bustimes.org

92 - Midhurst - Petersfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South (SCCO)

Map

Midhurst - Petersfield

Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 07:55 09:40 11:15 14:00 15:00 17:50
Midhurst, opp Convent 07:56 09:41 11:16 14:01 15:01 17:51
Midhurst, adj Guillards Oak 07:56 09:41 11:16 14:01 15:01 17:51
Midhurst, opp The Half Moon 07:57 09:42 11:17 14:02 15:02 17:52
Midhurst, adj Heathbarn Farm 07:58 09:43 11:18 14:03 15:03 17:53
Stedham, adj Woolmer Bridge 07:59 09:44 11:19 14:04 15:04 17:54
Stedham Village (W-bound) 08:02 09:47 11:22 14:07 15:07 17:57
Stedham, opp The Hamilton 08:02 09:47 11:22 14:07 15:07 17:57
Stedham, opp Iping Lane 08:03 09:48 11:23 14:08 15:08 17:58
Trotton, opp Chithurst Turn 08:05 09:50 11:25 14:10 15:10 18:00
Trotton, opp St George's Church 08:06 09:51 11:26 14:11 15:11 18:01
Fyning, adj Old Rectory 08:08 09:55 11:28 14:13 15:13 18:03
Terwick Common, adj Terwick Rise 09:58
Fyning House (adj) 08:09 10:00 11:29 14:14 15:14 18:04
Rogate, opp Post Office 08:10 10:02 11:30 14:15 15:15 18:05
Rogate, adj Pear Tree Cottage 08:11 10:03 11:31 14:16 15:16 18:06
Durleighmarsh, adj Meadow Mist 08:12 10:04 11:32 14:17 15:17 18:07
Sheet Adhurst Junction (NW-bound) 08:14 10:06 11:34 14:19 15:19 18:09
Sheet The Half Moon (SW-bound) 08:15 10:07 11:35 14:20 15:20 18:10
Petersfield Churchers College (SW-bound) 08:16 10:08 11:36 14:21 15:21 18:11
Petersfield Madeline Road (SW-bound) 08:16 10:08 11:36 14:21 15:21 18:11
Petersfield The Square (Stop B) 08:18 10:10 11:38 14:23 15:23 18:13
Petersfield Station (Stop S) 08:20 10:12 11:40 14:25 15:25 18:15

Petersfield - Midhurst

Petersfield Station (Stop S) 08:30 10:15 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:20 18:20
Petersfield Station (Stop T) 08:30 10:15 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:20 18:20
Petersfield The Square (Stop A) 08:32 10:17 12:32 14:32 15:32 17:22 18:22
Petersfield Madeline Road (NE-bound) 08:33 10:18 12:33 14:33 15:33 17:23 18:23
Petersfield Churchers College (NE-bound) 08:34 10:19 12:34 14:34 15:34 17:24 18:24
Sheet, adj The Half Moon 08:36 10:21 12:36 14:36 15:36 17:26 18:26
Sheet Adhurst Junction (SE-bound) 08:36 10:21 12:36 14:36 15:36 17:26 18:26
Durleighmarsh, opp Meadow Mist 08:38 10:23 12:38 14:38 15:38 17:28 18:28
Rogate, opp Pear Tree Cottage 08:39 10:24 12:39 14:39 15:39 17:29 18:29
Rogate, adj Post Office 08:41 10:26 12:41 14:41 15:41 17:31 18:31
Terwick Common, adj Terwick Rise 12:46
Fyning House (opp) 08:41 10:26 12:47 14:41 15:41 17:31 18:31
Fyning, opp Old Rectory 08:42 10:27 12:48 14:42 15:42 17:32 18:32
Trotton, adj St George's Church 08:45 10:30 12:52 14:45 15:45 17:35 18:35
Trotton, adj Chithurst Turn 08:45 10:30 12:52 14:45 15:45 17:35 18:35
Stedham, adj Iping Lane 08:47 10:32 12:54 14:47 15:47 17:37 18:37
Stedham, adj The Hamilton 08:48 10:33 12:55 14:48 15:48 17:38 18:38
Stedham Village (E-bound) 08:49 10:34 12:56 14:49 15:49 17:39 18:39
Stedham, adj The Street 08:50 10:35 12:57 14:50 15:50 17:40 18:40
Stedham, opp Woolmer Bridge 08:51 10:36 12:58 14:51 15:51 17:41 18:41
Midhurst, opp Heathbarn Farm 08:52 10:37 12:59 14:52 15:52 17:42 18:42
Midhurst, adj The Half Moon 08:52 10:37 12:59 14:52 15:52 17:42 18:42
Midhurst, opp Guillards Oak 08:53 10:38 13:00 14:53 15:53 17:43 18:43
Midhurst, adj Convent 08:54 10:39 13:01 14:54 15:54 17:44 18:44
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 08:56 10:41 13:03 14:56 15:56 17:46 18:46

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South (SCCO)