bustimes.org

94 - Cardiff - Cogan - Stanwell Road - Cadoxton - Barry

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Barry - Cardiff

Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 08:16 09:07 then every 30 minutes until 18:07 19:00 20:00 21:00
Barry Island, o/s Community Centre 22:00
Barry Island, before Adar y mor 22:00
Barry Island, opp Station Approach 22:02
Barry The Quays (nr Crossing) 22:03
Barry Dock, opp Asda 22:04
Barry, o/s Brewers Fayre 22:04
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 2) 06:00 06:34 07:12 08:19 09:09 18:09 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:08
Barry, before Hanover Street 06:01 06:35 07:13 08:20 09:12 18:12 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:11
Barry King Square (Stop 1) 06:02 06:36 07:14 08:21 09:14 18:14 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:14
Barry St Helen's (side of) 06:02 06:36 07:14 08:21 09:14 18:14 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:14
Barry, opp Kwik Fit 06:03 06:37 07:15 08:22 09:15 18:15 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:15
Barry, after Hannah Street 06:04 06:38 07:16 08:23 09:16 18:16 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:16
Barry, before Lee Road 06:04 06:38 07:16 08:23 09:16 18:16 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:16
Cadoxton, nr Browns Corner 06:05 06:39 07:17 08:24 09:17 18:17 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:17
Cadoxton, nr Royal Hotel 06:06 06:40 07:18 08:25 09:18 18:18 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:18
Cadoxton Three Bells (nr former) 06:07 06:41 07:19 08:25 09:19 18:19 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:19
Cadoxton, after Ash Grove 06:07 06:41 07:19 08:26 09:19 18:19 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:19
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 06:08 06:42 07:20 08:27 09:20 18:20 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:20
Palmerstown, after Vincent Close 06:09 06:43 07:21 08:27 09:21 18:21 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:21
Palmerstown St Julian Close (opp junct) 06:09 06:43 07:21 08:28 09:21 18:21 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:21
Palmerstown, before Norwood 06:10 06:44 07:22 08:29 09:22 18:22 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:22
Palmerstown, o/s Waitrose 06:11 06:45 07:23 08:30 09:23 18:23 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:23
Palmerstown, o/s School 06:11 06:45 07:23 08:30 09:23 18:23 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:23
Palmerstown, before Lennox Green 06:11 06:45 07:23 08:31 09:23 18:23 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:23
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 06:12 06:46 07:24 08:31 09:24 18:24 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:24
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 06:13 06:47 07:25 08:32 09:25 18:25 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:25
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 06:13 06:47 07:25 08:32 09:25 18:25 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:25
Sully Brook (after) 06:14 06:48 07:26 08:33 09:26 18:26 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:26
Sully, o/s Church 06:16 06:50 07:28 08:34 09:28 18:28 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:27
Sully, o/s Surgery 06:16 06:50 07:28 08:34 09:28 18:28 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:27
Sully, after Burnham Avenue 06:16 06:50 07:28 08:35 09:28 18:28 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:27
Sully, after Post Office 06:17 06:51 07:29 08:35 09:29 18:29 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:28
Swanbridge Cross (before) 06:18 06:52 07:30 08:36 09:30 18:30 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:29
Swanbridge, o/s The Vineyard 06:18 06:52 07:30 08:37 09:30 18:30 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:29
Lavernock St Marys Well Bay (before road) 06:19 06:53 07:31 08:37 09:31 18:31 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:30
Cosmeston Fort Road (junct) 06:20 06:54 07:32 08:38 09:32 18:32 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:31
Cosmeston Lakes (o/s) 06:21 06:55 07:33 08:39 09:33 18:33 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:32
Cosmeston, o/s Glamorganshire Golf Club 06:21 06:55 07:33 08:39 09:34 18:34 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:33
Lower Penarth, before Castle Avenue 06:22 06:56 07:34 08:40 09:35 18:35 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:34
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth RFC 06:23 06:57 07:35 08:41 09:35 18:35 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:34
Morristown, after Dinas Road 06:23 06:57 07:35 08:41 09:36 18:36 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:35
Morristown, nr Cefn Mably 06:24 06:58 07:36 08:42 09:37 18:37 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:36
Penarth, opp Stanwell Sch 06:24 06:58 07:36 08:43 09:37 18:37 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:36
Penarth, before Meliden Road 06:25 06:59 07:37 08:44 09:38 18:38 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:36
Penarth Stanwell Rd (o/s 49) 06:25 06:59 07:37 08:44 09:38 18:38 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:37
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Station 06:26 07:00 07:38 08:45 09:39 18:39 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:37
Lower Penarth Rectory Road (o/s Library) 06:27 07:01 07:39 08:46 09:40 18:40 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:38
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 06:28 07:02 07:40 08:47 09:41 18:41 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:39
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 06:31 07:05 07:43 09:05 09:42 18:42 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:41
Penarth, adj The Dingle 06:32 07:06 07:44 09:06 09:43 18:43 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:42
Penarth, before Plassey Street 06:32 07:06 07:44 09:07 09:43 18:43 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:42
Cogan Leisure Centre (nr) 06:34 07:08 07:46 09:08 09:45 18:45 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:44
Cogan, opp Barons Court 06:34 07:08 07:46 09:08 09:45 18:45 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:44
Llandough Hill (before) 06:35 07:09 07:47 09:09 09:46 18:46 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:45
Llandough, opp Trading Estate 06:36 07:10 07:48 09:10 09:47 18:47 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:46
Penarth Moors, before Brindley Road 06:37 07:11 07:49 09:10 09:48 18:48 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:47
Penarth Moors, o/s Freemans 06:38 07:12 07:50 09:11 09:49 18:49 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:48
Penarth Moors, o/s Sorting Office 06:39 07:13 07:51 09:12 09:50 18:50 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:49
Leckwith Penarth Road 06:39 07:13 07:51 09:13 09:50 18:50 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:49
Leckwith, nr City Gardens 06:40 07:14 07:52 09:14 09:52 18:52 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:50
Leckwith, before Wynnstay Close 06:40 07:14 07:52 09:15 09:52 18:52 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:50
Leckwith, before Powderham Drive 06:41 07:15 07:53 09:16 09:53 18:53 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:51
Grangetown, after Hereford Street 06:42 07:16 07:54 09:17 09:55 18:55 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:52
Grangetown Clare Road (o/s 50) 06:43 07:17 07:55 09:18 09:56 18:56 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:53
Riverside, before Beauchamp Street 06:44 07:18 07:56 09:19 09:57 18:57 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:54
Riverside, before Fitzhamon Embankment 06:44 07:18 07:56 09:20 09:58 18:58 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:54
Cardiff Bus Station, o/s Wyndham Arcade Stop NA 06:46 07:20 07:58 09:22 10:00 19:00 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:56

Cardiff - Barry

Cardiff, o/s Lower St. Mary Street JS 06:50 07:30 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Riverside Tudor Street (o/s 79) 06:52 07:31 08:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:01 22:02
Grangetown, after Clare Road 06:53 07:32 08:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:02 22:03
Grangetown, o/s Cornwall Court 06:54 07:33 08:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:03 22:04
Leckwith, o/s Sevenoaks Park 06:55 07:33 08:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:03 22:05
Leckwith, o/s Ninian Park School 06:56 07:34 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:04 22:06
Leckwith, after Sloper Road 06:57 07:35 08:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:05 22:07
Penarth Moors, opp Sorting Office 06:58 07:36 08:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:06 22:08
Penarth Moors, opp Freemans 06:59 07:36 08:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:06 22:09
Penarth Moors, before Brindley Road 07:00 07:37 08:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:07 22:10
Llandough Hill (before) 07:02 07:38 08:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:08 22:12
Llandough, before Barons Court 07:03 07:39 08:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:09 22:13
Cogan Leisure Centre (nr) 07:05 07:41 08:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:11 22:15
Penarth, after Plassey Street 07:06 07:42 08:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:12 22:16
Penarth, o/s Police Station 07:07 07:43 08:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:13 22:17
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 07:09 07:44 08:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:14 22:19
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 07:10 07:45 08:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:17 22:20
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Library 07:10 07:45 08:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:17 22:20
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth Station 07:11 07:46 08:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:18 22:21
Lower Penarth Stanwell Rd (o/s 58) 07:12 07:47 08:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:19 22:22
Penarth, opp Health Centre 07:12 07:47 08:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:19 22:22
Penarth, o/s Stanwell Sch 07:12 07:47 08:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:19 22:22
Morristown, after Cefn Mably 07:14 07:49 08:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:21 22:24
Lower Penarth, after Dinas Road 07:14 07:49 08:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:21 22:24
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth RFC 07:14 07:49 08:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:21 22:24
Lower Penarth, before Forrest Road 07:15 07:50 08:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:22 22:25
Cosmeston, opp Glamorganshire Golf Club 07:16 07:51 08:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:23 22:26
Cosmeston Lakes (opp) 07:17 07:52 08:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:24 22:27
Cosmeston, after Ford Road 07:17 07:52 08:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:24 22:27
Lavernock St Marys Well Bay (after road) 07:18 07:53 08:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:24 22:28
Swanbridge, opp The Vineyard 07:19 07:54 08:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:25 22:29
Swanbridge Cross (after) 07:19 07:54 08:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:26 22:29
Sully, before Post Office 07:20 07:55 08:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:27 22:30
Sully, after Minehead Avenue 07:21 07:56 08:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:27 22:31
Sully, opp Church 07:22 07:57 08:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:28 22:32
Sully Brook (before) 07:23 07:57 08:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:28 22:33
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 07:25 07:59 08:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:30 22:35
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 07:25 07:59 08:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:30 22:35
Palmerstown, before Spring Street 08:00
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 08:01
Cadoxton, after Weston Square 08:01
Barry, after Wynd Street 08:01
Palmerstown, opp School 07:26 08:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:31 22:36
Palmerstown, opp Waitrose 07:27 08:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:32 22:37
Palmerstown, before Norwood 07:27 08:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:33 22:37
Palmerstown, before St Julian Close 07:28 08:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:33 22:38
Palmerstown, after Wolfe Close 07:28 08:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:34 22:38
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 07:29 08:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:34 22:39
Cadoxton, before Myrtle Grove 07:30 08:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:35 22:40
Cadoxton Church Hill (o/s 70) 07:31 08:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:36 22:41
Cadoxton, nr Royal Hotel 07:32 08:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:38 22:42
Cadoxton, nr Browns Corner 07:33 08:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:39 22:43
Barry, before Newton Street 07:35 08:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:41 22:45
Barry, before Hannah Street 07:36 08:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:42 22:46
Barry, after Kwik Fit 07:36 08:02 08:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:42 22:46
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 07:37 08:03 08:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:43 22:47
Barry King Square (Stop 4) 07:39 08:04 08:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:45 22:49
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 07:40 08:05 08:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:46 22:50
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 07:41 08:06 08:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:47 22:51
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 07:43 08:08 08:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Barry, at Waterfront 21:48
Barry Asda (nr Crossing) 21:49
Barry, o/s The Quays 21:50
Barry Island, opp Maslin Park 21:52
Barry Island Plymouth Road (o/s flats) 21:53
Barry Island, o/s Community Centre 21:56

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus