Bus Times

919 - Inverness - Fort William

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Fort William - Inverness

Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 08:50 12:00 14:30 17:40
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 08:51 12:01 14:31 17:41
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 08:51 12:01 14:31 17:41
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 08:52 12:02 14:32 17:42
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Ind Est 08:53 12:03 14:33 17:43
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 08:53 12:03 14:33 17:43
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 08:54 12:04 14:34 17:44
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 08:54 12:04 14:34 17:44
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 08:59 12:09 14:39 17:49
Nevis Range, opp Road End 09:01 12:11 14:41 17:51
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 09:07 12:17 14:47 17:57
Spean Bridge, opp Riverside Cottage 09:07 12:17 14:47 17:57
Stronaba, opp Road End 09:13 12:23 14:53 18:03
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 09:16 12:26 14:56 18:06
Letterfinlay, opp Hotel 09:21 12:31 15:01 18:11
Laggan Locks (at) 09:28 12:38 15:08 18:18
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 09:30 12:40 15:10 18:20
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (opp and after) 09:31 12:41 15:11 18:21
Invergarry, o/s Seven Heads Store 09:31 12:41 15:11 18:21
Invergarry, after Junction 09:34 12:44 15:14 18:24
Aberchalder, at Swing Bridge House 09:39 12:49 15:19 18:29
Fort Augustus, o/s Camp Site 09:47 12:57 15:27 18:37
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 09:49 12:59 15:29 18:39
Fort Augustus, o/s Inchnacardoch Hotel 09:50 13:00 15:30 18:40
Port Claire, opp Camp Site 09:57 13:07 15:37 18:47
Invermoriston, opp Public Hall 10:01 13:11 15:41 18:51
Alltsigh, opp Loch Ness Youth Hostel 10:09 13:19 15:49 18:59
Bunloit, at Achnahannet Farm 10:17 13:27 15:57 19:07
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 10:20 13:30 16:00 19:10
Lewiston, after Borlum Bridge 10:23 13:33 16:03 19:13
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Rd End 10:23 13:33 16:03 19:13
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 10:25 13:35 16:05 19:15
Drumnadrochit, opp Temple Pier 10:27 13:37 16:07 19:17
Abriachan, o/s Clansman Hotel 10:33 13:43 16:13 19:23
Lochend, opp Village Rd End 10:41 13:51 16:21 19:31
Dochgarroch, opp School Rd End 10:45 13:55 16:25 19:35
Dochgarroch, at Laganlean Shelter 10:47 13:57 16:27 19:37
Torvean, at Kilvean Cemetery Rd End 10:49 13:59 16:29 19:39
Ballifeary, after Tomnahurich Bridge 10:51 14:01 16:31 19:41
Ballifeary, o/s Cemetery Gates 10:52 14:02 16:32 19:42
Ballifeary, at Maxwell Drive 10:52 14:02 16:32 19:42
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 58) 10:52 14:02 16:32 19:42
Ballifeary, opp Council Buildings 10:53 14:03 16:33 19:43
Inverness, at Planefield Road 10:53 14:03 16:33 19:43
Inverness, at King Street 10:53 14:03 16:33 19:43
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 10:55 14:05 16:35 19:45

Inverness - Fort William

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:00 11:15 15:00 17:15
Inverness, opp King Street 09:01 11:16 15:01 17:16
Inverness, opp Planefield Road 09:01 11:16 15:01 17:16
Ballifeary, o/s Council Buildings 09:01 11:16 15:01 17:16
Ballifeary, at Bishops Road 09:01 11:16 15:01 17:16
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 49) 09:02 11:17 15:02 17:17
Ballifeary, opp Maxwell Drive 09:02 11:17 15:02 17:17
Ballifeary, opp Cemetery Gates 09:02 11:17 15:02 17:17
Ballifeary, before Tomnahurich Bridge 09:03 11:18 15:03 17:18
Dochgarroch, o/s Post Office 09:09 11:24 15:09 17:24
Lochend, at Village Rd End 09:14 11:29 15:14 17:29
Abriachan, at Road End 09:18 11:33 15:18 17:33
Abriachan, opp Clansman Hotel 09:21 11:36 15:21 17:36
Drumnadrochit, nr Temple Pier 09:27 11:42 15:27 17:42
Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 09:30 11:45 15:30 17:45
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Rd End 09:31 11:46 15:31 17:46
Lewiston, opp Borlum Farm 09:32 11:47 15:32 17:47
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 09:35 11:50 15:35 17:50
Bunloit, opp Achnahannet Farm 09:37 11:52 15:37 17:52
Alltsigh, at Loch Ness Youth Hostel 09:46 12:01 15:46 18:01
Invermoriston, o/s Public Hall 09:54 12:09 15:54 18:09
Port Claire, o/s Camp Site 09:58 12:13 15:58 18:13
Fort Augustus, opp Inchnacardoch Hotel 10:04 12:19 16:04 18:19
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 10:06 12:21 16:06 18:21
Fort Augustus, at Abertarff Place 10:07 12:22 16:07 18:22
Aberchalder, opp Swing Bridge House 10:15 12:30 16:15 18:30
Invergarry Junction (opp and before) 10:21 12:36 16:21 18:36
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 10:23 12:38 16:23 18:38
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 10:24 12:39 16:24 18:39
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 10:25 12:40 16:25 18:40
Laggan Locks (opp) 10:27 12:42 16:27 18:42
Letterfinlay, o/s Hotel 10:34 12:49 16:34 18:49
Glen Gloy, at Road End 10:39 12:54 16:39 18:54
Stronaba, at Road End 10:42 12:57 16:42 18:57
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 10:48 13:03 16:48 19:03
Nevis Range, at Road End 10:53 13:08 16:53 19:08
Torlundy, at Bus Shelter 10:56 13:11 16:56 19:11
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 10:59 13:14 16:59 19:14
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 11:00 13:15 17:00 19:15
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 11:01 13:16 17:01 19:16
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Ind Est 11:01 13:16 17:01 19:16
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 11:02 13:17 17:02 19:17
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 11:02 13:17 17:02 19:17
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 11:03 13:18 17:03 19:18
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 11:03 13:18 17:03 19:18
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 11:05 13:20 17:05 19:20

More information

See also