bustimes.org

94 - Barnsley - Denby Dale

A bus service operated by Globe Holidays

Road closed

Higham Common Road, Barugh Green, Barnsley

Road closure on Higham Common Road. Buses will divert via Barugh Green Road and Longley Street.

Buses will divert via Barugh Green Road and Longley Street.

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com/en-gb/newsupdates/Disruptions

Map

Barnsley - Denby Dale

Barnsley Interchange/A3 (A3) 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:25 16:45 17:45
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 10:11 11:11 13:11 15:26 16:46 17:46
Barnsley, adj St Marys Place/Shambles Street 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:27 16:47 17:47
Barnsley, adj Church Lane/Church Street 10:13 11:13 13:13 15:28 16:48 17:48
Barnsley, at Victoria Road/Victoria Street 10:14 11:14 13:14 15:29 16:49 17:49
Gawber Road/Victoria Crescent (adj) 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:30 16:50 17:50
Gawber Road/Queens Avenue (adj) 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:32 16:52 17:52
Gawber Road/Pogmoor Road (adj) 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:33 16:53 17:53
Gawber Road/Rowland Road (opp) 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:33 16:53 17:53
Rowland Road/Gawber Road (adj) 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:33 16:53 17:53
Rowland Road/Gawber Road (nr) 10:19 11:19 13:19 15:34 16:54 17:54
Wilthorpe, adj Rowland Road/Huddersfield Road 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:35 16:55 17:55
Wilthorpe Road/Innovation Way (Adj) 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:35 16:55 17:55
Wilthorpe Road/Ripley Grove (adj) 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:36 16:56 17:56
Wilthorpe Road/Dayhouse Way (nr) 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:36 16:56 17:56
Wilthorpe Road/Wilbrook Rise (adj) 10:22 11:22 13:22 15:37 16:57 17:57
Redbrook, nr Barugh Green Road/Claycliffe Avenue 10:23 11:23 13:23 15:38 16:58 17:58
Barugh Green Road/Longley Close (nr) 10:24 11:24 13:24 15:39 16:59 17:59
Barugh Green, adj Longley Street/Longley Close 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:40 17:00 18:00
Barugh Green, opp Longley Street/St Johns Avenue 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:40 17:00 18:00
Barugh Green, adj Longley Street/Lawrence Close 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:41 17:01 18:01
⚠️️ Higham Common Road/Lawrence Close (adj) 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:42 17:02 18:02
Higham Common Road/Hermit Lane (adj) 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:43 17:03 18:03
Higham Lane/Hermit Lane (opp) 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:45 17:05 18:05
Higham Common Road/Royd Lane (opp) 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:45 17:05 18:05
Higham Common Road/Pogwell Lane (nr) 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:46 17:06 18:06
⚠️️ Barugh Green, adj Higham Common Road/Mary Street 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:47 17:07 18:07
Cawthorne Road/Barugh Lane (nr) 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:47 17:07 18:07
Barugh, adj Lane Head Road/Cawthorne Basin 10:34 11:34 13:34 15:49 17:09 18:09
Cawthorne, adj Church Street/Kirkfield Close 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:53 17:13 18:13
Cawthorne, opp Church Street/Darton Road 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:53 17:13 18:13
Cawthorne, adj Taylor Hill/Tivy Dale Close 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:54 17:14 18:14
Cawthorne, opp Tivy Dale Road/Tivy Dale Drive 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:54 17:14 18:15
Cawthorne Cannon Hall Driveway/New Road (56180) 10:43 11:43 13:43 15:58 17:18

Denby Dale - Barnsley

Denby Dale Rail Station (at) 09:40 15:00
Denby Dale, at Wakefield Road Wood Lane 09:40 15:00
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 09:40 15:00
Denby Dale Miller Hill Wakefield Road 09:41 15:01
Denby Dale Miller Hill Revel Garth (stop) 09:41 15:01
Lower Denby Miller Hill Barnsley Road 09:42 15:02
Cawthorne Lane Head Road/North Lane (56178) 09:48 15:08
Cawthorne Cannon Hall Driveway/New Road (56180) 11:44 13:44 15:14 15:59 17:19
Cawthorne, adj Tivy Dale/Lane Head Road 06:55 08:20 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:20 16:05 17:25
Cawthorne, adj Tivy Dale Road/The Park 06:55 08:20 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:20 16:05 17:25
Cawthorne, adj Maltkiln Row/Darton Road 06:56 08:21 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:21 16:06 17:26
Cawthorne, at Church Street/Lane Head Road 06:57 08:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:22 16:07 17:27
Cawthorne, o/s Lane Head Road/Barnby Hall 06:58 08:23 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:23 16:08 17:28
Barugh, opp Lane Head Road/Cawthorne Basin 07:01 08:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:26 16:11 17:31
Cawthorne Road/Barugh Lane (adj) 07:02 08:27 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:27 16:12 17:32
⚠️️ Barugh Green, at Higham Common Road/Nicholson Avenue 07:03 08:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:28 16:13 17:33
⚠️️ Higham Common Road/Lawrence Close (adj) 07:04 08:29 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:29 16:14 17:34
Higham Common Road/Hermit Lane (adj) 07:05 08:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:30 16:15 17:35
Higham Lane/Hermit Lane (opp) 07:06 08:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:31 16:16 17:36
Higham Common Road/Royd Lane (opp) 07:07 08:32 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:32 16:17 17:37
Higham Common Road/Pogwell Lane (nr) 07:08 08:33 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:33 16:18 17:38
Barugh Green, opp Longley Street/Lawrence Close 07:10 08:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:35 16:20 17:40
Barugh Green, adj Longley Street/Nicholson Avenue 07:10 08:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:35 16:20 17:40
Barugh Green, opp Longley Street/Longley Close 07:10 08:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:35 16:20 17:40
Barugh Green Road/Metro Trading Centre (O/S) 07:11 08:36 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:36 16:21 17:41
Redbrook, adj Barugh Green Road/Claycliffe Avenue 07:13 08:38 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:38 16:23 17:43
Wilthorpe Road/Dayhouse Way (opp) 07:14 08:39 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:39 16:24 17:44
Wilthorpe Road/The Crescent (nr) 07:15 08:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:40 16:25 17:45
Wilthorpe Road/Ripley Grove (opp) 07:15 08:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:40 16:25 17:45
Wilthorpe Road/The Crescent (Adj) 07:16 08:41 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:41 16:26 17:46
Rowland Road/Wilthorpe Road (adj) 07:17 08:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:42 16:27 17:47
Gawber, adj Rowland Road/Walton Street 07:17 08:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:42 16:27 17:47
Rowland Road/Gawber Road (at) 07:18 08:43 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:43 16:28 17:48
Gawber Road/Barnsley Hospital (at) 07:20 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:45 16:30 17:50
Gawber Road/Haverdale Rise (adj) 07:22 08:47 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:47 16:32 17:52
Gawber Road/Victoria Crescent (opp) 07:23 08:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:48 16:33 17:53
Barnsley, adj Victoria Road/Hopwood Street 07:24 08:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:49 16:34 17:54
Barnsley, adj Victoria Road/Huddersfield Road 07:25 08:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:50 16:35 17:55
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 07:28 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:53 16:38 17:58
Barnsley Interchange (at) 07:29 08:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:54 16:39 17:59
School Holidays Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Globe Holidays