bustimes.org

91 - Little Somerford - Great Somerford - Sutton Benger - Kington Langley - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Little Somerford - Great Somerford - Sutton Benger - Kington Langley - Chippenham

Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:32 09:03 11:20 12:50 14:36 17:23
Little Somerford St John The Baptist Church (W-bound) 11:20 12:50 17:23
Little Somerford The Council Houses (S-bound) 11:21 12:51 17:24
Great Somerford Memorial (W-bound) 11:23 12:53 17:25
Dauntsey The Green (E-bound) 07:37 09:08 14:41
Dauntsey Green, opp Earl Danby's Lower Primary 07:37 09:08 14:41
Great Somerford Volunteer (S-bound) 11:24 12:54 17:26
Dauntsey St James (SW-bound) 07:39 09:10 14:43
Upper Town Home Farm (W-bound) 07:41 09:12
Christian Malford Mermaid Inn (SW-bound) 07:44 09:15
Startley, opp Bus Shelter 11:27 12:57 17:29
Upper Seagry The New Inn (S-bound) 11:29 12:59 17:31
Upper Seagry Manor Farm Close (S-bound) 11:29 12:59 17:31
Upper Seagry Avon View (S-bound) 11:30 13:00 17:32
Sutton Benger Seagry Hill (S-bound) 11:31 13:01 17:32
Christian Malford, opp Post Office 07:44 09:15 11:36
Christian Malford War Memorial (E-bound) 07:45 09:16 11:37
Sutton Benger Bell House Hotel (W-bound) 07:48 09:21 11:40 13:02 14:47
Sutton Benger Heath Avenue (W-bound) 07:49 09:22 11:41 13:03 14:48 17:34
Sutton Benger Manor Farm Drive (SW-bound) 07:49 09:22 11:41 13:03 14:48 17:34
Kington Langley Lower Common (W-bound) 07:54 09:27 11:45 13:07 17:37
Kington Langley, opp Hit Or Miss 07:56 09:29 11:46 13:08
Kington Langley Middle Common (W-bound) 17:38
Kington Langley Upper Common (SW-bound) 07:58 09:30 11:47 13:09 14:53 17:39
Kington Langley Plough Lane Nursery (W-bound) 08:00 09:31 11:48 13:10 14:54 17:40
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (S-bound) 08:05 09:33 11:50 13:12 14:56 17:42
Chippenham, o/s Ambulance Station 08:06 09:33 11:50 13:12 14:56 17:42
Barrow Green Long Ridings (S-bound) 08:09 09:34 11:51 13:13 14:57 17:43
Chippenham Greenway Park (E-bound) 08:11 09:35 11:52 13:14 14:58 17:44
Chippenham Parklands (SE-bound) 08:12 09:36 11:53 13:15 14:59 17:45
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:16s 09:37s 11:54s 13:16s 15:00s 17:46s
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 08:17s 09:38s 11:55s 13:17s 15:01s 17:47s
Chippenham, o/s Waitrose 08:19 09:39 11:56 13:18 15:02 17:48s
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:20 09:40 11:57 13:19 15:03 17:49

Chippenham - Kington Langley - Sutton Benger - Great Somerford - Little Somerford

Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:25 10:40 12:05 13:55 16:35 17:50
Chippenham, opp Waitrose 08:25 10:40 12:05 13:55 16:36 17:50
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:28 10:43 12:08 13:58 16:39 17:53
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 10:45 12:10 14:00 16:45 17:55
Chippenham Parkside (E-bound) 08:32 10:47 12:12 14:01 16:47 17:57
Chippenham Greenway Avenue (NW-bound) 08:33 10:48 12:13 14:02 16:48 17:58
Chippenham Wedmore Avenue (N-bound) 08:35 10:48 12:13 14:02 16:49 17:58
Barrow Green Long Ridings (N-bound) 08:36 10:49 12:14 14:02 16:49 17:59
Chippenham, nr Ambulance Station 08:37 10:50 12:15 14:03 16:50 18:00
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:40 10:51 12:16 14:04 16:52 18:01
Kington Langley Nursery (E-bound) 08:41 10:52 12:17 14:06 16:53 18:02
Kington Langley Upper Common (NE-bound) 08:43 10:54 12:19 14:08 16:55 18:04
Kington Langley, o/s Hit Or Miss 10:55s 12:21s 14:09s 16:57s 18:05s
Kington Langley Middle Common (E-bound) 08:43
Kington Langley Lower Common (E-bound) 08:44 10:55 12:21 14:09 16:57 18:05
Sutton Benger Heath Avenue (E-bound) 08:48 11:00 12:25 14:14 17:01 18:10
Sutton Benger, opp Bell House Hotel 08:48 11:00 12:25 14:14 17:01 18:10s
Christian Malford, opp Post Office 11:01s 12:29 14:19 17:05 18:14s
Christian Malford War Memorial (E-bound) 11:02s 12:30 14:20 17:06 18:14s
Sutton Benger Seagry Hill (N-bound) 08:48 14:24 18:21s
Upper Seagry Avon View (N-bound) 08:49 14:24 18:21s
Upper Seagry Manor Farm Close (N-bound) 08:49 14:25 18:23s
Christian Malford, o/s Post Office 11:02s 12:30 17:06
Upper Seagry The New Inn (NW-bound) 07:22 08:50 14:26 18:24s
Christian Malford Mermaid Inn (NE-bound) 11:02 12:30 17:06
Upper Town Vine Cottage (E-bound) 11:04 12:33 17:09
Dauntsey St James (NE-bound) 11:06 12:36 17:12
Startley Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:24 08:52 14:28 18:26s
Dauntsey Green, o/s Earl Danby's Lower Primary School 11:07 12:37 17:13
Dauntsey The Green (E-bound) 11:08 12:38 17:14
Dauntsey Green, opp The Seat 11:08 12:38 17:14
Great Somerford Avon Villa (NW-bound) 11:12 12:42 17:18
Great Somerford Volunteer (N-bound) 07:28 08:56 11:13 12:43 14:32 17:19 18:30s
Great Somerford Memorial (E-bound) 07:28 08:56 11:13 12:43 14:32 17:19 18:30s
Little Somerford The Council Houses (N-bound) 07:30 08:58 11:15 12:45 14:34 17:21 18:32s
Little Somerford St John the Baptist (E-bound) 07:31 08:59 11:16 12:46 14:35 17:22 18:33s
Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:32 09:00 11:17 12:47 14:36 17:23 18:34

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 4 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

Faresaver