91 - Midhurst - Petersfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South

Midhurst Bus Station - Petersfield Station

Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 16:00
Midhurst, opp Convent 16:01
Midhurst, adj Guillards Oak 16:02
Midhurst, opp The Half Moon 16:03
Midhurst, adj Heathbarn Farm 16:04
Stedham, adj Woolmer Bridge 16:05
Stedham Village (W-bound) 16:07
Stedham, opp The Hamilton 16:07
Stedham, opp Iping Lane 16:08
Stedham Common (S-bound) 16:08
Fitzhall Heath, adj Mitchell's Common 16:09
Stedham, opp Bridgelands Farm 16:10
Elsted, adj Ingram's Green Lane 16:10
The Elsted Inn (adj) 16:11
Elsted, adj Dairyhouse Copse 16:12
Elsted Marsh Peak (SW-bound) 16:12
Elsted Green (SW-bound) 16:13
Elsted, adj The Three Horseshoes 16:14
Elsted, adj Slate House Farm 16:15
Elsted, adj Buryfields Dairy 16:15
East Harting, adj Telegraph Lane 16:16
East Harting Turkey Island (W-bound) 16:17
South Harting, adj New Lane 16:19
South Harting, adj South Acre 16:19
South Harting, adj Warren Side 16:20
South Harting, adj The White Hart 16:21
South Harting, adj North Lane 16:21
South Harting, opp Pays Farm 16:22
West Harting Pays Meadow (NE-bound) 16:23
Nyewood, opp Three Cornered Piece 16:24
Nyewood, opp Champs Farm 16:26
Nyewood, opp Green 16:26
Nyewood Trotton Turn (NE-bound) 16:27
Habin Hill (NE-bound) 16:28
Rogate, opp St Bartholomew's Church 16:31
Rogate, opp Post Office 16:31
Rogate, adj Pear Tree Cottage 16:32
Durleighmarsh, adj Meadow Mist 16:34
Durleighmarsh Farm 16:34
Sheet Adhurst Junction (NW-bound) 16:35
Sheet The Half Moon (SW-bound) 16:36
Petersfield Churchers College (SW-bound) 16:37
Petersfield Madeline Road (SW-bound) 16:38
Petersfield The Square (Stop B) 16:39
Petersfield Station (Stop F) 16:41

Petersfield Station - Midhurst Bus Station

Petersfield Station (Stop F) 07:07
Petersfield Station (Stop G) 07:07
Petersfield The Square (Stop A) 07:09
Petersfield Madeline Road (NE-bound) 07:11
Petersfield Churchers College (NE-bound) 07:11
Sheet, adj The Half Moon 07:13
Sheet Adhurst Junction (SE-bound) 07:14
Durleighmarsh, opp Meadow Mist 07:16
Durleighmarsh Farm (adj) 07:17
Rogate, opp Pear Tree Cottage 07:18
Rogate, adj Post Office 07:20
Rogate, adj St Bartholomew's Church 07:20
Habin Hill (SW-bound) 07:23
Nyewood Trotton Turn (SW-bound) 07:24
Nyewood, adj Green 07:25
Nyewood, adj Champs Farm 07:26
Nyewood, adj Three Cornered Piece 07:27
West Harting Pays Meadow (SW-bound) 07:28
South Harting, adj Pays Farm 07:29
South Harting, opp The White Hart 07:30
South Harting, opp Warren Side 07:31
South Harting, opp South Acre 07:32
South Harting, opp New Lane 07:32
East Harting Turkey Island (E-bound) 07:34
East Harting, opp Telegraph Lane 07:35
Elsted, opp Buryfields Dairy 07:36
Elsted, opp Slate House Farm 07:36
Elsted, opp The Three Horseshoes 07:37
Elsted Green (NE-bound) 07:38
Elsted Marsh Peak (NE-bound) 07:39
Elsted, opp Dairyhouse Copse 07:39
The Elsted Inn (opp) 07:40
Elsted, opp Ingham's Green Lane 07:41
Stedham, adj Bridgelands Farm 07:41
Fitzhall Heath, opp Mitchell's Common 07:42
Stedham Common (N-bound) 07:43
Stedham, adj Iping Lane 07:43
Stedham, adj The Hamilton 07:44
Stedham Village (E-bound) 07:44
Stedham, adj The Street 07:46
Stedham, opp Woolmer Bridge 07:47
Midhurst, opp Heathbarn Farm 07:48
Midhurst, adj The Half Moon 07:50
Midhurst, opp Guillards Oak 07:51
Midhurst, adj Convent 07:52
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 07:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 12 April 2024, Stagecoach South, 12 April 2024, Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 11 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSouth