Bus Times

93 - Cardiff - Barry

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Cardiff - Barry

Cardiff Wood Street (Stop JQ) 07:14 08:17 09:17 10:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:17 18:17
Riverside Tudor Street 07:17 08:20 09:20 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:20 18:20
Grangetown Clare Road 07:18 08:21 09:21 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:21 18:21
Grangetown Cornwall Court 07:19 08:22 09:22 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:22 18:22
Grangetown Sevenoaks Park 07:19 08:23 09:23 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:23 18:23
Grangetown Ninian Park School 07:20 08:24 09:24 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:24 18:24
Leckwith Sloper Road 07:22 08:26 09:26 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:26 18:26
Penarth Moors Sorting Office 07:22 08:26 09:26 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:26 18:26
Penarth Moors Freemans 07:23 08:27 09:27 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:27
Penarth Moors Brindley Road 07:24 08:29 09:29 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:29 18:29
Llandough Hill (before) 07:27 08:31 09:31 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:31 18:31
Llandough, before Barons Court 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:33 18:33
Cogan Leisure Centre (nr) 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:35 18:35
Penarth, after Plassey Street 07:31 08:36 09:36 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36
Penarth, o/s Police Station 07:32 08:37 09:37 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:37
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:38 18:38
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:41
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Library 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:41
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth Station 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:42 18:42
Penarth Grove Terrace (opp 58) 07:37 08:43 09:43 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43
Penarth, opp St Josephs 07:38 08:44 09:45 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:45 18:45
Penarth, before Byron Place 07:39 08:45 09:46 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:46
Penarth, before Milton Rd 07:40 08:46 09:47 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:47 18:47
Penarth, before Hastings Place 07:40 08:46 09:47 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:47 18:47
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 07:42 08:47 09:48 10:46 14:46 15:47 16:46 17:48 18:48
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 170) 07:43 08:48 09:49 10:46 14:46 15:48 16:47 17:48 18:48
Cogan, nr The Cowslip 07:45 08:49 09:50 10:47 14:47 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:49
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 07:47 08:50 09:51 10:48 14:48 15:52 16:50 17:50 18:50
Eastbrook (in) 07:49 08:52 09:53 10:50 14:50 15:56 16:53 17:52 18:52
Eastbrook, o/s School 07:51 08:53 09:53 10:51 14:51 15:58 16:55 17:53 18:53
Murch, nr The Malthouse 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:52 14:52 16:00 16:57 17:54 18:54
Murch Post Office (after postbox) 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:53 14:53 16:01 16:58 17:55 18:55
Murch, before Sunnycroft Lane 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:53 14:53 16:01 16:58 17:55
Murch, before Laburnum Way 07:55 08:56 09:56 10:54 14:54 16:02 16:59 17:56
Murch, before Hebron Hall 07:56 08:57 09:57 10:55 14:55 16:03 17:00 17:57
Murch, o/s Arnold House 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:55 14:55 16:04 17:01 17:57
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:58 14:58 16:07 17:04 18:00
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:58 14:58 16:07 17:04 18:00
Palmerstown, opp School 08:01 09:01 10:01 10:59 14:59 16:08 17:05 18:01
Palmerstown, opp Waitrose 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:00 15:00 16:09 17:06 18:02
Palmerstown, before Norwood 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:01 15:01 16:09 17:06 18:03
Palmerstown, before St Julian Close 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:01 15:01 16:10 17:07 18:03
Palmerstown, after Wolfe Close 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:02 15:02 16:11 17:08 18:04
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 08:04 09:05 10:05 11:03 15:03 16:11 17:08 18:05
Cadoxton, before Myrtle Grove 08:04 09:05 10:05 11:03 15:03 16:12 17:09 18:05
Cadoxton Church Hill (o/s 70) 08:05 09:07 10:07 11:05 15:05 16:13 17:10 18:07
Cadoxton, nr Royal Hotel 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:06 15:06 16:14 17:11 18:08
Cadoxton, nr Browns Corner 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:06 15:06 16:15 17:12 18:08
Barry, before Newton Street 08:07 09:09 10:09 11:07 15:07 16:16 17:13 18:09
Barry, before Hannah Street 08:07 09:10 10:10 11:08 15:08 16:16 17:13 18:10
Barry, after Kwik Fit 08:08 09:11 10:11 11:09 15:09 16:17 17:14 18:11
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 08:09 09:11 10:11 11:09 15:09 16:18 17:15 18:11
Barry King Square (Stop 4) 08:10 09:13 11:11 15:11 16:20 17:17 18:13
Barry King Square (Stop 4) 08:11 09:15 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:22 17:19 18:15
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 08:12 09:16 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:23 17:20 18:16
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 08:13 09:17 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:24 17:21 18:17
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 09:20 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:27 17:23 18:20
Barry, after Adams Funeral Home 08:13
Barry College Inn (former) 08:16
Barry, after Barrians Way 08:16
Barry, nr College 08:17
Barry, nr Hospital 08:19
Colcot, opp St David's Church 08:20
Colcot Winston Road (o/s 26) 08:21
Merthyr Dyfan Winston Square (o/s 76) 08:23

Barry - Cardiff

Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 09:24 then hourly until 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:34
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 2) 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:36
Barry, before Hanover Street 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:38
Barry King Square (Stop 1) 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40
Barry King Square (Stop 1) 08:03 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:41
Barry St Helen's (side of) 08:04 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:42
Barry, opp Kwik Fit 08:05 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:42
Barry, after Hannah Street 08:06 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:43
Barry, before Lee Road 08:06 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:44
Cadoxton, nr Browns Corner 08:08 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45
Cadoxton, nr Royal Hotel 08:09 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46
Cadoxton Three Bells (nr former) 08:10 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47
Cadoxton, after Ash Grove 08:11 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 08:12 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48
Palmerstown, after Vincent Close 08:12 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49
Palmerstown St Julian Close (opp junct) 08:13 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49
Palmerstown, before Norwood 08:14 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50
Palmerstown, o/s Waitrose 08:15 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51
Palmerstown, o/s School 08:15 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51
Palmerstown, before Lennox Green 08:15 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 08:16 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:52
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 08:17 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:53
Murch, opp Arnold House 08:19 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:50 17:55
Murch, after Hebron Hall 08:20 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:50 17:55
Murch, after Laburnum Way 08:21 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:51 17:56
Murch, after Sunnycroft Lane 08:22 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:52 17:57
Murch Post Office (before postbox) 07:30 08:23 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:53 17:58
Murch, nr The Malthouse 07:30 08:23 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:53 17:58
Dinas Powys, opp School 07:33 08:26 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:55 18:00
Eastbrook (in) 07:36 08:29 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:57 18:02
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 07:39 08:32 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:56 17:00 18:05
Cogan, nr Cowslip 07:39 08:32 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:56 17:00 18:05
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 129) 07:40 08:33 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 17:01 18:05
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 07:40 08:34 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:01 18:06
Penarth, after Hastings Avenue 07:41 08:35 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:02 18:06
Penarth, after Hastings Place 07:41 08:35 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:02 18:06
Penarth, after Milton Rd 07:42 08:36 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:03 18:07
Penarth, before Ceiriog Close 07:42 08:37 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:03 18:07
Penarth, o/s St Josephs 07:42 08:38 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:00 17:04 18:08
Lower Penarth Grove Terrace (o/s 58) 07:43 08:39 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:05 18:09
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Station 07:44 08:40 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:03 17:07 18:11
Lower Penarth Rectory Road (o/s Library) 07:44 08:41 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:03 17:07 18:11
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 07:45 08:43 10:04 14:04 15:04 18:13
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 07:50 08:45 10:06 14:06 15:05 16:05 17:09 18:14
Penarth, adj The Dingle 07:52 08:47 10:07 14:07 15:06 16:06 17:10 18:14
Penarth, before Plassey Street 07:53 08:47 10:07 14:07 15:06 16:06 17:10 18:15
Cogan Leisure Centre (nr) 07:56 08:50 10:09 14:09 15:08 16:08 17:12 18:16
Cogan, opp Barons Court 07:58 08:52 10:11 14:11 15:10 16:10 17:14 18:18
Llandough Hill (before) 07:58 08:52 10:11 14:11 15:10 16:10 17:14 18:18
Llandough, opp Trading Estate 07:59 08:53 10:12 14:12 15:11 16:11 17:15 18:19
Penarth Moors Brindley Road 08:00 08:54 10:12 14:12 15:11 16:11 17:15 18:19
Penarth Moors Freemans 08:01 08:55 10:13 14:13 15:12 16:12 17:16 18:20
Penarth Moors Sorting Office 08:02 08:56 10:14 14:14 15:13 16:13 17:17 18:21
Grangetown Penarth Road 08:02 08:57 10:14 14:14 15:13 16:13 17:17 18:21
Leckwith City Gardens 08:04 08:58 10:16 14:16 15:15 16:15 17:19 18:22
Grangetown Wynnstay Close 08:04 08:58 10:16 14:16 15:15 16:15 17:19 18:22
Grangetown Powderham Drive 08:05 08:59 10:17 14:17 15:16 16:16 17:20 18:23
Grangetown Hereford Street 08:06 09:01 10:18 14:18 15:17 16:17 17:21 18:24
Grangetown Clare Road 08:07 09:02 10:19 14:19 15:18 16:18 17:22 18:25
Riverside Beauchamp Street 08:08 09:03 10:20 14:20 15:19 16:19 17:23 18:26
Riverside Fitzhamon Embankment 08:09 09:04 10:21 14:21 15:20 16:20 17:24 18:26
Cardiff Wood Street (Stop JQ) 08:12 09:08 10:24 14:24 15:23 16:23 17:27 18:29

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information