bustimes.org

93 - Gateshead - Gateshead via Gateshead College, Heworth Metro, Felling Square, Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Low Fell, Team Valley

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Gateshead Interchange (C) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:26 06:44 07:05 07:21 07:41 08:12 08:32 08:55 then every 20 minutes until 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:52 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:03 19:32 then every 30 minutes until 23:02
Gateshead A184 (E-bound) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:28 06:46 07:07 07:23 07:43 08:14 08:34 08:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:54 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:05 19:34 23:04
Gateshead Quays The Sage Gateshead (S-bound) 19:37 23:07
Gateshead Quays Hawks Road-Bingo (E-bound) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:29 06:47 07:08 07:24 07:45 08:16 08:36 08:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:55 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:06 19:38 23:08
Gateshead Quays Gateshead College (E-bound) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:30 06:48 07:09 07:25 07:46 08:17 08:37 08:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:56 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:39 19:07 19:39 23:09
Salt Meadows Hawks Road-Norfolk Road (E-bound) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:30 06:48 07:09 07:26 07:47 08:18 08:38 08:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:56 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:39 19:07 19:39 23:09
Salt Meadows Saltmeadows Road-Deptford Road (SE-bound) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:31 06:49 07:10 07:26 07:47 08:18 08:38 09:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 15:57 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:08 19:40 23:10
Salt Meadows Saltmeadows Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:31 06:49 07:10 07:27 07:49 08:20 08:40 09:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 15:57 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:08 19:40 23:10
Salt Meadows Saltmeadows Road-Business Centre (E-bound) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:32 06:50 07:11 07:28 07:49 08:20 08:40 09:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 15:58 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:09 19:41 23:11
Gateshead Stadium Neilson Road - Stadium (S-bound) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:33 06:51 07:12 07:29 07:51 08:22 08:42 09:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 15:59 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:10 19:42 23:12
Gateshead Stadium Old Fold Road (S-bound) 05:14 05:44 06:15 06:34 06:52 07:13 07:30 07:52 08:23 08:43 09:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:00 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:11 19:42 23:12
Felling Elliot Road (N-bound) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:35 06:53 07:14 07:31 07:53 08:24 08:44 09:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:01 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:44 19:12 19:44 23:14
Felling Eastwood Gardens (N-bound) 05:16 05:46 06:17 06:36 06:54 07:15 07:32 07:54 08:25 08:45 09:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:02 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:13 19:44 23:14
Felling Pattinson Gardens (SE-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:36 06:54 07:15 07:32 07:54 08:25 08:45 09:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:03 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:13 19:45 23:15
Felling Hepburn Gardens (NE-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:18 06:37 06:55 07:16 07:33 07:55 08:26 08:46 09:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:03 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:14 19:45 23:15
Felling Abbotsford Road-Green Lane (E-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:19 06:38 06:56 07:17 07:34 07:56 08:27 08:47 09:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:04 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:47 19:15 19:46 23:16
Felling Abbotsford Road-Brewery Lane (E-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:38 06:56 07:17 07:34 07:56 08:27 08:47 09:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:05 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:48 19:15 19:47 23:17
Heworth Interchange (B) 05:22 05:52 06:23 06:42 07:00 07:21 07:38 08:00 08:31 08:51 09:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:09 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:19 19:50 23:20
Heworth Interchange (B) 05:23 05:53 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:23 07:41 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:11 16:30 16:50 17:11 17:32 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:53 19:20 19:51 23:21
High Heworth Lane-The Burn (S-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:24 07:42 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:12 16:31 16:51 17:12 17:33 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:54 19:21 19:52 23:22
Watermill Lane-High Heworth Lane (W-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:24 07:43 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:13 16:32 16:52 17:13 17:34 17:52 18:11 18:29 18:54 19:21 19:52 23:22
Heworth Watermill Lane-The Drive (W-bound) 05:25 05:55 06:26 06:46 07:04 07:25 07:44 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:14 16:33 16:53 17:14 17:35 17:53 18:12 18:30 18:55 19:22 19:53 23:23
Felling Square (B) 05:27 05:57 06:28 06:48 07:06 07:27 07:46 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:16 16:35 16:55 17:16 17:37 17:55 18:14 18:32 18:57 19:24 19:55 23:25
Felling Coldwell Lane (SW-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:29 06:49 07:07 07:28 07:47 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:17 16:36 16:56 17:17 17:38 17:56 18:15 18:33 18:58 19:25 19:56 23:26
Windy Nook Road - Stone Street (D) 05:29 05:59 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:29 07:49 08:11 08:40 09:00 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:18 16:37 16:57 17:18 17:39 17:57 18:16 18:34 18:59 19:26 19:57 23:27
Sheriff Hill Windy Nook Road (W-bound) 05:30 06:00 06:32 06:52 07:10 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:42 09:02 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:20 16:39 16:59 17:20 17:41 17:59 18:18 18:36 19:01 19:27 19:58 23:28
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (D) 05:31 06:01 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:43 09:03 09:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:21 16:40 17:00 17:21 17:42 18:00 18:19 18:37 19:02 19:28 19:59 23:29
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (F) 05:31 06:01 06:33 06:54 07:12 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:44 09:04 09:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:22 16:41 17:01 17:22 17:43 18:01 18:20 18:38 19:03 19:28 19:59 23:29
Beacon Lough Road-Wythburn (SW-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:34 06:55 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:45 09:05 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:24 16:43 17:03 17:24 17:45 18:02 18:21 18:39 19:04 19:29 20:00 23:30
Beacon Lough Road-Carnforth Gardens (SW-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:35 06:55 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:17 08:45 09:05 09:25 14:45 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:22 18:39 19:04 19:30 20:00 23:30
Beacon Lough Road - Grisdale Gdns (W-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:36 06:56 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:46 09:06 09:26 14:46 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:26 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:47 18:04 18:23 18:40 19:05 19:31 20:01 23:31
Low Fell Kells Lane-Beacon Lough Road (S-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:37 06:58 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:20 08:48 09:08 09:28 14:48 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:06 18:25 18:42 19:07 19:32 20:02 23:32
Low Fell Chowdene Bank (S-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:38 06:59 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:49 09:09 09:29 14:49 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:26 18:43 19:08 19:33 20:03 23:33
Chowdene Bank-The Lodges Road (S-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:38 06:59 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:49 09:09 09:29 14:49 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:26 18:43 19:08 19:33 20:03 23:33
Chowdene Bank-Salcombe Gardens (SW-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:39 07:00 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:50 09:10 09:30 14:50 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:08 18:27 18:44 19:09 19:34 20:04 23:34
Team Valley Chowdene Bank - Sainsbury (W-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:41 07:02 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:52 09:12 09:32 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:10 18:29 18:46 19:11 19:36 20:06 23:36
Team Valley Kingsway South (N-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:42 07:03 07:22 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:53 09:13 09:33 14:53 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:12 18:30 18:47 19:12 19:37 20:07 23:37
Team Valley Retail World Marquis Way (S-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:43 07:04 07:24 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:55 09:15 09:35 14:55 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:59 18:14 18:32 18:49 19:14 19:38 20:08 23:38
Team Valley Kingsway South (N-bound) 05:41 06:12 06:44 07:05 07:25 07:47 08:07 08:29 08:56 09:16 09:36 14:56 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 18:00 18:15 18:33 18:50 19:15 19:39 20:09 23:39
Team Valley Kingsway-Seventh Avenue (N-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:45 07:06 07:26 07:48 08:08 08:30 08:57 09:17 09:37 14:57 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 18:01 18:16 18:34 18:50 19:15 19:39 20:09 23:39
Team Valley Centre (N-bound) 05:42 06:14 06:46 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:31 08:58 09:18 09:38 14:58 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 18:02 18:17 18:35 18:52 19:17 19:41 20:11 23:41
Team Valley Kingsway-Fifth Avenue (N-bound) 05:43 06:14 06:47 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:59 09:19 09:39 14:59 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 18:03 18:18 18:36 18:52 19:17 19:41 20:11 23:41
Team Valley Kingsway-Fourth Avenue (N-bound) 05:43 06:14 06:47 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:59 09:19 09:39 14:59 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 18:03 18:18 18:36 18:52 19:17 19:41 20:11 23:41
Team Valley Kingsway-Second Avenue (N-bound) 05:43 06:15 06:48 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:33 09:00 09:20 09:40 15:00 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:04 18:19 18:37 18:53 19:18 19:42 20:12 23:42
Team Valley Earlsway - Royal Mail (S-bound) 05:46
Team Valley Kingsway-Second Avenue (N-bound) 05:50 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33
Team Valley Kingsway North (C) 05:52 06:16 06:49 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:34 09:01 09:21 09:41 15:01 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 18:05 18:20 18:38 18:54 19:19 19:43 20:13 23:43
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (B) 05:52 06:16 06:50 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:13 08:35 09:02 09:22 09:42 15:02 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 18:06 18:21 18:39 18:55 19:20 19:44 20:13 23:43
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (NE-bound) 05:54 06:18 06:52 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:37 09:04 09:24 09:44 15:04 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 18:08 18:23 18:41 18:57 19:22 19:46 20:15 23:45
Bensham Road-Sidney Grove (NE-bound) 05:55 06:19 06:53 07:14 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:38 09:05 09:25 09:45 15:05 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 18:09 18:24 18:42 18:58 19:23 19:47 20:16 23:46
Bensham Court (N-bound) 05:55 06:19 06:53 07:14 07:34 07:58 08:18 08:40 09:06 09:26 09:46 15:06 15:29 15:49 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:11 18:25 18:43 18:58 19:23 19:47 20:16 23:46
Bensham Road - Coatsworth Road (N-bound) 05:56 06:20 06:54 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:41 09:07 09:27 09:47 15:07 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:12 18:26 18:44 18:59 19:24 19:48 20:17 23:47
Bensham Road-Musgrave Villas (NE-bound) 05:57 06:21 06:55 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:42 09:08 09:28 09:48 15:08 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:13 18:27 18:45 19:00 19:25 19:49 20:18 23:48
Gateshead Interchange (N) 05:59 06:23 06:57 07:18 07:38 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:50 15:10 15:33 15:53 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:16 18:29 18:47 19:02 19:27 19:51 20:20 23:50
This journey operates via Earlsway Royal Mail at 05:46.

Timetable data from Go North East, 26 January 2021

Go North East