Bus Times

938 - Marsden - Blackmoorfoot

A bus service operated by South Pennine Community Transport

Marsden - Blackmoorfoot

Marsden Rail Station (nr) 09:18 09:30 11:30 13:40 14:30 15:30 16:30
Marsden Station Rd Shaws Terrace 09:18 09:30 11:30 13:40 14:30 15:30 16:30
Marsden, adj Station Rd Victoria Street 09:19 09:31 11:31 13:41 14:31 15:31 16:31
Marsden Peel St Market Place 09:19 09:31 11:31 13:41 14:31 15:31 16:31
Marsden Peel Street (stop M3) 09:19 09:31 11:31 13:41 14:31 15:31 16:31
Marsden Peel Street (stop M2) 09:19 09:31 11:31 13:41 14:31 15:31 16:31
Marsden Fall Lane Manchester Rd 09:20 09:32 11:32 13:42 14:32 15:32 16:32
Marsden Fall Lane (S-bound) 09:20 09:32 11:32 13:42 14:32 15:32 16:32
Marsden, adj Carrs Road Old New Inn PH 09:20 09:32 11:32 13:42 14:32 15:32 16:32
Marsden, before Old New Inn PH 09:20 09:32 11:32 13:42 14:32 15:32 16:32
Marsden Carrs Road Peel St (corner) 09:21 09:33 11:33 13:43 14:33 15:33 16:33
Marsden, after Carrs Road Peel St 09:21 09:33 11:33 13:43 14:33 15:33 16:33
Marsden, at Inner Hey Yard 09:22 09:34 11:34 13:44 14:34 15:34 16:34
Marsden, opp Carrs Road Carrs St 09:22 09:34 11:34 13:44 14:34 15:34 16:34
Marsden Carrs Road Meltham Rd (stop) 09:22 09:34 11:34 13:44 14:34 15:34 16:34
Marsden Meltham Rd Stubbin Rd (corner) 09:22 09:34 11:34 13:44 14:34 15:34 16:34
Marsden Woods Avenue (S-bound) 09:23 09:35 11:35 13:45 14:35 15:35 16:35
Marsden, at Woods Mount 09:23 09:35 11:35 13:45 14:35 15:35 16:35
Marsden Woods Mount 09:23 09:35 11:35 13:45 14:35 15:35 16:35
Marsden Woods Avenue (N-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:45 14:35 15:35
Marsden Meltham Rd Woods Avenue (stop) 09:35 11:35 13:45 14:35 15:35
Marsden Meltham Rd Gatehead Bank (E-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:45 14:35 15:35
Marsden Meltham Rd Gate Head (stop) 09:35 11:35 13:45 14:35 15:35
Marsden, adj Hey Heads Farm 09:36 11:36 13:46 14:36 15:36
Marsden Hey Laith Farm (stop) 09:36 11:36 13:46 14:36 15:36
Marsden Chain Farm (stop) 09:36 11:36 13:46 14:36 15:36
Marsden Meltham Rd Badger Gate (stop) 09:36 11:36 13:46 14:36 15:36
Marsden, opp Meltham Rd Badger Bridge 09:37 11:37 13:47 14:37 15:37
Marsden Chain Road Lingards Rd (stop) 09:37 11:37 13:47 14:37 15:37
Holthead, opp Lingards Rd Dowry Farm 09:38 11:38 13:48 14:38 15:38
Slaithwaite, before Lingards Rd Springfield Ave 09:40 11:40 13:50 14:40 15:40
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Lingards Road 09:40 11:40 13:50 14:40 15:40
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Nields Road 09:41 11:41 13:51 14:41 15:41
Slaithwaite Britannia Road (S-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:52 14:42 15:42
Slaithwaite, at Carr Lane Britannia Rd 09:42 11:42 13:52 14:42 15:42
Slaithwaite, adj New Street Fire Station 09:43 11:43 13:53 14:43 15:43
Hill Top Church Street Nabbs Ln (stop) 09:44 11:44 13:54 14:44 15:44
Hill Top Nabbs Lane (W-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:55 14:45 15:45
Hill Top Holme Lane 09:46 11:46 13:56 14:46 15:46
Hill Top Holme Ln Blakestones Rd 09:46 11:46 13:56 14:46 15:46
Hill Top Nabbs Lane 09:47 11:47 13:57 14:47 15:47
Hill Top Church Street Nabbs Ln 09:48 11:48 13:58 14:48 15:48
Slaithwaite, at Carr Lane Britannia Rd 09:48 11:48 13:58 14:48 15:48
Slaithwaite, adj New Street Fire Station 09:50 11:50 14:00 14:50 15:50
Slaithwaite Britannia Road 09:51 11:51 14:01 14:51 15:51
Slaithwaite, at Britannia Road Kitchen Fold 09:51 11:51 14:01 14:51 15:51
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 09:51 11:51 14:01 14:51 15:51
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 09:52 11:52 14:02 14:52 15:52
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 09:52 11:52 14:02 14:52 15:52
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 09:53 11:53 14:03 14:53 15:53
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 09:53 11:53 14:03 14:53 15:53
Linthwaite, opp Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 09:54 11:54 14:04 14:54 15:54
Linthwaite Stones Lane Chapel Hill (stop) 09:55 11:55 14:05 14:55 15:55
Linthwaite Stones Lane High House Ln 09:55 11:55 14:05 14:55 15:55
Linthwaite Upper Clough Rd Clough Drive (stop) 09:56 11:56 14:06 14:56 15:56
Linthwaite Fieldshead Bungalows (stop) 09:56 11:56 14:06 14:56 15:56
Blackmoorfoot Turning Circle 09:57 11:57 14:07 14:57 15:57
Trip will divert via High Lea, Clough Lea, Wood Top, Carrs Street, Gate Head & Netherley Drive on demand.

Blackmoorfoot - Marsden

Blackmoorfoot Turning Circle 09:58 11:58 14:08 14:58 15:58
Linthwaite Fieldshead Bungalows 09:59 11:59 14:09 14:59 15:59
Linthwaite Upper Clough Rd Clough Drive 10:00 12:00 14:10 15:00 16:00
Linthwaite Stones Lane High House Ln (stop) 10:01 12:01 14:11 15:01 16:01
Linthwaite Stones Lane Chapel Hill 10:01 12:01 14:11 15:01 16:01
Linthwaite, after Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 10:02 12:02 14:12 15:02 16:02
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 10:02 12:02 14:12 15:02 16:02
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 10:03 12:03 14:13 15:03 16:03
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 10:04 12:04 14:14 15:04 16:04
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove (W-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:15 15:05 16:05
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 10:05 12:05 14:15 15:05 16:05
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 10:06 12:06 14:16 15:06 16:06
Slaithwaite, after Manchester Road Hollins Row 10:06 12:06 14:16 15:06 16:06
Slaithwaite Britannia Road (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:16 15:06 16:06
Slaithwaite, at Carr Lane Britannia Rd 10:07 12:07 14:17 15:07 16:07
Slaithwaite, adj New Street Fire Station 10:08 12:08 14:18 15:08 16:08
Slaithwaite Britannia Road 10:09 12:09 14:19 15:09 16:09
Slaithwaite, at Britannia Road Kitchen Fold 10:09 12:09 14:19 15:09 16:09
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Nields Road 10:09 12:09 14:19 15:09 16:09
Slaithwaite, after Lingards Rd Springfield Ave 10:11 12:11 14:21 15:11 16:11
Holthead, adj Lingards Rd Dowry Farm 10:12 12:12 14:22 15:12 16:12
Marsden Chain Road Lingards Rd 10:13 12:13 14:23 15:13 16:13
Marsden, adj Meltham Rd Badger Bridge 10:13 12:13 14:23 15:13 16:13
Marsden Meltham Rd Badger Gate 10:14 12:14 14:24 15:14 16:14
Marsden Meltham Rd Badger Bridge 10:14 12:14 14:24 15:14 16:14
Marsden Chain Farm 10:14 12:14 14:24 15:14 16:14
Marsden Hey Laith Farm 10:14 12:14 14:24 15:14 16:14
Marsden, opp Hey Heads Farm 10:14 12:14 14:24 15:14 16:14
Marsden Meltham Rd Gate Head 10:15 12:15 14:25 15:15 16:15
Marsden Meltham Rd Gatehead Bank 10:15 12:15 14:25 15:15 16:15
Marsden Meltham Rd Woods Avenue 10:15 12:15 14:25 15:15 16:15
Marsden Woods Avenue (S-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:25 15:15 16:15
Marsden, at Woods Mount 10:15 12:15 14:25 15:15 16:15
Marsden Woods Mount 09:23 10:15 12:15 14:25 15:15 16:15
Marsden Woods Avenue (N-bound) 09:23 10:15 12:15 14:25 15:15 16:15
Marsden, opp Meltham Rd Stubbin Rd 09:23 10:15 12:15 14:25 15:15 16:15
Marsden Carrs Road Meltham Rd 09:23 10:15 12:15 14:25 15:15 16:15
Marsden, adj Carrs Road Carrs St 09:24 10:16 12:16 14:26 15:16 16:16
Marsden, opp Inner Hey Yard 09:24 10:16 12:16 14:26 15:16 16:16
Marsden, before Carrs Road Peel St 09:24 10:16 12:16 14:26 15:16 16:16
Marsden, after Old New Inn PH 09:25 10:17 12:17 14:27 15:17 16:17
Marsden Fall Lane 09:26 10:18 12:18 14:28 15:18 16:18
Marsden Fall Lane Manchester Rd (N-bound) 09:26 10:18 12:18 14:28 15:18 16:18
Marsden Peel Street (stop M4) 09:27 10:19 12:19 14:29 15:19 16:19
Marsden Peel Street Market Pl 09:27 10:19 12:19 14:29 15:19 16:19
Marsden, opp Station Rd Shaws Terrace 09:28 10:20 12:20 14:30 15:20 16:20
Marsden Rail Station (nr) 09:28 10:20 12:20 14:30 15:20 16:20
Trip will divert via High Lea, Clough Lea, Wood Top, Carrs Street, Gate Head & Netherley Drive on demand.

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information