bustimes.org

92 - Cardiff - Cogan - Penarth Centre - Stanwell Road - Penarth (St Luke's Avenue)

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Penarth (St Luke's Avenue) - Cardiff

Morristown, o/s Penarth Cemetery 07:57 08:42 then every 30 minutes until 17:42
Morristown, before Byrd Crescent 07:58 08:43 17:43
Morristown, after Culver Close 07:59 08:44 17:44
Morristown Beechwood Drive (o/s 9) 07:59 08:44 17:44
Morristown Dinas Road Roundabout (o/s 63) 08:01 08:46 17:46
Morristown St Luke's Ave (o/s 42) 08:01 08:46 17:46
Morristown St Luke's Ave (o/s 1) 08:02 08:47 17:47
Morristown, after St Garmon Rd 08:02 08:47 17:47
Penarth Cedar Way (nr 77) 08:02 08:47 17:47
Penarth Cedar Way (o/s 25) 08:03 08:48 17:48
Penarth Maple Road (nr 1) 08:04 08:49 17:49
Penarth Elfed Avenue (opp Church) 08:04 08:49 17:49
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 08:05 08:50 17:50
Morristown, nr Cefn Mably 08:07 08:52 17:52
Penarth, opp Stanwell Sch 08:07 08:52 17:52
Penarth, before Meliden Road 08:08 08:53 17:53
Penarth Stanwell Rd (o/s 49) 08:08 08:53 17:53
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Station 08:09 08:54 17:54
Lower Penarth Rectory Road (o/s Library) 08:10 08:55 17:55
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 08:11 08:56 17:56
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 08:12 08:57 17:57
Penarth, adj The Dingle 08:13 08:58 17:58
Penarth, before Plassey Street 08:13 08:58 17:58
Cogan Leisure Centre (nr) 08:15 09:00 18:00
Cogan, opp Barons Court 08:15 09:00 18:00
Llandough Hill (before) 08:16 09:01 18:01
Llandough, opp Trading Estate 08:17 09:02 18:02
Penarth Moors, before Brindley Road 08:18 09:03 18:03
Penarth Moors, o/s Freemans 08:19 09:04 18:04
Penarth Moors, o/s Sorting Office 08:20 09:05 18:05
Leckwith Penarth Road 08:20 09:05 18:05
Leckwith, nr City Gardens 08:22 09:07 18:07
Leckwith, before Wynnstay Close 08:22 09:07 18:07
Leckwith, before Powderham Drive 08:23 09:08 18:08
Grangetown, after Hereford Street 08:25 09:10 18:10
Grangetown Clare Road (o/s 50) 08:26 09:11 18:11
Riverside, before Beauchamp Street 08:27 09:12 18:12
Riverside, before Fitzhamon Embankment 08:28 09:13 18:13
Cardiff Bus Station, o/s Wyndham Arcade Stop NA 08:30 09:15 18:15

Cardiff - Penarth (St Luke's Avenue)

Cardiff, o/s Lower St. Mary Street JS 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45
Riverside Tudor Street (o/s 79) 08:17 17:17 17:47
Grangetown, after Clare Road 08:18 17:18 17:48
Grangetown, o/s Cornwall Court 08:19 17:19 17:49
Leckwith, o/s Sevenoaks Park 08:20 17:20 17:50
Leckwith, o/s Ninian Park School 08:21 17:21 17:51
Leckwith, after Sloper Road 08:22 17:22 17:52
Penarth Moors, opp Sorting Office 08:23 17:23 17:53
Penarth Moors, opp Freemans 08:24 17:24 17:54
Penarth Moors, before Brindley Road 08:25 17:25 17:55
Llandough Hill (before) 08:27 17:27 17:57
Llandough, before Barons Court 08:28 17:28 17:58
Cogan Leisure Centre (nr) 08:30 17:30 18:00
Penarth, after Plassey Street 08:31 17:31 18:01
Penarth, o/s Police Station 08:32 17:32 18:02
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 08:34 17:34 18:04
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 08:35 17:35 18:05
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Library 08:35 17:35 18:05
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth Station 08:36 17:36 18:06
Lower Penarth Stanwell Rd (o/s 58) 08:37 17:37 18:07
Penarth, opp Health Centre 08:37 17:37 18:07
Penarth, o/s Stanwell Sch 08:37 17:37 18:07
Morristown, after Cefn Mably 08:39 17:39 18:09
Lower Penarth, after Dinas Road 08:39 17:39 18:09
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth RFC 08:40 17:40 18:10
Morristown, o/s Penarth Cemetery 08:42 17:42 18:12
Morristown, before Byrd Crescent 18:12
Morristown, after Culver Close 18:13
Morristown Beechwood Drive (o/s 9) 18:13
Morristown Dinas Road Roundabout (o/s 63) 18:14
Morristown St Luke's Ave (o/s 42) 18:14
Morristown St Luke's Ave (o/s 1) 18:15
Penarth Elfed Avenue (opp Church) 18:17

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus