🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

901 - Huddersfield - Hebden Bridge

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Map

Outbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand D) 09:10 11:30
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 09:11 11:31
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 09:12 11:32
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 09:13 11:33
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 09:13 11:33
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 09:14 11:34
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 09:14 11:34
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 09:15 11:35
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 09:16 11:36
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 09:16 11:36
Oakes, on Bay Horse New Hey Road 09:16 11:36
Oakes New Hey Rd Gibson Street 09:17 11:37
Oakes New Hey Rd Dean Street 09:17 11:37
Oakes New Hey Rd Sparks Road 09:17 11:37
Oakes New Hey Rd Crosland Road 09:18 11:38
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Road New College 09:19 11:39
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 09:19 11:39
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 09:19 11:39
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent 09:20 11:40
Salendine Nook, at New Hey Rd Fortis Way 09:20 11:40
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Wilmar Drive 09:21 11:41
Mount New Hey Road Ray Gate 09:21 11:41
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue 09:21 11:41
Outlane New Hey Rd Swan Lane 09:23 11:43
Outlane, opp New Hey Rd Mulehouse Lane 09:23 11:43
Outlane, after Stainland Rd New Hey Road 09:24 11:44
Outlane, adj New Road Park View 09:25 11:45
Outlane New Road (N-bound) 09:25 11:45
Sowood Green Green Lane (stop) 09:26 11:46
Sowood Green Green Ln Park Lane (stop) 09:26 11:46
Sowood Green Broadgate Sowood Community Centre 09:26 11:46
Sowood Green, opp Knowle Top 09:27 11:47
Stainland Road The Hame 09:27 11:47
Stainland, before Back Bowling Green Rd Coldwells Hill 09:28 11:48
Stainland Bowling Green School 09:28 11:48
Stainland, opp High Street New St 09:28 11:48
Stainland, after Providence Hill 09:29 11:49
Stainland, adj Scar Hill Farm 09:29 11:49
Stainland Beestonley Lane (E-bound) 09:30 11:50
Barkisland, before Beestonley Lane Branch Rd 09:31 11:51
Barkisland Hall (W-bound) 09:32 11:52
Barkisland Stainland Road Upper Hall Fold (W-bound) 09:32 11:52
Barkisland, opp Stainland Road Stonelea 09:33 11:53
Barkisland Stainland Rd Scammonden Road 09:33 11:53
Barkisland Stainland Road 09:34 11:54
Barkisland Stainland Rd Jackson Lane 09:34 11:54
Barkisland Stainland Rd Greetland Road (stop) 09:34 11:54
Barkisland, opp The Fleece PH 09:34 11:54
Ripponden, adj New Bank Fiddle Lane 09:35 11:55
Ripponden New Bank Bank Hey Bottom Lane 09:36 11:56
Ripponden Elland Rd Oldham Road 09:37 11:57
Ripponden, adj Halifax Rd Royd Lane 09:38 11:58
Ripponden, opp Halifax Rd Royd Lane 09:38 11:58
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Small Lees Road (stop) 09:39 11:59
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Bird Lane 09:39 11:59
Ripponden Rochdale Road White Hart Fold 09:39 11:59
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stead Lane 09:40 12:00
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stones Drive 09:40 12:00
Ripponden, opp Rochdale Rd Nursery Lane 09:40 12:00
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Dowry Lane 09:41 12:01
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Hollin Lane 09:41 12:01
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Blue Ball Lane (stop) 09:41 12:01
Rishworth Moor, opp New Inn Cottage 09:42 12:02
Rishworth Moor, opp Baitings Reservoir 09:43 12:03
Soyland Moor Blackstone Edge Rochdale Rd 09:46 12:06
Cragg Vale, at Blackstone Edge Rd Turvin Cottages 09:52 12:12
Cragg Vale, opp Blackstone Edge Rd Will Clough 09:52 12:12
Cragg Vale, opp Blackstone Edge Rd Victoria Buildings 09:53 12:13
Cragg Vale, adj Blackstone Edge Road Turvin Cottages 09:54 12:14
Cragg Vale, after Junior & Infant School 09:55 12:15
Cragg Vale, opp Cragg Rd Bank Bottom 09:55 12:15
Cragg Vale, before Cragg Rd Castle Gate 09:56 12:16
Cragg Vale Castle Gate Cragg Rd (stop) 09:56 12:16
Cragg Vale, opp Peter Row 09:57 12:17
Cragg Vale, opp Twist Clough 09:57 12:17
Cragg Vale, adj Holderness Farm 09:58 12:18
Mytholmroyd, after Cragg Rd Cragg Lane 09:59 12:19
Mytholmroyd, opp Dean Hey Business Park 09:59 12:19
Mytholmroyd Dauber Bridge (N-bound) 10:00 12:20
Mytholmroyd, adj Cragg Rd Elphin Court 10:01 12:21
Mytholmroyd, adj Cragg Road Stocks Ln 10:02 12:22
New Road Mytholmroyd Station 10:03 12:23
Mytholmroyd, opp The Dusty Miller PH 10:03 12:23
Mytholmroyd Burnley Rd Clarendon Street (W-bound) 10:04 12:24
Mytholmroyd, opp Burnley Rd Bethesda Row 10:06 12:26
Mytholmroyd, opp Burnley Road Bank Buildings 10:07 12:27
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road Failing Royd (NW-bound) 10:09 12:29
Hebden Bridge, opp Burnley Road Mayroyd Bridge 10:10 12:30
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road (stop HB2) 10:12 12:32
Hebden Bridge Hope Street (stop HB8) 10:13 12:33

Inbound

Hebden Bridge Hope Street (stop HB8) 10:18 13:48 16:36
Hebden Bridge Albert Street (stop HB9) 10:18 13:48 16:36
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road (stop HB3) 10:19 13:49 16:37
Hebden Bridge, after Burnley Road Mayroyd Bridge 10:20 13:50 16:38
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road Failing Royd (SE-bound) 10:21 13:51 16:39
Mytholmroyd, at Burnley Road Bank Buildings 10:22 13:52 16:40
Mytholmroyd, at Burnley Rd Bethesda Row 10:22 13:52 16:40
Mytholmroyd Burnley Rd Clarendon Street (E-bound) 10:23 13:53 16:41
Mytholmroyd, at The Dusty Miller PH 10:24 13:54 16:42
New Road Mytholmroyd Station (SW-bound) 10:24 13:54 16:42
Mytholmroyd Cragg Road Stocks Ln 10:25 13:55 16:43
Mytholmroyd, opp Cragg Rd Elphin Court 10:26 13:56 16:44
Mytholmroyd Dauber Bridge (S-bound) 10:26 13:56 16:44
Mytholmroyd, adj Dean Hey Business Park 10:27 13:57 16:45
Mytholmroyd, opp Cragg Rd Cragg Lane 10:27 13:57 16:45
Cragg Vale, opp Holderness Farm 10:28 13:58 16:46
Cragg Vale, adj Twist Clough 10:29 13:59 16:47
Cragg Vale, adj Peter Row 10:29 13:59 16:47
Cragg Vale, opp Cragg Rd Castle Gate 10:30 14:00 16:48
Cragg Vale, adj Cragg Rd Bank Bottom 10:30 14:00 16:48
Cragg Vale, before Junior & Infant School 10:31 14:01 16:49
Cragg Vale, opp Blackstone Edge Road Turvin Cottages 10:32 14:02 16:50
Cragg Vale, at Blackstone Edge Rd Victoria Buildings 10:32 14:02 16:50
Cragg Vale, at Blackstone Edge Rd Will Clough 10:33 14:03 16:51
Cragg Vale, opp Blackstone Edge Rd Turvin Cottages 10:33 14:03 16:51
Soyland Moor Rochdale Road Blackstone Edge 10:39 14:09 16:57
Rishworth Moor, adj Baitings Reservoir 10:43 14:13 17:01
Rishworth Moor, adj New Inn Cottage 10:45 14:15 17:02
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Blue Ball Lane 10:46 14:16 17:02
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Hollin Lane 10:46 14:16 17:03
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Dowry Lane 10:46 14:16 17:03
Ripponden, after Rochdale Rd Nursery Lane 10:47 14:17 17:04
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stones Drive (stop) 10:47 14:17 17:04
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stead Lane (N-bound) 10:48 14:18 17:04
Ripponden Rochdale Road White Hart Fold (NE-bound) 10:48 14:18 17:05
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Bird Lane 10:49 14:19 17:05
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Small Lees Road 10:49 14:19 17:05
Ripponden, adj Halifax Rd Royd Lane 10:50 14:20 17:06
Ripponden Elland Rd Oldham Road (SE-bound) 10:50 14:20 17:06
Ripponden Elland Rd School Close 10:51 14:21 17:07
Ripponden New Bank 10:52 14:22 17:08
Ripponden New Bank Fiddle Lane 10:53 14:23 17:08
Barkisland, at The Fleece PH 10:53 14:23 17:09
Barkisland Stainland Rd Greetland Road 10:54 14:24 17:09
Barkisland Stainland Road (stop) 10:54 14:24 17:09
Barkisland Stainland Rd Jackson Lane (E-bound) 10:54 14:24 17:09
Barkisland, before Stainland Road Stonelea 10:55 14:25 17:10
Barkisland Stainland Road Upper Hall Fold (E-bound) 10:55 14:25 17:10
Barkisland Hall (E-bound) 10:56 14:26 17:11
Barkisland, after Beestonley Lane Branch Rd 10:57 14:27 17:12
Stainland Beestonley Lane (W-bound) 10:58 14:28 17:13
Stainland, opp Scar Hill Farm 10:59 14:29 17:14
Stainland, before Providence Hill 10:59 14:29 17:14
Stainland, adj High Street New St 11:00 14:30 17:15
Stainland High St Bowling Green Rd 11:00 14:30 17:15
Stainland, at Bowling Green School 11:00 14:30 17:15
Stainland, after Back Bowling Green Rd Coldwells Hill 11:00 14:30 17:15
Stainland Road The Hame 11:01 14:31 17:16
Sowood Green, at Knowle Top 11:01 14:31 17:16
Sowood Green, at Broadgate Sowood Community Centre 11:02 14:32 17:17
Sowood Green Green Ln Park Lane 11:02 14:32 17:17
Sowood Green Green Lane 11:02 14:32 17:17
Outlane New Road 11:03 14:33 17:18
Outlane, opp New Road Park View 11:03 14:33 17:18
Outlane, adj Glenside 11:04 14:34 17:19
Outlane, before Stainland Rd New Hey Road 11:04 14:34 17:19
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Stainland Road 11:04 14:34 17:19
Outlane New Hey Rd Springfield Terrace 11:04 14:34 17:19
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Swan Lane 11:05 14:35 17:20
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue (adj) 11:07 14:37 17:22
Mount New Hey Rd Moorlands Road 11:07 14:37 17:22
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Fortis Way 11:08 14:38 17:23
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent (W-bound) 11:09 14:39 17:24
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 11:09 14:39 17:24
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 11:09 14:39 17:24
Salendine Nook New Hey Road New College 11:10 14:40 17:25
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Hill Top Drive 11:10 14:40 17:25
Oakes, at New Hey Rd Crosland Road 11:11 14:41 17:26
Oakes New Hey Rd Plover Road 11:12 14:42 17:27
Oakes, adj New Hey Rd Dean Street 11:12 14:42 17:27
Oakes, adj New Hey Rd Gibson Street 11:12 14:42 17:27
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 11:13 14:43 17:28
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 11:14 14:44 17:29
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 11:14 14:44 17:29
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 11:15 14:45 17:30
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 11:16 14:46 17:31
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 11:17 14:47 17:32
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 11:18 14:48 17:33
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 11:19 14:49 17:34
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 11:19 14:49 17:34
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 11:20 14:50 17:35
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand D) 11:22 14:52 17:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

TLC Travel Ltd