Road Mayroyd Bridge 16:28 18:28
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road (stop HB2) 16:30 18:30
Hebden Bridge Hope Street (stop HB8) 16:31 18:31

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also