🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

919 - Inverness - Fort William

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Map

Inbound

Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 08:40 12:00 14:30 15:43 17:40
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 08:41 12:01 14:31 15:44 17:41
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 08:41 12:01 14:31 15:44 17:41
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 08:42 12:02 14:32 15:45 17:42
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Ind Est 08:43 12:03 14:33 15:46 17:43
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 08:43 12:03 14:33 15:46 17:43
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 08:44 12:04 14:34 15:47 17:44
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 08:44 12:04 14:34 15:47 17:44
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 08:49 12:09 14:39 15:52 17:49
Nevis Range, opp Road End 08:51 12:11 14:41 15:54 17:51
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 08:57 12:17 14:47 16:00 17:57
Spean Bridge, opp Riverside Cottage 08:57 12:17 14:47 16:00 17:57
Stronaba, opp Road End 09:03 12:23 14:53 16:06 18:03
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 09:06 12:26 14:56 16:09 18:06
Letterfinlay, opp Hotel 09:11 12:31 15:01 16:14 18:11
Laggan Locks (at) 09:18 12:38 15:08 16:21 18:18
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 09:20 12:40 15:10 16:23 18:20
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (opp and after) 09:21 12:41 15:11 16:24 18:21
Invergarry, o/s Seven Heads Store 09:21 12:41 15:11 16:24 18:21
Invergarry, nr Filling Station 09:24 12:44 15:14 16:27 18:24
Aberchalder, at Swing Bridge House 09:29 12:49 15:19 16:32 18:29
Fort Augustus, o/s Camp Site 09:37 12:57 15:27 16:40 18:37
Fort Augustus, at Medical Centre 09:38 12:58 15:28 16:41 18:38
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 09:39 12:59 15:29 16:42 18:39
Fort Augustus, o/s Inchnacardoch Hotel 09:40 13:00 15:30 16:43 18:40
Port Claire, opp Camp Site 09:47 13:07 15:37 16:50 18:47
Invermoriston, opp Public Hall 09:51 13:11 15:41 16:54 18:51
Alltsigh, opp Loch Ness Youth Hostel 09:59 13:19 15:49 17:02 18:59
Bunloit, at Achnahannet Farm 10:07 13:27 15:57 17:10 19:07
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 10:10 13:30 16:00 17:13 19:10
Lewiston, after Borlum Bridge 10:13 13:33 16:03 17:16 19:13
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Rd End 10:13 13:33 16:03 17:16 19:13
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 10:15 13:35 16:05 17:18 19:15
Drumnadrochit, opp Temple Pier 10:17 13:37 16:07 17:20 19:17
Abriachan, o/s Clansman Hotel 10:23 13:43 16:13 17:26 19:23
Abriachan, opp Road End 10:26 13:46 16:16 17:29 19:26
Lochend, opp Village Rd End 10:31 13:51 16:21 17:34 19:31
Dochgarroch, opp Post Office 10:35 13:55 16:25 17:38 19:35
Dochgarroch, opp School Rd End 10:35 13:55 16:25 17:38 19:35
Dochgarroch, at Laganlean Shelter 10:37 13:57 16:27 17:40 19:37
Torvean, at Kilvean Cemetery Rd End 10:39 13:59 16:29 17:42 19:39
Ballifeary, after Tomnahurich Bridge 10:41 14:01 16:31 17:44 19:41
Ballifeary, o/s Cemetery Gates 10:42 14:02 16:32 17:45 19:42
Ballifeary, at Maxwell Drive 10:42 14:02 16:32 17:45 19:42
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 58) 10:42 14:02 16:32 17:45 19:42
Ballifeary, opp Council Buildings 10:43 14:03 16:33 17:46 19:43
Inverness, at Planefield Road 10:43 14:03 16:33 17:46 19:43
Inverness, at King Street 10:43 14:03 16:33 17:46 19:43
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 10:45 14:05 16:35 17:48 19:45
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 17:58
School Holidays Only

Outbound

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:00 11:15 13:00 15:00 17:15
Inverness, opp King Street 09:01 11:16 13:01 15:01 17:16
Inverness, opp Planefield Road 09:01 11:16 13:01 15:01 17:16
Ballifeary, o/s Council Buildings 09:01 11:16 13:01 15:01 17:16
Ballifeary, at Bishops Road 09:01 11:16 13:01 15:01 17:16
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 49) 09:02 11:17 13:02 15:02 17:17
Ballifeary, opp Maxwell Drive 09:02 11:17 13:02 15:02 17:17
Ballifeary, opp Cemetery Gates 09:02 11:17 13:02 15:02 17:17
Ballifeary, before Tomnahurich Bridge 09:03 11:18 13:03 15:03 17:18
Dochgarroch, at Post Office 09:09 11:24 13:09 15:09 17:24
Lochend, at Village Rd End 09:14 11:29 13:14 15:14 17:29
Abriachan, at Road End 09:18 11:33 13:18 15:18 17:33
Abriachan, opp Clansman Hotel 09:21 11:36 13:21 15:21 17:36
Drumnadrochit, nr Temple Pier 09:27 11:42 13:27 15:27 17:42
Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 09:30 11:45 13:30 15:30 17:45
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Rd End 09:31 11:46 13:31 15:31 17:46
Lewiston, before Borlum Bridge 09:31 11:46 13:31 15:31 17:46
Lewiston, opp Borlum Farm 09:32 11:47 13:32 15:32 17:47
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 09:35 11:50 13:35 15:35 17:50
Bunloit, opp Achnahannet Farm 09:37 11:52 13:37 15:37 17:52
Alltsigh, at Loch Ness Youth Hostel 09:46 12:01 13:46 15:46 18:01
Invermoriston, o/s Public Hall 09:54 12:09 13:54 15:54 18:09
Port Claire, o/s Camp Site 09:58 12:13 13:58 15:58 18:13
Fort Augustus, opp Inchnacardoch Hotel 10:04 12:19 14:04 16:04 18:19
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 10:06 12:21 14:06 16:06 18:21
Fort Augustus, opp Medical Centre 10:06 12:21 14:06 16:06 18:21
Fort Augustus, at Abertarff Place 10:07 12:22 14:07 16:07 18:22
Aberchalder, opp Swing Bridge House 10:15 12:30 14:15 16:15 18:30
Invergarry Junction (opp and before) 10:21 12:36 14:21 16:21 18:36
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 10:23 12:38 14:23 16:23 18:38
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 10:24 12:39 14:24 16:24 18:39
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 10:25 12:40 14:25 16:25 18:40
Laggan Locks (opp) 10:27 12:42 14:27 16:27 18:42
Letterfinlay, o/s Hotel 10:34 12:49 14:34 16:34 18:49
Glen Gloy, at Road End 10:39 12:54 14:39 16:39 18:54
Stronaba, at Road End 10:42 12:57 14:42 16:42 18:57
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 10:48 13:03 14:48 16:48 19:03
Nevis Range, at Road End 10:53 13:08 14:53 16:53 19:08
Torlundy, opp Hotel 10:56 13:11 14:56 16:56 19:11
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 10:59 13:14 14:59 16:59 19:14
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 11:00 13:15 15:00 17:00 19:15
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 11:01 13:16 15:01 17:01 19:16
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Ind Est 11:01 13:16 15:01 17:01 19:16
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 11:02 13:17 15:02 17:02 19:17
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 11:02 13:17 15:02 17:02 19:17
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 11:03 13:18 15:03 17:03 19:18
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 11:03 13:18 15:03 17:03 19:18
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 11:05 13:20 15:05 17:05 19:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scottish Citylink