bustimes.org

919 - Fort William - Inverness

A service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Fort William - Inverness

Inverness Bus Station Stance 1 (Stance) 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00
Inverness, opp King Street 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01
Inverness, opp Planefield Road 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01
Ballifeary, o/s Council Buildings 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01
Ballifeary, at Bishops Road 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01
Ballifeary, o/s Glenurquhart Road 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02
Ballifeary, opp Maxwell Drive 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02
Ballifeary, opp Cemetery Gates 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02
Ballifeary, before Tomnahurich Bridge 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03
Torvean, opp Kilvean Cemetery Road End 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05
Dochgarroch, at Post Office 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09
Lochend, at Village Road End 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14
Abriachan, at Road End 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18
Abriachan, opp Clansman Hotel 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21
Drumnadrochit, nr Temple Pier 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27
Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Road End 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31
Lewiston, opp Borlum Farm 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35
Alltsigh, at Loch Ness Youth Hostel 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:46
Invermoriston, o/s Public Hall 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:53
Port Claire, o/s Camp Site 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56
Fort Augustus, opp Inchnacardoch Hotel 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:03
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:04
Fort Augustus, at Abertarff Place 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05
Aberchalder, opp Swing Bridge House 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:12
Invergarry Junction (SW-bound) 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:18
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:20
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:21
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:22
Laggan Locks (opp) 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:24
Letterfinlay, o/s Hotel 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:30
Glen Gloy, at Road End 10:36 11:36 15:36 16:36
Stronaba, at Road End 10:39 11:39 15:39 16:39
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 10:44 11:44 15:44 16:44
Nevis Range, at Road End 10:50 11:50 15:50 16:50
Torlundy, opp Hotel 10:53 11:53 15:53 16:53
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 10:58 11:58 15:58 16:58
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 10:58 11:58 15:58 16:58
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 10:59 11:59 15:59 16:59
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 11:00 12:00 16:00 17:00
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 11:01 12:01 16:01 17:01
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 11:02 12:02 16:02 17:02
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 11:02 12:02 16:02 17:02
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 11:03 12:03 16:03 17:03
Fort William Bus Station 11:05 12:05 16:05 17:05

Inverness - Fort William

Fort William Bus Station 11:30 12:30 16:30 17:40
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 11:31 12:31 16:31 17:41
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 11:31 12:31 16:31 17:41
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 11:32 12:32 16:32 17:42
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 11:33 12:33 16:33 17:43
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 11:33 12:33 16:33 17:43
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 11:34 12:34 16:34 17:44
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 11:34 12:34 16:34 17:44
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 11:39 12:39 16:39 17:49
Nevis Range, opp Road End 11:41 12:41 16:41 17:51
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 11:48 12:48 16:48 17:58
Stronaba, opp Road End 11:53 12:53 16:53 18:03
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 11:56 12:56 16:56 18:06
Letterfinlay, opp Hotel 12:02 13:02 17:02 18:12
Laggan Locks (at) 12:08 13:08 17:08 18:18
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 12:10 13:10 17:10 18:20
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (N-bound) 12:11 13:11 17:11 18:21
Invergarry, o/s Seven Heads Store 12:11 13:11 17:11 18:21
Invergarry, nr Filling Station 12:14 13:14 17:14 18:24
Aberchalder, at Swing Bridge House 12:18 13:18 17:18 18:28
Fort Augustus, o/s Camp Site 12:26 13:26 17:26 18:36
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 12:28 13:28 17:28 18:38
Fort Augustus, o/s Inchnacardoch Hotel 12:29 13:29 17:29 18:39
Port Claire, opp Camp Site 12:36 13:36 17:36 18:46
Invermoriston, opp Public Hall 12:39 13:39 17:39 18:49
Alltsigh, opp Loch Ness Youth Hostel 12:46 13:46 17:46 18:56
Bunloit, at Achnahannet Farm 12:54 13:54 17:54 19:04
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 12:57 13:57 17:57 19:07
Lewiston, after Borlum Bridge 13:00 14:00 18:00 19:10
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Road End 13:00 14:00 18:00 19:10
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 13:02 14:02 18:02 19:12
Drumnadrochit, opp Temple Pier 13:04 14:04 18:04 19:14
Abriachan, o/s Clansman Hotel 13:10 14:10 18:10 19:20
Lochend, opp Village Road End 13:18 14:18 18:18 19:28
Dochgarroch, opp School Road End 13:23 14:23 18:23 19:33
Dochgarroch, at Laganlean Shelter 13:26 14:26 18:26 19:36
Torvean, at Kilvean Cemetery Road End 13:28 14:28 18:28 19:38
Ballifeary, after Tomnahurich Bridge 13:30 14:30 18:30 19:40
Ballifeary, o/s Cemetery Gates 13:31 14:31 18:31 19:41
Ballifeary, at Maxwell Drive 13:31 14:31 18:31 19:41
Ballifeary, o/s Glenurquhart Road 13:32 14:32 18:32 19:42
Ballifeary, opp Council Buildings 13:32 14:32 18:32 19:42
Inverness, at Planefield Road 13:32 14:32 18:32 19:42
Inverness, at King Street 13:33 14:33 18:33 19:43
Inverness Bus Station Stance 1 (Stance) 13:35 14:35 18:35 19:45

Timetable data from Stagecoach Highlands, 10 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Highlands