bustimes.org

919 - Inverness - Fort William

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Map

Inverness - Fort William

Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital then hourly until 20:00
Inverness Bus Station Stance 2 (Stance) 20:10
09:00 15:00 17:15 18:15 20:15
Inverness, opp King Street 09:01 15:01 17:16 18:16 20:16
Inverness, opp Planefield Road 09:02 15:02 17:17 18:17 20:17
Ballifeary, o/s Council Buildings 09:03 15:03 17:18 18:18 20:18
Ballifeary, at Bishops Road 09:04 15:04 17:19 18:19 20:19
Ballifeary, o/s Glenurquhart Road 09:06 15:06 17:21 18:21 20:20
Ballifeary, opp Maxwell Drive 09:07 15:07 17:22 18:22 20:21
Ballifeary, opp Cemetery Gates 09:08 15:08 17:23 18:23 20:22
Ballifeary, before Tomnahurich Bridge 09:09 15:09 17:24 18:24 20:23
Dochgarroch, at Post Office 09:11 15:11 17:26 18:26 20:25
Lochend, at Village Road End 09:14 15:14 17:29 18:29 20:28
Abriachan, at Road End 09:18 15:18 17:33 18:33 20:31
Abriachan, opp Clansman Hotel 09:22 15:22 17:37 18:37 20:35
Drumnadrochit, nr Temple Pier 09:26 15:26 17:41 18:41 20:38
Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 09:30 15:30 17:45 18:45 20:42
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Road End 09:31 15:31 17:46 18:46 20:43
Lewiston, opp Borlum Farm 09:33 15:33 17:48 18:48 20:44
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 09:35 15:35 17:50 18:50 20:46
Bunloit, opp Achnahannet Farm 09:40 15:40 17:55 18:55 20:52
Alltsigh, at Loch Ness Youth Hostel 09:46 15:46 18:01 19:01 20:58
Invermoriston, o/s Public Hall 09:53 15:53 18:08 19:08 21:05
Port Claire, o/s Camp Site 09:56 15:56 18:11 19:11 21:09
Fort Augustus, opp Inchnacardoch Hotel 10:00 16:00 18:15 19:15 21:12
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 10:04 16:04 18:19 19:19 21:16
Fort Augustus, at Abertarff Place 10:08 16:08 18:23 19:23 21:20
Aberchalder, opp Swing Bridge House 10:13 16:13 18:28 19:28 21:24
Invergarry Junction (SW-bound) 10:18 16:18 18:33 19:33 21:28
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 10:19 16:19 18:34 19:34 21:29
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 10:20 16:20 18:35 19:35 21:30
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 10:22 16:22 18:37 19:37 21:31
Laggan Locks (opp) 10:24 16:24 18:39 19:39 21:33
Letterfinlay, o/s Hotel 10:30 16:30 18:45 19:45 21:39
Glen Gloy, at Road End 10:36 16:36 18:51 19:51 21:44
Stronaba, at Road End 10:39 16:39 18:54 19:54 21:46
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 10:44 16:44 18:59 19:59 21:50
Nevis Range, at Road End 10:48 16:48 19:03 20:03 21:54
Torlundy, opp Hotel 10:53 16:53 19:08 20:08 21:58
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 10:55 16:55 19:09 20:09 21:59
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 10:57 16:57 19:11 20:11 22:00
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 10:59 16:59 19:12 20:12 22:01
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 11:01 17:01 19:14 20:14 22:02
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 11:03 17:03 19:15 20:15 22:03
Fort William Bus Station 11:05 17:05 19:17 20:17 22:05

Fort William - Inverness

Fort William Bus Station 07:30 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 07:31 09:31 14:31 15:32 16:31 17:41
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 07:33 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:33 17:43
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 07:34 09:34 14:34 15:37 16:34 17:44
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 07:36 09:36 14:36 15:40 16:36 17:46
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 07:37 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:37 17:47
Lochyside, o/s Lochaber HS 15:45
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 07:39 09:39 14:39 15:52 16:39 17:49
Nevis Range, opp Road End 07:43 09:43 14:43 15:56 16:43 17:53
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 07:48 09:48 14:48 16:01 16:48 17:58
Spean Bridge, opp Riverside Cottage 07:50 09:50 14:50 16:03 16:50 18:00
Stronaba, opp Road End 07:53 09:53 14:53 16:06 16:53 18:03
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 07:56 09:56 14:56 16:09 16:56 18:06
Letterfinlay, opp Hotel 08:02 10:02 15:02 16:15 17:02 18:12
Laggan Locks (at) 08:08 10:08 15:08 16:21 17:08 18:18
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 08:10 10:10 15:10 16:23 17:10 18:20
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (N-bound) 08:12 10:12 15:12 16:25 17:12 18:22
Invergarry, nr Filling Station 08:14 10:14 15:14 16:27 17:14 18:24
Fort Augustus, o/s Camp Site 08:18 10:18 15:18 16:31 17:18 18:28
Fort Augustus, at Medical Centre 08:23 10:23 15:23 16:36 17:23 18:33
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 08:28 10:28 15:28 16:41 17:28 18:38
Fort Augustus, o/s Inchnacardoch Hotel 08:32 10:32 15:32 16:45 17:32 18:42
Port Claire, opp Camp Site 08:36 10:36 15:36 16:49 17:36 18:46
Invermoriston, opp Public Hall 08:39 10:39 15:39 16:52 17:39 18:49
Alltsigh, opp Loch Ness Youth Hostel 08:46 10:46 15:46 16:59 17:46 18:56
Bunloit, at Achnahannet Farm 08:51 10:51 15:51 17:04 17:51 19:01
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 08:57 10:57 15:57 17:10 17:57 19:07
Lewiston, after Borlum Bridge 08:58 10:58 15:58 17:11 17:58 19:08
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Road End 09:00 11:00 16:00 17:13 18:00 19:10
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 09:02 11:02 16:02 17:15 18:02 19:12
Abriachan, o/s Clansman Hotel 09:10 11:10 16:10 17:23 18:10 19:20
Lochend, opp Village Road End 09:18 11:18 16:18 17:31 18:18 19:28
Dochgarroch, opp Post Office 09:21 11:21 16:21 17:34 18:21 19:31
Dochgarroch, opp School Road End 09:22 11:22 16:22 17:35 18:22 19:32
Dochgarroch, at Laganlean Shelter 09:24 11:24 16:24 17:37 18:24 19:33
Ballifeary, o/s Cemetery Gates 09:26 11:26 16:26 17:39 18:26 19:35
Ballifeary, at Maxwell Drive 09:28 11:28 16:28 17:41 18:28 19:36
Ballifeary, o/s Glenurquhart Road 09:29 11:29 16:29 17:42 18:29 19:37
Ballifeary, opp Council Buildings 09:31 11:31 16:31 17:44 18:31 19:39
Inverness, at King Street 09:33 11:33 16:33 17:46 18:33 19:40
Inverness Bus Station Stance 2 (Stance) 09:35 11:35 16:35 17:48 18:35 19:42
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 17:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scottish Citylink