bustimes.org

97 - Darton - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Globe Holidays

Diversion

Sackup Lane and New Road, Darton (Barnsley)

16 November–18 December 2020

Due to works on the water main on Sackup Lane between High Street and Kingsway being unavoidably extended, bus services will be temporarily diverted between 16 November to 18 DECEMBER 2020, all day and will not serve Sackup Lane or New Road.

Services will instead use Kingsway, Blacker Road, Greenside and Staincross Common.

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Monday to Friday

Darton - Wakefield

Wilthorpe Road/Ripley Grove (adj) 07:15
Wilthorpe Road/Wilbrook Rise (adj) 07:16
Barugh, adj Claycliffe Road/Medina Way 07:19
Claycliffe Road/Barugh Road (at) 07:20
Barugh, opp Barnsley Road/Dearne Hall Road 07:21
Darton, adj Barnsley Road/Bence Lane 07:23
Darton, nr Barnsley Road/Richard Road 07:24
Bloomhouse Green, adj Woolley Colliery Road/Bluebell Road 07:30 09:30 13:30
Darton, opp Bloomhouse Lane/Woolley Colliery Road 07:32 09:32 13:32
Darton, adj Station Road/School Street 07:33 09:33 13:33
Darton, at Station Road/School Street 07:33 09:33 13:33
Bloomhouse Green, adj Darton Lane/Sackup Lane 07:35 09:35 13:35
Bloomhouse Green, adj Darton Lane/Oaks Wood Drive 07:36 09:36 13:36
Mapplewell, nr Darton Lane/Oaks Wood Drive 07:37 09:37 13:37
Mapplewell, opp Towngate/Kingsway 07:39 09:39 13:39
Mapplewell, opp Greenside/Braithwaite Street 07:40 09:40 13:40
⚠️ Staincross, adj New Road/Greenside 07:40 09:40 13:40
⚠️ Staincross, adj New Road/Zion Drive 07:42 09:42 13:42
⚠️ Staincross, adj New Road/Broadway 07:42 09:42 13:42
⚠️ Staincross, adj New Road/Longsight Road 07:42 09:42 13:42
⚠️ Staincross, opp Sackup Lane/New Road 07:43 09:43 13:43
⚠️ Staincross, adj Sackup Lane/Coniston Avenue 07:43 09:43 13:43
⚠️ Staincross, opp Sackup Lane/Edgehill Road 07:43 09:43 13:43
Staincross Common/Moorland Avenue (opp) 07:44 09:44 13:44
Staincross Common/Moorland Crescent (nr) 07:45 09:45 13:45
Staincross Common/Shaw Lane (at) 07:45 09:45 13:45
Staincross, at Shaw Lane/Wakefield Road 07:46 09:46 13:46
Staincross, adj Wakefield Road/Shaw Lane 07:46 09:46 13:46
Notton Woolley Cross Roads (stop) 07:50 09:50 13:50
Woolley Village New Road Woolley Hall (stop) 07:51 09:51 13:51
Woolley Village The Green 07:53 09:53 13:53
Woolley Village Gallows Ln Common Lane (stop) 07:55 09:55 13:55
Hall Green, adj Stoney Lane Low Moor Ln 07:57 09:57 13:57
Hall Green Hollingthorpe Lane Hollingthorpe Court 07:58 09:58 13:58
Hall Green, adj Stoney Ln Copeworth Drive 07:58 09:58 13:58
Hall Green, adj Stoney Lane Grenville Walk 07:59 09:59 13:59
Hall Green, adj Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive 07:59 09:59 13:59
Hall Green Painthorpe Lane Jubilee St (stop) 08:00 10:00 14:00
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln 08:00 10:00 14:00
Painthorpe Lane Daw Ln 08:01 10:01 14:01
Painthorpe Ln Garden Terrace 08:01 10:01 14:01
Painthorpe Woodmoor Drive (stop) 08:02 10:02 14:02
Crigglestone Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 08:02 10:02 14:02
Crigglestone High Street Hollin Ln (stop) 08:03 10:03 14:03
Crigglestone Gardeners Arms (stop C2) 08:04 10:04 14:04
Crigglestone High Street Nursery School (E-bound) 08:04 10:04 14:04
Durkar, adj St James Way 08:05 10:05 14:05
Durkar Fields (N-bound) 08:06 10:06 14:06
Durkar Lane The Close 08:06 10:06 14:06
Durkar, opp Denby Dale Road East Newland Cresc 08:07 10:07 14:07
Durkar Denby Dale Road East Otters Holt (stop) 08:07 10:07 14:07
Durkar Ledgard Drive 08:08 10:08 14:08
Durkar The Crimbles 08:08 10:08 14:08
Durkar, opp Green Acres 08:09 10:09 14:09
Durkar, adj Broadlands Farm 08:09 10:09 14:09
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 08:12 10:12 14:12
Standbridge Ln Sandal Castle Med Centre 08:12 10:12 14:12
Sandal, after Barnsley Road Standbridge Ln 08:13 10:13 14:13
Sandal Milnthorpe Crescent 08:14 10:14 14:14
Sandal, opp Barnsley Road Chevet Ln 08:14 10:14 14:14
Sandal Barnsley Road The Castle PH 08:15 10:15 14:15
Sandal Walton Lane End Castle Rd 08:16 10:16 14:16
Sandal, at Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road 08:17 10:16 14:16
Agbrigg, before Barnsley Road Burkill St 08:19 10:18 14:18
Belle Isle, adj Manygates House 08:20 10:19 14:19
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 08:22 10:19 14:19
Belle Isle, at Arriva Bus Depot 08:22 10:20 14:20
Belle Isle, after Barnsley Road Bus Depot 08:23 10:20 14:20
Belle Isle, adj Hepworth Gallery 08:24 10:21 14:21
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 08:26 10:22 14:22
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 08:28 10:23 14:23
Wakefield The Springs (stop S4) 08:28 10:24 14:24
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 08:29 10:24 14:24
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 18) 08:30 10:25 14:25

Wakefield - Darton

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 18) 12:35 15:00 15:00 17:10
Wakefield Westmorland Street (stop S1) 12:35 15:00 15:00 17:11
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K2) 12:36 15:01 15:01 17:11
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 12:37 15:02 15:02 17:13
Belle Isle, opp Hepworth Gallery 12:38 15:03 15:03 17:15
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Road Bus Depot 12:38 15:03 15:03 17:16
Belle Isle, at Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 12:39 15:04 15:04 17:17
Belle Isle, opp Manygates House 12:39 15:04 15:04 17:18
Agbrigg, opp Barnsley Road Burkill St 12:40 15:05 15:05 17:18
Sandal, opp Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road 12:41 15:06 15:06 17:20
Sandal, adj Barnsley Road The Castle PH 12:43 15:08 15:08 17:23
Sandal, at Barnsley Road Chevet Ln 12:44 15:09 15:09 17:24
Sandal, adj Milnthorpe Crescent 12:44 15:09 15:10 17:24
Sandal, before Barnsley Road Standbridge Ln 12:45 15:10 15:10 17:25
Standbridge Ln Sandal Castle Med Centre (opp) 12:47 15:12 15:12 17:27
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 12:48 15:13 17:28
Kettlethorpe, at High School 15:13
Durkar Broadlands Farm 12:50 15:15 15:15 17:30
Durkar, adj Green Acres 12:50 15:15 15:16 17:30
Durkar The Crimbles (W-bound) 12:51 15:16 15:16 17:31
Durkar, after Ledgard Drive 12:51 15:16 15:16 17:31
Durkar Denby Dale Road East Otters Holt 12:52 15:17 15:17 17:32
Durkar, at Denby Dale Road East Newland Cresc 12:52 15:17 15:18 17:32
Durkar Lane The Close (before) 12:53 15:18 15:18 17:33
Durkar Fields 12:53 15:18 15:18 17:33
Durkar St James Way 12:54 15:19 15:19 17:34
Crigglestone High Street Nursery School 12:55 15:20 15:20 17:35
Crigglestone Gardeners Arms (stop C1) 12:56 15:21 15:21 17:36
Crigglestone High Street Hollin Ln 12:56 15:21 15:21 17:36
Crigglestone, adj Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 12:57 15:22 15:22 17:37
Painthorpe Woodmoor Drive 12:57 15:22 15:22 17:37
Painthorpe Ln Garden Terrace (opp) 12:58 15:23 15:23 17:38
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln (adj) 12:58 15:23 15:23 17:38
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln (stop) 12:59 15:24 15:24 17:39
Hall Green, opp Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive 13:00 15:25 15:25 17:40
Hall Green Stoney Lane Grenville Walk 13:00 15:25 15:25 17:40
Hall Green Stoney Ln Copeworth Drive 13:01 15:26 15:26 17:41
Hall Green Stoney Lane Hollingthorpe Court 13:02 15:27 15:27 17:42
Hall Green Stoney Lane Low Moor Ln 13:02 15:27 15:27 17:42
Woolley Village Gallows Ln Common Lane 13:04 15:29 15:29 17:44
Woolley Village, opp The Green 13:06 15:31 15:31 17:46
Woolley Village New Road Woolley Hall 13:07 15:32 15:32 17:47
Notton Woolley Cross Roads 13:08 15:33 15:33 17:48
Notton, opp Barnsley Road Warren Ln 13:10 15:35 15:35 17:50
Staincross, nr Wakefield Road/Lee Lane 13:12 15:37 15:37 17:52
Staincross, adj Shaw Lane/Wakefield Road 13:12 15:37 15:37 17:52
Staincross Common/The Balk (opp) 13:13 15:38 15:38 17:53
Staincross Common/Moorland Avenue (adj) 13:14 15:39 15:39 17:54
⚠️ Staincross, adj Sackup Lane/Edgehill Road 13:15 15:40 15:40 17:55
⚠️ Staincross, adj Sackup Lane/High Street 13:15 15:40 15:40 17:55
⚠️ Staincross, opp New Road/Princess Street 13:16 15:41 15:41 17:56
⚠️ Staincross, nr New Road/Broadway 13:16 15:41 15:41 17:56
⚠️ Staincross, opp New Road/Zion Drive 13:17 15:42 15:42 17:57
Staincross, adj Greenside/Greenside Avenue 13:17 15:42 15:42 17:57
Mapplewell, at Towngate/Four Lane Ends 13:18 15:43 15:43 17:58
Mapplewell, adj Darton Lane/Longlands Close 13:19 15:44 15:44 17:59
Mapplewell, nr Darton Lane/Ibberson Avenue 13:20 15:45 15:45 18:00
Bloomhouse Green, opp Darton Lane/Oaks Wood Drive 13:21 15:46 15:46 18:01
Bloomhouse Green, nr Darton Lane/Sackup Lane 13:22 15:47 15:47 18:02
Bloomhouse Green, opp Darton Lane/Sackup Lane 13:22 15:47 15:47 18:02
Darton, opp Station Road/School Street 13:23 15:48 15:48 18:03
Darton, nr Station Road/School Street 13:24 15:49 15:49 18:04
Darton, adj Bloomhouse Lane/Woolley Colliery Road 13:24 15:49 15:49 18:04
Bloomhouse Green, adj Woolley Colliery Road/Bluebell Road 13:27 15:52 15:52 18:07
Darton, opp Bloomhouse Lane/Woolley Colliery Road 15:53 15:53 18:09
Darton, adj Station Road/School Street 15:53 15:53
Darton, adj Church Street/Church Close 15:54 15:54 18:10
Darton, adj Barnsley Road/Church Street 15:54 15:54 18:10
Darton, opp Barnsley Road/Richard Road 15:55 15:55 18:11
Darton, opp Barnsley Road/Bence Lane 15:56 15:56 18:12
Barnsley Road/Barugh Lane (opp) 15:57 15:57 18:14
Claycliffe Road/Barugh Road (adj) 15:57 15:57 18:15
Wilthorpe Road/Dayhouse Way (opp) 16:00 16:00 18:18
Wilthorpe Road/The Crescent (nr) 16:00 16:00 18:19
Wilthorpe Road/Ripley Grove (opp) 16:00 16:00 18:20
Wilthorpe Road/The Crescent (adj) 16:01 16:01
Rowland Road/Wilthorpe Road (adj) 16:02 16:02
Gawber, adj Rowland Road/Walton Street 16:02 16:02
Rowland Road/Gawber Road (at) 16:03 16:03
Gawber Road/Barnsley Hospital (at) 16:05 16:05
Gawber Road/Haverdale Rise (adj) 16:07 16:07
Gawber Road/Victoria Crescent (opp) 16:08 16:08
Barnsley, adj Victoria Road/Hopwood Street 16:10 16:10
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 16:13 16:13
Barnsley Interchange (at) 16:14 16:14
School Holidays Only
School Days Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Globe Holidays