Bus Times

917 - Inverness - Portree

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Inverness - Portree

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:40 17:35
Inverness, opp King Street 08:41 17:36
Inverness, opp Planefield Road 08:41 17:36
Ballifeary, o/s Council Buildings 08:41 17:36
Ballifeary, at Bishops Road 08:41 17:36
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 49) 08:42 17:37
Ballifeary, opp Maxwell Drive 08:42 17:37
Ballifeary, opp Cemetery Gates 08:42 17:37
Ballifeary, before Tomnahurich Bridge 08:42 17:37
Torvean, opp Kilvean Cemetery Rd End 08:45 17:40
Dochgarroch, o/s Post Office 08:49 17:44
Lochend, at Village Rd End 08:54 17:49
Abriachan, at Road End 08:58 17:53
Abriachan, opp Clansman Hotel 09:01 17:56
Drumnadrochit, nr Temple Pier 09:06 18:02
Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 09:10 18:05
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Rd End 09:11 18:06
Lewiston, before Borlum Bridge 09:11 18:06
Lewiston, opp Borlum Farm 09:12 18:07
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 09:15 18:10
Bunloit, opp Achnahannet Farm 09:17 18:12
Alltsigh, at Loch Ness Youth Hostel 09:25 18:20
Invermoriston, opp Hotel 09:33 18:28
Bhlaraidh, opp Hyrdro Houses 09:36 18:31
Dundreggan, opp Farm Rd End 09:40 18:35
Dundreggan, opp Redburn Tearooms 09:41 18:36
Dundreggan, opp Torgoyle Chapel 09:42 18:37
Dundreggan, opp Tomchraskey Rd End 09:42 18:37
Bunloyne, at Junction 09:51 18:46
Cluanie, o/s Inn 10:03 18:58
Shiel Bridge, at Junction 10:30 19:17
Allt a’ Chruinn, opp Restaurant 10:31 19:18
Inverinate, nr Primary School 10:33 19:20
Dornie, opp Bridge Rd End 10:40 19:27
Ardelve, opp Camuslongart Rd End 10:40 19:27
Ardelve, at Road End 10:41 19:29
Nostie, at Road End 10:43 19:30
Auchtertyre, at Business Park 10:44 19:31
Kirkton, at Village Hall 10:45 19:32
Reraig, opp Balmacara Hotel 10:46 19:33
Balmacara, opp Camp Site Rd End 10:48 19:35
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 10:54 19:41
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 11:00 19:50
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 11:05 19:55
Ashaig, opp Camp Site 11:11 20:01
Breakish, at Bus Shelter 11:13 20:03
Skulamus, at Armadale Rd End 11:16 20:06
Broadford, opp Waterloo Rd End 11:16 20:06
Broadford, at Old Mill Rd End 11:18 20:08
Broadford, opp Crowlin Bar 11:19 20:09
Broadford, at Post Office 11:20 20:10
Strollamus, opp Slipway 11:27 20:17
Dunan, opp Houses 11:28 20:18
Ard Dorch, opp Picture House 11:31 20:21
Luib, at Road End 11:32 20:22
Sconser, opp Skye Golf Club 11:39 20:29
Sconser, opp Ferry Rd End 11:40 20:30
Sconser, opp Ferry Rd End 11:42 20:32
Sligachan, o/s Hotel 11:47 20:37
Portree, opp Braes Rd End 11:58 20:48
Portree, at Aros Centre Rd End 12:01 20:51
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 12:02 20:52

Portree - Inverness

Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 09:00 17:35
Portree, at Cemetery 09:01 17:36
Portree, at Braes Rd End 09:04 17:39
Sligachan, opp Hotel 09:15 17:50
Sconser, at Ferry Rd End 09:20 17:55
Sconser, at Ferry Rd End 09:22 17:57
Sconser, at Skye Golf Club 09:22 17:57
Luib, opp Road End 09:30 18:05
Ard Dorch, o/s Picture House 09:31 18:06
Dunan, at Houses 09:34 18:09
Strollamus, at Slipway 09:35 18:10
Broadford, opp Post Office 09:39 18:14
Broadford, o/s Caberfeidh Bar 09:40 18:15
Broadford, opp Hebridean Hotel 09:41 18:16
Skulamus, opp Armadale Rd End 09:43 18:18
Breakish, opp Bus Shelter 09:46 18:21
Ashaig, at Camp Site 09:47 18:22
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 09:54 18:29
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 09:59 18:34
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 10:05 18:40
Balmacara, at Camp Site Rd End 10:10 18:45
Reraig, o/s Balmacara Hotel 10:12 18:47
Kirkton, opp Village Hall 10:13 18:48
Auchtertyre, opp Business Park 10:14 18:49
Nostie, opp Road End 10:15 18:50
Ardelve, opp Road End 10:16 18:51
Dornie, at Bridge Rd End 10:19 18:54
Inverinate, opp Houses 10:26 19:01
Allt a’ Chruinn, at Restaurant 10:28 19:03
Shiel Bridge, opp Junction 10:30 19:04
Cluanie, opp Inn 10:49 19:23
Bunloyne, opp Junction 11:01 19:35
Dundreggan, at Tomchraskey Rd End 11:09 19:43
Dundreggan, o/s Torgoyle Chapel 11:09 19:43
Dundreggan, o/s Redburn Tearooms 11:10 19:44
Dundreggan, at Farm Rd End 11:11 19:45
Bhlaraidh, at Hydro Houses 11:15 19:49
Invermoriston, o/s Hotel 11:19 19:53
Alltsigh, opp Loch Ness Youth Hostel 11:27 20:01
Bunloit, at Achnahannet Farm 11:34 20:08
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 11:37 20:11
Lewiston, after Borlum Bridge 11:40 20:14
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Rd End 11:40 20:15
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 11:42 20:16
Drumnadrochit, opp Temple Pier 11:44 20:18
Abriachan, o/s Clansman Hotel 11:50 20:24
Abriachan, opp Road End 11:53 20:27
Lochend, opp Village Rd End 11:58 20:32
Dochgarroch, opp Post Office 12:02 20:36
Dochgarroch, opp School Rd End 12:02 20:36
Dochgarroch, at Laganlean Shelter 12:04 20:38
Torvean, at Kilvean Cemetery Rd End 12:06 20:40
Ballifeary, after Tomnahurich Bridge 12:08 20:42
Ballifeary, o/s Cemetery Gates 12:09 20:43
Ballifeary, at Maxwell Drive 12:09 20:43
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 58) 12:09 20:43
Ballifeary, opp Council Buildings 12:10 20:44
Inverness, at Planefield Road 12:10 20:44
Inverness, at King Street 12:10 20:44
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 12:12 20:46

More information