bustimes.org

94 - Trowbridge - Wingfield - Westwood - Freshford - Bath

A bus service operated by Libra Travel

Map

Manvers House - Grand Parade

Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 09:00 11:08 13:08 15:13
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 09:01 11:09 13:09 15:14
Trowbridge Trinity Church (SW-bound) 09:02 11:10 13:10 15:15
Trowbridge County Hall (SE-bound) 09:02
Trowbridge John of Gaunt School (W-bound) 11:10 13:10 15:15
Trowbridge New Road (S-bound) 09:03
Trowbridge Widbrook Surgery (W-bound) 11:10 13:10 15:15
Trowbridge The Ship (SW-bound) 09:03
Trowbridge Hungerford Avenue (W-bound) 11:11 13:11 15:16
Wingfield Crossroads (N-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:19
Trowbridge Clarendon Academy (W-bound) 09:04
Trowbridge Manor Road (S-bound) 09:04
Upper Studley Whiterow Park (SW-bound) 09:05
Trowbridge, opp Southwick Country Park 09:05
Southwick Farmhouse (SW-bound) 09:06
Southwick St Thomas's Church (SW-bound) 09:07
Southwick Post Office (SW-bound) 09:07
Southwick, opp Dunkirk Business Park 09:07
Southwick Poplar Tree Lane (W-bound) 09:08
Wingfield The Poplars (N-bound) 07:15 09:11
Westwood, opp New Inn 07:20 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:24
Westwood Linden Crescent (W-bound) 07:21 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:25
Westwood Turning Circle (E-bound) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:28 17:05
Westwood Tynings Way (S-bound) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:28 17:05
Westwood Post Office (SW-bound) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:28 17:05
Westwood Boswell Road (S-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:29 17:06
Westwood The Pastures (SW-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:29 17:06
Westwood Staples Hill Telephone Box (NW-bound) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:33 17:09
Freshford The Inn (NE-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:34 17:11
Freshford Church (SW-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:34 17:12
Freshford School (W-bound) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:35 17:13
Freshford, opp Village Hall 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:36 17:14
Freshford Lane (SW-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:37 17:15
Sharpstone Abbey Cottage (S-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:37 17:15
Sharpstone Priory Cottage (SW-bound) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:38 17:16
Pipehouse Lane (N-bound) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:38 17:16
Limpley Stoke Midford Lane (N-bound) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:40 17:18
Limpley Stoke St Marys Church (E-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:41
Freshford Rectory (SE-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:42
Limpley Stoke Hop Pole Inn (NW-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:45
Limpley Stoke, opp Rose and Crown 07:41 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:45
Limpley Stoke Viaduct Hotel (NW-bound) 07:47 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:48
Monkton Combe School (SW-bound) 07:50 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50
Claverton Down Oakley (NW-bound) 07:55 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:54
Limpley Stoke Viaduct Hotel (NE-bound) 17:20
Monkton Combe Aqueduct (N-bound) 17:21
Claverton Village (N-bound) 17:24
North Road Golf Course Road (N-bound) 07:56
Bathampton Hantone Hill (E-bound) 17:27
Bathwick King Edwards School (NW-bound) 07:58
Bathwick Hill North Road (NW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:54
Bathampton, o/s Down Lane 17:27
Bathampton Devonshire Road (W-bound) 17:28
Bathampton St George's Hill (SW-bound) 17:28
Bathampton Trossachs Drive (W-bound) 17:29
Bathwick Minster Way (SW-bound) 17:29
Bathwick Darlington Road (W-bound) 07:59 17:30
Bathwick Hill Woodland Place (W-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:55
Bathwick Forester Road (SW-bound) 08:01 17:30
Bathwick Hill Smallcombe House (W-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:55
Bathwick Holburne Museum (W-bound) 08:02 17:31
Bathwick Hill Youth Hostel (NW-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:56
Bathwick Hill White Lodge (NW-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:56
Bathwick Hill Cleveland Walk (NW-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:57
Bathwick Hill Raby Gardens (NW-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:58
Bathwick Edward Street (N-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:58
Bathwick Laura Place (SW-bound) 08:04 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:59 17:31
Bath Grand Parade (Cl) 08:07 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:00 17:32

Grand Parade - Manvers House

Bath Abbey (Cf) 08:08 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:12 17:47
Bath Guildhall (Cc) 08:08 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:12 17:47
Bathwick Laura Place (NE-bound) 08:08 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:13 17:48
Bathwick Edward Street (S-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:48
Bathwick Darlington Road (NE-bound) 08:09
Bathwick Holburne Museum (E-bound) 16:14
Bathwick Hill St Mary's Church (SE-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:49
Bathwick Forester Road (NE-bound) 16:15
Bathwick King Edward's School (SE-bound) 16:18
North Road Quarry Road (E-bound) 16:21
Bathwick Minster Way (NE-bound) 08:10
Bathwick Hill Sydney Buildings (SE-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:50
Bathampton Trossachs Drive (E-bound) 08:10
Bathwick Hill Cleveland Walk (SE-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:50
Bathampton St George's Hill (E-bound) 08:11
Bathwick Hill White Lodge (SE-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:51
Bathampton, opp Down Lane 08:12
Bathwick Hill Youth Hostel (SE-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:52
Bathampton Hantone Hill (E-bound) 08:12
Bathwick Hill Smallcombe House (E-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:52
Claverton Village (S-bound) 08:16
Bathwick Hill Woodland Place (E-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:53
Monkton Combe Aqueduct (S-bound) 08:18
Bathwick Hill North Road (SE-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:22 17:53
Limpley Stoke Viaduct Hotel (SW-bound) 08:19
Claverton Down Oakley (SE-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:23 17:55
Claverton Down Rainbow Wood Farm (E-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:24 17:56s
Monkton Combe School (SW-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:35 18:04s
Limpley Stoke Hop Pole Inn (S-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:40 18:09s
Freshford Rectory (SW-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:42 18:12s
Limpley Stoke St Marys Church (W-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:43 18:14s
Limpley Stoke, o/s Rose and Crown 08:21
Limpley Stoke Midford Lane (SW-bound) 08:22 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:45 18:16s
Pipehouse Lane (S-bound) 08:23 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:46 18:17s
Sharpstone Priory Cottage (NE-bound) 08:23 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:48 18:17s
Sharpstone Abbey Cottage (N-bound) 08:24 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:49 18:18s
Freshford Lane (NE-bound) 08:25 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:50 18:19s
Freshford, o/s Village Hall 08:25 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:50 18:19s
Freshford School (E-bound) 08:27 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:52 18:21s
Freshford Church (NE-bound) 08:27 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:52 18:21s
Freshford The Inn (SW-bound) 08:28 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:53 18:21s
Westwood Staples Hill Telephone Box (S-bound) 08:31 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:57 18:23s
Westwood The Pastures (NE-bound) 08:34 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:59 18:27s
Westwood Boswell Road (N-bound) 08:34 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:59 18:27s
Westwood, o/s Post Office 08:35 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:59 18:27s
Westwood Tynings Way (N-bound) 08:35 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:59 18:28s
Westwood Turning Circle (E-bound) 08:36 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:00 18:29s
Westwood Linden Crescent (E-bound) 08:37 10:50 12:50 14:50 18:30s
Westwood, o/s New Inn 08:38 10:51 12:51 14:51 18:30s
Wingfield Crossroads (S-bound) 08:43 10:56 12:56 14:56s 18:32s
Wingfield The Poplars (S-bound) 14:56s 18:33s
Southwick Poplar Tree Lane (E-bound) 14:57s 18:36s
Trowbridge Hungerford Avenue (E-bound) 08:48 10:58 12:58
Southwick, o/s Dunkirk Business Park 14:57s 18:36s
Trowbridge Nightingale Road (E-bound) 08:49 10:58 12:58
Southwick Post Office (NE-bound) 14:58s 18:37s
Trowbridge St Augustines School (E-bound) 08:50 10:59 12:59
Southwick St Thomas's Church (NE-bound) 14:58s 18:38
Trowbridge Trinity Church (NE-bound) 08:51 10:59 12:59
Southwick Farmhouse (NE-bound) 14:58s
Trowbridge, o/s Southwick Country Park 14:58s
Upper Studley Whiterow Park (N-bound) 14:58s
Trowbridge Wiltshire College (N-bound) 14:58s
Trowbridge Manor Road (N-bound) 14:59s
Trowbridge Clarendon Academy (E-bound) 14:59s
Trowbridge The Ship (NE-bound) 14:59s
Trowbridge New Road (N-bound) 14:59s
Trowbridge, o/s County Hall 14:59s
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:52 11:00 13:00 15:00
Trowbridge, o/s Sainsbury 08:56 11:02 13:02 15:02
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 08:57 11:03 13:03 15:03

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Libra Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 30 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Libra Travel