Bus Times

919 - Inverness - Fort William

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Outbound

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 11:15 17:15
Inverness, opp King Street 11:16 17:16
Inverness, opp Planefield Road 11:16 17:16
Ballifeary, o/s Council Buildings 11:16 17:16
Ballifeary, at Bishops Road 11:16 17:16
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 49) 11:17 17:17
Ballifeary, opp Maxwell Drive 11:17 17:17
Ballifeary, opp Cemetery Gates 11:17 17:17
Ballifeary, before Tomnahurich Bridge 11:18 17:18
Dochgarroch, at Post Office 11:24 17:24
Lochend, at Village Rd End 11:29 17:29
Abriachan, at Road End 11:33 17:33
Abriachan, opp Clansman Hotel 11:36 17:36
Drumnadrochit, nr Temple Pier 11:42 17:42
Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 11:45 17:45
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Rd End 11:46 17:46
Lewiston, before Borlum Bridge 11:46 17:46
Lewiston, opp Borlum Farm 11:47 17:47
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 11:50 17:50
Bunloit, opp Achnahannet Farm 11:52 17:52
Alltsigh, at Loch Ness Youth Hostel 12:01 18:01
Invermoriston, o/s Public Hall 12:09 18:09
Port Claire, o/s Camp Site 12:13 18:13
Fort Augustus, opp Inchnacardoch Hotel 12:19 18:19
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 12:21 18:21
Fort Augustus, opp Medical Centre 12:21 18:21
Fort Augustus, at Abertarff Place 12:22 18:22
Aberchalder, opp Swing Bridge House 12:30 18:30
Invergarry Junction (opp and before) 12:36 18:36
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 12:38 18:38
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 12:39 18:39
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 12:40 18:40
Laggan Locks (opp) 12:42 18:42
Letterfinlay, o/s Hotel 12:49 18:49
Glen Gloy, at Road End 12:54 18:54
Stronaba, at Road End 12:57 18:57
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 13:03 19:03
Nevis Range, at Road End 13:08 19:08
Torlundy, opp Hotel 13:11 19:11
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 13:14 19:14
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 13:15 19:15
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 13:16 19:16
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Ind Est 13:16 19:16
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 13:17 19:17
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 13:17 19:17
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 13:18 19:18
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 13:18 19:18
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 13:20 19:20

Inbound

Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 12:00 17:40
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 12:01 17:41
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 12:01 17:41
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 12:02 17:42
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Ind Est 12:03 17:43
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 12:03 17:43
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 12:04 17:44
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 12:04 17:44
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 12:09 17:49
Nevis Range, opp Road End 12:11 17:51
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 12:17 17:57
Spean Bridge, opp Riverside Cottage 12:17 17:57
Stronaba, opp Road End 12:23 18:03
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 12:26 18:06
Letterfinlay, opp Hotel 12:31 18:11
Laggan Locks (at) 12:38 18:18
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 12:40 18:20
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (opp and after) 12:41 18:21
Invergarry, o/s Seven Heads Store 12:41 18:21
Invergarry, nr Filling Station 12:44 18:24
Aberchalder, at Swing Bridge House 12:49 18:29
Fort Augustus, o/s Camp Site 12:57 18:37
Fort Augustus, at Medical Centre 12:58 18:38
Fort Augustus, o/s Tourist Information 12:59 18:39
Fort Augustus, o/s Inchnacardoch Hotel 13:00 18:40
Port Claire, opp Camp Site 13:07 18:47
Invermoriston, opp Public Hall 13:11 18:51
Alltsigh, opp Loch Ness Youth Hostel 13:19 18:59
Bunloit, at Achnahannet Farm 13:27 19:07
Urquhart Castle, at Car Park 13:30 19:10
Lewiston, after Borlum Bridge 13:33 19:13
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Rd End 13:33 19:13
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 13:35 19:15
Drumnadrochit, opp Temple Pier 13:37 19:17
Abriachan, o/s Clansman Hotel 13:43 19:23
Abriachan, opp Road End 13:46 19:26
Lochend, opp Village Rd End 13:51 19:31
Dochgarroch, opp Post Office 13:55 19:35
Dochgarroch, opp School Rd End 13:55 19:35
Dochgarroch, at Laganlean Shelter 13:57 19:37
Torvean, at Kilvean Cemetery Rd End 13:59 19:39
Ballifeary, after Tomnahurich Bridge 14:01 19:41
Ballifeary, o/s Cemetery Gates 14:02 19:42
Ballifeary, at Maxwell Drive 14:02 19:42
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 58) 14:02 19:42
Ballifeary, opp Council Buildings 14:03 19:43
Inverness, at Planefield Road 14:03 19:43
Inverness, at King Street 14:03 19:43
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 14:05 19:45

More information

Scottish Citylink