bustimes.org

919 - Fort William - Inverness

A service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Inverness - Fort William

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:00 15:00
Inverness, opp King Street 09:01 15:01
Inverness, opp Planefield Road 09:01 15:01
Ballifeary, o/s Council Buildings 09:01 15:01
Ballifeary, at Bishops Road 09:01 15:01
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 49) 09:02 15:02
Ballifeary, opp Maxwell Drive 09:02 15:02
Ballifeary, opp Cemetery Gates 09:02 15:02
Ballifeary, before Tomnahurich Bridge 09:03 15:03
Torvean, opp Kilvean Cemetery Rd End 09:05 15:05
Dochgarroch, at Post Office 09:09 15:09
Lochend, at Village Rd End 09:14 15:14
Abriachan, at Road End 09:18 15:18
Abriachan, opp Clansman Hotel 09:21 15:21
Drumnadrochit, nr Temple Pier 09:27 15:27
Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 09:30 15:30
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Rd End 09:31 15:31
Lewiston, opp Borlum Farm 09:32 15:32
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 09:35 15:35
Alltsigh, at Loch Ness Youth Hostel 09:46 15:46
Invermoriston, o/s Public Hall 09:54 15:54
Port Claire, o/s Camp Site 09:58 15:58
Fort Augustus, opp Inchnacardoch Hotel 10:05 16:05
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 10:06 16:06
Fort Augustus, at Abertarff Place 10:07 16:07
Aberchalder, opp Swing Bridge House 10:15 16:15
Invergarry Junction (opp and before) 10:21 16:21
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 10:23 16:23
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 10:24 16:24
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 10:25 16:25
Laggan Locks (opp) 10:27 16:27
Letterfinlay, o/s Hotel 10:34 16:34
Glen Gloy, at Road End 10:39 16:39
Stronaba, at Road End 10:42 16:42
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 10:48 16:48
Nevis Range, at Road End 10:53 16:53
Torlundy, opp Hotel 10:56 16:56
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 10:59 16:59
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 11:00 17:00
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 11:01 17:01
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Ind Est 11:01 17:01
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 11:02 17:02
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 11:02 17:02
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 11:03 17:03
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 11:03 17:03
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 11:05 17:05

Fort William - Inverness

Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 12:00 17:40
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 12:01 17:41
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 12:01 17:41
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 12:02 17:42
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Ind Est 12:03 17:43
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 12:03 17:43
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 12:04 17:44
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 12:04 17:44
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 12:09 17:49
Nevis Range, opp Road End 12:11 17:51
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 12:17 17:57
Stronaba, opp Road End 12:23 18:03
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 12:26 18:06
Letterfinlay, opp Hotel 12:31 18:11
Laggan Locks (at) 12:38 18:18
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 12:40 18:20
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (opp and after) 12:41 18:21
Invergarry, o/s Seven Heads Store 12:41 18:21
Invergarry, nr Filling Station 12:44 18:24
Aberchalder, at Swing Bridge House 12:49 18:29
Fort Augustus, o/s Camp Site 12:57 18:37
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 12:59 18:39
Fort Augustus, o/s Inchnacardoch Hotel 13:00 18:40
Port Claire, opp Camp Site 13:07 18:47
Invermoriston, opp Public Hall 13:11 18:51
Alltsigh, opp Loch Ness Youth Hostel 13:19 18:59
Bunloit, at Achnahannet Farm 13:27 19:07
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 13:30 19:10
Lewiston, after Borlum Bridge 13:33 19:13
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Rd End 13:33 19:13
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 13:35 19:15
Drumnadrochit, opp Temple Pier 13:37 19:17
Abriachan, o/s Clansman Hotel 13:43 19:23
Lochend, opp Village Rd End 13:51 19:31
Dochgarroch, opp School Rd End 13:55 19:35
Dochgarroch, at Laganlean Shelter 13:57 19:37
Torvean, at Kilvean Cemetery Rd End 13:59 19:39
Ballifeary, after Tomnahurich Bridge 14:01 19:41
Ballifeary, o/s Cemetery Gates 14:01 19:41
Ballifeary, at Maxwell Drive 14:02 19:42
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 58) 14:02 19:42
Ballifeary, opp Council Buildings 14:03 19:43
Inverness, at Planefield Road 14:03 19:43
Inverness, at King Street 14:03 19:43
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 14:05 19:45

Timetable data from Stagecoach Highlands, 20 January 2021

Stagecoach Highlands