bustimes.org

917 - Inverness - Portree

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Map

Inverness - Portree

Inverness Bus Station Stance 2 (Stance) 08:45 17:35
Inverness, opp King Street 08:46 17:36
Inverness, opp Planefield Road 08:46 17:36
Ballifeary, o/s Council Buildings 08:46 17:36
Ballifeary, at Bishops Road 08:47 17:37
Ballifeary, o/s Glenurquhart Road 08:47 17:37
Ballifeary, opp Maxwell Drive 08:47 17:37
Ballifeary, opp Cemetery Gates 08:48 17:38
Ballifeary, before Tomnahurich Bridge 08:48 17:38
Torvean, opp Kilvean Cemetery Road End 08:50 17:40
Dochgarroch, at Post Office 08:56 17:46
Lochend, at Village Road End 08:59 17:49
Abriachan, at Road End 09:03 17:53
Abriachan, opp Clansman Hotel 09:06 17:56
Drumnadrochit, nr Temple Pier 09:12 18:02
Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 09:15 18:05
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Road End 09:16 18:06
Lewiston, opp Borlum Farm 09:17 18:07
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 09:20 18:10
Bunloit, opp Achnahannet Farm 09:22 18:12
Alltsigh, at Loch Ness Youth Hostel 09:31 18:21
Invermoriston, opp Hotel 09:38 18:28
Bhlaraidh, opp Hyrdro Houses 09:41 18:31
Dundreggan, opp Farm Road End 09:45 18:35
Dundreggan, opp Redburn Tearooms 09:46 18:36
Dundreggan, opp Torgoyle Chapel 09:47 18:37
Dundreggan, opp Tomchraskey Road End 09:47 18:37
Bunloyne, at Junction 09:56 18:46
Cluanie, o/s Inn 10:08 18:58
Shiel Bridge, at Junction 10:27 19:17
Allt a’ Chruinn, opp Restaurant 10:29 19:19
Inverinate, nr Primary School 10:31 19:21
Dornie, opp Bridge Road End 10:38 19:28
Ardelve, opp Camuslongart Road End 10:38 19:28
Ardelve, at Road End 10:40 19:30
Nostie Road End (at) 10:42 19:32
Auchtertyre, at Business Park 10:44 19:34
Kirkton, at Village Hall 10:45 19:35
Reraig, opp Balmacara Hotel 10:47 19:37
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 10:53 19:43
11:00 19:50
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 11:05 19:55
Ashaig, opp Camp Site 11:11 20:01
Breakish, at Bus Shelter 11:13 20:03
Skulamus, at Armadale Road End 11:15 20:05
Broadford, opp Waterloo Road End 11:15 20:05
Broadford, opp Crowlin Bar 11:18 20:08
Broadford, at Post Office 11:19 20:09
Strollamus, opp Slipway 11:25 20:15
Dunan, opp Houses 11:26 20:16
Ard Dorch, opp Picture House 11:27 20:17
Luib, at Road End 11:29 20:19
Sconser, opp Skye Golf Club 11:38 20:28
Sconser, opp Ferry Road End 11:39 20:29
Sligachan, o/s Hotel 11:44 20:34
Portree, opp Braes Road End 11:55 20:45
Portree, at Aros Centre Road End 11:57 20:47
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 11:59 20:49

Portree - Inverness

Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 09:00 17:35
Portree, at Cemetery 09:02 17:37
Portree, at Braes Road End 09:04 17:39
Sligachan, opp Hotel 09:15 17:50
Sconser, at Ferry Road End 09:20 17:55
09:25
Sconser, at Skye Golf Club 09:26 17:56
Luib, opp Road End 09:35 18:05
Ard Dorch, o/s Picture House 09:37 18:07
Dunan, at Houses 09:38 18:08
Strollamus, at Slipway 09:39 18:09
Broadford, opp Post Office 09:45 18:15
Skulamus, opp Armadale Road End 09:49 18:19
Breakish, opp Bus Shelter 09:51 18:21
Ashaig, at Camp Site 09:52 18:22
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 09:59 18:29
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 10:04 18:34
10:09 18:40
Reraig, o/s Balmacara Hotel 10:15 18:46
Kirkton, opp Village Hall 10:17 18:48
Auchtertyre, opp Business Park 10:18 18:49
Nostie, opp Road End 10:20 18:51
Ardelve, opp Road End 10:22 18:53
Dornie, at Bridge Road End 10:24 18:55
Inverinate, opp Houses 10:31 19:02
Allt a’ Chruinn, at Restaurant 10:33 19:04
Shiel Bridge, opp Junction 10:35 19:06
Cluanie, opp Inn 10:54 19:25
Bunloyne, opp Junction 11:06 19:37
Dundreggan, at Tomchraskey Road End 11:14 19:45
Dundreggan, o/s Torgoyle Chapel 11:14 19:45
Dundreggan, o/s Redburn Tearooms 11:15 19:46
Invermoriston, o/s Hotel 11:24 19:55
Alltsigh, opp Loch Ness Youth Hostel 11:31 20:02
Bunloit, at Achnahannet Farm 11:39 20:10
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 11:42 20:13
Lewiston, after Borlum Bridge 11:45 20:16
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Road End 11:45 20:16
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 11:47 20:18
Abriachan, o/s Clansman Hotel 11:55 20:26
Lochend, opp Village Road End 12:03 20:34
Dochgarroch, opp Post Office 12:06 20:37
Dochgarroch, opp School Road End 12:06 20:37
Dochgarroch, at Laganlean Shelter 12:09 20:39
Ballifeary, o/s Cemetery Gates 12:15 20:44
Ballifeary, at Maxwell Drive 12:16 20:45
Ballifeary, o/s Glenurquhart Road 12:16 20:45
Ballifeary, opp Council Buildings 12:17 20:45
Inverness, at King Street 12:18 20:46
Inverness Bus Station Stance 2 (Stance) 12:20 20:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Scottish Citylink