bustimes.org

94 - Barnsley - Denby Dale

A bus service operated by Globe Holidays

Map

Denby Dale - Barnsley

Denby Dale Rail Station (at) 09:30 14:55
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 09:30 14:55
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 09:30 14:55
Denby Dale Miller Hill Wakefield Road 09:31 14:56
Denby Dale Miller Hill Revel Garth (stop) 09:31 14:56
Lower Denby Miller Hill Barnsley Road 09:32 14:57
Cawthorne, adj Lane Head Road/North Lane 09:38 11:48 15:03 15:58
Cawthorne, adj Tivy Dale/Lane Head Road 06:55 08:25 09:40 11:50 15:05 16:00
Cawthorne, adj Tivy Dale Road/The Park 06:55 08:25 09:40 11:50 15:05 16:00
Cawthorne, adj Maltkiln Row/Darton Road 06:56 08:26 09:41 11:51 15:06 16:01
Cawthorne, at Church Street/Lane Head Road 06:57 08:27 09:42 11:52 15:07 16:02
Cawthorne, o/s Lane Head Road/Barnby Hall 06:58 08:28 09:43 11:53 15:08 16:03
Barugh, opp Lane Head Road/Cawthorne Basin 07:01 08:31 09:46 11:56 15:11 16:06
Cawthorne Road/Barugh Lane (adj) 07:02 08:32 09:47 11:57 15:12 16:07
Barugh Green, at Higham Common Road/Nicholson Avenue 07:03 08:33 09:48 11:58 15:13 16:08
Higham Common Road/Lawrence Close (adj) 07:04 08:34 09:49 11:59 15:14 16:09
Higham Common Road/Hermit Lane (adj) 07:05 08:35 09:50 12:00 15:15 16:10
Higham Lane/Hermit Lane (opp) 07:06 08:36 09:51 12:01 15:16 16:11
Higham Common Road/Royd Lane (opp) 07:07 08:37 09:52 12:02 15:17 16:12
Higham Common Road/Pogwell Lane (nr) 07:08 08:38 09:53 12:03 15:18 16:13
Barugh Green, opp Longley Street/Lawrence Close 07:10 08:40 09:55 12:05 15:20 16:15
Barugh Green, adj Longley Street/Nicholson Avenue 07:10 08:40 09:55 12:05 15:20 16:15
Barugh Green, opp Longley Street/Longley Close 07:10 08:40 09:55 12:05 15:20 16:15
Barugh Green Road/Metro Trading Centre (o/s) 07:11 08:41 09:56 12:06 15:21 16:16
Redbrook, adj Barugh Green Road/Claycliffe Avenue 07:13 08:43 09:58 12:08 15:23 16:18
Wilthorpe Road/Dayhouse Way (opp) 07:14 08:44 09:59 12:09 15:24 16:19
Wilthorpe Road/The Crescent (nr) 07:15 08:45 10:00 12:10 15:25 16:20
Wilthorpe Road/Ripley Grove (opp) 07:15 08:45 10:00 12:10 15:25 16:20
Wilthorpe Road/The Crescent (adj) 07:16 08:46 10:01 12:11 15:26 16:21
Rowland Road/Wilthorpe Road (adj) 07:17 08:47 10:02 12:12 15:27 16:22
Gawber, adj Rowland Road/Walton Street 07:17 08:47 10:02 12:12 15:27 16:22
Rowland Road/Gawber Road (at) 07:18 08:48 10:03 12:13 15:28 16:23
Gawber Road/Barnsley Hospital (at) 07:20 08:50 10:05 12:15 15:30 16:25
Gawber Road/Haverdale Rise (adj) 07:22 08:52 10:07 12:17 15:32 16:27
Gawber Road/Victoria Crescent (opp) 07:23 08:53 10:08 12:18 15:33 16:28
Barnsley, adj Victoria Road/Hopwood Street 07:24 08:54 10:09 12:19 15:34 16:29
Barnsley, adj Victoria Road/Huddersfield Road 07:25 08:55 10:10 12:20 15:35 16:30
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 07:28 08:58 10:13 12:23 15:38 16:33
Barnsley Interchange (at) 07:29 08:59 10:14 12:24 15:39 16:34
School Holidays Only

Barnsley - Denby Dale

Barnsley Interchange/A3 (A3) 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:25 16:40 17:40
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 15:26 16:41 17:41
Barnsley, adj St Marys Place/Shambles Street 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:27 16:42 17:42
Barnsley, adj Church Lane/Church Street 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 15:28 16:43 17:43
Barnsley, at Victoria Road/Victoria Street 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 15:29 16:44 17:44
Gawber Road/Victoria Crescent (adj) 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:30 16:45 17:45
Gawber Road/Queens Avenue (adj) 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:32 16:47 17:47
Gawber Road/Pogmoor Road (adj) 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:33 16:48 17:48
Gawber Road/Rowland Road (opp) 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:33 16:48 17:48
Rowland Road/Gawber Road (adj) 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:33 16:48 17:48
Rowland Road/Gawber Road (nr) 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 15:34 16:49 17:49
Wilthorpe, adj Rowland Road/Huddersfield Road 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:35 16:50 17:50
Wilthorpe Road/Innovation Way (adj) 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:35 16:50 17:50
Wilthorpe Road/Ripley Grove (adj) 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:36 16:51 17:51
Wilthorpe Road/Dayhouse Way (nr) 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:36 16:51 17:51
Wilthorpe Road/Wilbrook Rise (adj) 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 15:37 16:52 17:52
Redbrook, nr Barugh Green Road/Claycliffe Avenue 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 15:38 16:53 17:53
Barugh Green Road/Longley Close (nr) 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 15:39 16:54 17:54
Barugh Green, adj Longley Street/Longley Close 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:40 16:55 17:55
Barugh Green, opp Longley Street/St Johns Avenue 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:40 16:55 17:55
Barugh Green, adj Longley Street/Lawrence Close 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:41 16:56 17:56
Higham Common Road/Lawrence Close (adj) 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:42 16:57 17:57
Higham Common Road/Hermit Lane (adj) 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:43 16:58 17:58
Higham Lane/Hermit Lane (opp) 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:45 17:00 18:00
Higham Common Road/Royd Lane (opp) 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:45 17:00 18:00
Higham Common Road/Pogwell Lane (nr) 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:46 17:01 18:01
Barugh Green, adj Higham Common Road/Mary Street 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:47 17:02 18:02
Cawthorne Road/Barugh Lane (nr) 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:47 17:02 18:02
Barugh, adj Lane Head Road/Cawthorne Basin 10:34 11:34 13:34 15:49 17:04 18:04
Cawthorne, adj Church Street/Kirkfield Close 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:53 17:08 18:08
Cawthorne, opp Church Street/Darton Road 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:53 17:08 18:08
Cawthorne, adj Taylor Hill/Tivy Dale Close 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:53 17:08 18:08
Cawthorne, opp Tivy Dale Road/Tivy Dale Drive 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:54 17:09 18:09
Cawthorne, adj Lane Head Road/North Lane 10:41 11:41 13:41 15:56 17:11 18:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Globe Holidays