bustimes.org

917 - Inverness - Portree

A service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Inverness - Portree

Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 17:15
Inverness Bus Station Stance 1 (Stance) 17:30
08:40 13:30 16:00 17:45
Inverness, opp King Street 08:42 13:32 16:02 17:46
Inverness, opp Planefield Road 08:42 13:32 16:02 17:46
Ballifeary, o/s Council Buildings 08:42 13:32 16:02 17:47
Ballifeary, at Bishops Road 08:43 13:33 16:03 17:47
Ballifeary, o/s Glenurquhart Road 08:43 13:33 16:03 17:47
Ballifeary, opp Maxwell Drive 08:43 13:33 16:03 17:47
Ballifeary, opp Cemetery Gates 08:43 13:33 16:03 17:48
Ballifeary, before Tomnahurich Bridge 08:44 13:34 16:04 17:48
Dochgarroch, at Post Office 08:50 13:40 16:10 17:55
Lochend, at Village Road End 08:54 13:44 16:14 17:59
Abriachan, at Road End 08:59 13:49 16:19 18:04
Abriachan, opp Clansman Hotel 09:01 13:51 16:21 18:06
Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 09:10 14:00 16:30 18:15
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Road End 09:11 14:01 16:31 18:16
Lewiston, before Borlum Bridge 09:12 14:02 16:32 18:17
Lewiston, opp Borlum Farm 09:13 14:03 16:33 18:18
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 09:15 14:05 16:35 18:20
Bunloit, opp Achnahannet Farm 09:18 14:08 16:38 18:23
Alltsigh, at Loch Ness Youth Hostel 09:26 14:16 16:46 18:31
Invermoriston, opp Hotel 09:33 14:23 16:53 18:38
Bhlaraidh, opp Hyrdro Houses 09:36 14:26 16:56 18:41
Dundreggan, opp Farm Road End 09:41 14:31 17:01 18:46
Dundreggan, opp Redburn Tearooms 09:41 14:31 17:01 18:46
Dundreggan, opp Torgoyle Chapel 09:43 14:33 17:03 18:48
Dundreggan, opp Tomchraskey Road End 09:43 14:33 17:03 18:48
Bunloyne, at Junction 09:51 14:41 17:11 18:56
Cluanie, o/s Inn 10:03 14:53 17:23 19:08
Shiel Bridge, at Junction 10:22 15:12 17:42 19:27
Allt a’ Chruinn, opp Restaurant 10:24 15:14 17:44 19:29
Inverinate, nr Primary School 10:26 15:16 17:46 19:31
Dornie, opp Bridge Road End 10:33 15:23 17:53 19:38
Ardelve, opp Camuslongart Road End 10:34 15:24 17:54 19:39
Ardelve, at Road End 10:35 15:25 17:55 19:40
Nostie Road End (at) 10:37 15:27 17:57 19:42
Auchtertyre, at Business Park 10:39 15:29 17:59 19:43
Kirkton, at Village Hall 10:40 15:30 18:00 19:45
Reraig, opp Balmacara Hotel 10:41 15:31 18:01 19:46
Balmacara, opp Camp Site Road End 10:43 15:33 18:03 19:48
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 10:48 15:38 18:08 19:53
10:52 15:42 18:12 19:57
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 10:57 15:47 18:17 20:02
Ashaig, opp Camp Site 11:04 15:54 18:24 20:09
Breakish, at Bus Shelter 11:06 15:56 18:26 20:11
Skulamus, at Armadale Road End 11:07 15:57 18:27 20:12
Broadford, opp Waterloo Road End 11:08 15:58 18:28 20:13
Broadford, at Old Mill Road End 11:09 15:59 18:29 20:14
Broadford, opp Crowlin Bar 11:10 16:00 18:30 20:15
Broadford, at Post Office 11:11 16:01 18:31 20:16
New Broadford Hospital (at) 11:13 16:03 18:33
Strollamus, opp Slipway 11:20 16:10 18:40 20:22
Dunan, opp Houses 11:21 16:11 18:41 20:23
Ard Dorch, opp Picture House 11:22 16:12 18:42 20:24
Luib, at Road End 11:24 16:14 18:44 20:26
Sconser, opp Skye Golf Club 11:34 16:24 18:54 20:36
Sconser, opp Ferry Road End 11:35 16:25 18:55 20:37
Sligachan, o/s Hotel 11:39 16:29 18:59 20:42
Portree, opp Braes Road End 11:50 16:40 19:10 20:53
Portree, at Aros Centre Road End 11:52 16:42 19:12 20:55
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 3) 11:54 16:44 19:14 20:56

Portree - Inverness

Portree Somerled Square (Stance 3) 09:00 10:35 12:50 17:45
Portree, at Cemetery 09:01 10:36 12:51 17:46
Portree, at Braes Road End 09:03 10:38 12:53 17:48
Sligachan, opp Hotel 09:15 10:50 13:05 18:00
Sconser, at Ferry Road End 09:23 10:54 13:09 18:04
Sconser, at Skye Golf Club 09:25 10:55 13:10 18:05
Luib, opp Road End 09:35 11:05 13:20 18:15
Ard Dorch, o/s Picture House 09:37 11:07 13:22 18:17
Dunan, at Houses 09:38 11:08 13:23 18:18
Strollamus, at Slipway 09:39 11:09 13:24 18:19
Broadford, opp Post Office 09:45 11:15 13:30 18:25
New Broadford Hospital (at) 09:47 11:17 13:32 18:27
Broadford, o/s Caberfeidh Bar 09:49 11:17 13:32 18:27
Broadford, opp Hebridean Hotel 09:50 11:17 13:32 18:27
Skulamus, opp Armadale Road End 09:51 11:21 13:36 18:31
Breakish, opp Bus Shelter 09:52 11:21 13:36 18:31
Ashaig, at Camp Site 09:54 11:21 13:36 18:31
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 10:01 11:31 13:46 18:41
Kyleakin, at Kings Arms Hotel 10:01 11:31 13:46 18:41
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 10:06 11:36 13:51 18:46
10:09 11:39 13:54 18:49
Balmacara, at Camp Site Road End 10:13 11:43 13:58 18:53
Reraig, o/s Balmacara Hotel 10:15 11:45 14:00 18:55
Kirkton, opp Village Hall 10:17 11:47 14:02 18:57
Auchtertyre, opp Business Park 10:18 11:48 14:03 18:58
Nostie, opp Road End 10:20 11:50 14:05 19:00
Ardelve, opp Road End 10:22 11:52 14:07 19:02
Dornie, at Bridge Road End 10:24 11:54 14:09 19:04
Inverinate, opp Houses 10:31 12:01 14:16 19:11
Allt a’ Chruinn, at Restaurant 10:33 12:03 14:18 19:13
Shiel Bridge, opp Junction 10:35 12:05 14:20 19:15
Cluanie, opp Inn 10:54 12:24 14:39 19:34
Bunloyne, opp Junction 11:06 12:36 14:51 19:46
Dundreggan, at Tomchraskey Road End 11:14 12:44 14:59 19:54
Dundreggan, o/s Torgoyle Chapel 11:14 12:44 14:59 19:54
Dundreggan, o/s Redburn Tearooms 11:15 12:45 15:00 19:55
Dundreggan, at Farm Road End 11:16 12:46 15:01 19:56
Bhlaraidh, at Hydro Houses 11:20 12:50 15:05 20:00
Invermoriston, o/s Hotel 11:24 12:54 15:09 20:04
Alltsigh, opp Loch Ness Youth Hostel 11:31 13:01 15:16 20:11
Bunloit, at Achnahannet Farm 11:39 13:09 15:24 20:19
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 11:42 13:12 15:27 20:22
Lewiston, after Borlum Bridge 11:45 13:15 15:30 20:25
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Road End 11:45 13:15 15:30 20:25
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 11:47 13:17 15:32 20:27
Abriachan, o/s Clansman Hotel 11:55 13:25 15:40 20:35
Abriachan, opp Road End 11:58 13:28 15:43 20:38
Lochend, opp Village Road End 12:03 13:33 15:48 20:43
Dochgarroch, opp Post Office 12:08 13:38 15:53 20:47
Dochgarroch, opp School Road End 12:08 13:38 15:53 20:47
Dochgarroch, at Laganlean Shelter 12:10 13:40 15:55 20:49
Torvean, at Kilvean Cemetery Road End 12:13 13:43 15:58 20:51
Ballifeary, after Tomnahurich Bridge 12:16 13:46 16:01 20:54
Ballifeary, o/s Cemetery Gates 12:16 13:46 16:01 20:54
Ballifeary, at Maxwell Drive 12:16 13:46 16:01 20:54
Ballifeary, o/s Glenurquhart Road 12:16 13:46 16:01 20:54
Ballifeary, opp Council Buildings 12:18 13:48 16:03 20:55
Inverness, at Planefield Road 12:18 13:48 16:03 20:55
Inverness, at King Street 12:18 13:48 16:03 20:55
Inverness Bus Station Stance 1 (Stance) 12:20 13:50 16:05 20:57
12:25
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 12:35

Timetable data from Stagecoach Highlands, 10 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Highlands