bustimes.org

940 - Otley - Holt Park Circular

A bus service operated by Connexions Buses

Map

Otley Bus Station stand 04 07:10 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Otley Cross Green Dennison Hill 07:11 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Otley Cross Green East Busk Lane 07:11 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Otley, adj Bridge Street Police Station 15:07
Otley Mill Lane 15:07
Otley Garnett Wharfe Development 15:09
Otley Garnett Wharfe Development 15:09
Otley, adj Pool Road Gallows Hill 07:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:11
Otley, opp Pool Road Garden Centre 07:13 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:13
Otley, opp Pool Rd Moor Drive 07:13 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:14
Otley Pool Road Knutford (stop) 07:14 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:15
Pool Road Caley Lodge (E-bound) 07:16 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:19
Pool Road Wharfe View (E-bound) 07:18 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:22
Pool Bridge (N-bound) 07:19 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:24
Pool Main Street 07:19 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:24
Pool, adj Main St Arthington Lane 07:20 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:25
Pool Bank Court (opp) 07:21 09:16 10:16 11:15 12:16 13:15 14:16 15:25
Pool Bank Farm (opp) 07:23 09:18 10:18 11:17 12:18 13:17 14:18 15:27
Pool, before Dyneley Arms PH 07:23 09:18 10:18 11:17 12:18 13:17 14:18 15:27
Bramhope Pool Bank New Rd Old Lane (SW-bound) 11:19 13:19 15:29
Yeadon Harrogate Rd Otley Old Rd (S-bound) 11:20 13:20 15:30
Bramhope St. Helena Caravan Park 11:23 13:23 15:33
Bramhope Otley Old Road 11:25 13:25 15:33
Bramhope, nr Moorlands Farm 07:25 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Bramhope Ch Hill (S biound) 07:25 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Bramhope, at Hall Rise 07:26 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21
Bramhope Breary Lane Breary Rise 07:28 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23
Bramhope Moor Road (S-bound) 07:29 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24
Bramhope Moor Road 07:30 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25
Cookridge, opp Tinshill Road 07:33 09:28 10:28 11:29 12:28 13:29 14:28 15:38
Holt Park Holtdale App Holtdale Grove 07:34 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:38
Holt Park, at Holtdale Approach Holtdale Way 07:34 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:39
Holt Park, before Holt Farm Close 07:35 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:39
Holt Park Centre (stop C) 07:35 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:40
Holt Park, at Ralph Thoresby Sch 07:36 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:41
Holt Park Tinshill Tower 07:36 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:41
Tinshill Wood Hill Gardens 07:42 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:47
Cookridge Moseley Wood Gdns 07:42 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:47
Cookridge Moseley Wood App 07:43 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:48
Cookridge, at Holy Trinity School 07:43 09:39 10:38 11:39 12:38 13:39 14:38 15:48
Cookridge Vill Hall 07:44 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49
Cookridge Lane 07:44 09:40 10:39 11:40 12:39 13:40 14:39 15:49
Bramhope Otley Old Road (W-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43
Bramhope St. Helena Caravan Park 09:43 11:43 13:43
Yeadon Harrogate Rd Otley Old Rd 09:45 11:45 13:45
Bramhope Pool Bank New Rd Old Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46
Bramhope Moor Road (N-bound) 07:48 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:53
Bramhope, opp Breary Lane Breary Rise 07:49 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:54
Bramhope Hall Rise 07:50 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:55
Bramhope Ch Hill 07:50 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:55
Bramhope Moorlands Farm 07:51 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:56
Pool, after Dyneley Arms PH 07:52 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:57
Pool Bank Farm (at) 07:53 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:58
Pool Bank Court (at) 07:54 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:59
Pool, opp Main St Arthington Lane 07:54 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:59
Pool Main Street (N-bound) 07:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:00
Pool Bridge 07:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:00
Pool Road Wharfe View 07:56 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:01
Pool Road Caley Lodge 07:57 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:03
Otley Pool Road Knutford 07:58 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:05
Otley, adj Pool Rd Moor Drive 07:58 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:06
Otley Pool Road Garden Centre 07:59 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:07
Otley Garnett Wharfe Development 08:00
Otley Garnett Wharfe Development 08:00
Otley Mill Lane 08:04
Otley, at Cattle Market Street Bridge St 08:06
Otley Pool Road Gallows Hill 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08
Otley Cross Green St Peters Close 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08
Otley Cross Green Garnet Street 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:09
Otley Bus Station stand 04 08:10 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10
Trip continues to Menston Station as Service 963 Trip runs via Garnett Wharfe towards Holt Park

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Connexions Buses