🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

94 - Trowbridge - Wingfield - Westwood - Freshford - Bath

A bus service operated by Libra Travel

Map

Trowbridge - Wingfield - Westwood - Freshford - Bath

Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 09:00 11:08 13:08 15:13
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 09:01 11:09 13:09 15:14
Trowbridge Trinity Church (SW-bound) 09:02 11:10 13:10 15:15
Trowbridge The Ship (SW-bound) 09:03
Trowbridge John of Gaunt School (W-bound) 11:10 13:10 15:15
Trowbridge Clarendon Academy (W-bound) 09:04
Trowbridge Widbrook Surgery (W-bound) 11:11 13:11 15:16
Trowbridge Manor Road (S-bound) 09:05
Trowbridge Hungerford Avenue (W-bound) 11:11 13:11 15:16
Upper Studley Whiterow Park (SW-bound) 09:06
Trowbridge, opp Southwick Country Park 09:07
Southwick Farmhouse (SW-bound) 09:08
Southwick St Thomas's Church (SW-bound) 09:09
Southwick Post Office (SW-bound) 09:09
Southwick, opp Dunkirk Business Park 09:09
Southwick Poplar Tree Lane (W-bound) 09:10
Wingfield The Poplars (N-bound) 07:15 09:13
Wingfield Crossroads (W-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:19
Wingfield Crossroads (N-bound) 07:15 09:13 11:14 13:14 15:19
Westwood, opp New Inn 07:20 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:23
Westwood Linden Crescent (W-bound) 07:20 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:24
Westwood Boswell Road (N-bound) 07:21 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:25
Westwood, o/s Post Office 07:22 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:26
Westwood Tynings Way (N-bound) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:27
Westwood Turning Circle (E-bound) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:28 17:05
Westwood Tynings Way (S-bound) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:28 17:05
Westwood Post Office (SW-bound) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:28 17:05
Westwood Boswell Road (S-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:29 17:06
Westwood The Pastures (SW-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:29 17:06
Westwood Staples Hill Telephone Box (NW-bound) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:33 17:09
Freshford The Inn (NE-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:34 17:11
Freshford Church (SW-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:34 17:12
Freshford School (W-bound) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:35 17:13
Park Corner Tyning House (SW-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:36 17:14
Park Corner Chilterns (SW-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:37 17:15
Sharpstone Abbey Cottage (S-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:37 17:15
Sharpstone Priory Cottage (SW-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:37 17:15
Park Corner Pipehouse Lane (N-bound) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:38 17:16
Limpley Stoke Freshford Turn (N-bound) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:40 17:18
Freshford St Marys Church (E-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:42
Freshford Rectory (SE-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:42
Limpley Stoke Hop Pole Inn (NW-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:45
Limpley Stoke Viaduct Hotel (NW-bound) 07:45 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:47
Monkton Combe School (SW-bound) 07:48 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:49
Monkton Combe Wheelwright Arms (SW-bound) 07:50 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50
Monkton Combe School (NE-bound) 07:50 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50
Limpley Stoke, opp Rose and Crown 17:18
Limpley Stoke Viaduct Hotel (NE-bound) 17:20
Monkton Combe Aqueduct (N-bound) 17:21
Claverton Village (N-bound) 17:23
Bathampton Hantone Hill (W-bound) 17:26
Bathampton Down Lane Top (W-bound) 17:27
Bathampton Devonshire Road (W-bound) 17:28
Bathampton St George's Hill (SW-bound) 17:28
Bathampton Trossachs Drive (W-bound) 17:29
Bathwick Minster Way (SW-bound) 17:29
Bathwick Darlington Road (W-bound) 17:30
Bathwick Forester Road (SW-bound) 17:30
Claverton Down Oakley (NW-bound) 07:57 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:57
Bathwick Holburne Museum (W-bound) 17:30
Bathwick Hill North Road (NW-bound) 07:58 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:57
Bathwick Hill Woodland Place (W-bound) 07:59 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:58
Bathwick Hill Smallcombe House (W-bound) 08:00 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:59
Bathwick Hill Youth Hostel (NW-bound) 08:01 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:59
Bathwick Hill White Lodge (NW-bound) 08:02 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:00
Bathwick Hill Cleveland Walk (N-bound) 08:03 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:01
Bathwick Hill Raby Gardens (NW-bound) 08:04 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:02
Bathwick Edward Street (N-bound) 08:05 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:02
Bathwick Laura Place (SW-bound) 08:07 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:03 17:31
Bath Abbey (Cf) 08:09 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:05 17:32

Bath - Freshford - Westwood - Wingfield - Trowbridge

Bath Abbey (Cf) 08:10 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:15 17:45
Bath Guildhall (Cc) 08:11 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:17 17:47
Bathwick Laura Place (NE-bound) 08:11 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:17 17:48
Bathwick Holburne Museum (E-bound) 08:12
Bathwick Edward Street (S-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:18 17:48
Bathwick Forester Road (NE-bound) 08:12
Bathwick Hill St Mary's Church (SE-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:18 17:49
Bathwick Darlington Road (NE-bound) 08:12
Bathwick Hill Sydney Buildings (SE-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:19 17:49
Bathwick Minster Way (NE-bound) 08:13
Bathwick Hill Cleveland Walk (SE-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:19 17:50
Bathampton Trossachs Drive (E-bound) 08:13
Bathwick Hill White Lodge (SE-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:20 17:51
Bathampton St George's Hill (E-bound) 08:14
Bathwick Hill Youth Hostel (SE-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:20 17:52
Bathampton Down Lane Top (E-bound) 08:15
Bathwick Hill Smallcombe House (E-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:21 17:52
Bathampton Hantone Hill (E-bound) 08:16
Bathwick Hill Woodland Place (E-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:21 17:53
Claverton Village (S-bound) 08:19
Bathwick Hill North Road (SE-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:22 17:53
Monkton Combe Aqueduct (S-bound) 08:22
Claverton Down Oakley (SE-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:23 17:55
Limpley Stoke Viaduct Hotel (SW-bound) 08:23
Claverton Down Rainbow Wood Farm (E-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:24 17:56
Monkton Combe School (SW-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33 18:03
Monkton Combe Wheelwright Arms (SW-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:35 18:04
Monkton Combe School (NE-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:36 18:04
Limpley Stoke Viaduct Hotel (SE-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:39 18:07
Limpley Stoke Hop Pole Inn (S-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:44 18:11
Freshford Rectory (SW-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:48 18:13
Limpley Stoke, o/s Rose and Crown 08:25
Freshford St Marys Church (W-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:50 18:15
Limpley Stoke Freshford Turn (SW-bound) 08:26 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:51 18:16s
Park Corner Pipehouse Lane (S-bound) 08:27 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:52 18:17s
Sharpstone Priory Cottage (NE-bound) 08:27 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:52 18:17s
Sharpstone Abbey Cottage (N-bound) 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:53 18:18s
Park Corner Chilterns (NE-bound) 08:29 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:54 18:19s
Park Corner Tyning House (E-bound) 08:29 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:54 18:19s
Freshford School (E-bound) 08:31 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:56 18:21s
Freshford Church (NE-bound) 08:31 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:56 18:21s
Freshford The Inn (SW-bound) 08:31 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:56 18:21s
Westwood Staples Hill Telephone Box (S-bound) 08:33 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:58 18:23s
Westwood The Pastures (NE-bound) 08:36 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:01 18:27s
Westwood Boswell Road (N-bound) 08:36 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:01 18:27s
Westwood, o/s Post Office 08:37 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:02 18:27s
Westwood Tynings Way (N-bound) 08:37 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:02 18:28s
Westwood Turning Circle (E-bound) 08:38 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:03 18:29s
Westwood Tynings Way (S-bound) 08:38 10:49 12:49 14:49 18:29s
Westwood Post Office (SW-bound) 08:38 10:49 12:49 14:49 18:29s
Westwood Boswell Road (S-bound) 08:39 10:50 12:50 14:50 18:30s
Westwood Linden Crescent (E-bound) 08:40 10:51 12:51 14:51 18:31s
Westwood, o/s New Inn 08:41 10:52 12:52 14:52 18:32s
Wingfield Crossroads (S-bound) 14:56s 18:36s
Wingfield Crossroads (E-bound) 08:45 10:56 12:56
Wingfield The Poplars (S-bound) 14:57s 18:37s
Trowbridge Hungerford Avenue (E-bound) 08:49 10:58 12:58
Southwick Poplar Tree Lane (E-bound) 15:00s 18:40s
Trowbridge Nightingale Road (E-bound) 08:50 10:59 12:59
Southwick, o/s Dunkirk Business Park 15:01s 18:41s
Trowbridge St Augustines School (E-bound) 08:51 10:59 12:59
Southwick Post Office (NE-bound) 15:02s 18:42
Southwick St Thomas's Church (NE-bound) 15:02s
Southwick Farmhouse (NE-bound) 15:03s
Trowbridge, o/s Southwick Country Park 15:04s
Upper Studley Whiterow Park (N-bound) 15:05s
Trowbridge Manor Road (N-bound) 15:06s
Trowbridge Clarendon Academy (E-bound) 15:07s
Trowbridge The Ship (NE-bound) 15:08s
Trowbridge Trinity Church (NE-bound) 08:52 11:00 13:00 15:10s
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:53 11:00 13:00 15:10
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 08:57 11:03 13:03 15:12

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Libra Travel