bustimes.org

919 - Inverness - Fort William

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Map

Fort William - Inverness

Fort William Bus Station 08:40 10:30 12:00 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:40
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 08:41 10:31 12:01 13:31 14:31 15:32 17:41
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 08:43 10:33 12:03 13:33 14:33 15:35 17:43
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 08:44 10:34 12:04 13:34 14:34 15:37 17:44
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 08:46 10:36 12:06 13:36 14:36 15:40 17:46
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 08:47 10:37 12:07 13:37 14:37 15:42 17:47
Lochyside, o/s Lochaber HS 15:45
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 08:49 10:39 12:09 13:39 14:39 15:52 17:49
Nevis Range, opp Road End 08:53 10:43 12:13 13:43 14:43 15:56 17:53
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 08:57 10:47 12:17 13:47 14:47 16:00 17:57
Spean Bridge, opp Riverside Cottage 09:00 10:50 12:20 13:50 14:50 16:03 18:00
Stronaba, opp Road End 09:03 10:53 12:23 13:53 14:53 16:06 18:03
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 09:06 10:56 12:26 13:56 14:56 16:09 18:06
Letterfinlay, opp Hotel 09:11 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:01 16:14 18:11
Laggan Locks (at) 09:18 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:08 16:21 18:18
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 09:20 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:10 16:23 18:20
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (N-bound) 09:22 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:12 16:25 18:22
Invergarry, nr Filling Station 09:24 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:14 16:27 18:24
Fort Augustus, o/s Camp Site 09:29 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:19 16:32 18:29
Fort Augustus, at Medical Centre 09:34 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:24 16:37 18:34
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 09:39 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:29 16:42 18:39
Fort Augustus, o/s Inchnacardoch Hotel 09:43 11:33 13:03 14:33 15:33 16:46 18:43
Port Claire, opp Camp Site 09:47 11:37 13:07 14:37 15:37 16:50 18:47
Invermoriston, opp Public Hall 09:51 11:41 13:11 14:41 15:41 16:54 18:51
Alltsigh, opp Loch Ness Youth Hostel 09:59 11:49 13:19 14:49 15:49 17:02 18:59
Bunloit, at Achnahannet Farm 10:04 11:54 13:24 14:54 15:54 17:07 19:04
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 10:10 10:10 11:40 12:00 13:30 14:40 15:00 16:00 17:13 19:10
Lewiston, after Borlum Bridge 10:11 10:11 11:41 12:01 13:31 14:41 15:01 16:01 17:14 19:11
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Road End 10:13 10:13 11:43 12:03 13:33 14:43 15:03 16:03 17:16 19:13
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 10:15 10:15 11:45 12:05 13:35 14:45 15:05 16:05 17:18 19:15
Abriachan, o/s Clansman Hotel 10:23 10:23 11:53 12:13 13:43 14:53 15:13 16:13 17:26 19:23
Lochend, opp Village Road End 10:31 10:31 12:01 12:21 13:51 15:01 15:21 16:21 17:34 19:31
Dochgarroch, opp School Road End 10:32 10:32 12:02 12:22 13:52 15:02 15:22 16:22 17:35 19:32
Dochgarroch, at Laganlean Shelter 10:34 10:34 12:04 12:24 13:54 15:04 15:24 16:24 17:37 19:34
Ballifeary, o/s Cemetery Gates 10:36 10:36 12:06 12:26 13:56 15:06 15:26 16:26 17:39 19:36
Ballifeary, at Maxwell Drive 10:38 10:38 12:08 12:28 13:58 15:08 15:28 16:28 17:41 19:38
Ballifeary, o/s Glenurquhart Road 10:39 10:39 12:09 12:29 13:59 15:09 15:29 16:29 17:42 19:39
Ballifeary, opp Council Buildings 10:41 10:41 12:11 12:31 14:01 15:11 15:31 16:31 17:44 19:41
Inverness, at King Street 10:43 10:43 12:13 12:33 14:03 15:13 15:33 16:33 17:46 19:43
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 10:45 10:45 12:15 12:35 14:05 15:15 15:35 16:35 17:48 19:45
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 17:58

Inverness - Fort William

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 11:15 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:15
Inverness, opp King Street 09:01 09:31 10:01 11:01 11:16 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:16
Inverness, opp Planefield Road 09:02 09:32 10:02 11:02 11:17 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:17
Ballifeary, o/s Council Buildings 09:04 09:34 10:04 11:04 11:19 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:19
Ballifeary, at Bishops Road 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:05 11:20 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:20
Ballifeary, o/s Glenurquhart Road 09:07 09:37 10:07 11:07 11:22 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:22
Ballifeary, opp Maxwell Drive 09:08 09:38 10:08 11:08 11:23 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:23
Ballifeary, opp Cemetery Gates 09:09 09:39 10:09 11:09 11:24 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:24
Ballifeary, before Tomnahurich Bridge 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:11 11:26 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:26
Dochgarroch, at Post Office 09:12 09:42 10:12 11:12 11:27 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:27
Lochend, at Village Road End 09:14 09:44 10:14 11:14 11:29 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:29
Abriachan, at Road End 09:18 09:48 10:18 11:18 11:33 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:33
Abriachan, opp Clansman Hotel 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:22 11:37 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:37
Drumnadrochit, nr Temple Pier 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:26 11:41 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:41
Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 11:45 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:45
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Road End 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:31 11:46 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:46
Lewiston, opp Borlum Farm 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:33 11:48 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:48
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:35 11:50 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:50
Bunloit, opp Achnahannet Farm 09:40 10:40 11:55 12:40 13:40 15:40 17:55
Alltsigh, at Loch Ness Youth Hostel 09:46 10:46 12:01 12:46 13:46 15:46 18:01
Invermoriston, o/s Public Hall 09:54 10:54 12:09 12:54 13:54 15:54 18:09
Port Claire, o/s Camp Site 09:58 10:58 12:13 12:58 13:58 15:58 18:13
Fort Augustus, opp Inchnacardoch Hotel 10:02 11:02 12:17 13:02 14:02 16:02 18:17
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 10:06 11:06 12:21 13:06 14:06 16:06 18:21
Fort Augustus, at Abertarff Place 10:11 11:11 12:26 13:11 14:11 16:11 18:26
Aberchalder, opp Swing Bridge House 10:16 11:16 12:31 13:16 14:16 16:16 18:31
Invergarry Junction (SW-bound) 10:21 11:21 12:36 13:21 14:21 16:21 18:36
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 10:22 11:22 12:37 13:22 14:22 16:22 18:37
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 10:23 11:23 12:38 13:23 14:23 16:23 18:38
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 10:25 11:25 12:40 13:25 14:25 16:25 18:40
Laggan Locks (opp) 10:27 11:27 12:42 13:27 14:27 16:27 18:42
Letterfinlay, o/s Hotel 10:34 11:34 12:49 13:34 14:34 16:34 18:49
Glen Gloy, at Road End 10:39 11:39 12:54 13:39 14:39 16:39 18:54
Stronaba, at Road End 10:42 11:42 12:57 13:42 14:42 16:42 18:57
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 10:48 11:48 13:03 13:48 14:48 16:48 19:03
Nevis Range, at Road End 10:52 11:52 13:07 13:52 14:52 16:52 19:07
Torlundy, opp Hotel 10:56 11:56 13:11 13:56 14:56 16:56 19:11
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 10:57 11:57 13:12 13:57 14:57 16:57 19:12
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 10:59 11:59 13:14 13:59 14:59 16:59 19:14
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 11:00 12:00 13:15 14:00 15:00 17:00 19:15
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 11:02 12:02 13:17 14:02 15:02 17:02 19:17
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 11:03 12:03 13:18 14:03 15:03 17:03 19:18
Fort William Bus Station 11:05 12:05 13:20 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scottish Citylink