bustimes.org

906X - Largs - Buchanan Bus Station via Wemyss Bay, IBM, Branchton, Greenock, Coronation Park

A service operated by McGill’s

Map

Largs - Buchanan Bus Station

Largs, after Douglas Place 06:55
Largs Laverock Drive (opp 2) 06:55
Largs, opp Laverock Drive 06:57
Largs, opp Sinclair Drive 06:57
Largs, opp Glenacre Drive 06:58
Largs, after Holehouse Road 06:59
Largs Eastern Avenue (opp 15) 07:00
Largs, before Linn Avenue 07:01
Largs, at Crawford Street 07:05
Largs, opp School Wynd 07:05
Largs, opp St Marys Church 07:05
Largs Aubery Crescent (Near) 07:06
Largs, before Buchanan Street 07:07
Largs, before Boathouse Avenue 07:07
Largs, opp Hollywood 07:07
Largs, opp Danefield Avenue 07:08
Largs, opp Holmwood 07:08
Largs Greenock Road (opp 208) 07:09
Skelmorlie, opp Eglington Terrace 07:16
Skelmorlie, opp Strathclyde House 07:17
Skelmorlie, opp Redcliffe Manor 07:17
Skelmorlie, opp opp 19 Shore Road 07:17
Skelmorlie, at Heywood Gardens 07:18
Skelmorlie, at Waters Edge 07:18
Skelmorlie, opp Long Hill 07:18
Skelmorlie, opp South Parish Church 07:19
Wemyss Bay Station (at) 07:20
Wemyss Bay, opp The Meadows 07:20
Wemyss Bay, at Cliff Terrace Road 07:21
Wemyss Bay, at Forbes Place 07:21
Wemyss Bay, at North Lodge 07:22
Inverkip, at Police Station 07:26
Inverkip, opp Daff Avenue 07:26
Spango, opp IBM Factory 07:31
Braeside, after Flatterton Road 07:32
Branchton, after Auchmead Road 07:33
Branchton Station (opp) 07:34
Branchton, at Neil Street 07:35
Greenock Inverkip Road (at 162) 07:35
Gateside, at Florence Street 07:37
Gateside, opp Rankin Court 07:37
Greenock, before Bow Road 07:38
Greenock, before Finnart Street 07:40
Greenock, at Ardgowan Street 07:41
Greenock, at Stance 1 07:42
07:45
Greenock, opp Terrace Road 07:46
Greenock, at Victoria Quay 07:47
Cartsdyke, opp Knowe Road 07:48
Greenock, at Clyde Port Authority 07:49
Greenock, opp Ratho Street 07:49
Greenock, opp Sinclair Street 07:49
Greenock, opp Ladyburn Street 07:50
Ladyburn, after Pottery Street 07:50
Ladyburn, opp Gibshill Road 07:51
Bogston station (opp) 07:51
Port Glasgow, at Coronation Park 07:55
Glasgow, before Blythswood Street 08:27
Glasgow, opp Waterloo Lane 08:28
Glasgow, before Dundas Street 08:32
Glasgow, before Cathedral Street 08:34
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 50) 08:37

Buchanan Bus Station - Largs

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 50) 17:00
Glasgow, after Cathedral Street 17:03
Glasgow, before Queen St 17:08
Glasgow, before Buchanan Street 17:08
Glasgow, after Renfield Street 17:10
Glasgow, before West Campbell Street 17:13
Glasgow, opp Pitt Street 17:13
Port Glasgow, opp Bay Street 17:38
Port Glasgow, opp Coronation Park 17:39
Bogston station (at) 17:43
Ladyburn, at Gibshill Road 17:44
Ladyburn Pottery Street (at 22) 17:45
Greenock, at Ladyburn Street 17:45
Greenock, at Sinclair Street 17:46
Greenock, at Ratho Street 17:47
Greenock, opp Clyde Port Authority 17:47
Cartsdyke, after Knowe Road 17:48
Greenock, before Cathcart Street 17:50
Greenock, after Cross Shore Street 17:51
Greenock, before East Shaw Street 17:53
Greenock, opp South Street 17:54
Greenock, at Brachelston Street 17:56
Greenock, after Old Inverkip Road 17:56
Gateside, at Rankin Court 17:56
Gateside, at Greenock Library 17:57
Greenock Inverkip Road (opp 174) 17:59
Branchton, opp Neil Street 17:59
Branchton Station (at) 18:01
Branchton, opp Auchmead Road 18:01
Braeside, at Greenock High School 18:02
Spango, at IBM Factory 18:04
Wemyss Bay, opp North Lodge 18:13
Wemyss Bay, opp Forbes Place 18:13
Wemyss Bay, opp Cliff Terrace Road 18:14
Wemyss Bay, before Bathfield 18:15
Wemyss Bay Station (opp) 18:16
Skelmorlie, at South Parish Church 18:16
Skelmorlie, after Long Hill 18:16
Skelmorlie, opp Waters Edge 18:17
Skelmorlie, opp Heywood Gardens 18:17
Skelmorlie, at 19 Shore Road 18:17
Skelmorlie, at Femiecraig 18:17
Skelmorlie, at Strathclyde House 18:18
Skelmorlie, at Eglinton Terrace 18:18
Largs Greenock Road (at 202) 18:23
Largs Holmwood (Near) 18:23
Largs, before Danefield Avenue 18:24
Largs, at Hollywood 18:24
Largs, opp Boathouse Road 18:24
Largs, opp Buchanan Street 18:24
Largs, after Douglas Place 18:26
Largs Laverock Drive (opp 2) 18:26
Largs, opp Laverock Drive 18:27
Largs, opp Sinclair Drive 18:28
Largs, opp Glenacre Drive 18:29
Largs, after Holehouse Road 18:30
Largs Eastern Avenue (opp 15) 18:31
Largs, before Linn Avenue 18:32
Largs, at Crawford Street 18:35

Timetable data from McGill’s, 10 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

McGill’s