bustimes.org

907 - Canon Slade School - Atherton - Leigh

A bus service operated by Tyrers Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, St Mary's RC High School days (not bank holidays)

Bradshaw Canon Slade High School (Stop D) 15:55
Castle Hill, opp Canon Slade School 15:55
Castle Hill Crompton Way (Stop D) 15:56
Tonge Moor, nr Haroldene St 15:57
Tonge Moor, opp Saddle Street 15:58
Tonge Moor, opp Sheriff Street 15:58
Tonge Moor, nr Moorfield Grove 15:59
Tonge Moor, adj Thicketford Road 15:59
Tonge Moor, nr Alexander Road 16:00
Tonge Moor, nr Archer Avenue 16:01
Tonge Fold, nr Wisbeck Road 16:02
Tonge Fold, opp Ainsworth Lane 16:03
Tonge Fold, nr Cemetery Road 16:03
Mill Hill, nr Radcliffe Road 16:04
Mill Hill, nr Bromwich Street 16:05
Bolton, opp Newport Street 16:06
Bolton, nr Bridgeman Street 16:06
Rose Hill, at Reality House 16:06
Rose Hill, nr Lever Street 16:07
Rose Hill, nr Weston Street 16:08
Great Lever, nr Crescent Road 16:08
Great Lever, nr Carter Street 16:09
Great Lever, nr Westbourne Avenue 16:09
Great Lever, adj Green Lane 16:10
Great Lever, nr Bishops Road 16:10
Great Lever, opp Minerva Road 16:11
Harper Green, nr Lavender Road 16:12
Highfield, opp Briarfield Road 16:13
Highfield, nr Bradford Road 16:14
Harper Green, nr Openshaw Place 16:15
Harper Green, opp Central Avenue 16:17
Highfield, opp Fir Road 16:17
Highfield, opp Maple Road 16:18
Highfield, opp Marsh Lane 16:19
Highfield, opp Lee Grove 16:20
Highfield, opp Mount Pleasant Road 16:21
Highfield, o/s Cherry Tree School 16:21
Highfield, nr Windermere Road 16:22
Highfield, nr Buttermere Road 16:22
Highfield, nr Plodder Lane 16:23
Hulton Lane Ends, nr Watergate Lane 16:26
Hulton Lane Ends Four Lane Ends (Stop B) 16:30
Hulton Lane Ends Newbrook Road (Stop F) 16:30
Over Hulton, nr Umberton Road 16:31
Over Hulton, nr Thirlmere Road 16:31
Over Hulton, opp Hulton Park Gates 16:31
Over Hulton, nr Mornington Road 16:32
Hag Fold, opp Broadway 16:33
Hag Fold, nr Bolton Boundary 16:33
Hag Fold, opp Marlborough Road 16:34
Hag Fold Bolton Road (Stop B) 16:35
Hag Fold, nr Car Bank Street 16:35
Atherton, o/s Asda 16:35
Atherton, nr Bolton Road 16:36
Atherton Heron Foods (Stop C) 16:38
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 16:40
Howe Bridge, opp Liscard Street 16:41
Howe Bridge, nr Hamilton Street 16:42
Howe Bridge (adj) 16:43
Howe Bridge, opp Lovers Lane 16:44
Howe Bridge, nr Caton Drive 16:45
Howe Bridge, nr Old Hall Mill Lane 16:46
Lilford, opp Newhaven Avenue 16:47
Lilford, opp Westbourne Avenue 16:48
Lilford, opp Kirkhall Lane 16:49
Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 16:51
Leigh, nr The Avenue 16:52
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 16:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tyrers Coaches