🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

91 - Nottsbus Connect - Newark - Elston - Bingham - Orston

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Map

Newark - Elston - Bingham - Orston

Newark, o/s North Gate Railway Station 06:50 09:50 11:50 13:50
Newark, adj Lincoln Street 06:51 09:51 11:51 13:51
Newark, opp Aldi 06:52 09:52 11:52 13:52
Newark, adj Kirk Gate 06:53 09:53 11:53 13:53
Newark Castle Gate (SW-bound) 06:53 09:53 11:53 13:53
Newark Lombard Street (SE-bound) 06:55 09:55 11:55 13:55
Newark, adj Albert Street 06:55 09:55 11:55 13:55
Newark, adj Princes Street 06:56 09:56 11:56 13:56
Newark, adj Boundary Road 06:56 09:56 11:56 13:56
Newark, opp Dorner Avenue 06:57 09:57 11:57 13:57
Newark, opp The Maltsters 06:57 09:57 11:57 13:57
Newark, opp The Ivies 06:58 09:58 11:58 13:58
Farndon Long Lane (NW-bound) 07:00 10:00 12:00 14:00
Farndon Marsh Lane (NW-bound) 07:00 10:00 12:00 14:00
Farndon, adj Village Way 07:01 10:01 12:01 14:01
Farndon, adj Memorial Hall 07:01 10:01 12:01 14:01
Farndon, adj Oak Avenue 07:02 10:02 12:02 14:02
Farndon, opp Hawthorne Crescent 07:02 10:02 12:02 14:02
Farndon The Copse (NW-bound) 07:03 10:03 12:03 14:03
Farndon California Road (SW-bound) 07:03 10:03 12:03 14:03
Farndon, adj Grays Court 07:04 10:04 12:04 14:04
E Stoke Fosse Way (SW-bound) 07:06 10:06 12:06 14:06
E Stoke, adj Moor Lane 07:07 10:07 12:07 14:07
Elston, opp Eden Hall Gates 07:09 10:09 12:09 14:09
Elston Low Street (SE-bound) 07:11 10:11 12:11 14:11
Elston Central Drive (SW-bound) 07:11 10:11 12:11 14:11
Elston Toad Lane (S-bound) 07:12 10:12 12:12 14:12
Sibthorpe, opp Longhedge Lane 07:15 10:15 12:15 14:15
Sibthorpe Main Street (E-bound) 07:16 10:16 12:16 14:16
Sibthorpe Newfield Lane (SW-bound) 07:16 10:16 12:16 14:16
Flintham Spring Lane (S-bound) 07:22 10:22 12:22 14:22
Screveton, opp Lodge Lane 07:26 10:26 12:26 14:26
Car Colston, o/s Church 07:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
E Bridgford, adj Ludgate Drive 07:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
E Bridgford, adj Brickyard Lane 07:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
E Bridgford, opp Methodist Church 07:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
E Bridgford, adj Mill Gate 07:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Newton Fairway Crescent (SW-bound) 07:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Newton, opp Wellington Avenue 07:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Bingham Kirkhill (S-bound) 07:42 10:42 12:42 14:42
Bingham Balmoral Road (N-bound) 07:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Bingham, adj Grizedale Grove 07:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Bingham, adj Brendon Grove 07:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Bingham, adj Windsor Court 07:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Bingham, opp Charnwood Grove 07:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Bingham, adj Newton Avenue 07:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Bingham, opp Garden Road 07:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Bingham, adj Chesterfield Avenue 07:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Bingham, adj Hill Drive 07:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Bingham, adj The Flats 07:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Bingham, adj Market Place 07:50 10:50 12:50 14:50

Orston - Bingham - Elston - Newark

Bingham, opp Market Place 09:30 11:30 13:30
Bingham, opp The Flats 09:31 11:31 13:31
Bingham, opp Hill Drive 09:31 11:31 13:31
Bingham, opp Chesterfield Avenue 09:31 11:31 13:31
Bingham, adj Garden Road 09:32 11:32 13:32
Bingham, opp Newton Avenue 09:32 11:32 13:32
Bingham, adj Charnwood Grove 09:33 11:33 13:33
Bingham, opp Windsor Court 09:33 11:33 13:33
Bingham, opp Brendon Grove 09:34 11:34 13:34
Bingham, opp Grizedale Grove 09:35 11:35 13:35
Bingham Balmoral Road (S-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35
Newton Fairway Crescent (SW-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41
Newton, opp Wellington Avenue 09:42 11:42 13:42
E Bridgford, opp Mill Gate 09:45 11:45 13:45
E Bridgford, adj Methodist Church 09:46 11:46 13:46
E Bridgford, opp Brickyard Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46
E Bridgford, opp Ludgate Drive 09:46 11:46 13:46
E Bridgford, adj Butt Lane 09:48 11:48 13:48
Car Colston, opp Church 09:51 11:51 13:51
Screveton, adj Lodge Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55
Flintham Spring Lane (N-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58
Sibthorpe Newfield Lane (N-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03
Sibthorpe Main Street (NW-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04
Sibthorpe, adj Longhedge Lane 10:04 12:04 14:04
Elston Toad Lane (N-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08
Elston Central Drive (NE-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08
Elston Low Street (NW-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08
Elston, adj Eden Hall Gates 10:11 12:11 14:11
E Stoke, opp Moor Lane 10:12 12:12 14:12
E Stoke Fosse Way (NE-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13
Farndon, opp Grays Court 10:17 12:17 14:17
Farndon California Road (NE-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17
Farndon The Copse (SE-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17
Farndon, adj Hawthorne Crescent 10:17 12:17 14:17
Farndon, opp Oak Avenue 10:18 12:18 14:18
Farndon, opp Memorial Hall 10:18 12:18 14:18
Farndon, opp Village Way 10:18 12:18 14:18
Farndon Marsh Lane (SE-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19
Farndon Long Lane (SE-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20
Newark, adj The Ivies 10:21 12:21 14:21
Newark, adj The Maltsters 10:21 12:21 14:21
Newark, adj Dorner Avenue 10:22 12:22 14:22
Newark, opp Boundary Road 10:23 12:23 14:23
Newark, opp Princes Street 10:23 12:23 14:23
Newark, opp Albert Street 10:24 12:24 14:24
Newark Lombard Street (NW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25
Newark Castle Gate (NE-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26
Newark, opp Kirk Gate 10:26 12:26 14:26
Newark, adj Aldi 10:27 12:27 14:27
Newark, o/s North Gate Railway Station 10:30 12:30 14:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent