Bus Times

93 - Cardiff - Barry

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff - Barry

Cardiff, o/s Wood Street JQ 07:14 08:17 09:17 10:16 then hourly until 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:20 18:20
Riverside Tudor Street (o/s 79) 07:15 08:19 09:19 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:22 18:22
Grangetown, after Clare Road 07:17 08:20 09:20 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:21 17:23 18:23
Grangetown, o/s Cornwall Court 07:18 08:21 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:24 18:24
Grangetown, o/s Sevenoaks Park 07:19 08:22 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:23 17:25 18:25
Grangetown, o/s Ninian Park School 07:19 08:23 09:23 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:24 17:26 18:26
Leckwith, after Sloper Road 07:21 08:25 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:26 17:28 18:28
Penarth Moors, opp Sorting Office 07:22 08:26 09:26 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:26 17:28 18:28
Penarth Moors, opp Freemans 07:23 08:27 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:30 18:30
Penarth Moors, before Brindley Road 07:24 08:28 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:31 18:31
Llandough Hill (before) 07:26 08:31 09:31 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:31 17:33 18:33
Llandough, before Barons Court 07:28 08:32 09:32 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:33 17:35 18:35
Cogan Leisure Centre (nr) 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:35 17:37 18:37
Penarth, after Plassey Street 07:31 08:36 09:36 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:36 17:38 18:38
Penarth, o/s Police Station 07:32 08:37 09:37 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:37 17:39 18:39
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:38 17:40 18:40
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:41 17:43 18:43
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Library 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:41 17:43 18:43
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth Station 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:41 14:41 15:40 16:42 17:45 18:44
Penarth Grove Terrace (opp 58) 07:37 08:43 09:43 10:42 14:42 15:41 16:43 17:46 18:45
Penarth, opp St Josephs 07:38 08:44 09:45 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:45 17:47 18:47
Penarth, before Byron Place 07:39 08:45 09:46 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:46 17:48 18:48
Penarth, before Milton Rd 07:40 08:46 09:47 10:46 14:46 15:45 16:47 17:50 18:49
Penarth, before Hastings Place 07:40 08:46 09:47 10:46 14:46 15:45 16:47 17:50 18:49
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 07:42 08:47 09:48 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:48 17:51 18:50
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 170) 07:43 08:48 09:49 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:49 17:52 18:51
Cogan, nr The Cowslip 07:45 08:49 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:51 17:54 18:52
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 07:47 08:50 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 17:55 18:53
Eastbrook (in) 07:49 08:52 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:56 16:55 17:57 18:55
Eastbrook, o/s School 07:51 08:53 09:53 10:54 14:54 15:58 16:57 17:58 18:56
Murch, nr The Malthouse 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:56 14:56 16:00 16:59 18:00 18:58
Murch Post Office (after postbox) 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:57 14:57 16:01 17:00 18:01 18:59
Murch, before Sunnycroft Lane 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:57 14:57 16:01 17:00 18:01
Murch, before Laburnum Way 07:55 08:56 09:56 10:58 14:58 16:02 17:01 18:02
Murch, before Hebron Hall 07:56 08:57 09:57 10:59 14:59 16:03 17:02 18:03
Murch, o/s Arnold House 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:00 15:00 16:04 17:03 18:04
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:03 15:03 16:07 17:06 18:07
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:04 15:04 16:07 17:06 18:08
Palmerstown, opp School 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:05 15:05 16:08 17:07 18:09
Palmerstown, opp Waitrose 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:06 15:06 16:09 17:08 18:10
Palmerstown, before Norwood 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:07 15:07 16:09 17:08 18:11
Palmerstown, before St Julian Close 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:07 15:07 16:10 17:09 18:11
Palmerstown, after Wolfe Close 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:08 15:08 16:11 17:10 18:12
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 08:04 09:05 10:05 11:09 15:09 16:11 17:10 18:13
Cadoxton, before Myrtle Grove 08:04 09:05 10:05 11:09 15:09 16:12 17:11 18:13
Cadoxton Church Hill (o/s 70) 08:05 09:07 10:07 11:11 15:11 16:13 17:12 18:15
Cadoxton, nr Royal Hotel 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:12 15:12 16:14 17:13 18:16
Cadoxton, nr Browns Corner 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:12 15:12 16:15 17:14 18:16
Barry, before Newton Street 08:07 09:09 10:09 11:13 15:13 16:16 17:15 18:17
Barry, before Hannah Street 08:07 09:10 10:10 11:14 15:14 16:16 17:15 18:18
Barry, after Kwik Fit 08:08 09:11 10:11 11:15 15:15 16:17 17:16 18:19
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 08:09 09:11 10:11 11:15 15:15 16:18 17:17 18:19
Barry King Square (Stop 4) 08:10 09:13 11:17 15:17 16:20 17:19 18:21
Barry King Square (Stop 4) 08:11 09:15 10:13 11:19 15:19 16:22 17:21 18:23
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 08:12 09:16 10:14 11:20 15:20 16:23 17:22 18:24
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 08:13 09:17 10:15 11:21 15:21 16:24 17:23 18:25
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 09:20 10:18 11:24 15:24 16:27 17:25 18:28
Barry, after Adams Funeral Home 08:13
Barry College Inn (former) 08:16
Barry, after Barrians Way 08:16
Barry, nr College 08:17
Barry, nr Hospital 08:19

Barry - Cardiff

Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 09:26 then hourly until 14:26 15:28 16:33 17:38
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 2) 09:28 14:28 15:30 16:35 17:40
Barry, before Hanover Street 09:30 14:30 15:32 16:37 17:42
Barry King Square (Stop 1) 09:32 14:32 15:34 16:39 17:44
Barry King Square (Stop 1) 08:03 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:40 17:45
Barry St Helen's (side of) 08:04 09:34 14:34 15:36 16:41 17:46
Barry, opp Kwik Fit 08:05 09:34 14:34 15:36 16:41 17:46
Barry, after Hannah Street 08:06 09:35 14:35 15:37 16:42 17:47
Barry, before Lee Road 08:06 09:36 14:36 15:38 16:43 17:48
Cadoxton, nr Browns Corner 08:08 09:37 14:37 15:39 16:44 17:49
Cadoxton, nr Royal Hotel 08:09 09:38 14:38 15:40 16:45 17:50
Cadoxton Three Bells (nr former) 08:10 09:39 14:39 15:41 16:46 17:51
Cadoxton, after Ash Grove 08:11 09:39 14:39 15:41 16:46 17:51
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 08:12 09:40 14:40 15:42 16:47 17:52
Palmerstown, after Vincent Close 08:12 09:41 14:41 15:43 16:48 17:53
Palmerstown St Julian Close (opp junct) 08:13 09:41 14:41 15:43 16:48 17:53
Palmerstown, before Norwood 08:14 09:42 14:42 15:44 16:49 17:54
Palmerstown, o/s Waitrose 08:15 09:43 14:43 15:45 16:50 17:55
Palmerstown, o/s School 08:15 09:43 14:43 15:45 16:50 17:55
Palmerstown, before Lennox Green 08:15 09:43 14:43 15:45 16:50 17:55
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 08:16 09:44 14:44 15:46 16:51 17:56
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 08:17 09:45 14:45 15:47 16:52 17:57
Murch, opp Arnold House 08:19 09:48 14:48 15:50 16:54 17:59
Murch, after Hebron Hall 08:20 09:49 14:49 15:51 16:55 18:00
Murch, after Laburnum Way 08:21 09:50 14:50 15:53 16:56 18:01
Murch, after Sunnycroft Lane 08:22 09:51 14:51 15:54 16:57 18:02
Murch Post Office (before postbox) 07:25 08:23 09:52 14:52 15:55 16:58 18:03
Murch, nr The Malthouse 07:25 08:23 09:52 14:52 15:55 16:58 18:03
Dinas Powys, opp School 07:28 08:26 09:53 14:53 15:56 17:00 18:05
Eastbrook (in) 07:31 08:29 09:55 14:55 15:58 17:02 18:07
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 07:34 08:32 09:57 14:57 16:01 17:05 18:10
Cogan, nr Cowslip 07:34 08:32 09:57 14:57 16:01 17:05 18:10
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 129) 07:35 08:33 09:58 14:58 16:02 17:06 18:10
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 07:35 08:34 09:59 14:59 16:02 17:06 18:11
Penarth, after Hastings Avenue 07:36 08:35 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:07 18:11
Penarth, after Hastings Place 07:36 08:35 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:07 18:11
Penarth, after Milton Rd 07:37 08:36 10:01 15:01 16:04 17:08 18:12
Penarth, before Ceiriog Close 07:37 08:37 10:01 15:01 16:05 17:08 18:12
Penarth, o/s St Josephs 07:37 08:38 10:02 15:02 16:06 17:09 18:13
Lower Penarth Grove Terrace (o/s 58) 07:38 08:39 10:03 15:03 16:07 17:10 18:14
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Station 07:39 08:40 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:12 18:16
Lower Penarth Rectory Road (o/s Library) 07:39 08:41 10:05 15:05 16:09 17:12 18:16
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 07:40 08:43 10:07 15:07 18:18
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 07:43 08:45 10:09 15:09 16:11 17:14 18:19
Penarth, adj The Dingle 07:45 08:47 10:10 15:10 16:12 17:15 18:19
Penarth, before Plassey Street 07:46 08:47 10:10 15:10 16:12 17:15 18:20
Cogan Leisure Centre (nr) 07:49 08:50 10:12 15:12 16:14 17:17 18:21
Cogan, opp Barons Court 07:50 08:51 10:12 15:12 16:14 17:17 18:21
Llandough Hill (before) 07:51 08:52 10:13 15:13 16:15 17:18 18:22
Llandough, opp Trading Estate 07:51 08:52 10:14 15:14 16:16 17:19 18:23
Penarth Moors, before Brindley Road 07:53 08:54 10:15 15:15 16:17 17:20 18:24
Penarth Moors, o/s Freemans 07:54 08:55 10:16 15:16 16:18 17:21 18:25
Penarth Moors, o/s Sorting Office 07:55 08:56 10:17 15:17 16:19 17:22 18:26
Grangetown Penarth Road 07:55 08:57 10:17 15:17 16:19 17:22 18:26
Leckwith, nr City Gardens 07:57 08:58 10:19 15:19 16:21 17:24 18:27
Grangetown, before Wynnstay Close 07:57 08:58 10:19 15:19 16:21 17:24 18:27
Grangetown, before Powderham Drive 07:58 08:59 10:20 15:20 16:22 17:25 18:28
Grangetown, after Hereford Street 07:59 09:01 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:26 18:29
Grangetown Clare Road (o/s 50) 08:00 09:02 10:22 15:22 16:24 17:27 18:30
Riverside, before Beauchamp Street 08:01 09:03 10:23 15:23 16:25 17:28 18:31
Riverside, before Fitzhamon Embankment 08:02 09:04 10:24 15:24 16:26 17:29 18:31
Cardiff, o/s Wood Street JQ 08:05 09:08 10:27 15:27 16:29 17:32 18:34

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Cardiff Bus