Bus Times

97 - Darton - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Globe Holidays

Darton - Wakefield

Wilthorpe, adj Ripley Grove 07:15
Wilthorpe, adj Wilbrook Rise 07:16
Barugh, adj Medina Way 07:19
Barugh Road (at) 07:20
Barugh, opp Dearne Hall Road 07:21
Darton, adj Bence Lane 07:23
Darton, nr Richard Road 07:24
Bloomhouse Green, adj Bluebell Road 07:30 09:30 13:30
Darton, opp Woolley Colliery Road 07:32 09:32 13:32
Darton, adj School Street 07:33 09:33 13:33
Darton, at School Street 07:33 09:33 13:33
Bloomhouse Green, adj Sackup Lane 07:35 09:35 13:35
Bloomhouse Green, adj Oaks Wood Drive 07:36 09:36 13:36
Mapplewell, nr Oaks Wood Drive 07:37 09:37 13:37
Mapplewell, opp Kingsway 07:39 09:39 13:39
Mapplewell, opp Braithwaite Street 07:40 09:40 13:40
Staincross, adj Greenside 07:40 09:40 13:40
Staincross, adj Zion Drive 07:42 09:42 13:42
Staincross, adj Broadway 07:42 09:42 13:42
Staincross, adj Longsight Road 07:42 09:42 13:42
Staincross, opp New Road 07:43 09:43 13:43
Staincross, adj Coniston Avenue 07:43 09:43 13:43
Staincross, opp Edgehill Road 07:43 09:43 13:43
Staincross, opp Moorland Avenue 07:44 09:44 13:44
Staincross, nr Moorland Crescent 07:45 09:45 13:45
Staincross, at Shaw Lane 07:45 09:45 13:45
Staincross, at Wakefield Road 07:46 09:46 13:46
Staincross, adj Shaw Lane 07:46 09:46 13:46
Notton Woolley Cross Roads (stop) 07:50 09:50 13:50
Woolley Village New Road Woolley Hall (stop) 07:51 09:51 13:51
Woolley Village The Green 07:53 09:53 13:53
Woolley Village Gallows Lane Common Lane 07:55 09:55 13:55
Hall Green, adj Stoney Lane Low Moor Ln 07:57 09:57 13:57
Hall Green Hollingthorpe Lane Hollingthorpe Court 07:58 09:58 13:58
Hall Green, adj Stoney Ln Copeworth Drive 07:58 09:58 13:58
Hall Green, adj Stoney Lane Grenville Walk 07:59 09:59 13:59
Hall Green, adj Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive 07:59 09:59 13:59
Hall Green Painthorpe Lane Jubilee St (stop) 08:00 10:00 14:00
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln 08:00 10:00 14:00
Painthorpe Lane Daw Ln 08:01 10:01 14:01
Painthorpe Ln Garden Terrace 08:01 10:01 14:01
Painthorpe Woodmoor Drive (stop) 08:02 10:02 14:02
Crigglestone Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 08:02 10:02 14:02
Crigglestone High Street Hollin Ln (stop) 08:03 10:03 14:03
Crigglestone Gardeners Arms (stop C2) 08:04 10:04 14:04
Crigglestone High Street Nursery School (E-bound) 08:04 10:04 14:04
Durkar, adj St James Way 08:05 10:05 14:05
Durkar Fields (N-bound) 08:06 10:06 14:06
Durkar Lane The Close 08:06 10:06 14:06
Durkar, opp Denby Dale Road East Newland Cresc 08:07 10:07 14:07
Durkar The Close Otters Holt (stop) 08:07 10:07 14:07
Durkar Ledgard Drive 08:08 10:08 14:08
Durkar The Crimbles 08:08 10:08 14:08
Durkar, opp Green Acres 08:09 10:09 14:09
Durkar, adj Broadlands Farm 08:09 10:09 14:09
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 08:12 10:12 14:12
Standbridge Ln Sandal Castle Med Centre 08:12 10:12 14:12
Sandal, after Barnsley Road Standbridge Ln 08:13 10:13 14:13
Sandal Milnthorpe Crescent 08:14 10:14 14:14
Sandal, opp Barnsley Road Chevet Ln 08:14 10:14 14:14
Sandal, opp The Castle PH 08:15 10:15 14:15
Sandal Walton Lane End Castle Rd 08:16 10:16 14:16
Sandal, at Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road 08:17 10:16 14:16
Agbrigg, before Barnsley Road Burkill St 08:19 10:18 14:18
Belle Isle, adj Manygates House 08:20 10:19 14:19
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 08:22 10:19 14:19
Belle Isle, at Arriva Bus Depot 08:22 10:20 14:20
Belle Isle, after Barnsley Road Bus Depot 08:23 10:20 14:20
Belle Isle, adj Hepworth Gallery 08:24 10:21 14:21
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 08:26 10:22 14:22
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 08:28 10:23 14:23
Wakefield The Springs (stop S4) 08:28 10:24 14:24
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 08:29 10:24 14:24
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 18) 08:30 10:25 14:25

Wakefield - Darton

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 18) 12:35 15:00 15:00 17:10
Wakefield Westmorland Street (stop S1) 12:35 15:00 15:00 17:11
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K2) 12:36 15:01 15:01 17:11
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 12:37 15:02 15:02 17:13
Belle Isle, opp Hepworth Gallery 12:38 15:03 15:03 17:15
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Road Bus Depot 12:38 15:03 15:03 17:16
Belle Isle, at Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 12:39 15:04 15:04 17:17
Belle Isle, opp Manygates House 12:39 15:04 15:04 17:18
Agbrigg, opp Barnsley Road Burkill St 12:40 15:05 15:05 17:18
Sandal, opp Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road 12:41 15:06 15:06 17:20
Sandal, adj The Castle PH 12:43 15:08 15:08 17:23
Sandal, at Barnsley Road Chevet Ln 12:44 15:09 15:09 17:24
Sandal, adj Milnthorpe Crescent 12:44 15:09 15:10 17:24
Sandal, before Barnsley Road Standbridge Ln 12:45 15:10 15:10 17:25
Standbridge Ln Sandal Castle Med Centre (opp) 12:47 15:12 15:12 17:27
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 12:48 15:13 17:28
Kettlethorpe, at High School 15:13
Durkar Broadlands Farm 12:50 15:15 15:15 17:30
Durkar, adj Green Acres 12:50 15:15 15:16 17:30
Durkar The Crimbles (W-bound) 12:51 15:16 15:16 17:31
Durkar, after Ledgard Drive 12:51 15:16 15:16 17:31
Durkar The Close Otters Holt 12:52 15:17 15:17 17:32
Durkar, at Denby Dale Road East Newland Cresc 12:52 15:17 15:18 17:32
Durkar Lane The Close (before) 12:53 15:18 15:18 17:33
Durkar Fields 12:53 15:18 15:18 17:33
Durkar St James Way 12:54 15:19 15:19 17:34
Crigglestone High Street Nursery School 12:55 15:20 15:20 17:35
Crigglestone Gardeners Arms (stop C1) 12:56 15:21 15:21 17:36
Crigglestone High Street Hollin Ln 12:56 15:21 15:21 17:36
Crigglestone, adj Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 12:57 15:22 15:22 17:37
Painthorpe Woodmoor Drive 12:57 15:22 15:22 17:37
Painthorpe Ln Garden Terrace (opp) 12:58 15:23 15:23 17:38
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln (adj) 12:58 15:23 15:23 17:38
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln (stop) 12:59 15:24 15:24 17:39
Hall Green, opp Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive 13:00 15:25 15:25 17:40
Hall Green Stoney Lane Grenville Walk 13:00 15:25 15:25 17:40
Hall Green Stoney Ln Copeworth Drive 13:01 15:26 15:26 17:41
Hall Green Stoney Lane Hollingthorpe Court 13:02 15:27 15:27 17:42
Hall Green Stoney Lane Low Moor Ln 13:02 15:27 15:27 17:42
Woolley Village Gallows Ln Common Lane 13:04 15:29 15:29 17:44
Woolley Village, opp The Green 13:06 15:31 15:31 17:46
Woolley Village New Road Woolley Hall 13:07 15:32 15:32 17:47
Notton Woolley Cross Roads 13:08 15:33 15:33 17:48
Notton, opp Barnsley Road Warren Ln 13:10 15:35 15:35 17:50
Staincross, nr Lee Lane 13:12 15:37 15:37 17:52
Staincross, adj Wakefield Road 13:12 15:37 15:37 17:52
Staincross, opp The Balk 13:13 15:38 15:38 17:53
Staincross, adj Moorland Avenue 13:14 15:39 15:39 17:54
Staincross, adj Stamford Way 13:14 15:39 15:39 17:54
Staincross, adj Edgehill Road 13:15 15:40 15:40 17:55
Staincross, adj High Street 13:15 15:40 15:40 17:55
Staincross, opp Princess Street 13:16 15:41 15:41 17:56
Staincross, nr Broadway 13:16 15:41 15:41 17:56
Staincross, opp Zion Drive 13:17 15:42 15:42 17:57
Staincross, adj Greenside Avenue 13:17 15:42 15:42 17:57
Mapplewell, at Four Lane Ends 13:18 15:43 15:43 17:58
Mapplewell, adj Longlands Close 13:19 15:44 15:44 17:59
Mapplewell, nr Ibberson Avenue 13:20 15:45 15:45 18:00
Bloomhouse Green, opp Oaks Wood Drive 13:21 15:46 15:46 18:01
Bloomhouse Green, nr Sackup Lane 13:22 15:47 15:47 18:02
Bloomhouse Green, opp Sackup Lane 13:22 15:47 15:47 18:02
Darton, opp School Street 13:24 15:49 15:49 18:04
Darton, nr School Street 13:24 15:49 15:49 18:04
Darton, adj Woolley Colliery Road 13:24 15:49 15:49 18:04
Bloomhouse Green, adj Bluebell Road 13:27 15:52 15:52 18:07
Darton, opp Woolley Colliery Road 15:53 15:53 18:09
Darton, adj School Street 15:53 15:53
Darton, adj Health Centre 15:54 15:54 18:10
Darton, adj Church Street 15:54 15:54 18:10
Darton, opp Richard Road 15:55 15:55 18:11
Darton, opp Bence Lane 15:56 15:56 18:12
Barugh Lane (opp) 15:57 15:57 18:14
Barugh Road (adj) 15:57 15:57 18:15
Wilthorpe, opp Wilbrook Rise 16:00 16:00 18:18
Wilthorpe, nr The Crescent 16:00 16:00 18:19
Wilthorpe, opp Ripley Grove 16:00 16:00 18:20
Wilthorpe, adj The Crescent 16:01 16:01
Wilthorpe Road (adj) 16:02 16:02
Gawber, adj Walton Street 16:02 16:02
Gawber Road (at) 16:03 16:03
Gawber, at Barnsley Hospital BH1 16:05 16:05
Gawber, adj Haverdale Rise 16:07 16:07
Gawber, opp Victoria Crescent 16:08 16:08
Barnsley, adj Hopwood Street 16:10 16:10
Barnsley, adj County Way 16:13 16:13
Barnsley Interchange (at) 16:14 16:14
School Holidays Only
School Days Only

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information