🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

919 - Inverness - Fort William

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Map

Inbound

Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 12:00
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 12:01
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 12:01
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 12:02
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Ind Est 12:03
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 12:03
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 12:04
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 12:04
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 12:09
Nevis Range, opp Road End 12:11
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 12:17
Spean Bridge, opp Riverside Cottage 12:17
Stronaba, opp Road End 12:23
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 12:26
Letterfinlay, opp Hotel 12:31
Laggan Locks (at) 12:38
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 12:40
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (opp and after) 12:41
Invergarry, o/s Seven Heads Store 12:41
Invergarry, nr Filling Station 12:44
Aberchalder, at Swing Bridge House 12:49
Fort Augustus, o/s Camp Site 12:57
Fort Augustus, at Medical Centre 12:58
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 12:59
Fort Augustus, o/s Inchnacardoch Hotel 13:00
Port Claire, opp Camp Site 13:07
Invermoriston, opp Public Hall 13:11
Alltsigh, opp Loch Ness Youth Hostel 13:19
Bunloit, at Achnahannet Farm 13:27
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 13:30
Lewiston, after Borlum Bridge 13:33
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Rd End 13:33
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 13:35
Drumnadrochit, opp Temple Pier 13:37
Abriachan, o/s Clansman Hotel 13:43
Abriachan, opp Road End 13:46
Lochend, opp Village Rd End 13:51
Dochgarroch, opp Post Office 13:55
Dochgarroch, opp School Rd End 13:55
Dochgarroch, at Laganlean Shelter 13:57
Torvean, at Kilvean Cemetery Rd End 13:59
Ballifeary, after Tomnahurich Bridge 14:01
Ballifeary, o/s Cemetery Gates 14:02
Ballifeary, at Maxwell Drive 14:02
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 58) 14:02
Ballifeary, opp Council Buildings 14:03
Inverness, at Planefield Road 14:03
Inverness, at King Street 14:03
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 14:05

Outbound

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 17:15
Inverness, opp King Street 17:16
Inverness, opp Planefield Road 17:16
Ballifeary, o/s Council Buildings 17:16
Ballifeary, at Bishops Road 17:16
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 49) 17:17
Ballifeary, opp Maxwell Drive 17:17
Ballifeary, opp Cemetery Gates 17:17
Ballifeary, before Tomnahurich Bridge 17:18
Dochgarroch, at Post Office 17:24
Lochend, at Village Rd End 17:29
Abriachan, at Road End 17:33
Abriachan, opp Clansman Hotel 17:36
Drumnadrochit, nr Temple Pier 17:42
Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 17:45
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Rd End 17:46
Lewiston, before Borlum Bridge 17:46
Lewiston, opp Borlum Farm 17:47
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 17:50
Bunloit, opp Achnahannet Farm 17:52
Alltsigh, at Loch Ness Youth Hostel 18:01
Invermoriston, o/s Public Hall 18:09
Port Claire, o/s Camp Site 18:13
Fort Augustus, opp Inchnacardoch Hotel 18:19
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 18:21
Fort Augustus, opp Medical Centre 18:21
Fort Augustus, at Abertarff Place 18:22
Aberchalder, opp Swing Bridge House 18:30
Invergarry Junction (opp and before) 18:36
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 18:38
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 18:39
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 18:40
Laggan Locks (opp) 18:42
Letterfinlay, o/s Hotel 18:49
Glen Gloy, at Road End 18:54
Stronaba, at Road End 18:57
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 19:03
Nevis Range, at Road End 19:08
Torlundy, opp Hotel 19:11
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 19:14
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 19:15
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 19:16
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Ind Est 19:16
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 19:17
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 19:17
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 19:18
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 19:18
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 19:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scottish Citylink