920 - Galway - Loughrea

A bus service operated by Healy Bus

Outbound

Uni of Galway 09:0011:0013:0015:0016:0017:0018:0021:00
Eyre Square 07:4509:10p11:10p13:10p15:10p16:10p17:10p18:10p21:10p
Wellpark The G Hotel 09:12p11:12p13:12p15:12p16:12p17:12p18:12p21:12p
Renmore ATU Galway City 09:15p11:15p13:15p15:15p16:15p17:15p18:15p21:15p
Oranmore Centre 09:2511:2513:2515:2516:2517:2518:2521:25
County Galway Derrydonnell Cross 09:2811:2813:2815:2816:2817:2818:2821:28
County Galway Moyvilla Cross 09:3111:3113:3115:3116:3117:3118:3121:31
County Galway Coldwood 09:3211:3213:3215:3216:3217:3218:3221:32
Craughwell 09:3711:3713:3715:3716:3717:3718:3721:37
Craughwell Ballymana Cross 09:4411:4413:4415:4416:4417:4418:4421:44
County Galway Clostoken Cross 09:4511:4513:4515:4516:4517:4518:4521:45
Loughrea Athenry Road 09:4711:4713:4715:4716:4717:4718:4721:47
Loughrea Ashlawn 09:4811:4813:4815:4816:4817:4818:4821:48
Loughrea 08:4509:4911:4913:4915:4916:4917:4918:4921:49
Loughrea Dublin Road 09:5511:5513:5515:5516:5517:5518:5521:55

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Inbound

Loughrea Dublin Road 06:5007:3507:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5016:5519:1022:05
Loughrea 07:0007:4508:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0017:0019:1522:10
Loughrea Ashlawn 07:0107:4608:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0117:0119:1622:11
Loughrea Athenry Road 07:0207:4808:0309:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0217:0219:1722:12
County Galway Clostoken Cross 07:0407:5008:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0417:0419:1922:14
Craughwell Ballymana Cross 07:0507:5108:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0517:0519:2022:15
Craughwell 07:1007:5508:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1017:1019:2522:20
County Galway Coldwood School 07:1508:0308:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1817:1519:3322:28
County Galway Moyvilla Cross 07:2008:0508:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2017:2019:3522:30
Oranmore Derrydonnell Cross 07:2208:0708:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2217:2219:3722:32
Oranmore Centre 07:2508:1508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2517:2519:4022:35
Renmore ATU Galway City 07:35s08:20s08:35s09:35s10:35s11:35s12:35s13:35s14:35s17:35s19:50s22:45s
Galway The G Hotel 07:40s08:25s08:40s09:40s10:40s11:40s12:40s13:40s14:40s17:40s19:55s22:50s
Eyre Square 07:45s08:35s08:45s09:45s10:45s11:45s12:45s13:45s14:45s17:45s20:00s22:55s
Shantalla Uni of Galway 07:5008:4008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5017:5020:0523:00

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 12 July 2024

Healy Bus

Website