bustimes.org

91 - Little Somerford - Great Somerford - Sutton Benger - Kington Langley - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Chippenham - Kington Langley - Sutton Benger - Great Somerford - Little Somerford

Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:25 10:40 12:20 13:50 16:30 17:50
Chippenham, opp Waitrose 08:26 10:41 12:21 13:51 16:31 17:51
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:29 10:44 12:24 13:54 16:34 17:54
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 10:46 12:26 13:56 16:36 17:56
Chippenham Parkside (E-bound) 08:31 10:48 12:27 13:57 16:37 17:58
Chippenham Greenway Avenue (NW-bound) 08:32 10:49 12:28 13:58 16:38 17:59
Chippenham Wedmore Avenue (N-bound) 08:33 10:49 12:29 13:59 16:39 17:59
Barrow Green Long Ridings (N-bound) 08:34 10:50 12:29 13:59 16:39 18:00
Chippenham, nr Ambulance Station 08:35 10:51 12:30 14:00 16:40 18:01
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:37 10:52 12:31 14:01 16:41 18:02
Kington Langley Nursery (E-bound) 08:38 10:53 12:33 14:03 16:43 18:03
Kington Langley Upper Common (NE-bound) 08:40 10:55 12:35 14:05 16:45 18:05
Kington Langley, o/s Hit Or Miss 10:56s 12:37s 14:07s 16:47 18:06s
Kington Langley Middle Common (E-bound) 08:40
Kington Langley Lower Common (E-bound) 08:41 10:56 12:37 14:07 16:47 18:06
Sutton Benger Heath Avenue (E-bound) 08:45 11:01 12:42 14:12 16:52 18:11
Sutton Benger, opp Bell House Hotel 08:45 11:01 12:42 14:12 16:52 18:11s
Christian Malford, opp Post Office 11:02s 12:46 14:16 16:56 18:14s
Christian Malford War Memorial (E-bound) 11:03s 12:47 14:17 16:57 18:15s
Sutton Benger Seagry Hill (N-bound) 08:46 14:21 18:20s
Upper Seagry Manor Farm Close (N-bound) 08:47 14:22 18:23s
Christian Malford, o/s Post Office 11:03s 12:47 16:57
Upper Seagry The New Inn (NW-bound) 07:22 08:48 14:23 18:23s
Christian Malford Mermaid Inn (NE-bound) 11:03 12:47 16:57
Upper Town Vine Cottage (E-bound) 11:05 12:49 16:59
Dauntsey St James (NE-bound) 11:07 12:52 17:02
Startley Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:24 08:50 14:26 18:26s
Dauntsey Green, o/s Earl Danby's Lower Primary School 11:08 12:53 17:03
Dauntsey The Green (E-bound) 11:09 12:54 17:04
Dauntsey Green, opp The Seat 11:09 12:54 17:04
Great Somerford Avon Villa (NW-bound) 11:13 12:58 17:08
Great Somerford Volunteer (N-bound) 07:28 08:54 11:14 12:59 14:30 17:09 18:30s
Great Somerford Memorial (E-bound) 07:28 08:54 11:14 12:59 14:30 17:09 18:30s
Little Somerford The Council Houses (N-bound) 07:30 08:56 11:16 13:01 14:32 17:11 18:32s
Little Somerford St John the Baptist (E-bound) 07:31 08:57 11:17 13:02 14:33 17:12 18:33s
Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:32 08:58 11:18 13:03 14:34 17:13 18:34

Little Somerford - Great Somerford - Sutton Benger - Kington Langley - Chippenham

Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:32 09:00 11:23 13:05 14:38 17:13 18:38
Little Somerford St John The Baptist Church (W-bound) 11:23 13:05 14:38 17:13 18:38s
Little Somerford The Council Houses (S-bound) 11:24 13:06 14:39 17:14 18:39s
Great Somerford Memorial (W-bound) 11:26 13:08 14:41 17:15 18:41s
Great Somerford Volunteer (S-bound) 11:27 13:09 14:42 17:16 18:41s
Great Somerford Avon Villa (SE-bound) 11:27 14:42 18:42s
Startley, opp Bus Shelter 13:12 17:19
Dauntsey Green The Seat (SE-bound) 11:31 14:46 18:46s
Dauntsey Green, o/s Earl Danby's Lower Primary School 11:31 14:46 18:46s
Dauntsey The Green (E-bound) 07:37 09:05 11:32 14:47 18:47s
Upper Seagry The New Inn (S-bound) 13:14 17:21
Dauntsey Green, opp Earl Danby's Lower Primary 07:37 09:05 11:32 14:47 18:48s
Upper Seagry Manor Farm Close (S-bound) 13:14 17:21
Sutton Benger Seagry Hill (S-bound) 13:16 17:22
Dauntsey St James (SW-bound) 07:39 09:07 11:34 14:49 18:59
Upper Town Home Farm (W-bound) 07:41 09:09 11:36 14:51
Christian Malford Mermaid Inn (SW-bound) 07:44 09:12 11:39 14:53
Christian Malford, opp Post Office 07:44 09:12 11:39
Christian Malford War Memorial (E-bound) 07:45 09:13 11:40
Sutton Benger Bell House Hotel (W-bound) 07:48 09:18 11:43 13:17 14:54
Sutton Benger Heath Avenue (W-bound) 07:49 09:19 11:44 13:18 14:55 17:24
Sutton Benger Manor Farm Drive (SW-bound) 07:49 09:19 11:44 13:18 14:55 17:24
Kington Langley Lower Common (W-bound) 07:52 09:24 11:48 13:22 14:58 17:27
Kington Langley, opp Hit Or Miss 07:53 09:26 11:49 13:23
Kington Langley Middle Common (W-bound) 14:59 17:28
Kington Langley Upper Common (SW-bound) 07:54 09:27 11:50 13:24 15:00 17:29
Kington Langley Plough Lane Nursery (W-bound) 07:55 09:28 11:51 13:25 15:01 17:30
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (S-bound) 07:58 09:30 11:53 13:27 15:03 17:32
Chippenham, o/s Ambulance Station 08:00 09:31 11:54 13:28 17:33
Chippenham Hardenhuish School (N-bound) 15:08
Barrow Green Long Ridings (S-bound) 08:03 09:33 11:55 13:29 17:34
Chippenham Greenway Park (E-bound) 08:06 09:35 11:56 13:30 17:35
Chippenham Parklands (SE-bound) 08:07 09:36 11:56 13:30 17:35
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:12s 09:39s 11:58s 13:32s 17:37s
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 08:15 09:41 12:00 13:34 17:39s
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:15 09:41 12:00 13:34 17:39s
Chippenham, o/s Waitrose 08:18 09:42 12:01 13:35 17:40s
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:20 09:44 12:02 13:36 17:41

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 31 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Faresaver