bustimes.org

93 - Gateshead - Gateshead via Gateshead College, Heworth Metro, Felling Square, Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Low Fell, Team Valley

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Gateshead Interchange (C) 05:08 05:38 then every 30 minutes until 08:38 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:32 19:02 then every 30 minutes until 23:02
Gateshead A184 (E-bound) 05:10 05:40 08:40 09:02 18:02 18:34 19:04 23:04
Gateshead Quays The Sage Gateshead (S-bound) 18:37 19:07 23:07
Gateshead Quays Hawks Road-Bingo (E-bound) 05:11 05:41 08:41 09:03 18:03 18:38 19:08 23:08
Gateshead Quays Gateshead College (E-bound) 05:12 05:42 08:42 09:04 18:04 18:39 19:09 23:09
Salt Meadows Hawks Road-Norfolk Road (E-bound) 05:12 05:42 08:42 09:04 18:04 18:39 19:09 23:09
Salt Meadows Saltmeadows Road-Deptford Road (SE-bound) 05:12 05:43 08:43 09:05 18:05 18:40 19:10 23:10
Salt Meadows Saltmeadows Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 05:13 05:43 08:43 09:05 18:05 18:40 19:10 23:10
Salt Meadows Saltmeadows Road-Business Centre (E-bound) 05:13 05:44 08:44 09:06 18:06 18:41 19:11 23:11
Gateshead Stadium Neilson Road - Stadium (S-bound) 05:14 05:45 08:45 09:07 18:07 18:42 19:12 23:12
Gateshead Stadium Old Fold Road (S-bound) 05:14 05:45 08:45 09:07 18:07 18:42 19:12 23:12
Felling Elliot Road (N-bound) 05:16 05:47 08:47 09:09 18:09 18:44 19:14 23:14
Felling Eastwood Gardens (N-bound) 05:16 05:47 08:47 09:09 18:09 18:44 19:14 23:14
Felling Pattinson Gardens (SE-bound) 05:17 05:48 08:48 09:10 18:10 18:45 19:15 23:15
Felling Hepburn Gardens (NE-bound) 05:17 05:48 08:48 09:10 18:10 18:45 19:15 23:15
Felling Abbotsford Road-Green Lane (E-bound) 05:18 05:49 08:49 09:11 18:11 18:46 19:16 23:16
Felling Abbotsford Road-Brewery Lane (E-bound) 05:19 05:50 08:50 09:12 18:12 18:47 19:17 23:17
Heworth Interchange (B) 05:22 05:53 08:53 09:15 18:15 18:50 19:20 23:20
Heworth Interchange (B) 05:23 09:17 18:17 18:51 19:21 23:21
High Heworth Lane-The Burn (S-bound) 05:24 05:54 08:54 09:18 18:18 18:52 19:22 23:22
Watermill Lane-High Heworth Lane (W-bound) 05:24 05:54 08:54 09:18 18:18 18:52 19:22 23:22
Heworth Watermill Lane-The Drive (W-bound) 05:25 05:55 08:55 09:19 18:19 18:53 19:23 23:23
Felling Square (B) 05:27 05:57 08:57 09:21 18:21 18:55 19:25 23:25
Felling Coldwell Lane (SW-bound) 05:28 05:58 08:58 09:22 18:22 18:56 19:26 23:26
Windy Nook Road - Stone Street (D) 05:29 05:59 08:59 09:23 18:23 18:57 19:27 23:27
Sheriff Hill Windy Nook Road (W-bound) 05:30 06:00 09:00 09:25 18:25 18:58 19:28 23:28
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (D) 05:31 06:01 09:01 09:26 18:26 18:59 19:29 23:29
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (F) 05:31 06:01 09:01 09:26 18:26 18:59 19:29 23:29
Beacon Lough Road-Wythburn (SW-bound) 05:32 06:02 09:02 09:27 18:27 19:00 19:30 23:30
Beacon Lough Road-Carnforth Gardens (SW-bound) 05:33 06:03 09:03 09:28 18:28 19:01 19:30 23:30
Beacon Lough Road - Grisdale Gdns (W-bound) 05:34 06:04 09:04 09:29 18:29 19:02 19:31 23:31
Low Fell Kells Lane-Beacon Lough Road (S-bound) 05:35 06:05 09:05 09:30 18:30 19:03 19:32 23:32
Low Fell Chowdene Bank (S-bound) 05:36 06:06 09:06 09:31 18:31 19:04 19:33 23:33
Chowdene Bank-The Lodges Road (S-bound) 05:36 06:06 09:06 09:31 18:31 19:04 19:33 23:33
Chowdene Bank-Salcombe Gardens (SW-bound) 05:37 06:07 09:07 09:32 18:32 19:05 19:34 23:34
Team Valley Chowdene Bank - Sainsbury (W-bound) 05:39 06:09 09:09 09:34 18:34 19:07 19:36 23:36
Team Valley Kingsway South (N-bound) 05:40 06:10 09:10 09:35 18:35 19:08 19:37 23:37
Team Valley Retail World Marquis Way (S-bound) 05:41 06:11 09:11 09:37 18:37 19:09 19:38 23:38
Team Valley Kingsway South (N-bound) 05:41 06:12 09:12 09:38 18:38 19:10 19:39 23:39
Team Valley Kingsway-Seventh Avenue (N-bound) 05:42 06:12 09:12 09:38 18:38 19:10 19:39 23:39
Team Valley Centre (N-bound) 05:42 06:14 09:14 09:40 18:40 19:12 19:41 23:41
Team Valley Kingsway-Fifth Avenue (N-bound) 05:43 06:14 09:14 09:40 18:40 19:12 19:41 23:41
Team Valley Kingsway-Fourth Avenue (N-bound) 05:43 06:14 09:14 09:40 18:40 19:12 19:41 23:41
Team Valley Kingsway-Second Avenue (N-bound) 05:43 06:15 09:15 09:41 18:41 19:13 19:42 23:42
Team Valley Earlsway - Royal Mail (S-bound) 05:46
Team Valley Kingsway-Second Avenue (N-bound) 05:50
Team Valley Kingsway North (C) 05:52 06:16 09:16 09:42 18:42 19:14 19:43 23:43
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (B) 05:52 06:16 09:16 09:42 18:42 19:15 19:43 23:43
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (NE-bound) 05:54 06:18 09:18 09:44 18:44 19:17 19:45 23:45
Bensham Road-Sidney Grove (NE-bound) 05:55 06:19 09:19 09:45 18:45 19:18 19:46 23:46
Bensham Court (N-bound) 05:55 06:19 09:19 09:46 18:46 19:18 19:46 23:46
Bensham Road - Coatsworth Road (N-bound) 05:56 06:20 09:20 09:47 18:47 19:19 19:47 23:47
Bensham Road-Musgrave Villas (NE-bound) 05:57 06:21 09:21 09:48 18:48 19:20 19:48 23:48
Gateshead Interchange (N) 05:59 06:23 09:23 09:50 18:50 19:22 19:50 23:50
This journey operates via Earlsway Royal Mail at 05:46.

Timetable data from Go North East, 15 January 2021

Go North East